January 28-29, 2022
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Delan Edwin JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 20.30 21.36 27.13 21.79 22.22 20.94 17.95
2 J.T Smith FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.02 21.67 19.72 18.86 26.01 22.54 23.19
3 Joshua Sutton SO-2 Tulsa 19.97 21.70 18.45 19.53 17.58 21.70 16.71
4 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 25.20 21.72 15.64 20.20 25.20 15.64 27.81
5 Jonathan Smith SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 15.87 21.73 19.34 23.47 15.21 16.52 26.30
6 Jordan Hollis JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.21 21.77 17.64 24.17 27.22 23.95 24.17
7 Emmanuel Agenor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15.37 21.95 19.98 24.81 15.37 27.22 17.78
8 Conner Stockerl FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 17.13 21.96 23.94 24.16 26.80 17.13 26.14
9 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 18.53 22.05 24.26 26.91 16.54 16.10 19.85
10 Philip Landrum JR-3 Fort Hays St. 20.53 22.07 16.12 25.16 27.37 20.53 17.66
11 Hayden Albright FR-1 Fort Hays St. 25.16 22.07 21.19 19.87 24.72 21.41 19.87
12 Tad Kirby SO-2 Harding 18.55 22.08 26.28 22.75 21.42 24.51 21.86
13 Ebiye Ogoun SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.96 22.18 18.64 20.63 25.29 19.08 19.30
14 Tavius Woodall SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.18 22.29 28.76 20.73 27.20 17.17 17.17
15 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 19.86 22.31 28.34 29.01 27.00 15.62 23.88
16 Rosean Young SO-2 Iowa Western CC 28.38 22.34 17.88 28.60 26.81 17.65 26.81
17 Dakarai Bush SO-2 Harding 20.58 22.36 24.38 23.48 22.36 22.59 22.59
18 Bryce McConnell JR-3 Oklahoma City 16.56 22.37 21.26 22.82 16.56 23.27 24.83
19 Jordan Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18.57 22.37 19.91 19.02 28.41 23.27 20.36
20 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 20.37 22.38 24.40 25.07 21.27 18.13 20.37
21 Brian Brown FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18.13 22.38 19.03 24.40 24.40 16.79 16.12
22 Gage Marshall FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.07 22.41 24.21 25.33 20.85 21.07 19.72
23 Davion Smith FR-1 Harding 24.67 22.42 17.72 27.13 17.94 28.03 16.82
24 Kyran Lacy SO-2 Tulsa 16.60 22.43 25.57 18.85 17.72 17.72 29.16
25 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 23.78 22.43 16.83 21.09 19.29 20.86 19.74
26 Tyvonne Allen SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 26.26 22.44 28.95 22.22 22.89 21.10 15.94
27 Dalen Torbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 24.04 22.46 20.89 21.57 24.04 22.69 20.44
28 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 22.71 22.48 20.91 28.78 21.58 17.09 23.38
29 Wyatt Heiman SO-2 Washburn 28.13 22.50 25.88 24.98 16.43 25.65 28.13
30 Chris Moffett FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 20.98 22.55 27.74 20.30 22.33 21.65 15.79
31 Deanthony Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 19.68 22.62 19.00 23.76 15.84 19.68 19.68
32 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 24.43 22.62 20.14 26.24 28.28 23.30 16.74
33 Asa Harris SR-4 UT-Tyler 24.68 22.64 22.42 24.46 23.10 27.85 22.64
34 Latavious Stewart SO-2 Northwest Kansas 24.92 22.65 27.86 22.88 27.86 26.73 21.52
35 Hunter Hess FR-1 Washburn 18.80 22.65 16.31 17.90 20.84 19.26 27.41
36 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 21.97 22.65 16.31 22.65 27.18 19.48 26.05
37 Dakari Hill SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.51 22.73 19.10 21.37 23.42 24.78 18.19
38 Joseph Swierc SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 22.06 22.74 29.11 25.70 19.56 20.70 22.52
39 Michael Samihamba FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 25.47 22.74 16.38 24.11 20.24 24.79 25.70
40 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 26.22 22.80 22.35 17.56 18.70 21.89 28.96
