January 28-29, 2022
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 60m Dash Fri Qualifyi

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC 6.02 5.54 6.92 6.79 6.30 5.82 6.51
2 Hayden Albright FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5.91 7.30 6.95 8.41 5.36 6.95 5.01
3 Travis Tyler Junior Unattached 6.55 6.34 6.96 7.17 5.71 4.88 6.69
4 Philip Landrum JR-3 Fort Hays St. 6.02 5.46 6.99 6.99 4.97 8.18 7.41
5 Phillip Jones JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.57 8.71 7.02 8.99 7.80 6.74 7.73
6 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.65 8.70 7.07 5.02 5.45 7.22 8.84
7 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.52 5.45 7.07 5.73 5.66 7.29 6.86
8 Conner Stockerl FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.15 7.08 7.08 5.24 6.16 5.74 5.74
9 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6.46 8.72 7.09 7.16 8.37 9.08 8.80
10 Jordan Johnson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 9.22 8.30 7.09 7.52 7.24 8.94 7.66
11 Keyshawn Jones SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.67 7.46 7.10 5.54 6.75 5.61 7.81
12 Bryce McConnell JR-3 Oklahoma City 8.12 7.62 7.12 7.05 5.20 6.41 5.84
13 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 5.91 5.56 7.12 5.27 9.05 5.06 5.34
14 Dashaun Sanford SO-2 Tabor 7.28 5.35 7.13 7.85 6.85 6.42 5.71
15 Cameron Macon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 6.28 9.27 7.13 5.64 5.71 5.28 6.56
16 Blake Reynolds JR-3 William Jewell 5.28 5.14 7.13 8.85 8.92 5.28 5.64
17 Dalen Torbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.93 8.50 7.14 7.22 5.86 6.64 8.64
18 Jamaric Hill SO-2 Harding 6.72 6.07 7.14 7.93 6.64 6.00 8.93
19 Davion Smith FR-1 Harding 7.30 8.66 7.15 8.94 8.30 7.87 8.23
19 James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.58 9.08 7.15 6.87 6.01 7.23 8.66
21 Nigel Davis SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 7.16 9.03 7.16 7.95 5.88 5.88 7.09
22 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 8.31 6.59 7.16 7.52 7.45 6.81 7.67
23 Ben Gutekunst FR-1 Baker 9.04 5.52 7.17 7.25 9.33 7.53 6.10
24 Gage Marshall FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.26 5.10 7.18 5.46 6.18 9.05 9.12
25 Crayg Fletcher FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.19 5.98 7.20 6.48 6.70 6.92 6.34
26 Krishaun Watson SO-2 Harding 9.08 6.34 7.20 5.40 6.92 7.35 6.77
27 Isaac Koomson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 6.44 9.33 7.23 8.39 5.93 8.75 8.82
28 William Perry FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.55 8.40 7.24 5.22 6.09 8.04 6.01
29 Tyvonne Allen SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 6.09 9.34 7.24 5.58 5.58 6.01 5.94
30 Michael Samihamba FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5.66 8.12 7.25 6.89 9.43 9.36 5.08
31 Tyris Jefferson SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.98 7.62 7.25 9.21 7.76 8.20 8.20
32 DeMarius Webber FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.11 6.55 7.27 9.24 9.09 6.84 5.46
33 Erkki Arpia FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.28 8.59 7.28 8.59 9.18 6.56 6.19
34 James Wilson-Shirah SR-4 Ottawa 8.16 8.16 7.28 6.48 8.01 5.17 6.41
35 Antonio Porter, Jr. SR-4 William Jewell 5.41 6.22 7.31 7.17 7.02 8.26 5.78
36 Sommaria Hunter FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.39 5.41 7.31 8.19 6.00 6.58 6.14
37 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 8.71 7.54 7.32 6.15 8.86 9.45 5.13
38 Sam Fisher FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8.07 7.92 7.33 8.07 7.04 7.70 6.60
39 Kiare Worthy SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.36 6.60 7.33 8.65 8.51 7.19 5.13
40 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.77 6.82 7.33 5.13 5.21 5.94 7.70
41 Jalell Anderson SO-2 Northwest Kansas 7.49 9.11 7.34 5.73 7.78 7.12 5.51
42 Ali Cannon SO-2 Tabor 7.71 8.08 7.34 7.34 9.25 5.66 7.86
43 Teondre Carter FR-1 Washburn 8.85 5.61 7.37 9.14 7.15 7.67 7.30
44 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 9.38 7.75 7.38 6.79 9.52 6.13 6.13
45 Corbin Unruh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 8.51 8.44 7.40 8.51 9.03 7.18 8.59
46 James Boldware FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.81 6.10 7.43 9.29 5.43 8.99 6.99
47 Richard Kokoroko Jr. JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 8.92 6.99 7.43 5.28 6.77 9.51 6.32
48 Noah Lang FR-1 Ottawa 6.03 5.29 7.44 5.51 8.19 7.15 8.49
49 Cody Cothran FR-1 Oklahoma City 5.98 8.15 7.47 8.97 6.73 8.45 6.95
49 Garrett Slater FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 9.19 8.67 7.47 9.27 9.64 8.74 5.61
51 Kaileb Broadneax FR-1 Tabor 7.87 7.49 7.49 5.40 7.04 7.72 5.70
52 Brandon Geyer FR-1 Tabor 9.81 9.20 7.54 6.64 8.52 7.09 7.54
53 Darral Jones FR-1 Tabor 9.40 5.76 7.58 7.21 5.54 7.96 7.74
54 Jaylon Williams FR-1 Harding 6.24 7.07 7.60 9.28 5.70 5.63 9.58
55 Andrew Barker SO-2 Oklahoma City 7.76 6.22 7.68 7.30 7.15 7.45 5.99
56 Malike Calhoun FR-1 Park U. 8.96 7.65 7.72 6.10 6.87 8.65 7.18
57 Tyler Evans FR-1 Neosho County CC 9.79 5.91 7.77 5.60 9.48 7.77 8.40
