January 28, 2022
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will DeHaan JR-3 Central College 3:27.53 4:13.08 4:00.43 5:01.17 3:02.22 5:29.01
2 Ali Ali SR-4 Wartburg 3:59.12 4:19.91 5:01.50 3:14.94 4:35.51 3:48.72
3 Adam Sylvia SO-2 Central College 4:17.34 4:19.94 3:09.76 5:01.53 5:19.73 4:14.75
4 Sam Madson SR-4 Wartburg 4:02.41 4:20.65 3:12.88 3:31.13 4:49.33 4:38.90
5 Nick Henry SO-2 Wartburg 4:44.69 4:21.18 5:23.87 3:36.78 4:23.80 3:55.07
6 Noah Jorgenson FR-1 Central College 5:04.54 4:22.53 3:43.15 4:30.41 5:22.92 5:30.79
7 Connor Lancial FR-1 Wartburg 4:38.56 4:22.79 4:07.03 3:14.47 4:20.17 4:38.56
8 Frosty Lorimer SR-4 Wartburg 4:36.64 4:23.46 3:25.50 4:52.44 5:42.50 5:39.87
9 Kenny Cronin FR-1 Central College 3:20.75 4:24.14 3:20.75 4:13.58 4:42.63 4:29.43
10 Michael Goodenbour FR-1 Wartburg 3:10.19 4:24.15 4:50.57 4:47.93 4:18.87 3:28.68
11 Caleb Silver SO-2 Central College 3:26.46 4:24.69 4:29.99 3:42.34 3:47.64 4:14.11
12 Brady Griebel FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:34.29 4:26.30 5:38.21 5:27.55 5:32.88 3:43.70
13 Jack Kinzer FR-1 Wartburg 3:54.59 4:26.58 5:06.57 4:23.92 3:30.60 4:02.59
14 Clay Pehl FR-1 Wartburg 5:37.77 4:28.07 5:21.69 3:55.91 5:02.92 4:17.35
15 Alec Ille JR-3 Wartburg 4:57.93 4:28.40 4:33.77 5:40.87 5:05.98 4:57.93
16 Michael Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 4:10.92 4:32.74 4:19.11 5:24.56 5:24.56 5:13.66
17 Jacob Sanders SO-2 Central College 3:50.53 4:34.44 4:17.98 4:17.98 4:23.47 5:26.59
18 Cutler Owens JR-3 Central College 4:04.51 4:34.73 4:40.23 4:51.22 3:37.04 4:56.71
19 Jack Sagan SO-2 Central College 5:09.78 4:36.59 4:36.59 4:50.42 4:42.13 4:58.72
20 Colin Greenwell FR-1 Wartburg 4:26.62 4:37.73 5:11.06 4:21.07 3:25.52 4:59.95
21 Derek Webster FR-1 Central College 4:26.86 4:37.98 5:25.24 4:35.20 4:54.66 3:34.05
22 Jacob Keay FR-1 Wartburg 4:52.33 4:38.41 3:56.65 5:14.61 4:55.12 4:30.06
23 Greyson Kincaid JR-3 Wartburg 4:19.21 4:38.72 5:20.53 5:17.74 5:23.32 4:02.49
24 Gavin Roy FR-1 Wartburg 4:36.21 4:39.00 5:45.96 4:47.37 4:50.16 5:09.69
25 Thatcher Krob JR-3 Central College 5:59.59 4:40.93 4:38.12 3:19.46 4:21.27 4:26.89
26 Easton Sabala JR-3 Central College 3:53.67 4:41.53 4:16.20 5:46.29 5:40.66 4:47.16
27 Callum Brittain JR-3 Wartburg 5:00.57 4:46.25 4:40.53 5:54.95 3:51.87 5:17.74
28 Luke Benson FR-1 Wartburg 4:24.16 4:47.13 5:53.17 3:23.87 4:55.75 5:38.82
29 Austin Smith FR-1 Central College 5:59.70 4:50.08 3:28.86 5:56.80 3:49.17 5:51.00
30 Nathaniel Knutson FR-1 Wartburg 5:35.79 4:51.99 4:40.31 4:28.63 5:15.35 4:28.63
31 Griffin Steiniger FR-1 Wartburg 6:14.99 4:52.96 5:31.05 5:10.54 5:07.61 4:20.74
32 Roberto Munoz FR-1 Wartburg 4:16.97 4:55.36 5:33.76 5:54.44 4:46.50 6:09.20
33 Logan Wisocki-Johnson FR-1 Wartburg 5:10.53 4:55.74 6:09.68 4:08.43 4:08.43 4:26.17
34 Josh Arias FR-1 Wartburg 3:34.54 4:57.97 5:51.61 3:58.38 3:52.42 4:13.28
