January 28-29, 2022
|
McNeese State-Rec Complex - Lake Charles, LA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Baptiste Depril-Dupre SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:21.86 10
2 Louden Boudreaux FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:21.93 8
3 Peyton Chiasson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:23.50 6
4 Julius Kemper FR-1 SE Louisiana 4:25.51 4
5 Reece Shelby FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:28.32 2
6 Seth Kaplan SO-2 LeTourneau 4:31.90 1
7 Nicholas Carter FR-1 LeTourneau 4:33.84 -
8 Christian Hanson JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 4:34.01 -
9 Justin Unger SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:38.50 -
10 Jacob Marcinkus FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:39.31 -
11 Alex Medina SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 4:39.50 -
12 Pablo Lomeli Lluis FR-1 LeTourneau 4:39.54 -
13 Lucas Wolf FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:42.43 -
14 Chapin Stewart FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:42.90 -
15 Braden Scalisi SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:44.01 -
16 Jaxon Boyd FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:44.76 -
17 Dustin Worley SR-4 Nicholls State 4:47.63 -
18 Koby Green JR-3 Texas Lutheran 4:51.84 -
19 Payton Foreman FR-1 McNeese State 4:54.57 -
20 Tharon Blanchard SO-2 Nicholls State 5:03.61 -
  Dustin Wager SO-2 Nicholls State DNF   
  Hudson McGuire FR-1 LeTourneau DNS   
  Iman Matan JR-3 Huston-Tillotson DNS   
  Noah Kiprotich FR-1 SE Louisiana DNS   
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Alex Medina SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 4:11.55 3:18.45 4:45.09 4:14.35 5:13.04 4:39.50 -
12 Pablo Lomeli Lluis FR-1 LeTourneau 3:57.61 3:54.82 4:08.79 3:29.66 5:29.86 4:39.54 -
13 Lucas Wolf FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 3:40.30 4:19.84 3:37.48 4:31.14 3:40.30 4:42.43 -
14 Chapin Stewart FR-1 UL-Lafayette 5:33.83 5:11.19 5:19.68 3:23.69 4:34.42 4:42.90 -
17 Dustin Worley SR-4 Nicholls State 5:04.89 6:05.29 3:55.86 6:13.92 5:25.03 4:47.63 -
18 Koby Green JR-3 Texas Lutheran 5:47.29 4:05.15 5:50.21 5:18.11 4:31.42 4:51.84 -
19 Payton Foreman FR-1 McNeese State 6:14.11 4:57.52 5:35.81 5:56.43 6:05.27 4:54.57 -
20 Tharon Blanchard SO-2 Nicholls State 5:37.01 4:27.18 4:12.00 5:33.98 4:02.89 5:03.61 -
  Dustin Wager SO-2 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Iman Matan JR-3 Huston-Tillotson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Hudson McGuire FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Noah Kiprotich FR-1 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Baptiste Depril-Dupre SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:21.86 10
2 Louden Boudreaux FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:21.93 8
3 Peyton Chiasson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:23.50 6
4 Julius Kemper FR-1 SE Louisiana 4:25.51 4
5 Reece Shelby FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:28.32 2
6 Seth Kaplan SO-2 LeTourneau 4:31.90 1
7 Nicholas Carter FR-1 LeTourneau 4:33.84 -
8 Christian Hanson JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 4:34.01 -
9 Justin Unger SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:38.50 -
10 Jacob Marcinkus FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:39.31 -
15 Braden Scalisi SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:44.01 -
16 Jaxon Boyd FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:44.76 -