January 30, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Hamer   BAA 11:22.29 12:19.15 11:30.42 13:32.25 15:34.09 17:35.93
2 Thomas Fafard   CAUL 16:56.41 9:54.98 16:06.83 13:46.35 17:21.21 10:52.82
3 JP Trojan SR-4 Syracuse 12:42.72 16:01.69 15:20.24 13:49.04 11:28.11 15:03.66
4 Tim McGowan   BAA 15:23.28 16:13.64 13:50.95 13:59.34 14:49.70 11:36.66
5 Paul Hogan   BAA 12:27.49 16:56.25 14:50.27 13:59.87 12:19.09 18:11.84
6 John Riley SO-2 UMass Lowell 13:56.91 14:30.72 14:13.82 14:05.36 18:18.97 18:02.06
7 Alex Comerford FR-1 Syracuse 12:20.04 17:51.79 14:27.64 14:10.62 11:11.99 17:43.28
8 Jonathan Phillips Senior The Heartbreakers 10:06.82 14:06.13 9:58.27 14:14.67 12:57.75 18:22.53
9 Charlie Hammel JR-3 Boston University 15:54.33 12:27.99 17:46.09 14:19.75 11:02.01 18:11.89
10 Ryan Archer   CPTC - Tracksmith 16:28.74 12:53.80 18:03.31 14:19.77 17:46.12 13:19.59
11 Will Chaffin FR-1 Dartmouth 14:38.29 17:21.89 12:46.35 14:21.06 12:29.13 16:13.00
12 Andrew Thompson FR-1 Dartmouth 12:12.42 11:55.18 16:22.30 14:21.66 10:37.63 16:48.15
13 Liam Jamieson FR-1 Dartmouth 15:57.08 13:04.63 11:21.17 14:22.23 14:30.86 15:13.97
14 Matthew Porter JR-3 Army West Point 14:24.15 16:59.70 14:58.72 14:24.15 13:15.02 16:59.70
15 Ramsey Little SO-2 Marist 17:52.12 12:58.15 16:34.31 14:24.61 10:31.17 14:07.32
16 Kyle Cloutier SR-4 UMass Lowell 14:59.77 16:52.24 12:32.69 14:25.16 17:44.15 11:32.13
17 Andrew Mah JR-3 MIT 15:43.45 18:19.25 14:42.87 14:25.55 14:25.55 15:08.83
18 Declan O'Scannlain FR-1 Dartmouth 16:01.10 16:09.76 15:43.78 14:25.85 12:24.64 10:06.10
19 Christopher Alfond SR-4 UMass Lowell 14:34.72 13:25.44 10:32.23 14:26.06 12:50.80 13:51.42
20 Patrice Labonte   Vainqueurs 15:18.93 13:52.24 10:24.18 14:26.91 17:02.96 10:32.85
21 Christian Myers SO-2 Dartmouth 17:12.42 15:28.31 17:03.75 14:27.58 18:39.18 14:18.91
22 David Moore FR-1 Dartmouth 18:25.75 16:23.86 15:40.33 14:30.67 18:51.88 13:38.43
23 Colin Donnelly FR-1 Dartmouth 17:35.52 10:28.08 18:45.31 14:32.33 12:12.76 16:43.18
24 Patrick Cullen SO-2 Northeastern 18:19.59 13:57.79 17:01.05 14:32.69 12:39.24 18:45.77
25 Daniel Crowley   Battle Road Track Club 18:56.88 10:20.91 18:13.15 14:34.52 10:55.89 14:52.01
26 Hunter Marion FR-1 UMass Lowell 15:44.68 14:08.46 10:29.79 14:34.70 18:22.13 17:29.64
27 Ben Woodward SR-4 Rider 11:34.73 11:52.32 19:03.22 14:39.40 14:21.82 18:54.43
28 Shane Coffey FR-1 Providence 10:17.50 11:28.07 18:13.86 14:42.14 18:13.86 17:20.93
29 Ian Crocker FR-1 Army West Point 17:32.20 11:20.84 11:47.36 14:44.20 12:31.57 16:03.78
30 Jason Beaver SO-2 American Int'l 11:21.79 14:10.02 13:43.45 14:45.43 15:38.56 16:40.54
31 Cyrus Kurd SO-2 Northeastern 18:44.75 18:09.33 14:10.21 14:45.63 18:18.19 16:40.77
32 Alex Craig FR-1 Dartmouth 10:28.82 14:27.94 15:38.79 14:45.65 17:16.21 10:28.82
33 Alec Block JR-3 Boston University 15:12.34 10:28.89 18:09.49 14:45.76 15:21.19 11:30.90