58 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 9.96 7.32 7.78 5.99 5.92 5.68 8.87
59 Cameron Conklin FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.04 6.80 8.00 7.44 7.28 6.00 8.24
  Tyler Missick FR-1 Iowa Western CC FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Fri Qualifyi Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC 7.06 6.79 8.31 6.92 8.65 4.85 7.27
18 Jamaric Hill SO-2 Harding 6.86 5.57 7.14 7.14 6.43 9.14 7.57
21 Nigel Davis SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 9.10 9.24 6.38 7.16 6.88 7.02 6.23
23 Ben Gutekunst FR-1 Baker 7.96 9.11 8.89 7.17 9.04 9.33 5.88
57 Tyler Evans FR-1 Neosho County CC 6.45 9.02 8.78 7.77 5.75 9.64 7.70
Men 60m Dash Fri Qualifyi Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.09 7.16 5.68 6.31 8.44
17 Dalen Torbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.14 7.29 5.43 5.00 5.29
22 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 7.16 6.59 6.45 6.59 8.09
31 Tyris Jefferson SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.25 8.20 8.99 8.92 8.78
48 Noah Lang FR-1 Ottawa 7.44 9.16 6.77 8.41 9.53
52 Brandon Geyer FR-1 Tabor 7.54 9.73 7.09 9.35 6.49
54 Jaylon Williams FR-1 Harding 7.60 7.60 6.31 8.82 8.44
  Tyler Missick FR-1 Iowa Western CC FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Fri Qualifyi Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.07
15 Cameron Macon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.13
19 James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.15
19 Davion Smith FR-1 Harding 7.15
24 Gage Marshall FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.18
42 Ali Cannon SO-2 Tabor 7.34
45 Corbin Unruh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.40
49 Garrett Slater FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.47
Men 60m Dash Fri Qualifyi Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Philip Landrum JR-3 Fort Hays St. 5.88 6.99
6 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 8.77 7.07
10 Jordan Johnson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6.17 7.09
25 Crayg Fletcher FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9.36 7.20
38 Sam Fisher FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 9.46 7.33
51 Kaileb Broadneax FR-1 Tabor 6.82 7.49
58 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 5.84 7.78
Men 60m Dash Fri Qualifyi Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Bryce McConnell JR-3 Oklahoma City 7.12 6.84 8.19 8.90
13 Detaveon Lewis SR-4 East Texas Baptist 7.12 7.91 6.13 5.34
27 Isaac Koomson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 7.23 5.14 7.88 6.22
29 Tyvonne Allen SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.24 6.95 5.43 6.38
35 Antonio Porter, Jr. SR-4 William Jewell 7.31 9.00 6.88 7.61
46 James Boldware FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.43 9.14 6.47 6.54
55 Andrew Barker SO-2 Oklahoma City 7.68 8.14 7.99 7.76
Men 60m Dash Fri Qualifyi Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Travis Tyler Junior Unattached 9.05 5.36 6.55 5.22 6.96 5.57
26 Krishaun Watson SO-2 Harding 8.79 9.00 5.91 8.28 7.20 6.63
37 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 8.93 7.98 8.93 6.08 7.32 8.06
41 Jalell Anderson SO-2 Northwest Kansas 5.22 7.05 8.08 8.37 7.34 7.12
43 Teondre Carter FR-1 Washburn 5.31 6.71 5.90 7.89 7.37 7.37
49 Cody Cothran FR-1 Oklahoma City 7.10 8.30 6.05 8.22 7.47 5.76
Men 60m Dash Fri Qualifyi Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Michael Samihamba FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.25
33 Erkki Arpia FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.28
36 Sommaria Hunter FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.31
39 Kiare Worthy SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.33
59 Cameron Conklin FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 8.00
Men 60m Dash Fri Qualifyi Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Keyshawn Jones SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.17 8.38 6.75 7.10
14 Dashaun Sanford SO-2 Tabor 5.57 5.21 6.78 7.13
16 Blake Reynolds JR-3 William Jewell 6.49 6.49 6.99 7.13
40 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6.23 5.21 7.85 7.33
47 Richard Kokoroko Jr. JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 6.91 7.51 7.73 7.43
53 Darral Jones FR-1 Tabor 9.63 9.86 5.61 7.58
56 Malike Calhoun FR-1 Park U. 5.56 7.11 7.80 7.72
Men 60m Dash Fri Qualifyi Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Hayden Albright FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.44 7.30 6.95
5 Phillip Jones JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.06 6.39 7.02
8 Conner Stockerl FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.29 6.16 7.08
28 William Perry FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.43 5.80 7.24
32 DeMarius Webber FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.06 8.36 7.27
34 James Wilson-Shirah SR-4 Ottawa 6.26 8.38 7.28
44 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 8.20 8.64 7.38