February 18-19, 2022
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justin Raines FR-1 Tarleton State 8.73 6.18 6.71 6.04 8.06 10
2 Kyle De Moica JR-3 Grand Canyon 8.06 7.52 6.77 6.64 6.23 8
3 Caleb Furnell SO-2 Utah Valley 8.00 6.17 6.78 6.85 5.43 6
4 David Kolar SR-4 Grand Canyon 7.95 5.16 6.79 6.73 6.05 5
5 Jermarrion Stewart FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.97 8.92 6.86 5.15 6.45 4
6 Aaron Johnson JR-3 Utah Valley 7.85 5.78 6.88 8.81 7.78 3
7 Paris Smith SO-2 Grand Canyon 7.92 8.33 6.88 7.64 8.19 2
8 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 6.77 7.18 6.90 6.35 8.91 1
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jermarrion Stewart FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.83 8.54
9 Joseph Harding FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.83 5.13
11 Jaichaun Stanton-Jones FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.86 5.22
18 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.05 5.50
20 Jordan Daw JR-3 Utah Valley 7.09 8.44
24 Tom Topinka SO-2 Seattle U. 7.14 5.57
25 Brant Yamamoto JR-3 Seattle U. 7.14 5.57
28 Rahim Burrell   Chicago State 7.60 6.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Justin Raines FR-1 Tarleton State 6.75 5.54
5 Kyle De Moica JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.76 7.71
12 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.86 6.18
15 Isaiah Payne JR-3 Seattle U. 6.97 8.09
17 Steven Jones JR-3 Lamar 7.02 8.01
21 LaVell Patterson FR-1 Chicago State 7.10 7.89
26 Stephon Jackson   Chicago State 7.18 6.54
27 Jakai Smith SO-2 Chicago State 7.45 6.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Caleb Furnell SO-2 Utah Valley 7.28 6.80 7.14 5.04 6.53
6 Paris Smith SO-2 Grand Canyon 7.17 6.82 7.44 8.67 5.46
8 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 6.42 6.83 5.13 5.95 5.06
13 Yashawn Hamilton SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4.90 6.90 8.77 8.01 8.01
14 Everett Tippins FR-1 Sam Houston 8.18 6.93 4.85 9.01 5.55
19 Malachi Spells   Chicago State 5.37 7.06 6.29 8.33 7.77
  Mikhail Watson Junior Chicago State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 David Kolar SR-4 Grand Canyon 6.23 8.74 8.53 7.59 5.62 4.95 6.77
7 Aaron Johnson JR-3 Utah Valley 8.26 5.32 8.26 6.69 8.32 5.87 6.82
10 Eric Callaway JR-3 Sam Houston 4.87 5.97 6.45 4.94 8.24 5.29 6.86
16 Ryan Tenn JR-3 Utah Valley 8.81 6.43 4.90 5.04 7.20 5.95 6.99
22 Efosa Evbuomwan FR-1 Lamar 7.83 6.33 8.96 8.68 5.98 7.26 7.11
23 Jalen Jones FR-1 Chicago State 6.27 8.33 6.20 9.12 6.41 8.19 7.12

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jeremiah Curry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 18.23 20.71 10
2 Kyle De Moica JR-3 Grand Canyon 22.42 21.15 8
3 Caleb Furnell SO-2 Utah Valley 24.37 21.19 6
4 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 17.49 21.33 5
5 Aaron Johnson JR-3 Utah Valley 26.40 21.46 4
6 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 24.77 21.54 3
7 Eric Callaway JR-3 Sam Houston 18.76 21.56 2
8 Paris Smith SO-2 Grand Canyon 15.15 21.64 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.33 20.48 5
5 Aaron Johnson JR-3 Utah Valley 21.46 23.82 4
7 Eric Callaway JR-3 Sam Houston 21.56 15.53 2
8 Paris Smith SO-2 Grand Canyon 21.64 16.02 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jeremiah Curry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 20.71 15.54 18.02 10
2 Kyle De Moica JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.15 24.11 18.62 8
3 Caleb Furnell SO-2 Utah Valley 21.19 18.86 24.37 6
6 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.54 16.81 21.11 3

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremiah Curry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 23.62 20.90 21.32 15.05
