January 28-29, 2022
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zouhair Talbi JR-3 Oklahoma City 3:59.50
2 Isaac Akers JR-3 Tulsa 4:00.85
3 Michael Power JR-3 Tulsa 4:01.17
4 Scott Beattie JR-3 Tulsa 4:02.17
5 Evan Verbal Senior Tracksmith 4:02.19
6 Brett Meyer   Unattached 4:02.52
7 Shimales Abebe SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:06.40
8 Christian Baker SO-2 Tulsa 4:08.44
9 Noah Stevenson Senior Unattached 4:08.97
10 Ryder Searle Senior Unattached 4:09.75
11 Josh Pierantoni JR-3 Colo. Christian 4:11.01
12 Connor Burns Junior Unattached 4:11.11
13 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:12.75
14 Pete Johnson SO-2 Tulsa 4:13.22
15 Grant Bradley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:13.34
16 Hunter Henderson JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:15.37
17 Thibault Waeles SR-4 Harding 4:15.37
18 Ricardo Barbosa FR-1 Colby CC 4:15.78
19 Nicholas Kiprotich FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:16.14
20 Gudisa Adnow FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:18.85
21 Jelte van Atten SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:19.11
22 Nathan Gray FR-1 Washburn 4:21.22
23 Mohammed Baghati FR-1 Colby CC 4:22.48
24 Gabriel Chinya JR-3 Washburn 4:22.59
25 Humberto Ramirez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:23.28
26 Colin Donovan SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:24.09
27 Lucorien Deboest FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:25.46
28 John Speer FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:25.60
29 Austin McNair SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:25.70
30 Tom Thierry FR-1 Colby CC 4:25.76
31 Isaiah Bartel FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:26.97
32 Tate Smithhart FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:27.20
33 Samuel Navarro FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:29.45
34 Daniel Birchell Sophomore Unattached 4:29.75
35 Anthony Davis SO-2 Baker 4:30.59
36 Thaddeus Friess JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:32.09
37 Matt Goeckel Sophomore Unattached 4:33.17
38 Gabriel Friess FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:34.34
39 Max Dutton SO-2 Baker 4:36.51
40 Henok Gebrekristos FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:37.15
41 Cooper Griffin FR-1 Washburn 4:37.85
42 Kylan Willis SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:38.03
43 Saulo Yoel JR-3 Cameron 4:39.02
44 Arran Kearney FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:39.97
45 Ty Packard SR-4 Baker 4:40.51
46 Alex Asad FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:43.36
47 Justin Hill FR-1 Cameron 4:44.85
48 Giovanni Rios FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:50.57
49 Johann Hudson FR-1 Park U. 4:57.78
50 Allen Vasquez FR-1 Cameron 4:58.57
51 Andrew Miller SO-2 Tabor 5:08.52
52 Alexis Mata FR-1 Neosho County CC 5:23.30
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Matt Goeckel Sophomore Unattached 4:33.17
39 Max Dutton SO-2 Baker 4:36.51
41 Cooper Griffin FR-1 Washburn 4:37.85
42 Kylan Willis SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:38.03
44 Arran Kearney FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:39.97
45 Ty Packard SR-4 Baker 4:40.51
48 Giovanni Rios FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:50.57
49 Johann Hudson FR-1 Park U. 4:57.78
50 Allen Vasquez FR-1 Cameron 4:58.57
51 Andrew Miller SO-2 Tabor 5:08.52
52 Alexis Mata FR-1 Neosho County CC 5:23.30
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Austin McNair SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:25.70 3:43.19 4:23.05 3:37.88 5:26.82 4:41.65
31 Isaiah Bartel FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:26.97 4:24.30 4:34.98 4:32.31 4:13.63 3:54.94
34 Daniel Birchell Sophomore Unattached 4:29.75 5:37.19 5:39.89 3:43.90 4:43.24 3:27.71
35 Anthony Davis SO-2 Baker 4:30.59 5:43.65 4:46.83 4:19.77 4:33.30 4:08.95
36 Thaddeus Friess JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:32.09 5:02.02 5:29.23 3:26.79 5:10.19 5:29.23
38 Gabriel Friess FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:34.34 5:42.93 5:29.21 5:48.42 3:23.02 3:25.76
40 Henok Gebrekristos FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:37.15 5:07.64 5:35.36 3:50.04 3:38.95 5:49.21
46 Alex Asad FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:43.36 4:03.69 3:18.36 3:32.52 3:29.69 3:49.53
47 Justin Hill FR-1 Cameron 4:44.85 3:33.64 6:01.76 5:04.79 4:16.37 3:30.79
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Nathan Gray FR-1 Washburn 4:21.22
23 Mohammed Baghati FR-1 Colby CC 4:22.48
24 Gabriel Chinya JR-3 Washburn 4:22.59
25 Humberto Ramirez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:23.28
26 Colin Donovan SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:24.09
27 Lucorien Deboest FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:25.46
28 John Speer FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:25.60
30 Tom Thierry FR-1 Colby CC 4:25.76
32 Tate Smithhart FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:27.20
33 Samuel Navarro FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:29.45
43 Saulo Yoel JR-3 Cameron 4:39.02
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Connor Burns Junior Unattached 4:11.11 4:16.14 5:11.38 3:43.49
13 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:12.75 5:08.36 4:00.12 5:10.89
14 Pete Johnson SO-2 Tulsa 4:13.22 3:12.45 4:20.82 3:07.39
15 Grant Bradley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:13.34 5:24.28 3:15.08 3:22.68
16 Hunter Henderson JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:15.37 5:24.32 4:15.37 5:03.89
17 Thibault Waeles SR-4 Harding 4:15.37 3:16.64 4:20.48 4:02.61
19 Nicholas Kiprotich FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:16.14 4:59.69 3:47.97 3:12.11
20 Gudisa Adnow FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:18.85 4:13.68 3:45.20 5:05.45
21 Jelte van Atten SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:19.11 3:32.47 5:13.53 3:03.97
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zouhair Talbi JR-3 Oklahoma City 3:59.50 3:42.74 4:49.80 4:09.08 3:45.13 3:23.58
2 Isaac Akers JR-3 Tulsa 4:00.85 5:08.29 5:10.70 3:41.59 3:51.22 4:34.57
3 Michael Power JR-3 Tulsa 4:01.17 5:11.11 3:03.29 3:49.12 3:22.59 5:03.88
4 Scott Beattie JR-3 Tulsa 4:02.17 2:51.94 3:04.05 3:45.22 3:52.49 4:36.08
5 Evan Verbal Senior Tracksmith 4:02.19 4:28.83 4:36.10 5:05.16 4:28.83 4:19.15
6 Brett Meyer   Unattached 4:02.52 4:41.33 3:21.30 3:57.67 3:31.00 5:15.28
7 Shimales Abebe SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:06.40 4:50.76 4:26.12 3:36.84 3:17.12 3:56.55
8 Christian Baker SO-2 Tulsa 4:08.44 4:35.77 3:03.85 3:58.51 5:00.62 4:25.83
9 Noah Stevenson Senior Unattached 4:08.97 3:36.61 4:36.36 5:11.22 3:24.16 3:34.12
10 Ryder Searle Senior Unattached 4:09.75 5:17.19 3:27.30 3:32.29 4:44.72 3:39.78
11 Josh Pierantoni JR-3 Colo. Christian 4:11.01 3:18.30 4:18.54 4:28.58 4:46.16 3:30.85
18 Ricardo Barbosa FR-1 Colby CC 4:15.78 5:06.94 3:37.42 3:57.88 3:45.09 2:59.05