January 30, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 60m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Carlo Baratta FR-1 Bryant 7.84 8.12 7.12 7.41 7.48
2 Reese Farquhar JR-3 Brandeis 6.47 7.33 7.18 5.17 5.03
3 Andrew Li FR-1 Brown 5.03 8.33 7.18 9.27 5.89
4 Kyle Dargie   New England Elite Track Club 6.19 5.83 7.19 7.48 8.63
5 Devin Jones SR-4 Franklin Pierce 7.35 6.48 7.20 6.20 5.98
6 Zion Glover SO-2 NYU 6.06 8.44 7.21 6.06 5.56
6 Dante Lingley SO-2 Springfield 8.22 7.07 7.21 6.06 8.37
8 Ahmed Nada   Seacoast Ships Society 6.87 6.15 7.23 5.93 7.74
9 Jared Tomasetti FR-1 Marist 8.35 5.74 7.26 5.96 5.30
10 Corry Brinken JR-3 Sacred Heart 7.87 5.83 7.28 9.47 6.56
11 Ethan Pezzullo JR-3 Franklin Pierce 8.48 7.09 7.31 5.49 9.00
12 Gianni Macchio SO-2 Molloy 7.68 7.68 7.31 8.19 5.56
13 Matt Marcelo FR-1 NYU 8.77 7.89 7.37 5.75 9.44
14 Christopher Richards FR-1 Post 5.78 7.48 7.40 6.59 7.48
14 Will Marx JR-3 Dartmouth 7.77 7.11 7.40 6.00 9.33
16 Justin Infante FR-1 Sacred Heart 6.66 5.33 7.40 6.15 5.78
17 Abayomi Lowe JR-3 Brown 7.04 9.04 7.41 9.56 8.75
18 Michael Schoff   Seacoast Ships Society 7.31 8.42 7.45 9.69 5.82
19 Ethan Pater   New England Elite Track Club 8.21 6.05 7.46 8.51 7.46
20 Daniel Kusmaul   New England Elite Track Club 7.35 7.80 7.50 8.70 6.60
21 Benjamin Abely JR-3 Lasell 9.24 6.46 7.51 6.01 8.64
22 Blake Furtado SO-2 Simon Fraser 5.57 9.78 7.52 8.95 5.57
23 James Reyes FR-1 Post 7.79 5.37 7.56 6.28 8.55
24 Brendan Sharkey SO-2 Worcester State 6.36 9.09 7.57 9.77 6.44
25 Max Corson FR-1 Lasell 6.14 7.21 7.58 7.36 8.87
26 Milan Joshi Sophomore Unattached 7.40 9.00 7.62 7.01 9.76
27 Philip Canelo SO-2 Molloy 8.87 9.10 7.64 5.43 6.35
28 Kadeem Ambroise SO-2 Lasell 9.07 8.22 7.68 9.68 5.53
29 Jared Podrazik FR-1 Bentley 8.12 6.71 7.80 9.52 6.48
30 Gavin Thorne   Unattached 9.49 8.71 7.84 5.81 7.84
31 Elijah Blocker FR-1 Sacred Heart 9.28 7.94 7.86 9.83 7.08
32 Jakob Sargent FR-1 Sacred Heart 6.71 9.39 7.89 6.47 8.45
33 Kenan Fong FR-1 Bentley 6.13 9.16 7.96 9.08 8.84
34 Julian Vesneske FR-1 Lasell 7.00 9.43 8.13 6.43 5.94
35 Allan Poller FR-1 Keene State 9.88 7.18 8.16 7.67 10.37
36 Nikolas Falco FR-1 Sacred Heart 6.47 9.66 8.18 8.67 8.10
37 Andrew Powers SO-2 Molloy 6.80 8.14 8.39 6.13 7.81
38 Deeraj Mirpuri   Northeastern Club Running 11.03 7.63 9.42 8.01 6.79
  Collin Thompson FR-1 Monroe College (NR) FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60m Dash Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Andrew Li FR-1 Brown 9.12 5.89 7.18 5.75 9.19 7.18
4 Kyle Dargie   New England Elite Track Club 6.40 5.32 7.19 6.55 5.97 6.83
6 Dante Lingley SO-2 Springfield 7.94 8.73 7.21 8.44 7.00 7.14
8 Ahmed Nada   Seacoast Ships Society 6.73 7.38 7.23 6.51 7.96 6.94
11 Ethan Pezzullo JR-3 Franklin Pierce 8.12 7.90 7.31 7.02 6.88 8.56
12 Gianni Macchio SO-2 Molloy 7.61 8.26 7.31 9.21 9.43 7.53
17 Abayomi Lowe JR-3 Brown 7.19 5.93 7.41 8.90 8.53 9.19
Men's 60m Dash Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Carlo Baratta FR-1 Bryant 5.06 9.26 6.41 5.13 7.12
2 Reese Farquhar JR-3 Brandeis 7.26 5.82 8.05 6.11 7.18
5 Devin Jones SR-4 Franklin Pierce 9.29 6.63 8.36 7.49 7.20
6 Zion Glover SO-2 NYU 5.34 8.87 5.77 6.85 7.21
10 Corry Brinken JR-3 Sacred Heart 8.23 5.54 5.76 5.32 7.28
14 Christopher Richards FR-1 Post 5.26 6.00 8.51 9.11 7.40
16 Justin Infante FR-1 Sacred Heart 8.29 7.11 9.11 6.59 7.40
26 Milan Joshi Sophomore Unattached 8.84 7.01 9.68 6.25 7.62
Men's 60m Dash Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Jared Tomasetti FR-1 Marist 6.17 6.61 7.26
18 Michael Schoff   Seacoast Ships Society 7.08 6.49 7.45
19 Ethan Pater   New England Elite Track Club 7.09 7.39 7.46
20 Daniel Kusmaul   New England Elite Track Club 9.45 5.93 7.50
21 Benjamin Abely JR-3 Lasell 7.44 7.66 7.51
22 Blake Furtado SO-2 Simon Fraser 6.70 5.49 7.52
31 Elijah Blocker FR-1 Sacred Heart 5.58 7.24 7.86
  Collin Thompson FR-1 Monroe College (NR) FS FS FS
Men's 60m Dash Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Matt Marcelo FR-1 NYU 7.82 7.37 7.74 7.23
24 Brendan Sharkey SO-2 Worcester State 7.35 7.57 7.12 8.26
25 Max Corson FR-1 Lasell 6.52 7.58 5.61 9.86
27 Philip Canelo SO-2 Molloy 7.49 7.64 8.48 8.18
28 Kadeem Ambroise SO-2 Lasell 7.61 7.68 7.30 7.45
29 Jared Podrazik FR-1 Bentley 5.70 7.80 8.97 7.80
30 Gavin Thorne   Unattached 5.65 7.84 9.96 9.57
32 Jakob Sargent FR-1 Sacred Heart 6.32 7.89 7.11 8.76
Men's 60m Dash Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Will Marx JR-3 Dartmouth 7.40 7.77
23 James Reyes FR-1 Post 7.56 5.90
33 Kenan Fong FR-1 Bentley 7.96 8.44
34 Julian Vesneske FR-1 Lasell 8.13 9.92
35 Allan Poller FR-1 Keene State 8.16 7.43
36 Nikolas Falco FR-1 Sacred Heart 8.18 6.96
37 Andrew Powers SO-2 Molloy 8.39 10.16
38 Deeraj Mirpuri   Northeastern Club Running 9.42 9.05