41 Rangel Miller FR-1 East Texas Baptist 29.43 22.81 23.27 26.46 15.97 20.99 28.06
42 Henry Visser SR-4 Tulsa 23.50 22.81 17.57 23.27 21.22 25.55 18.71
43 Myron Montgomery FR-1 Fort Scott CC 28.78 22.84 27.18 19.87 29.01 19.65 27.41
44 Bryson Dyer FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 18.05 22.84 22.84 23.76 18.96 17.36 27.64
45 DeMarius Webber FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.27 22.91 19.48 26.58 27.73 19.02 23.60
46 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 17.88 22.92 19.94 24.53 17.65 28.65 29.57
47 Kiare Worthy SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.40 22.94 27.76 23.40 29.83 20.19 27.99
48 Nigel Davis SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 27.34 22.97 27.57 23.20 26.65 20.22 27.80
49 Blake Reynolds JR-3 William Jewell 28.50 22.98 24.13 29.65 28.50 27.12 27.35
50 Javion Bell SO-2 Ottawa 18.40 22.99 20.92 27.59 17.48 16.79 21.15
51 Corey Durham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.63 23.02 22.10 25.79 22.33 26.48 18.42
52 Daryl Turner FR-1 Tulsa 17.74 23.04 23.04 21.20 16.36 18.67 17.28
53 Jacob Herr FR-1 Washburn 16.82 23.04 18.44 17.05 20.97 19.59 19.59
54 Jamaric Hill SO-2 Harding 26.53 23.07 26.77 20.31 26.30 20.77 18.69
55 Shawn Getzen FR-1 Fort Scott CC 23.57 23.10 29.34 17.10 25.88 26.34 27.03
56 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo FR-1 East Texas Baptist 25.65 23.10 23.80 21.03 20.56 19.18 16.41
57 Krishaun Watson SO-2 Harding 22.42 23.11 19.65 18.03 25.89 27.50 17.34
58 Kolton McGaha FR-1 Oklahoma City 19.19 23.12 26.59 24.97 18.04 23.36 21.04
59 Marquise Fields FR-1 Fort Scott CC 24.57 23.18 27.59 25.73 24.34 20.40 26.66
60 Sam Fisher FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 22.07 23.23 25.56 23.23 23.00 27.65 29.74
61 Corbin Unruh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 25.09 23.23 27.65 27.42 23.23 27.65 21.38
62 Justen O'Brien JR-3 William Jewell 27.18 23.23 19.75 20.68 16.27 29.04 25.32
63 Julio Gaitor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18.64 23.29 23.76 27.95 16.31 23.76 18.40
64 Tra'Mikol Davis JR-3 East Texas Baptist 29.36 23.30 24.70 19.34 19.81 29.60 30.06
65 Keyshawn Jones SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.02 23.38 23.15 21.75 27.36 25.25 16.84
66 James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.94 23.40 24.11 18.96 22.00 26.68 22.70
67 Isaiah Howard FR-1 Fort Scott CC 23.89 23.42 18.27 24.36 28.34 22.96 28.11
68 Josh Hopkins SO-2 Washburn 23.19 23.42 20.15 23.42 18.51 17.57 29.98
68 Kalil Murphy FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 21.32 23.42 22.49 19.44 26.47 22.02 19.91
70 Trevor Bolden FR-1 Baker 18.99 23.44 27.90 27.66 21.57 29.30 18.52
71 Isaac Koomson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 24.24 23.53 24.00 21.42 28.24 16.48 25.89
72 Savian Bush FR-1 Harding 25.70 23.57 29.47 28.52 21.69 29.23 19.33
73 James Wilson-Shirah SR-4 Ottawa 29.31 23.63 20.56 19.14 26.94 26.47 24.58
74 Emmanuel Okwuone JR-3 Tulsa 28.12 23.63 18.44 18.67 28.12 28.12 21.98
75 Jalell Anderson SO-2 Northwest Kansas 26.72 23.64 25.54 30.50 24.12 29.32 21.52
76 Giovani Reinerio SO-2 Washburn 28.42 23.68 27.00 19.66 29.84 29.84 27.47
77 Andrez Ramirez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 29.68 23.74 20.18 26.36 27.78 30.15 20.18
78 Erkki Arpia FR-1 Neosho County CC 26.42 23.80 16.90 25.71 21.90 25.95 28.56
79 Garrett Slater FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 28.15 23.85 30.29 18.61 29.10 29.82 26.48
80 Zack Strawn SR-4 Baker 30.36 23.90 23.43 22.47 18.41 17.21 16.73
81 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 29.17 23.91 28.46 23.91 25.83 26.78 20.81
82 Joseph Bryan FR-1 Colby CC 25.60 23.92 23.68 26.56 22.25 24.88 20.34
83 Richard Kokoroko Jr. JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 27.80 23.96 17.73 22.05 22.29 27.80 21.09
84 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 24.45 23.97 19.18 19.42 23.02 25.41 22.54
