January 28-29, 2022
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chevannie Hanson SO-2 Texas A&M 46.51
2 Kyle Gale FR-1 Kansas State 46.62
3 Emmanuel Bamidele FR-1 Texas A&M 46.91
4 DaeQwan Butler JR-3 Florida State 46.96
5 Omajuwa Etiwe FR-1 Texas A&M 47.02
6 Alex Collier FR-1 Florida State 47.08
7 Ryan Champlin SR-4 Texas Tech 47.21
8 Leonardo Ledgister JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 47.60
9 Tristan Lavan JR-3 Central Arkansas 47.61
10 David Seete FR-1 TCU 47.62
11 Calvin Wilson SR-4 Arizona 47.66
12 Jake Lanier SR-4 Texas A&M 47.73
13 Jared Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 47.88
14 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 48.18
15 Destine Scott JR-3 Northwestern St. 48.22
16 Sean Watkins FR-1 Florida State 48.39
17 Timor Barrett SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 48.40
18 Miguel Flores FR-1 Incarnate Word 48.87
19 Sean Geither SR-4 Air Force 48.87
20 Jarvis Miles JR-3 UT-Arlington 48.94
21 Ketavion Humber JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 49.19
22 Armonte Paulk JR-3 Central Arkansas 49.21
23 Junior Charles   UNAT-Northwestern St. 49.28
24 Cutler Zamzow FR-1 Texas A&M 49.28
25 La'a Aiu SR-4 Air Force 49.32
26 Ebenezer Aggrey FR-1 Northwestern St. 49.40
27 Paul Martin SO-2 Oklahoma 49.46
28 Clayton BOYCE SO-2 North Texas 49.63
29 Cameron Daniel FR-1 Florida State 49.71
30 CJ Dimnwaobi SR-4 Air Force 49.78
31 Adam Herrera FR-1 UT-Arlington 49.80
32 Tim Lambert SO-2 Kansas State 49.93
33 Jose Rubio SR-4 Boise State 49.98
34 Colby Zamzow SR-4 Texas A&M 50.10
35 David Pierce SO-2 Boise State 50.37
36 Damarre Martin SO-2 Florida State 50.37
37 John Moreno SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 50.56
38 Trey Thomas   UNAT-Texas Tech 50.76
39 Braeden Holcombe SO-2 Air Force 50.91
40 Malick Diop SO-2 West Texas A&M 50.97
41 Candan Martin FR-1 Incarnate Word 51.13
42 Devien Davis FR-1 UT-Arlington 51.18
43 Galen Loyd FR-1 Northwestern St. 51.34
44 Gabe Laskey SO-2 Abilene Christian 51.86
45 Demari Walker FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 52.02
46 Jared Beasley FR-1 Tarleton State 52.18
47 Damian WELLS FR-1 North Texas 53.38
48 Jimmie Horton JR-3 Abilene Christian 55.15
49 Amani Roberts FR-1 Incarnate Word 55.51
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chevannie Hanson SO-2 Texas A&M 41.40 46.51 48.84 46.51
2 Kyle Gale FR-1 Kansas State 50.82 46.62 49.42 46.62
3 Emmanuel Bamidele FR-1 Texas A&M 39.41 46.91 37.06 38.00
4 DaeQwan Butler JR-3 Florida State 45.09 46.96 51.19 36.63
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Omajuwa Etiwe FR-1 Texas A&M 47.02 38.56
6 Alex Collier FR-1 Florida State 47.08 41.43
7 Ryan Champlin SR-4 Texas Tech 47.21 59.49
10 David Seete FR-1 TCU 47.62 41.91
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Calvin Wilson SR-4 Arizona 47.66 52.43 43.37 54.34 40.04
16 Sean Watkins FR-1 Florida State 48.39 37.75 57.59 49.36 45.97
36 Damarre Martin SO-2 Florida State 50.37 36.27 50.37 53.40 45.84
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Leonardo Ledgister JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 52.36 47.60
13 Jared Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 44.05 47.88
23 Junior Charles   UNAT-Northwestern St. 51.26 49.28
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Tristan Lavan JR-3 Central Arkansas 47.61 47.14 54.28
15 Destine Scott JR-3 Northwestern St. 48.22 43.40 41.96
27 Paul Martin SO-2 Oklahoma 49.46 50.95 57.87
34 Colby Zamzow SR-4 Texas A&M 50.10 52.11 58.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jake Lanier SR-4 Texas A&M 46.78 47.73 34.85 35.32 47.73 52.03
17 Timor Barrett SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 44.05 48.40 37.76 33.88 36.30 34.85
26 Ebenezer Aggrey FR-1 Northwestern St. 37.05 49.40 56.32 45.95 45.45 54.34
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Sean Geither SR-4 Air Force 40.08 48.87 49.85 51.81
24 Cutler Zamzow FR-1 Texas A&M 45.34 49.28 1:04.07 35.98
29 Cameron Daniel FR-1 Florida State 46.23 49.71 55.18 55.18
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Miguel Flores FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:01.09 48.87 1:00.11
22 Armonte Paulk JR-3 Central Arkansas 54.63 49.21 40.36
32 Tim Lambert SO-2 Kansas State 55.93 49.93 46.44
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 36.62 1:00.71 48.18
20 Jarvis Miles JR-3 UT-Arlington 47.48 1:02.16 48.94
21 Ketavion Humber JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:01.98 51.65 49.19
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Clayton BOYCE SO-2 North Texas 49.63
37 John Moreno SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 50.56
40 Malick Diop SO-2 West Texas A&M 50.97
43 Galen Loyd FR-1 Northwestern St. 51.34
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 La'a Aiu SR-4 Air Force 55.24 38.47 49.32
30 CJ Dimnwaobi SR-4 Air Force 43.31 37.84 49.78
31 Adam Herrera FR-1 UT-Arlington 58.77 43.83 49.80
33 Jose Rubio SR-4 Boise State 43.99 58.48 49.98
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 David Pierce SO-2 Boise State 46.34 39.29 1:05.49 1:00.45 50.37 51.89
38 Trey Thomas   UNAT-Texas Tech 1:04.98 53.81 45.69 47.21 50.76 1:00.92
46 Jared Beasley FR-1 Tarleton State 37.57 41.75 1:06.79 1:07.84 52.18 50.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Braeden Holcombe SO-2 Air Force 50.91 1:05.68 42.26 40.73
41 Candan Martin FR-1 Incarnate Word 51.13 48.58 41.93 54.20
42 Devien Davis FR-1 UT-Arlington 51.18 1:02.44 1:03.47 56.30
Men's 400 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Gabe Laskey SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:01.72 1:04.83 51.86 53.42 36.31
45 Demari Walker FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 41.10 40.06 52.02 1:02.95 58.79
47 Damian WELLS FR-1 North Texas 49.11 42.17 53.38 1:01.92 59.79
48 Jimmie Horton JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:09.49 1:07.29 55.15 39.16 49.09
49 Amani Roberts FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:06.62 59.95 55.51 42.75 41.08