January 28, 2022
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Liam Rivard SO-2 La Salle 2:26.49 2:32.35 3:00.19 2:36.75
2 Jake Ireland FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:28.52 2:27.04 2:09.22 2:28.52
3 Joseph Pearl JR-3 Connecticut 2:30.39 1:52.80 2:07.84 2:37.91
4 Keveroy Venson FR-1 Albany 2:31.02 2:12.90 3:01.23 2:49.15
5 Samuel Wilcox FR-1 Fordham 2:31.99 3:08.47 3:02.39 2:18.31
6 Jared Rogalski FR-1 Albany 2:32.02 2:24.42 2:30.50 1:55.54
7 George Steinhoff SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:34.67 1:56.01 3:11.79 2:51.69
8 Mahmoud Abdalla JR-3 Wagner 2:34.71 2:30.07 2:23.88 2:16.15
9 Peter Argerakis JR-3 Rowan 2:35.56 2:04.45 2:30.90 2:57.34
10 Thomas Bovenberg SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:35.73 3:16.22 2:23.28 2:48.19
11 Jacob Riley FR-1 Rowan 2:36.10 3:04.20 1:58.64 2:54.84
12 Dylan Navarro FR-1 Georgian Court 2:36.55 3:00.04 2:30.29 2:16.20
13 Paul Siconolfi FR-1 Wagner 2:36.63 3:15.79 2:28.80 2:24.10
14 Nik Springer FR-1 Siena 2:36.65 2:14.72 2:20.99 1:54.36
15 Griffin Cooke FR-1 Siena 2:36.83 3:22.31 3:08.20 1:49.79
16 Dawson Baptiste FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:37.04 2:13.49 2:10.35 3:05.31
17 Matthew Morena SO-2 NJIT 2:38.12 3:22.40 2:30.22 2:22.31
18 Timothy Weber FR-1 Stony Brook 2:38.54 2:06.84 2:02.08 3:22.94
19 Joey Mucci FR-1 NJIT 2:39.96 2:47.96 2:49.56 2:28.77
20 Lenny Diaz FR-1 Albany 2:41.69 3:04.33 2:07.74 3:09.18
21 Jeffrey Stewart JR-3 Rowan 2:42.17 3:27.58 2:08.12 3:09.74
22 Riley Keffer FR-1 Georgian Court 2:43.81 2:17.60 2:53.64 2:02.86
23 Liam Danaher SO-2 Albany 2:45.78 3:30.54 2:01.02 3:23.91
24 David Szaro JR-3 St. Peter's 2:46.54 2:36.55 3:04.86 2:09.91
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Liam Rivard SO-2 La Salle 2:26.49 1:44.01 2:41.14 2:14.77
2 Jake Ireland FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:28.52 1:49.91 2:34.46 2:10.70
3 Joseph Pearl JR-3 Connecticut 2:30.39 1:46.78 2:48.44 2:00.32
4 Keveroy Venson FR-1 Albany 2:31.02 2:46.13 2:53.68 2:41.60
6 Jared Rogalski FR-1 Albany 2:32.02 2:41.15 2:54.83 3:02.43
7 George Steinhoff SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:34.67 3:07.15 3:05.61 3:16.43
16 Dawson Baptiste FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:37.04 3:13.16 3:13.16 2:57.46
18 Timothy Weber FR-1 Stony Brook 2:38.54 3:03.91 3:10.25 2:02.08
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Mahmoud Abdalla JR-3 Wagner 2:36.26 2:11.51 2:11.51 2:34.71
11 Jacob Riley FR-1 Rowan 3:12.01 2:14.25 2:32.98 2:36.10
13 Paul Siconolfi FR-1 Wagner 2:44.47 3:09.53 3:01.69 2:36.63
17 Matthew Morena SO-2 NJIT 3:09.75 2:08.08 2:42.87 2:38.12
19 Joey Mucci FR-1 NJIT 2:25.57 3:08.76 2:01.57 2:39.96
20 Lenny Diaz FR-1 Albany 2:12.59 2:40.08 1:56.42 2:41.69
21 Jeffrey Stewart JR-3 Rowan 2:12.98 2:47.04 2:56.77 2:42.17
23 Liam Danaher SO-2 Albany 3:27.23 2:25.89 3:23.91 2:45.78
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Samuel Wilcox FR-1 Fordham 1:49.44 2:50.23 2:31.99
9 Peter Argerakis JR-3 Rowan 2:32.45 1:59.79 2:35.56
10 Thomas Bovenberg SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:32.62 2:29.50 2:35.73
12 Dylan Navarro FR-1 Georgian Court 1:55.85 3:17.26 2:36.55
14 Nik Springer FR-1 Siena 1:49.66 2:19.42 2:36.65
15 Griffin Cooke FR-1 Siena 2:36.83 2:28.99 2:36.83
22 Riley Keffer FR-1 Georgian Court 3:03.47 3:24.77 2:43.81
24 David Szaro JR-3 St. Peter's 3:24.85 3:14.86 2:46.54