January 30, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC DIII NE NEICAAA NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Patrick Dever   Puma Elite Running Team 7:43.57
2 Willy Fink   Under Armour 7:44.22
3 Jordan Gusman   adidas 7:44.40
4 Jamaine Coleman   Tinman Elite 7:44.65
5 Brian Barraza   Tinman Elite 7:45.11
6 Jonas Raess   NBal/SUI 7:45.63
7 Euan Makepeace   Big River Racing 7:46.92
8 Cameron Proceviat Senior Unattached 7:47.03
9 Alex Masai   NAZ Elite 7:47.63
10 Tai Dinger   Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 7:53.10
11 John Dressel   Puma Elite Running Team 7:56.24
12 Ezra Mutai JR-3 American Int'l 7:58.70
13 Aidan Tooker   Unattached 7:58.94
14 Brandon Olden SO-2 Siena 8:00.15
15 Will Daley FR-1 Dartmouth 8:00.71
16 Marshall Beatty SR-4 Army West Point 8:01.46
17 Callum Elson FR-1 American Int'l 8:02.54
18 Jake Winslow SO-2 Dartmouth 8:02.64
19 Connor McMillan   adidas 8:06.54
20 Kevin Cawley SO-2 Connecticut 8:06.67
21 Michael Morgan Freshman Unattached 8:08.08
22 Jackson Lewis Senior Under Armour 8:08.80
23 Benjamin Drezek SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:09.43
24 Abdel Laadjel FR-1 Providence 8:10.84
24 Kevin Murphy JR-3 Boston University 8:10.84
26 Brandon Doughty   Dark Sky / Under Armour 8:11.82
27 Matthew Kearney JR-3 MIT 8:12.55
28 Scott Arndt FR-1 Simon Fraser 8:12.90
29 Elyas Ayyoub FR-1 LIU 8:13.04
30 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 8:13.25
31 Garrett Gough JR-3 Army West Point 8:13.61
32 Jonathan Tedeschi   CAUL 8:13.76
33 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Northeastern 8:14.20
34 Nate DeAngelo FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:14.27
35 Kyle Sarney FR-1 Northeastern 8:14.30
36 Jack Whetstone JR-3 Syracuse 8:17.09
37 Steven Jackson FR-1 Boston College 8:17.80
38 James Maniscalco JR-3 Connecticut 8:18.44
39 Jan Wouter Van Den Akker FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:18.76
40 Ethan Wechsler FR-1 Syracuse 8:19.17
41 Sam Morton JR-3 Dartmouth 8:19.28
42 Robert Hannon JR-3 Boston University 8:20.57
43 Patrick Mullen JR-3 Northeastern 8:20.68
44 Timothy Gill   Western Mass 8:21.28
45 Benjamin Godish FR-1 Northeastern 8:21.71
46 Dylan Manning JR-3 Northeastern 8:23.20
47 Paul Markovina SO-2 Hofstra 8:23.72
48 Jackson Cayward FR-1 Siena 8:23.80
49 Aidan Cox   NH Thunder 8:24.53
50 David Girardin   CAUL 8:26.66
51 Matthew Lepine SR-4 Providence 8:26.71
52 Vedang Lad SO-2 MIT 8:26.95
53 Andrew Healey FR-1 Boston College 8:28.45
54 Jake Mattei JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8:28.46
55 Ryan Gallagher SR-4 Providence 8:28.90
56 Killian McNamee FR-1 Siena 8:29.03
57 Jake Velazquez FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:29.92
58 Ryan Tobin FR-1 NYU 8:30.65
