January 28, 2022
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) A Ladi Bamgbose, Eric Ford, Kyle Magee, Michael Welde 4:13.15 3:49.79 3:24.47 2:41.63 3:03.05 2:20.21 3:14.73
2 Rowan A Charlie Serrano, Nana Agyemang, Jah'mere Beasley, Amara Conte 3:58.14 3:48.38 3:36.66 2:51.77 3:11.29 3:34.71 3:15.19
3 NJIT A Matthew Bacchi, Eugene Graves III, Thomas Van Saders, Jacob Leigh 3:31.68 4:11.25 3:39.60 2:48.16 2:18.49 3:43.55 3:17.83
4 St. Peter's A Jarrett Gentles, Delano Gooden, Michael Conover, Clardo Nestor 4:13.52 3:31.93 4:07.58 3:10.14 4:03.62 2:50.34 3:18.06
5 TCNJ A Andrew Lodge, Roman Rychkov, Tyler Scott, Alex Amoia 4:10.90 3:25.10 3:50.98 3:31.07 3:33.06 3:07.18 3:19.12
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
(B>)
B Michael Brittingham, Kris Edobi, Jayden Greene, Michael Szwed 3:46.30 3:32.16 4:12.57 3:26.10 3:36.20 4:10.55 3:22.05
7 St. Peter's
(B>)
B 2:58.42 2:54.37 3:22.75 2:54.37 3:38.97 3:14.64 3:22.75
8 Fordham A Jeremiah LaDuca, Erik Brown, Zalen Nelson, Sam Wilcox 3:59.05 2:53.67 4:15.39 2:53.67 3:42.70 3:03.88 3:24.31
9 Albany A Antwone Messado, Rashad Hames, Easton Reagan, Garry Munro 4:00.84 2:59.08 3:07.32 3:52.60 3:15.55 3:07.32 3:25.84
10 Rowan
(B>)
B John Owens, Marquise Young, Jordan Grey, Treshan Stevenson 3:43.68 3:58.18 4:23.03 3:25.04 3:12.62 2:27.05 3:27.11
11 TCNJ
(B>)
B Jason Engler, Fabian Mestanza, Stuart Gruters, Sean Burtnett 2:41.90 3:00.58 4:29.83 4:25.68 3:27.56 3:58.70 3:27.56
12 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
(C>)
C Stephen McClellan, Jake Carrubba, Gavin Campbell, Owen Moelter 2:32.65 3:31.21 4:17.21 3:37.48 3:54.21 3:01.93 3:29.11
13 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
(D>)
D Josh Thaler, Graham Phillips, Sean Murphy, Lleyton Winslow 3:12.29 3:33.42 4:17.79 4:00.89 3:35.53 2:46.93 3:31.30
14 Central Connecticut
(B>)
B Jonathan Rodriguez, Jake Ireland, Salvatore Masciarelli, Nick Klaiber 4:28.98 2:43.08 3:38.15 4:01.44 4:07.80 4:33.21 3:31.79
15 La Salle A Joseph Branderbit, Liam Rivard, Dylan Servis, Brycen Pitre 2:53.51 3:38.49 3:36.35 4:12.76 2:59.93 4:04.19 3:34.20
16 Central Connecticut A Jason Walton, Chris Abbey, Shawn Akomeah, Hank Jean-Jacques 2:36.45 3:25.74 2:42.88 3:42.89 2:42.88 4:12.89 3:34.31
17 St. Thomas Aquinas A Thomas Bovenberg, Charlie Moore, Andrew Drescher, Alex Quillan 2:56.55 2:35.02 2:30.71 2:56.55 2:50.09 3:46.07 3:35.30
18 NJIT
(B>)
B Michael Girock, David Munera, Hamza Qureshi, Jordan Lee 3:33.78 3:59.70 4:25.61 2:31.16 2:57.07 4:34.25 3:35.94
19 Siena A Griffin Cooke, Ryan Famiglietti, Nik Springer, Chris Bertola 3:43.04 4:28.51 3:38.71 2:40.24 2:59.73 3:19.22 3:36.54
20 Rowan
(D>)
D Sean Eisenhower, Jeffrey Stewart, Kevin Lauer, Jacob Riley 3:22.80 2:38.23 3:16.11 4:05.14 3:47.31 2:38.23 3:42.85
21 Rowan
(C>)
C Matthew Conway, Cole Kolodziej, Zachary Voll, Robert McKinney 4:35.71 4:13.29 3:15.01 4:17.78 3:10.53 4:26.74 3:44.15
22 Rutgers-Newark A Rendell Amilcar, Henry Moore, Emmanuel Boone, Adam Abushanab 4:06.73 3:09.62 3:25.61 3:39.32 4:45.57 3:05.05 3:48.45
23 Queens (N.Y.) A Daniel Fuzailof, Andrew O'Gorman, Ismail Abdullah, Keith Hylander 3:46.11 4:43.79 4:23.02 4:11.49 3:32.27 4:11.49 3:50.72
