January 28, 2022
|
Appalachian State-Holmes Convocation Center - Boone, NC
|
300m (Flat)
|
3333 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Arthur Cosson SR-4 Saint Leo 10:22.50 9:45.26 9:13.34 8:20.13 9:50.58 8:52.05 9:34.62
2 Elliot Wunder SO-2 Belmont Abbey 9:16.49 6:39.10 7:18.45 7:18.45 8:42.77 9:22.11 8:59.63
3 Max Geckler FR-1 Lees-McRae 8:15.47 9:23.81 11:51.88 6:44.35 8:43.94 9:29.50 8:32.55
4 Ian Kelbert FR-1 Lees-McRae 8:03.99 10:23.93 9:13.96 12:32.22 10:23.93 9:43.11 12:14.72
5 Zachary Knott FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9:41.56 12:02.54 9:53.31 12:31.91 10:05.06 9:47.43 12:14.29
6 Robert Edward JR-3 St. Augustine's 9:01.76 11:28.97 10:18.31 8:02.87 10:59.53 9:48.86 6:58.09
7 Ben Casteel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 11:00.66 7:26.40 10:01.15 11:24.47 12:53.75 9:55.19 9:31.39
8 Rien Freeman FR-1 Lees-McRae 12:13.29 8:08.86 10:02.14 11:43.48 7:56.94 9:56.17 11:31.56
9 Ethan Davis FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9:11.58 7:41.65 11:59.45 7:35.65 6:59.68 9:59.54 7:29.66
10 Landon Cromer FR-1 Lees-McRae 10:53.60 7:45.99 7:52.04 12:30.43 10:11.24 10:05.18 11:48.06
11 Jack Baird FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9:29.30 8:59.01 12:06.76 10:11.69 8:59.01 10:05.63 9:47.47
12 Dominic Coffman FR-1 Belmont Abbey 10:44.95 12:34.47 9:56.28 7:12.00 7:54.59 10:08.44 11:57.96
13 Nick Berrios SO-2 Belmont Abbey 11:04.33 8:38.05 9:32.91 12:17.46 9:08.53 10:09.47 11:04.33
14 Frank Condello FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9:06.19 12:49.63 12:18.60 10:08.26 9:43.43 10:20.67 7:51.71
15 Christian Keghlian SR-4 Belmont Abbey 7:40.81 10:40.01 10:52.81 8:32.01 8:25.61 10:40.01 13:20.02
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Arthur Cosson SR-4 Saint Leo 6:44.36 8:52.05 6:17.76 9:13.34 10:49.10 6:44.36 9:45.26
2 Elliot Wunder SO-2 Belmont Abbey 6:55.97 9:22.11 6:50.34 9:50.22 8:48.39 7:18.45 7:07.21
3 Max Geckler FR-1 Lees-McRae 8:26.86 9:29.50 11:46.18 7:58.38 11:29.10 9:23.81 9:52.28
4 Ian Kelbert FR-1 Lees-McRae 10:53.09 9:43.11 10:53.09 12:03.06 11:10.58 10:58.92 10:47.26
5 Zachary Knott FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9:23.94 9:47.43 8:07.57 9:06.31 11:15.55 7:20.58 12:14.29
8 Rien Freeman FR-1 Lees-McRae 9:44.25 9:56.17 10:25.98 10:37.91 7:39.05 7:21.17 12:43.10
13 Nick Berrios SO-2 Belmont Abbey 9:02.43 10:09.47 7:55.39 11:46.99 11:28.71 13:00.13 13:00.13
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Robert Edward JR-3 St. Augustine's 9:48.86
7 Ben Casteel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9:55.19
9 Ethan Davis FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9:59.54
10 Landon Cromer FR-1 Lees-McRae 10:05.18
11 Jack Baird FR-1 Belmont Abbey 10:05.63
12 Dominic Coffman FR-1 Belmont Abbey 10:08.44
14 Frank Condello FR-1 Belmont Abbey 10:20.67
15 Christian Keghlian SR-4 Belmont Abbey 10:40.01