59 Brendan Carter   Western Mass Distance Project 8:30.80
60 Tyler Sullivan FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:32.49
61 Sebastian Brinkman SO-2 Simon Fraser 8:32.73
62 Ryan Shanahan FR-1 Siena 8:32.98
63 William Purnell Freshman Unattached 8:33.77
64 Davy Appleton FR-1 Dartmouth 8:34.00
65 Brendan Dearie SO-2 Marist 8:34.37
66 Lucas Estrada   Battle Road Track Club 8:34.60
67 Jason Wang JR-3 Dartmouth 8:35.31
68 Jack FitzPatrick Freshman Unattached 8:35.79
69 Noah Taylor FR-1 Rider 8:36.07
70 Charlie Tuttle   St. John's 8:36.22
71 Lowell Hensgen JR-3 MIT 8:36.33
72 Cameron Kleiman SO-2 MIT 8:37.56
73 Aaron Lucci   Battle Road Track Club 8:38.44
74 Tyler Sheedy   Greenwave TC 8:38.50
75 Michael McGonnigle Senior Hartbeat Track Club 8:40.46
76 Sam Gatti JR-3 Tufts 8:40.84
77 Noah Mooney FR-1 Northeastern 8:41.13
78 Owen Karas   Boston Athletic Association 8:41.91
79 Bryan Villafuerte SO-2 LIU 8:42.71
80 Spencer Bush FR-1 Army West Point 8:44.22
81 Aidin Hasan FR-1 NYU 8:44.85
82 Daniel Caso SO-2 Northeastern 8:46.08
83 Luca Cazzaniga FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8:47.79
84 Jack Casey Senior Unattached 8:48.95
85 Travis Lahr FR-1 Rider 8:50.09
86 Brian Gamble   Emerging Elite 8:50.84
87 Alex Friedman FR-1 Tufts 8:51.94
88 Nicholas Brown FR-1 Bates 8:52.19
89 Sophonias Dires FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8:53.14
90 Jack Lombardi FR-1 Merrimack 8:53.87
91 Emmanuel Champagne   A.T.P Athlétisme 8:57.12
92 Spencer Twyman SO-2 Boston University 8:57.14
93 Matthew Dragon JR-3 Syracuse 8:58.44
94 Joseph Harmon JR-3 Tufts 8:58.52
95 Luke Davis Sophomore Unattached 8:58.89
96 Lars Hogne Senior NH Thunder 9:02.14
97 Amruth Niranjan Freshman Unattached 9:04.29
98 Evan Reynolds FR-1 Northeastern 9:05.43
99 Max Bartley SR-4 Bates 9:05.92
100 Christopher Vayda SO-2 Springfield 9:06.60
101 Samuel Moffat FR-1 Hartford 9:06.83
102 Cole Cayer JR-3 Hartford 9:08.93
103 Aiden Watson FR-1 Molloy 9:09.80
104 Patrick Malone FR-1 Syracuse 9:11.35
105 Tim ONeill   Boston Hares 9:12.68
106 Greg Ferland   Battle Road Track Club 9:14.41
107 Tyler Tkaczyk   NH Thunder 9:17.99
108 Frank Ferrante FR-1 Molloy 9:19.51
109 Andrew Fottler SR-4 Worcester State 9:25.82
110 Wayne Carey SR-4 Worcester State 9:45.91
111 Tomoki Narukawa Junior Unattached 10:00.09
  Noah Bellomo SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF
  Derek Holmes SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF
  Russell Allen SR-4 Springfield DNF
  Brody Smith   UNAT-Syracuse DNF
  Colin O'Mara   Puma Elite Running Team DNF
  Blaise Ferro   Puma Elite Running Team DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Patrick Dever   Puma Elite Running Team 8:43.84 6:52.58 7:43.57 5:24.50 9:58.01