34 Naphtali Moulton Senior Tracksmith 12:16.50 15:05.09 11:58.75 14:47.34 11:41.00 15:49.46
35 Joseph Walsh JR-3 UMass Lowell 10:39.23 18:20.89 11:32.50 14:47.81 12:52.40 10:39.23
36 Ryan Smith JR-3 Bates 18:12.87 15:15.17 13:01.89 14:48.51 15:59.59 18:39.53
37 Jeffrey Seelaus   Tracksmith Boston Hares 10:32.82 17:40.64 15:44.77 14:51.29 19:09.77 10:32.82
38 William Bittrich JR-3 Bryant 14:52.05 13:05.01 10:24.44 14:52.05 15:45.58 12:38.25
39 Connor Rockett   Tracksmith Boston Hares 14:52.18 17:41.70 13:05.12 14:52.18 17:59.54 11:09.14
40 Reid Kovacs SO-2 MIT 11:27.97 12:12.64 15:38.14 14:53.46 10:34.36 12:48.38
41 Titus Kiptoo SO-2 American Int'l 16:59.29 18:01.88 15:03.06 14:54.11 12:13.17 17:08.23
42 David Reynolds JR-3 WPI 18:38.10 18:20.21 15:48.15 14:54.48 11:28.75 14:54.48
43 John DeRosa JR-3 Springfield 14:02.34 12:14.81 18:04.29 14:56.10 13:35.46 12:59.61
44 Aidan Canavan SR-4 Siena 11:57.19 13:26.84 17:19.92 14:56.48 15:41.31 12:06.15
45 Luke Lusskin SO-2 Army West Point 14:39.41 14:03.51 11:04.04 14:57.35 12:15.83 17:38.88
46 Erick Lara SO-2 Army West Point 18:06.52 13:19.18 13:55.10 14:57.95 17:21.63 17:39.59
47 Alex Brown SO-2 Boston University 15:19.05 17:52.23 16:40.15 15:01.03 16:22.13 16:58.17
48 Gabriel Rodriguez FR-1 Marist 17:58.51 12:23.18 11:10.67 15:06.31 14:30.06 14:21.00
49 Ryan Slaney FR-1 Bryant 13:54.59 15:07.16 17:05.09 15:07.16 15:34.38 12:14.80
50 Malav Mehta JR-3 Northeastern 15:54.48 14:50.84 11:03.59 15:09.02 16:12.66 11:58.13
51 Jesse Campoverde FR-1 Rider 13:20.21 10:36.54 15:09.33 15:09.33 17:53.01 17:34.83
52 David Rosas SR-4 Providence 15:55.41 19:24.69 17:44.60 15:09.91 13:38.92 13:38.92
53 Nick Ankuta SO-2 NYU 15:38.63 11:50.81 11:50.81 15:11.29 13:49.28 15:38.63
54 Sean MacDonald   Tracksmith Boston Hares 14:37.25 16:17.77 14:28.11 15:13.80 14:09.84 11:43.63
55 Aaron Roe   Unattached 11:43.98 11:25.69 13:15.40 15:14.25 12:47.97 16:18.25
56 Riley Brutvan FR-1 Hartford 14:31.42 13:36.38 17:25.70 15:17.28 13:54.73 18:29.91
57 Nathanael Fondakowski Senior Unattached 16:17.32 16:17.32 18:17.18 15:22.00 15:22.00 12:26.82
58 Thomas O'Gorman   Hartbeat Track Club 13:07.68 14:21.82 12:12.08 15:26.68 12:12.08 19:27.62
59 Harry Gould   Northeastern Club Running 17:56.91 20:06.89 12:59.83 15:28.37 13:46.25 17:56.91
60 Patrick Kutch JR-3 Marist 18:34.40 16:15.10 13:18.65 15:28.66 14:14.37 16:52.24
61 Brian Spolarich SR-4 Rider 14:54.51 18:00.87 11:01.57 15:31.78 14:26.56 15:03.83
62 Nicholas Brancato SO-2 Bryant 12:02.04 16:33.98 15:37.71 15:37.71 18:54.63 11:15.16
63 Timofey Karginov   Hartbeat TC 18:36.12 17:02.33 17:39.84 15:37.91 19:41.77 18:36.12
64 Carlos Villa FR-1 MIT 17:12.90 16:25.95 14:33.27 15:39.00 11:25.47 11:34.86
65 Gediyon Prince FR-1 Sacred Heart 12:22.95 16:36.87 15:31.04 15:40.44 15:12.23 16:08.66
66 Mubeen Zainul JR-3 NYU 11:55.38 15:41.28 13:29.50 15:41.28 17:15.41 11:36.55
67 Nick Strain JR-3 Rider 16:47.94 17:35.04 16:38.52 15:42.00 14:17.22 12:33.60