85 Ben Gutekunst FR-1 Baker 22.86 24.06 26.71 24.06 26.71 30.56 19.73
86 Sommaria Hunter FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 21.50 24.15 17.88 18.84 19.32 29.71 19.81
87 Cortney Watkins SO-2 Iowa Western CC 26.58 24.16 30.20 19.82 25.86 31.41 24.89
88 Bryce Butler FR-1 Park U. 25.55 24.80 18.11 17.61 25.05 28.03 21.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
73 James Wilson-Shirah SR-4 Ottawa 26.23 23.63
78 Erkki Arpia FR-1 Neosho County CC 22.38 23.80
83 Richard Kokoroko Jr. JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 22.05 23.96
85 Ben Gutekunst FR-1 Baker 25.99 24.06
86 Sommaria Hunter FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.43 24.15
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
72 Savian Bush FR-1 Harding 17.45 24.52 23.57 19.57
77 Andrez Ramirez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 20.18 20.90 23.74 21.37
79 Garrett Slater FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 29.34 23.85 23.85 18.85
81 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 21.28 29.65 23.91 29.17
82 Joseph Bryan FR-1 Colby CC 23.21 18.42 23.92 23.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
45 DeMarius Webber FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.91 23.83
53 Jacob Herr FR-1 Washburn 23.04 26.50
74 Emmanuel Okwuone JR-3 Tulsa 23.63 26.71
80 Zack Strawn SR-4 Baker 23.90 20.80
88 Bryce Butler FR-1 Park U. 24.80 28.52
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
61 Corbin Unruh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 23.23 19.75
66 James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.40 19.19
70 Trevor Bolden FR-1 Baker 23.44 25.08
84 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 23.97 17.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
55 Shawn Getzen FR-1 Fort Scott CC 19.87 23.10
63 Julio Gaitor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 27.72 23.29
67 Isaiah Howard FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.55 23.42
71 Isaac Koomson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 28.71 23.53
75 Jalell Anderson SO-2 Northwest Kansas 23.64 23.64
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
46 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 16.05 23.38 22.92
51 Corey Durham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.32 26.02 23.02
52 Daryl Turner FR-1 Tulsa 17.98 17.51 23.04
56 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo FR-1 East Texas Baptist 26.34 22.87 23.10
68 Kalil Murphy FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 17.10 25.06 23.42
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Joseph Swierc SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 22.29 22.74 18.42 21.83 24.79
41 Rangel Miller FR-1 East Texas Baptist 18.48 22.81 24.64 18.48 26.01
43 Myron Montgomery FR-1 Fort Scott CC 24.90 22.84 17.13 18.96 29.24
54 Jamaric Hill SO-2 Harding 25.38 23.07 16.85 21.92 21.69
59 Marquise Fields FR-1 Fort Scott CC 27.82 23.18 20.63 29.67 19.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
27 Dalen Torbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 22.46 27.41 25.83
62 Justen O'Brien JR-3 William Jewell 23.23 24.16 16.50
64 Tra'Mikol Davis JR-3 East Texas Baptist 23.30 29.13 22.14
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
42 Henry Visser SR-4 Tulsa 22.59 20.53 29.20 27.60 28.06 19.62 22.81
48 Nigel Davis SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 17.23 28.95 21.37 25.96 28.26 17.92 22.97
58 Kolton McGaha FR-1 Oklahoma City 21.97 24.05 23.36 21.51 20.35 26.82 23.12
65 Keyshawn Jones SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 17.54 21.05 26.42 27.12 24.32 16.84 23.38
76 Giovani Reinerio SO-2 Washburn 24.16 29.13 22.50 19.66 30.08 22.26 23.68
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Tavius Woodall SO-2 Fort Scott CC 25.41 19.17 22.29
23 Davion Smith FR-1 Harding 17.49 20.18 22.42