2 Willy Fink   Under Armour 7:39.58 7:44.22 7:44.22 5:48.17 6:39.23
3 Jordan Gusman   adidas 7:58.34 6:16.17 7:44.40 6:02.24 8:44.78
4 Jamaine Coleman   Tinman Elite 8:21.83 7:12.13 7:44.65 7:21.42 5:43.84
5 Brian Barraza   Tinman Elite 6:02.79 10:04.65 7:45.11 5:34.88 9:04.18
6 Jonas Raess   NBal/SUI 9:14.10 8:27.54 7:45.63 8:36.85 8:50.82
7 Euan Makepeace   Big River Racing 6:08.87 6:22.88 7:46.92 8:14.94 8:28.95
8 Cameron Proceviat Senior Unattached 8:01.04 9:11.10 7:47.03 5:59.62 9:29.78
9 Alex Masai   NAZ Elite 8:29.72 9:44.54 7:47.63 5:36.70 9:07.13
10 Tai Dinger   Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 9:27.72 6:32.68 7:53.10 6:04.29 8:40.41
11 John Dressel   Puma Elite Running Team 8:43.87 6:40.05 7:56.24 8:48.63 8:48.63
13 Aidan Tooker   Unattached 7:20.63 7:20.63 7:58.94 6:56.68 7:25.42
19 Connor McMillan   adidas 10:22.78 6:34.10 8:06.54 7:27.62 10:22.78
22 Jackson Lewis Senior Under Armour 7:54.14 8:43.02 8:08.80 10:20.78 7:00.37
26 Brandon Doughty   Dark Sky / Under Armour 6:28.54 10:04.94 8:11.82 9:15.76 10:00.02
  Blaise Ferro   Puma Elite Running Team DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Colin O'Mara   Puma Elite Running Team DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Derek Holmes SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Ezra Mutai JR-3 American Int'l 8:22.64 6:13.39 9:24.87 8:46.57 7:58.70 7:49.13
14 Brandon Olden SO-2 Siena 6:24.12 6:24.12 8:24.16 7:16.94 8:00.15 6:38.53
15 Will Daley FR-1 Dartmouth 8:29.56 10:20.12 10:20.12 6:43.80 8:00.71 6:10.15
16 Marshall Beatty SR-4 Army West Point 9:47.39 7:13.32 7:18.13 6:01.10 8:01.46 6:29.99
17 Callum Elson FR-1 American Int'l 6:45.34 9:14.92 8:55.62 5:37.78 8:02.54 7:48.07
18 Jake Winslow SO-2 Dartmouth 6:21.29 8:31.60 8:07.47 7:28.86 8:02.64 9:05.39
20 Kevin Cawley SO-2 Connecticut 8:40.74 6:00.14 7:18.01 8:40.74 8:06.67 10:08.34
24 Abdel Laadjel FR-1 Providence 6:22.86 9:58.83 8:30.48 6:27.77 8:10.84 7:36.49
31 Garrett Gough JR-3 Army West Point 7:53.87 7:19.32 8:58.04 10:17.02 8:13.61 9:07.91
32 Jonathan Tedeschi   CAUL 8:48.33 7:29.33 8:23.64 9:47.58 8:13.76 9:37.70
37 Steven Jackson FR-1 Boston College 9:17.54 6:48.20 7:37.98 8:27.76 8:17.80 8:42.69
38 James Maniscalco JR-3 Connecticut 6:28.79 6:28.79 7:38.57 8:13.46 8:18.44 10:38.01
44 Timothy Gill   Western Mass 6:25.99 7:26.14 8:06.25 8:41.34 8:21.28 9:36.48
55 Ryan Gallagher SR-4 Providence 5:56.23 9:45.24 9:19.79 9:50.33 8:28.90 7:12.57
75 Michael McGonnigle Senior Hartbeat Track Club 9:42.92 8:04.03 11:16.60 10:08.94 8:40.46 10:55.78
91 Emmanuel Champagne   A.T.P Athlétisme 10:17.69 8:35.64 9:13.24 11:11.40 8:57.12 10:17.69
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Michael Morgan Freshman Unattached 6:45.11 9:21.30 9:26.18 7:04.63 8:22.73 8:08.08