68 Ben Chase SO-2 Merrimack 15:33.37 13:11.95 17:35.93 15:42.79 19:57.35 11:56.52
69 Jeremie Garcia FR-1 Rider 14:27.68 13:40.53 16:20.86 15:43.13 16:49.15 16:58.58
70 Dawson Reynolds FR-1 Bryant 16:02.80 20:27.10 20:17.66 15:43.92 18:05.51 11:10.19
71 Joseph Carroll FR-1 Assumption 19:04.41 19:13.87 14:39.59 15:45.79 19:13.87 14:20.67
72 John Ignacz FR-1 Marist 14:39.59 18:07.66 14:20.67 15:45.79 14:58.50 11:20.97
73 Dylan Rodriguez SR-4 Rider 11:45.84 15:44.30 20:20.91 15:53.83 11:26.76 16:12.91
74 Jon Kittredge SO-2 Marist 14:46.48 19:35.55 20:33.36 16:03.56 17:30.28 12:50.85
75 Kathan Shenoy JR-3 Boston University 14:40.47 13:52.09 20:28.78 16:07.54 13:52.09 16:17.22
76 Dillon Labonte   unattached 14:05.71 19:16.78 20:24.82 16:12.08 12:38.23 11:49.62
77 Brian Noone   Northeastern Club Running 17:30.70 12:48.57 16:22.60 16:12.87 19:17.72 11:30.74
78 Christopher Gillis JR-3 Sacred Heart 12:11.87 13:39.69 14:57.76 16:15.82 13:29.93 17:04.62
79 Tim Forrest Senior Western Mass Distance Project 15:18.54 15:18.54 14:10.14 16:17.17 17:54.89 13:50.60
80 Evan Coyne SO-2 Bryant 13:12.37 21:19.99 18:27.29 16:55.86 15:24.44 13:32.69
81 Ethan Steier FR-1 Sacred Heart 13:34.67 19:31.08 19:51.45 16:58.33 13:44.85 19:10.72
82 Cameron Giordano FR-1 Keene State 18:45.21 12:16.12 12:26.63 17:31.59 15:04.37 15:35.92
83 Thomas Kolman   Boston Hares 14:32.61 18:48.00 15:04.53 17:44.15 20:55.70 21:38.27
  Eoin Dooley SO-2 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Drew Everett JR-3 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jamaine Coleman   Tinman Elite DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Keith McAteer   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Andrew Berndt Senior Elevated Performance DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brian Barraza   Tinman Elite DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jordan Gusman   adidas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zachary Bentley   Western Mass Distance Project DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Colby Barnes SO-2 Merrimack DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Derek Gross   CPTC - Tracksmith DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Hamer   BAA 11:14.17 11:06.05 13:32.25 16:06.58 12:51.64 15:01.60 14:04.74
2 Thomas Fafard   CAUL 13:05.04 9:38.45 13:46.35 16:48.15 12:15.46 16:06.83 11:01.08
3 JP Trojan SR-4 Syracuse 10:30.07 17:08.01 13:49.04 15:45.11 11:36.40 11:28.11 11:36.40
4 Tim McGowan   BAA 13:08.98 11:19.87 13:59.34 15:31.67 16:38.82 12:01.84 17:45.97
5 Paul Hogan   BAA 17:04.65 13:43.08 13:59.87 11:45.49 18:11.84 17:04.65 13:01.08
6 John Riley SO-2 UMass Lowell 13:40.00 9:51.76 14:05.36 16:54.44 11:50.11 16:20.62 17:53.61
7 Alex Comerford FR-1 Syracuse 12:54.07 14:36.14 14:10.62 17:34.77 9:55.44 17:00.75 13:19.59