25 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 19.97 28.94 22.43
35 Hunter Hess FR-1 Washburn 29.45 16.09 22.65
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Bryce McConnell JR-3 Oklahoma City 19.24 27.52 22.37
19 Jordan Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 25.06 19.91 22.37
34 Latavious Stewart SO-2 Northwest Kansas 26.50 20.84 22.65
50 Javion Bell SO-2 Ottawa 17.25 25.06 22.99
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 18.52 22.31
26 Tyvonne Allen SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 25.36 22.44
31 Deanthony Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.72 22.62
87 Cortney Watkins SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.65 24.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 27.98 22.38
33 Asa Harris SR-4 UT-Tyler 28.98 22.64
49 Blake Reynolds JR-3 William Jewell 20.23 22.98
57 Krishaun Watson SO-2 Harding 29.58 23.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 24.06 26.31 22.48 18.66 22.48
36 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 28.77 27.18 22.65 29.45 25.37
44 Bryson Dyer FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 24.21 24.67 22.84 29.47 16.22
60 Sam Fisher FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 19.75 17.89 23.23 23.00 22.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Rosean Young SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25.02 22.12 22.34 23.68 28.15 25.92 21.00
32 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 28.51 23.08 22.62 20.36 27.83 22.85 18.78
37 Dakari Hill SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 18.42 19.10 22.73 20.01 27.51 28.64 16.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Emmanuel Agenor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 20.64 16.47 18.00 15.59 27.88 21.95 16.91
13 Ebiye Ogoun SO-2 Iowa Western CC 28.39 16.64 18.86 22.18 17.53 22.18 20.63
30 Chris Moffett FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 17.37 28.19 26.39 17.59 26.61 22.55 26.84
40 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 18.70 25.31 24.86 26.00 27.59 22.80 21.21
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jordan Hollis JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 19.38 21.77 18.94 25.26 17.86
8 Conner Stockerl FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 24.16 21.96 26.14 15.60 23.50
21 Brian Brown FR-1 Fort Scott CC 29.10 22.38 18.58 27.08 16.34
68 Josh Hopkins SO-2 Washburn 24.60 23.42 17.33 29.51 28.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 J.T Smith FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21.24 21.67 15.82
9 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 16.98 22.05 16.98
17 Dakarai Bush SO-2 Harding 18.34 22.36 22.36
47 Kiare Worthy SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 19.50 22.94 22.49
Men's 200 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jonathan Smith SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 20.43 28.25 27.17 16.52 21.52 21.73
11 Hayden Albright FR-1 Fort Hays St. 27.81 25.61 27.15 16.56 20.97 22.07
24 Kyran Lacy SO-2 Tulsa 23.78 29.16 25.35 18.85 17.05 22.43
Men's 200 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Joshua Sutton SO-2 Tulsa 21.70 16.28 21.70 21.92 15.19 21.70 23.87
12 Tad Kirby SO-2 Harding 16.78 27.82 22.08 28.05 28.05 17.89 22.30
29 Wyatt Heiman SO-2 Washburn 24.98 23.85 22.50 28.13 22.73 16.43 26.10
39 Michael Samihamba FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.97 18.65 22.74 17.06 23.20 27.97 28.66
Men's 200 Meters Section 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Delan Edwin JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 16.02 20.72 21.36 26.06
4 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 15.64 22.16 21.72 24.11
10 Philip Landrum JR-3 Fort Hays St. 27.81 18.76 22.07 18.54
22 Gage Marshall FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 16.36 25.10 22.41 23.31