23 Benjamin Drezek SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:24.12 8:14.33 6:51.13 8:29.01 10:26.47 8:09.43
24 Kevin Murphy JR-3 Boston University 8:59.93 9:44.10 9:49.01 8:20.66 10:03.74 8:10.84
27 Matthew Kearney JR-3 MIT 10:25.54 8:42.11 6:53.75 6:29.12 8:07.63 8:12.55
28 Scott Arndt FR-1 Simon Fraser 8:17.83 9:02.19 9:56.41 8:17.83 9:16.98 8:12.90
29 Elyas Ayyoub FR-1 LIU 9:27.00 6:54.16 8:32.77 9:22.07 5:54.99 8:13.04
30 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 6:00.08 5:50.21 6:05.01 8:28.05 9:42.04 8:13.25
33 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Northeastern 7:05.02 10:37.52 7:44.55 8:24.09 10:17.75 8:14.20
34 Nate DeAngelo FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:00.82 6:35.42 6:40.36 6:00.82 7:54.50 8:14.27
35 Kyle Sarney FR-1 Northeastern 7:10.05 8:34.08 7:00.16 8:48.91 8:14.30 8:14.30
36 Jack Whetstone JR-3 Syracuse 9:46.57 10:01.48 6:32.71 8:17.09 6:52.59 8:17.09
39 Jan Wouter Van Den Akker FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:03.65 8:18.76 10:43.40 10:33.43 7:43.85 8:18.76
40 Ethan Wechsler FR-1 Syracuse 9:04.10 7:59.21 10:23.97 8:09.19 9:54.02 8:19.17
46 Dylan Manning JR-3 Northeastern 9:23.59 9:03.46 8:48.36 7:17.79 9:28.62 8:23.20
49 Aidan Cox   NH Thunder 9:45.26 9:35.17 9:35.17 7:59.31 9:14.99 8:24.53
54 Jake Mattei JR-3 So. Conn. St. 10:10.16 8:53.89 8:43.72 9:39.65 8:33.55 8:28.46
  Noah Bellomo SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brody Smith   UNAT-Syracuse DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Sam Morton JR-3 Dartmouth 8:19.28
42 Robert Hannon JR-3 Boston University 8:20.57
43 Patrick Mullen JR-3 Northeastern 8:20.68
45 Benjamin Godish FR-1 Northeastern 8:21.71
47 Paul Markovina SO-2 Hofstra 8:23.72
50 David Girardin   CAUL 8:26.66
52 Vedang Lad SO-2 MIT 8:26.95
53 Andrew Healey FR-1 Boston College 8:28.45
57 Jake Velazquez FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:29.92
58 Ryan Tobin FR-1 NYU 8:30.65
59 Brendan Carter   Western Mass Distance Project 8:30.80
60 Tyler Sullivan FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:32.49
64 Davy Appleton FR-1 Dartmouth 8:34.00
67 Jason Wang JR-3 Dartmouth 8:35.31
69 Noah Taylor FR-1 Rider 8:36.07
70 Charlie Tuttle   St. John's 8:36.22
73 Aaron Lucci   Battle Road Track Club 8:38.44
98 Evan Reynolds FR-1 Northeastern 9:05.43
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
48 Jackson Cayward FR-1 Siena 8:23.80
51 Matthew Lepine SR-4 Providence 8:26.71
56 Killian McNamee FR-1 Siena 8:29.03
61 Sebastian Brinkman SO-2 Simon Fraser 8:32.73
62 Ryan Shanahan FR-1 Siena 8:32.98
63 William Purnell Freshman Unattached 8:33.77
65 Brendan Dearie SO-2 Marist 8:34.37
74 Tyler Sheedy   Greenwave TC 8:38.50
76 Sam Gatti JR-3 Tufts 8:40.84
77 Noah Mooney FR-1 Northeastern 8:41.13
80 Spencer Bush FR-1 Army West Point 8:44.22
81 Aidin Hasan FR-1 NYU 8:44.85
82 Daniel Caso SO-2 Northeastern 8:46.08
83 Luca Cazzaniga FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8:47.79
84 Jack Casey Senior Unattached 8:48.95
89 Sophonias Dires FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8:53.14
92 Spencer Twyman SO-2 Boston University 8:57.14
  Russell Allen SR-4 Springfield DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
66 Lucas Estrada   Battle Road Track Club 7:38.00 10:12.38 10:17.52 8:34.60
68 Jack FitzPatrick Freshman Unattached 10:13.79 8:25.48 6:26.85 8:35.79
71 Lowell Hensgen JR-3 MIT 10:50.58 9:07.31 8:05.35 8:36.33
72 Cameron Kleiman SO-2 MIT 7:45.81 8:16.86 7:14.75 8:37.56
78 Owen Karas   Boston Athletic Association 10:41.95 9:44.54 9:13.23 8:41.91
79 Bryan Villafuerte SO-2 LIU 10:06.35 9:34.99 7:24.31 8:42.71
86 Brian Gamble   Emerging Elite 9:06.77 7:57.76 9:54.54 8:50.84
87 Alex Friedman FR-1 Tufts 10:22.37 11:20.89 7:16.19 8:51.94
93 Matthew Dragon JR-3 Syracuse 7:37.68 11:02.29 9:52.29 8:58.44
94 Joseph Harmon JR-3 Tufts 9:36.22 8:10.06 9:30.84 8:58.52
95 Luke Davis Sophomore Unattached 9:52.78 10:57.45 8:53.51 8:58.89
97 Amruth Niranjan Freshman Unattached 7:20.88 7:09.99 6:53.66 9:04.29
102 Cole Cayer JR-3 Hartford 10:09.32 9:08.93 7:08.17 9:08.93
104 Patrick Malone FR-1 Syracuse 8:21.73 7:43.14 8:27.25 9:11.35
Men's 3000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
85 Travis Lahr FR-1 Rider 8:50.09 10:36.11 7:35.88 6:16.37 7:04.08 9:48.40 6:26.97
88 Nicholas Brown FR-1 Bates 8:52.19 6:55.11 10:06.70 7:00.43 6:17.86 7:00.43 10:38.63
90 Jack Lombardi FR-1 Merrimack 8:53.87 10:03.28 7:12.44 8:27.18 10:35.31 11:23.36 11:34.04
96 Lars Hogne Senior NH Thunder 9:02.14 7:29.98 9:50.94 9:56.36 10:01.78 7:13.72 6:41.19
99 Max Bartley SR-4 Bates 9:05.92 9:05.92 11:38.78 10:38.73 9:00.46 11:27.86 8:16.79
100 Christopher Vayda SO-2 Springfield 9:06.60 11:50.58 8:06.48 9:55.80 11:50.58 6:39.02 8:11.94
101 Samuel Moffat FR-1 Hartford 9:06.83 9:39.64 9:34.18 9:39.64 10:45.26 8:17.62 8:55.90
103 Aiden Watson FR-1 Molloy 9:09.80 8:09.33 10:15.78 10:43.27 11:32.75 11:05.26 11:32.75
105 Tim ONeill   Boston Hares 9:12.68 6:32.41 9:34.79 7:11.09 11:36.38 7:27.67 10:02.43
106 Greg Ferland   Battle Road Track Club 9:14.41 10:43.12 11:27.47 8:30.06 11:10.84 12:00.74 9:31.05
107 Tyler Tkaczyk   NH Thunder 9:17.99 8:38.93 8:44.51 9:34.73 7:09.66 7:54.30 7:43.14
108 Frank Ferrante FR-1 Molloy 9:19.51 11:33.80 7:27.61 9:53.08 7:44.40 9:36.30 8:17.97
109 Andrew Fottler SR-4 Worcester State 9:25.82 6:58.71 8:29.24 8:23.58 11:18.99 6:41.74 9:08.85
110 Wayne Carey SR-4 Worcester State 9:45.91 12:00.67 8:59.04 9:28.34 10:03.49 7:42.87 7:13.58
111 Tomoki Narukawa Junior Unattached 10:00.09 12:24.12 12:42.12 9:54.09 12:00.11 11:54.11 9:54.09