8 Jonathan Phillips Senior The Heartbreakers 11:23.74 17:48.34 14:14.67 11:40.83 18:05.43 13:14.85 12:32.11
16 Kyle Cloutier SR-4 UMass Lowell 15:08.42 15:25.73 14:25.16 17:18.20 16:34.94 10:31.57 18:18.76
19 Christopher Alfond SR-4 UMass Lowell 12:16.16 17:45.26 14:26.06 16:44.63 12:24.82 18:28.56 18:37.22
20 Patrice Labonte   Vainqueurs 13:43.57 13:26.23 14:26.91 14:52.92 15:36.27 14:44.25 11:59.54
  Drew Everett JR-3 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jordan Gusman   adidas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brian Barraza   Tinman Elite DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jamaine Coleman   Tinman Elite DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Charlie Hammel JR-3 Boston University 11:27.80 13:28.17 14:19.75
10 Ryan Archer   CPTC - Tracksmith 12:28.00 16:37.34 14:19.77
11 Will Chaffin FR-1 Dartmouth 13:38.01 13:38.01 14:21.06
12 Andrew Thompson FR-1 Dartmouth 17:48.46 13:29.96 14:21.66
13 Liam Jamieson FR-1 Dartmouth 12:12.90 14:48.10 14:22.23
14 Matthew Porter JR-3 Army West Point 16:07.85 15:07.36 14:24.15
15 Ramsey Little SO-2 Marist 14:33.26 14:33.26 14:24.61
17 Andrew Mah JR-3 MIT 17:35.98 18:10.60 14:25.55
18 Declan O'Scannlain FR-1 Dartmouth 15:26.46 18:02.32 14:25.85
21 Christian Myers SO-2 Dartmouth 13:26.85 14:53.61 14:27.58
23 Colin Donnelly FR-1 Dartmouth 13:57.44 13:22.55 14:32.33
24 Patrick Cullen SO-2 Northeastern 17:44.69 13:40.33 14:32.69
25 Daniel Crowley   Battle Road Track Club 13:50.80 14:43.27 14:34.52
33 Alec Block JR-3 Boston University 13:34.90 18:53.78 14:45.76
37 Jeffrey Seelaus   Tracksmith Boston Hares 15:26.95 18:34.12 14:51.29
45 Luke Lusskin SO-2 Army West Point 19:26.56 11:30.96 14:57.35
47 Alex Brown SO-2 Boston University 18:37.28 11:51.82 15:01.03
54 Sean MacDonald   Tracksmith Boston Hares 17:03.46 14:37.25 15:13.80
  Derek Gross   CPTC - Tracksmith DNF DNF DNF
  Eoin Dooley SO-2 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 David Moore FR-1 Dartmouth 14:30.67 13:38.43
26 Hunter Marion FR-1 UMass Lowell 14:34.70 18:13.38
27 Ben Woodward SR-4 Rider 14:39.40 15:32.17
28 Shane Coffey FR-1 Providence 14:42.14 11:36.89
29 Ian Crocker FR-1 Army West Point 14:44.20 14:53.05
30 Jason Beaver SO-2 American Int'l 14:45.43 15:12.00
31 Cyrus Kurd SO-2 Northeastern 14:45.63 10:28.80
32 Alex Craig FR-1 Dartmouth 14:45.65 14:54.51
34 Naphtali Moulton Senior Tracksmith 14:47.34 14:20.72
35 Joseph Walsh JR-3 UMass Lowell 14:47.81 14:21.18
36 Ryan Smith JR-3 Bates 14:48.51 16:52.91
39 Connor Rockett   Tracksmith Boston Hares 14:52.18 11:00.22
46 Erick Lara SO-2 Army West Point 14:57.95 14:57.95
50 Malav Mehta JR-3 Northeastern 15:09.02 12:25.40
52 David Rosas SR-4 Providence 15:09.91 18:57.39
61 Brian Spolarich SR-4 Rider 15:31.78 14:54.51
63 Timofey Karginov   Hartbeat TC 15:37.91 14:51.02
  Andrew Berndt Senior Elevated Performance DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