24 Farmingdale St.
(B>)
B William Ledezma, Joseph Galante, Patrick Vierling, Thomas Moeller 3:30.56 4:29.05 3:25.88 4:26.71 3:18.86 3:37.58 3:53.95
25 Manhattanville A Jimmy Ascencio, Anthony Crocco, Justin Gonzalez, Carter Somme 2:48.08 3:00.09 3:33.70 3:26.50 3:21.70 3:57.71 4:00.11
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Bamgbose, Ford, Magee, Welde 3:14.73
2 Rowan Serrano, Agyemang, Beasley, Conte 3:15.19
4 St. Peter's Gentles, Gooden, Conover, Nestor 3:18.06
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
(B>)
Brittingham, Edobi, Greene, Szwed 3:22.05
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 NJIT Bacchi, Graves III, Van Saders, Leigh 2:44.20 2:36.29 4:17.18 3:17.83 4:07.29 3:03.99
5 TCNJ Lodge, Rychkov, Scott, Amoia 3:25.10 2:25.36 3:35.05 3:19.12 2:27.35 3:31.07
9 Albany Messado, Hames, Reagan, Munro 4:07.01 4:25.54 4:19.36 3:25.84 2:40.56 2:28.21
12 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
(C>)
McClellan, Carrubba, Campbell, Moelter 2:47.29 3:50.03 2:28.47 3:29.11 3:14.48 3:54.21
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 St. Peter's
(B>)
3:22.75 2:30.04 3:28.84 2:40.18
8 Fordham LaDuca, Brown, Nelson, Wilcox 3:24.31 3:07.97 4:07.22 4:09.26
10 Rowan
(B>)
Owens, Young, Grey, Stevenson 3:27.11 4:18.89 2:41.55 4:18.89
16 Central Connecticut Walton, Abbey, Akomeah, Jean-Jacques 3:34.31 4:08.60 4:15.03 3:38.60
23 Queens (N.Y.) Fuzailof, O'Gorman, Abdullah, Hylander 3:50.72 3:04.58 4:50.71 4:06.87
24 Farmingdale St.
(B>)
Ledezma, Galante, Vierling, Moeller 3:53.95 3:16.52 3:09.50 4:47.76
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
11 TCNJ
(B>)
Engler, Mestanza, Gruters, Burtnett 3:27.56
13 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
(D>)
Thaler, Phillips, Murphy, Winslow 3:31.30
14 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Rodriguez, Ireland, Masciarelli, Klaiber 3:31.79
17 St. Thomas Aquinas Bovenberg, Moore, Drescher, Quillan 3:35.30
18 NJIT
(B>)
Girock, Munera, Qureshi, Lee 3:35.94
21 Rowan
(C>)
Conway, Kolodziej, Voll, McKinney 3:44.15
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 La Salle Branderbit, Rivard, Servis, Pitre 3:34.20 2:38.51 3:04.22 2:36.37
19 Siena Cooke, Famiglietti, Springer, Bertola 3:36.54 2:33.75 3:10.56 2:57.57
20 Rowan
(D>)
Eisenhower, Stewart, Lauer, Riley 3:42.85 4:47.48 3:13.88 4:05.14
22 Rutgers-Newark Amilcar, Moore, Boone, Abushanab 3:48.45 4:34.14 4:27.29 3:21.04
25 Manhattanville Ascencio, Crocco, Gonzalez, Somme 4:00.11 4:36.13 3:12.09 4:02.52