35 Marcus DeVries SO-2 Central College 3:35.72 4:59.60 3:56.69 5:59.52 6:20.50 5:47.54
36 Gabe Gourley FR-1 Central College 4:40.51 5:15.17 6:08.75 3:56.38 4:12.14 4:34.20
37 Ethyn Chestnut FR-1 Central College 6:28.55 5:15.89 6:31.71 4:31.67 3:41.13 5:31.69
38 Brice Rhodes SO-2 Wartburg 5:33.21 5:17.34 6:23.99 5:49.08 6:01.77 4:04.36
  Christopher Collet SO-2 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Derek Webster FR-1 Central College 4:21.31 4:37.98
22 Jacob Keay FR-1 Wartburg 5:17.39 4:38.41
24 Gavin Roy FR-1 Wartburg 3:43.20 4:39.00
26 Easton Sabala JR-3 Central College 4:24.64 4:41.53
28 Luke Benson FR-1 Wartburg 4:41.39 4:47.13
29 Austin Smith FR-1 Central College 5:48.10 4:50.08
30 Nathaniel Knutson FR-1 Wartburg 5:50.39 4:51.99
31 Griffin Steiniger FR-1 Wartburg 4:23.67 4:52.96
33 Logan Wisocki-Johnson FR-1 Wartburg 5:19.40 4:55.74
34 Josh Arias FR-1 Wartburg 4:43.08 4:57.97
35 Marcus DeVries SO-2 Central College 4:50.62 4:59.60
36 Gabe Gourley FR-1 Central College 4:43.66 5:15.17
37 Ethyn Chestnut FR-1 Central College 3:41.13 5:15.89
38 Brice Rhodes SO-2 Wartburg 5:04.65 5:17.34
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nick Henry SO-2 Wartburg 4:18.57 3:52.45 4:21.18 5:21.26 3:21.11
9 Kenny Cronin FR-1 Central College 4:45.28 3:36.60 4:24.14 4:37.35 3:04.90
12 Brady Griebel FR-1 Northern Iowa 3:51.69 4:15.65 4:26.30 4:44.95 3:46.36
14 Clay Pehl FR-1 Wartburg 3:55.91 3:45.18 4:28.07 5:27.05 4:33.44
16 Michael Schmitz SO-2 Wartburg 5:35.47 4:54.56 4:32.74 3:10.92 4:08.20
17 Jacob Sanders SO-2 Central College 5:54.03 5:45.80 4:34.44 4:07.00 5:37.57
18 Cutler Owens JR-3 Central College 3:31.55 3:45.28 4:34.73 3:59.02 5:26.93
19 Jack Sagan SO-2 Central College 4:53.19 3:30.21 4:36.59 3:21.91 5:40.21
20 Colin Greenwell FR-1 Wartburg 4:07.18 3:36.63 4:37.73 5:11.06 4:23.85
23 Greyson Kincaid JR-3 Wartburg 3:29.04 4:10.85 4:38.72 3:34.62 3:15.11
25 Thatcher Krob JR-3 Central College 4:15.65 3:27.89 4:40.93 4:24.08 3:58.79
27 Callum Brittain JR-3 Wartburg 3:46.14 4:49.12 4:46.25 3:34.69 3:34.69
32 Roberto Munoz FR-1 Wartburg 5:21.95 6:00.34 4:55.36 6:21.02 5:45.58
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Will DeHaan JR-3 Central College 4:13.08 3:47.78 5:23.95
2 Ali Ali SR-4 Wartburg 4:19.91 5:37.89 3:51.32
3 Adam Sylvia SO-2 Central College 4:19.94 3:51.35 3:17.56
4 Sam Madson SR-4 Wartburg 4:20.65 3:49.38 5:12.78
6 Noah Jorgenson FR-1 Central College 4:22.53 5:28.17 3:58.91
7 Connor Lancial FR-1 Wartburg 4:22.79 3:48.63 5:17.98
8 Frosty Lorimer SR-4 Wartburg 4:23.46 5:29.33 4:36.64
10 Michael Goodenbour FR-1 Wartburg 4:24.15 4:42.64 3:12.83
11 Caleb Silver SO-2 Central College 4:24.69 3:21.17 5:44.10
13 Jack Kinzer FR-1 Wartburg 4:26.58 5:33.23 3:09.28
15 Alec Ille JR-3 Wartburg 4:28.40 3:26.67 4:49.88
  Christopher Collet SO-2 Wartburg DNF DNF DNF