38 William Bittrich JR-3 Bryant 12:56.09 12:47.17 14:52.05
40 Reid Kovacs SO-2 MIT 17:43.22 16:22.81 14:53.46
41 Titus Kiptoo SO-2 American Int'l 12:22.12 11:10.59 14:54.11
42 David Reynolds JR-3 WPI 10:26.14 11:19.81 14:54.48
43 John DeRosa JR-3 Springfield 11:30.00 15:05.07 14:56.10
44 Aidan Canavan SR-4 Siena 10:36.50 11:21.33 14:56.48
48 Gabriel Rodriguez FR-1 Marist 11:10.67 16:00.69 15:06.31
49 Ryan Slaney FR-1 Bryant 13:45.52 15:16.24 15:07.16
51 Jesse Campoverde FR-1 Rider 13:20.21 10:54.72 15:09.33
53 Nick Ankuta SO-2 NYU 11:32.58 15:38.63 15:11.29
55 Aaron Roe   Unattached 18:26.25 12:02.26 15:14.25
57 Nathanael Fondakowski Senior Unattached 16:26.54 19:40.16 15:22.00
58 Thomas O'Gorman   Hartbeat Track Club 17:36.42 11:35.01 15:26.68
59 Harry Gould   Northeastern Club Running 18:15.48 19:29.75 15:28.37
60 Patrick Kutch JR-3 Marist 15:56.52 18:43.68 15:28.66
69 Jeremie Garcia FR-1 Rider 18:23.47 11:28.49 15:43.13
72 John Ignacz FR-1 Marist 15:17.42 11:11.51 15:45.79
74 Jon Kittredge SO-2 Marist 12:31.58 12:41.22 16:03.56
75 Kathan Shenoy JR-3 Boston University 16:46.25 18:52.03 16:07.54
  Keith McAteer   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
56 Riley Brutvan FR-1 Hartford 15:17.28 18:48.26 18:11.57 14:03.90 14:03.90 14:40.59
62 Nicholas Brancato SO-2 Bryant 15:37.71 16:52.73 11:05.78 15:56.47 12:20.79 18:17.12
64 Carlos Villa FR-1 MIT 15:39.00 12:12.42 19:14.97 11:34.86 15:10.83 16:44.73
65 Gediyon Prince FR-1 Sacred Heart 15:40.44 17:52.11 11:17.12 15:31.04 17:14.49 20:03.77
66 Mubeen Zainul JR-3 NYU 15:41.28 11:08.31 18:11.89 16:18.94 16:37.76 16:56.59
67 Nick Strain JR-3 Rider 15:42.00 16:29.10 18:50.40 12:24.18 18:03.30 17:53.88
68 Ben Chase SO-2 Merrimack 15:42.79 20:16.20 13:49.66 11:47.10 18:51.35 11:18.81
70 Dawson Reynolds FR-1 Bryant 15:43.92 16:40.56 14:56.73 17:08.88 14:18.97 15:43.92
71 Joseph Carroll FR-1 Assumption 15:45.79 15:17.42 20:29.53 13:05.01 12:55.55 17:01.46
73 Dylan Rodriguez SR-4 Rider 15:53.83 18:45.52 12:14.45 12:14.45 12:14.45 14:27.99
76 Dillon Labonte   unattached 16:12.08 16:50.97 11:30.18 12:28.51 12:57.67 19:07.06
77 Brian Noone   Northeastern Club Running 16:12.87 15:04.77 20:45.28 12:38.84 19:17.72 11:40.47
78 Christopher Gillis JR-3 Sacred Heart 16:15.82 19:11.47 16:54.86 17:24.13 16:25.58 13:59.21
79 Tim Forrest Senior Western Mass Distance Project 16:17.17 18:24.21 12:12.88 12:51.97 13:40.83 16:26.95
80 Evan Coyne SO-2 Bryant 16:55.86 17:26.34 19:07.93 14:13.33 14:13.33 19:07.93
81 Ethan Steier FR-1 Sacred Heart 16:58.33 13:34.67 18:19.80 18:40.17 15:06.32 17:18.70
82 Cameron Giordano FR-1 Keene State 17:31.59 22:15.52 22:26.04 14:01.28 21:43.98 17:42.11
83 Thomas Kolman   Boston Hares 17:44.15 15:25.81 13:50.04 12:24.91 14:11.32 16:50.95
  Colby Barnes SO-2 Merrimack DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zachary Bentley   Western Mass Distance Project DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF