January 28-29, 2022
|
McNeese State-Rec Complex - Lake Charles, LA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joey Croft JR-3 McNeese State 9:53.36 8:02.73 8:07.76 8:22.84 9:28.21 8:22.84 9:13.13 10
2 Lorien Nightingale SR-4 LeTourneau 10:08.40 9:17.70 8:01.65 10:13.47 9:02.49 8:27.00 6:50.67 8
3 Bradley Makuvire SO-2 SE Louisiana 7:31.76 8:32.67 7:16.53 6:41.00 7:21.61 8:27.59 10:24.34 6
4 Aaron Gilliam JR-3 McNeese State 9:55.50 10:05.68 6:06.46 10:31.13 6:31.91 8:28.97 8:39.15 4
5 Evans Kemboi FR-1 McNeese State 7:13.67 10:12.24 6:12.45 9:36.53 7:49.39 8:30.20 11:03.26 2
6 Omer El-Fadl FR-1 McNeese State 8:39.57 6:56.68 8:44.71 6:25.82 8:13.85 8:34.42 8:55.00 1
7 James Hyland FR-1 McNeese State 10:19.04 8:41.02 8:35.86 11:00.30 10:24.19 8:35.86 9:06.82 -
8 Aaron Smith FR-1 McNeese State 7:44.98 11:13.95 7:34.53 10:32.16 10:26.93 8:42.44 8:58.12 -
9 Louden Boudreaux FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11:21.19 7:32.36 9:40.08 9:24.11 7:48.32 8:52.18 10:49.26 -
10 Jacob Kipkogei SO-2 McNeese State 6:14.36 9:42.93 7:39.92 9:53.62 10:41.75 8:54.79 11:13.84 -
11 Henry Kiplagat JR-3 McNeese State 9:33.98 10:54.45 9:33.98 9:17.89 9:28.62 8:56.43 10:22.26 -
12 Elias Loriposia SO-2 McNeese State 8:29.95 6:53.33 11:16.36 10:28.05 8:08.48 8:56.79 10:54.89 -
13 Damian O'Boyle   UNAT-ULL 11:34.05 11:50.44 11:34.05 11:39.51 9:50.21 9:06.49 10:55.79 -
14 Gilbert Kimutai FR-1 McNeese State 8:28.33 7:17.28 9:55.79 9:06.59 7:00.88 9:06.59 7:33.67 -
15 Spencer Gambrell JR-3 LeTourneau 10:49.26 8:48.22 11:33.28 10:10.75 6:41.66 9:10.22 10:49.26 -
16 Jhancarlos Carpio FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 8:31.01 11:39.86 10:27.65 11:23.20 11:00.98 9:15.44 9:43.22 -
17 Reece Shelby FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8:37.87 7:47.75 7:25.48 6:52.07 10:51.51 9:16.84 8:54.57 -
18 Jacob Marcinkus FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11:21.45 10:20.01 8:00.37 6:42.17 7:10.10 9:18.56 7:10.10 -
19 Justin Unger SO-2 UL-Lafayette 9:55.91 9:44.67 9:50.29 8:14.72 8:37.21 9:22.18 7:18.50 -
20 Peyton Chiasson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7:05.07 6:53.73 9:04.08 8:58.42 7:10.73 9:26.75 8:01.74 -
21 Braden Scalisi SO-2 UL-Lafayette 10:07.07 10:52.46 9:38.70 12:11.89 6:59.84 9:27.35 10:24.09 -
22 Chapin Stewart FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7:06.97 7:12.82 10:37.52 11:36.01 10:31.67 9:44.88 7:59.61 -
23 Peter Nelson-Broderick SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 10:18.74 7:34.58 9:02.97 10:06.11 13:34.46 10:31.36 8:56.66 -
  Julius Kemper FR-1 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joey Croft JR-3 McNeese State 8:22.84 6:22.16 7:47.65 6:27.19 9:18.16 6:57.36 10
2 Lorien Nightingale SR-4 LeTourneau 8:27.00 6:45.60 10:23.61 8:52.35 10:54.03 6:15.18 8
3 Bradley Makuvire SO-2 SE Louisiana 8:27.59 7:26.68 6:15.62 8:12.37 10:44.64 7:36.83 6
4 Aaron Gilliam JR-3 McNeese State 8:28.97 9:24.96 7:22.81 7:48.26 7:38.08 7:27.90 4
5 Evans Kemboi FR-1 McNeese State 8:30.20 8:04.69 10:17.35 8:35.31 9:00.82 7:13.67 2
6 Omer El-Fadl FR-1 McNeese State 8:34.42 7:17.26 11:03.61 11:08.75 9:25.87 8:49.86 1
7 James Hyland FR-1 McNeese State 8:35.86 7:54.60 7:23.64 7:28.80 7:28.80 6:47.53 -
8 Aaron Smith FR-1 McNeese State 8:42.44 10:11.26 8:21.55 11:19.18 10:00.81 6:26.61 -
9 Louden Boudreaux FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8:52.18 9:56.05 7:11.07 6:49.78 10:59.91 9:18.79 -
10 Jacob Kipkogei SO-2 McNeese State 8:54.79 7:02.49 9:37.58 6:41.10 9:37.58 11:35.23 -
11 Henry Kiplagat JR-3 McNeese State 8:56.43 7:46.70 7:09.15 11:32.00 7:03.78 8:29.61 -
12 Elias Loriposia SO-2 McNeese State 8:56.79 9:02.16 8:29.95 7:09.44 8:35.32 6:37.23 -
13 Damian O'Boyle   UNAT-ULL 9:06.49 11:01.26 10:50.33 7:17.20 10:06.61 11:44.98 -
14 Gilbert Kimutai FR-1 McNeese State 9:06.59 9:33.92 6:55.41 7:50.07 10:17.65 8:22.87 -
17 Reece Shelby FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9:16.84 8:10.02 9:55.82 11:19.35 6:52.07 9:39.12 -
20 Peyton Chiasson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9:26.75 6:48.06 8:52.75 9:55.09 12:05.44 11:37.11 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Spencer Gambrell JR-3 LeTourneau 11:05.77 7:47.69 9:15.73 10:54.77 9:21.23 9:10.22 6:58.17 -
16 Jhancarlos Carpio FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 6:34.37 9:04.34 9:26.55 8:19.90 7:13.25 9:15.44 7:46.57 -
18 Jacob Marcinkus FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11:27.03 8:11.54 11:54.96 8:33.88 8:56.22 9:18.56 8:33.88 -
19 Justin Unger SO-2 UL-Lafayette 8:14.72 10:29.65 11:59.59 7:29.75 9:50.29 9:22.18 9:10.94 -
21 Braden Scalisi SO-2 UL-Lafayette 11:37.84 11:43.52 8:13.60 7:50.90 8:53.31 9:27.35 10:01.40 -
22 Chapin Stewart FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11:59.41 10:49.22 9:03.94 10:43.37 12:05.26 9:44.88 9:09.79 -
23 Peter Nelson-Broderick SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 7:47.21 9:09.29 11:21.87 7:21.96 12:31.32 10:31.36 11:02.93 -
  Julius Kemper FR-1 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS