January 28-29, 2022
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 4.68 7.24 6.58 5.07 7.11 4.94 5.60
2 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 7.73 7.40 6.66 5.60 6.20 4.93 7.73
3 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 8.07 8.68 6.67 7.47 7.81 5.81 6.94
4 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 4.75 6.82 6.68 5.95 7.22 8.49 4.75
5 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 5.32 5.12 6.73 5.99 7.95 6.94 5.19
6 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.07 6.20 6.74 6.74 5.19 8.23 8.63

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 5.37 5.43 7.82 6.62 6.29 6.96
2 Taylor Banks SO-2 Florida State 6.98 5.45 5.45 6.64 7.64 5.25
3 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 8.61 7.14 5.67 6.67 5.54 5.61
4 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 8.00 6.93 6.53 6.66 5.47 5.47
5 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 6.01 7.74 5.74 6.67 6.61 5.81
6 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 5.30 7.44 8.31 6.70 7.11 6.03
7 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 4.71 7.26 7.87 6.72 6.66 7.06
8 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 6.06 8.48 6.60 6.73 7.07 7.81
9 Jais Smith JR-3 TCU 4.85 5.79 7.14 6.73 4.98 4.85
10 Karlington ANUNAGBA SR-4 North Texas 8.62 5.25 6.80 6.73 6.73 8.35
11 Samir WILLIAMS JR-3 North Texas 5.81 8.78 8.44 6.75 8.78 7.36
12 Desmond Aryee SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.69 6.48 8.58 6.75 7.02 7.97
13 Jared JOHNSON JR-3 North Texas 7.72 8.06 4.74 6.77 8.20 8.33
14 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 7.10 6.14 5.19 6.82 7.71 7.23
15 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 5.67 6.70 5.33 6.83 7.18 6.01
16 Demarviae Gray Senior Unattached 6.24 7.88 8.64 6.85 5.00 8.09
17 Davonye JONES SR-4 North Texas 7.30 6.75 7.43 6.88 7.85 4.82
18 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.96 8.38 8.38 6.92 5.54 5.26
19 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.94 8.33 8.19 6.94 7.29 8.05
20 Simon Wulff FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.65 6.40 5.56 6.95 4.94 7.02
21 Dylan Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.98 8.63 6.87 7.01 5.75 8.28
  Jalen Purcell SO-2 West Texas A&M FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Taylor Banks SO-2 Florida State 7.71 5.91 5.05 6.64 8.50 5.12
4 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 8.33 6.13 5.27 6.66 7.13 6.06
9 Jais Smith JR-3 TCU 4.92 7.54 4.85 6.73 6.26 7.47
12 Desmond Aryee SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.08 6.69 5.74 6.75 7.90 7.02
13 Jared JOHNSON JR-3 North Texas 5.56 6.03 5.42 6.77 8.60 8.20
16 Demarviae Gray Senior Unattached 5.14 8.36 5.83 6.85 5.90 7.54
20 Simon Wulff FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.01 9.04 7.44 6.95 7.09 6.95
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.69 5.43 5.90 6.62
5 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 8.01 8.47 6.67 6.67
11 Samir WILLIAMS JR-3 North Texas 8.37 7.36 6.15 6.75
15 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 6.36 7.24 5.33 6.83
17 Davonye JONES SR-4 North Texas 6.82 5.30 8.40 6.88
19 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.74 6.25 6.87 6.94
  Jalen Purcell SO-2 West Texas A&M FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 5.61 6.67
6 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 7.44 6.70
7 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.46 6.72
8 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 8.21 6.73
10 Karlington ANUNAGBA SR-4 North Texas 6.94 6.73
14 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.96 6.82
18 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 5.82 6.92
21 Dylan Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.52 7.01

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.45 6.65 6.12
2 Taylor Banks SO-2 Florida State 7.41 6.67 7.27
3 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 6.83 6.69 8.03
4 Karlington ANUNAGBA SR-4 North Texas 5.02 6.69 5.82
5 Jais Smith JR-3 TCU 5.10 6.71 7.52
6 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 7.21 6.73 8.62
7 Ashton O'Conner SO-2 Texas Tech 5.25 6.73 7.88
8 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 5.61 6.75 5.40
9 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 5.51 6.80 7.42
10 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 8.34 6.72 8.34
11 Desmond Aryee SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.54 6.74 7.62
12 Jalen Purcell SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.74 6.74 8.29
13 Samir WILLIAMS JR-3 North Texas 8.31 6.75 6.35
14 Jared JOHNSON JR-3 North Texas 8.30 6.80 6.33
15 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 5.11 6.81 8.86
16 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 5.75 6.84 6.09
17 Simon Wulff FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.37 6.84 5.82
18 Davonye JONES SR-4 North Texas 6.93 6.86 6.45
19 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 5.50 6.87 5.84
20 Demarviae Gray Senior Unattached 6.95 6.88 6.88
21 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 5.87 6.90 8.49
22 Dylan Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.42 6.90 5.87
23 Kobe Gill FR-1 Central Arkansas 5.25 6.90 4.83
24 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.50 6.94 6.46
25 Javin Arrington SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.40 6.95 5.56
26 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 5.84 6.95 6.95
27 Brandon Smiley SR-4 Auburn 7.58 6.95 7.02
28 Destine Scott JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.61 6.95 8.34
29 Blake Hennesay SR-4 TCU 4.88 6.96 4.95
30 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 8.51 6.97 4.88
31 Tyler WALLS SO-2 North Texas 8.44 6.97 9.07
32 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 5.73 6.98 7.75
33 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.09 6.99 7.55
33 Jeremiah Lauzon FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.13 6.99 7.62
35 Kavacion Webster JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.58 7.00 7.98
36 Austin Simoneaux JR-3 Northwestern St. 5.54 7.01 7.57
36 Reid Vincent FR-1 Tarleton State 8.91 7.01 7.86
38 Robert Griffin FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.94 7.02 8.29
39 Simbarashe Maketa SO-2 TCU 7.80 7.02 7.94
40 Isayah Williams Senior Killeen Track Xpress 7.32 7.03 5.63
41 Zac Larrier JR-3 Air Force 6.78 7.06 6.99
42 Addison Franklin SO-2 Abilene Christian 5.17 7.07 6.79
43 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.65 7.07 8.42
44 Evan Nafe SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.80 7.08 5.03
45 Alec'zander Townsley SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.23 7.09 8.02
46 Prithviraj Chougule FR-1 Kansas State 8.03 7.10 7.25
47 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 6.76 7.11 8.75
48 Khalid Mendez FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.55 7.12 5.13
49 Deon McIver SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 5.29 7.14 5.50
50 Emmanuel Olie SR-4 Central Arkansas 8.36 7.14 5.00
51 Galen Loyd FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.73 7.15 7.58
52 Chidera Agim SO-2 UT-Arlington 7.08 7.15 8.23
53 William Camacho FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.66 7.21 5.99
54 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 6.01 7.24 9.05
55 Parker Barrett SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.47 7.28 6.41
56 Mikel Stone SR-4 Tarleton State 5.50 7.33 5.57
57 Preston Barker FR-1 Central Arkansas 5.59 7.35 5.74
58 Jomauri MURRAY SO-2 North Texas 5.18 7.40 5.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 6.06 6.73
20 Demarviae Gray Senior Unattached 7.85 6.88
24 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.99 6.94
38 Robert Griffin FR-1 UT-Arlington 5.06 7.02
44 Evan Nafe SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.93 7.08
48 Khalid Mendez FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.69 7.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jais Smith JR-3 TCU 7.99 6.71 8.06 7.92 6.85 6.18
10 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 6.32 6.72 7.40 6.72 7.06 7.40
19 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 7.90 6.87 6.32 7.15 7.29 4.95
21 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 5.66 6.90 5.04 5.94 5.94 6.28
36 Austin Simoneaux JR-3 Northwestern St. 4.98 7.01 5.26 8.49 8.14 8.14
47 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 5.48 7.11 6.47 9.10 6.69 5.19
53 William Camacho FR-1 Incarnate Word 5.41 7.21 8.94 9.16 8.15 5.70
55 Parker Barrett SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.56 7.28 7.43 9.25 9.25 7.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ashton O'Conner SO-2 Texas Tech 8.75 6.73 8.55 6.13 5.93 6.87 6.26
17 Simon Wulff FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.83 6.84 7.05 8.55 8.08 8.01 6.64
26 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.14 6.95 8.34 5.56 7.44 5.98 8.90
42 Addison Franklin SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.92 7.07 8.63 7.07 8.77 8.70 7.92
57 Preston Barker FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.68 7.35 7.28 5.96 6.03 9.49 6.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 8.51 8.58 8.51 6.75
27 Brandon Smiley SR-4 Auburn 5.84 8.55 8.34 6.95
31 Tyler WALLS SO-2 North Texas 6.14 5.02 8.51 6.97
33 Jeremiah Lauzon FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.50 6.57 7.20 6.99
36 Reid Vincent FR-1 Tarleton State 5.05 8.42 5.40 7.01
39 Simbarashe Maketa SO-2 TCU 6.95 5.62 4.92 7.02
43 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 5.73 8.91 5.45 7.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Taylor Banks SO-2 Florida State 6.27 7.21 6.67 4.94
11 Desmond Aryee SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.43 8.63 6.74 8.16
13 Samir WILLIAMS JR-3 North Texas 5.07 8.58 6.75 8.78
18 Davonye JONES SR-4 North Texas 8.58 4.94 6.86 4.81
32 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.66 7.68 6.98 7.40
49 Deon McIver SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8.57 7.50 7.14 6.22
50 Emmanuel Olie SR-4 Central Arkansas 6.14 9.29 7.14 5.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Karlington ANUNAGBA SR-4 North Texas 6.69 6.16 5.82
16 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.84 8.76 5.61
25 Javin Arrington SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.95 8.07 8.27
29 Blake Hennesay SR-4 TCU 6.96 8.43 9.05
35 Kavacion Webster JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.00 6.51 6.93
40 Isayah Williams Senior Killeen Track Xpress 7.03 5.91 5.14
52 Chidera Agim SO-2 UT-Arlington 7.15 6.87 7.51
56 Mikel Stone SR-4 Tarleton State 7.33 5.57 8.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 6.69 7.36 7.03 4.95 8.37
23 Kobe Gill FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.90 8.91 8.15 7.73 8.08
28 Destine Scott JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.95 5.29 7.09 8.41 5.63
45 Alec'zander Townsley SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.09 9.22 7.94 6.17 7.87
54 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.24 8.69 6.81 5.07 6.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 8.10 8.23 7.89 6.80 5.04
15 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.90 5.32 8.86 6.81 6.61
30 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 7.25 8.79 5.93 6.97 5.93
41 Zac Larrier JR-3 Air Force 9.11 7.35 6.00 7.06 8.05
51 Galen Loyd FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.01 6.01 7.01 7.15 7.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.65 6.65
12 Jalen Purcell SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.07 6.74
14 Jared JOHNSON JR-3 North Texas 7.96 6.80
22 Dylan Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.73 6.90
33 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.97 6.99
46 Prithviraj Chougule FR-1 Kansas State 7.10 7.10
58 Jomauri MURRAY SO-2 North Texas 6.00 7.40