2 Caleb Furnell SO-2 Utah Valley 18.82 21.14 24.10 18.18
3 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 17.24 21.28 20.86 19.58
4 Aaron Johnson JR-3 Utah Valley 23.48 21.34 25.19 16.86
5 Kyle De Moica JR-3 Grand Canyon 27.14 21.37 23.30 22.87
6 Eric Callaway JR-3 Sam Houston 20.10 21.38 25.45 20.31
7 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 17.35 21.42 23.78 27.64
8 Paris Smith SO-2 Grand Canyon 21.88 21.45 16.74 16.95
9 Muzuri Mattar JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 24.25 21.46 23.82 20.39
10 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 27.26 21.46 18.25 26.83
11 David Kolar SR-4 Grand Canyon 26.20 21.47 20.19 17.61
12 Erin Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 25.34 21.47 21.26 15.68
13 Glenn Bender JR-3 Sam Houston 24.81 21.57 28.05 26.32
14 Joseph Harding FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18.05 21.74 16.09 17.18
15 Isaiah Payne JR-3 Seattle U. 28.07 21.76 17.41 18.28
16 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 19.82 21.78 24.62 28.32
17 Everett Tippins FR-1 Sam Houston 17.87 21.79 24.63 18.09
18 Jermarrion Stewart FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 24.44 21.82 21.61 21.82
19 Cole Brogger FR-1 Lamar 24.16 21.96 26.36 20.43
20 Mikel Stone SR-4 Tarleton State 26.80 21.96 26.14 23.72
21 Jordan Daw JR-3 Utah Valley 22.77 22.10 25.42 23.87
22 Jalen Jones FR-1 Chicago State 20.22 22.22 26.00 23.11
23 Alan Palmer JR-3 Tarleton State 18.68 22.23 23.12 19.34
24 Ryan Tenn JR-3 Utah Valley 23.62 22.28 22.06 16.27
25 Efosa Evbuomwan FR-1 Lamar 23.50 22.59 18.53 25.53
26 Malachi Spells   Chicago State 18.11 22.63 24.44 27.84
27 Steven Jones JR-3 Lamar 23.17 22.71 23.62 27.71
28 LaVell Patterson FR-1 Chicago State 21.61 22.99 21.38 25.52
29 Tom Topinka SO-2 Seattle U. 26.39 23.56 29.69 27.33
30 Jakai Smith SO-2 Chicago State 26.07 23.91 22.72 23.67
31 Rahim Burrell   Chicago State 25.74 24.51 30.40 25.00
  Brant Yamamoto JR-3 Seattle U. DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Caleb Furnell SO-2 Utah Valley 15.65 16.70 21.14 21.14 17.55 25.16 20.93
6 Eric Callaway JR-3 Sam Houston 24.38 23.74 21.38 16.25 23.09 25.23 19.46
19 Cole Brogger FR-1 Lamar 16.03 25.48 21.96 25.48 16.25 18.45 19.33
31 Rahim Burrell   Chicago State 20.35 27.46 24.51 25.98 26.72 25.49 23.04
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Muzuri Mattar JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 21.46 23.40 25.76
13 Glenn Bender JR-3 Sam Houston 21.57 18.34 18.55
14 Joseph Harding FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 21.74 25.22 17.83
26 Malachi Spells   Chicago State 22.63 22.63 23.77
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.42 27.42 16.71 18.64 15.00 23.78
15 Isaiah Payne JR-3 Seattle U. 21.76 22.63 18.50 18.72 23.07 23.72
28 LaVell Patterson FR-1 Chicago State 22.99 24.83 23.91 20.24 22.30 20.24
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Aaron Johnson JR-3 Utah Valley 25.83 19.64 20.70 17.50 21.34 17.50
17 Everett Tippins FR-1 Sam Houston 20.92 27.24 19.18 20.05 21.79 22.88
22 Jalen Jones FR-1 Chicago State 23.56 15.56 27.78 16.89 22.22 17.34
30 Jakai Smith SO-2 Chicago State 31.09 22.00 17.22 20.57 23.91 24.15
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Erin Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 21.47
23 Alan Palmer JR-3 Tarleton State 22.23
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.28 26.82
11 David Kolar SR-4 Grand Canyon 21.47 26.63
21 Jordan Daw JR-3 Utah Valley 22.10 25.86
  Brant Yamamoto JR-3 Seattle U. DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Kyle De Moica JR-3 Grand Canyon 26.50 21.37 23.30
8 Paris Smith SO-2 Grand Canyon 21.02 21.45 25.96
25 Efosa Evbuomwan FR-1 Lamar 28.02 22.59 22.82
29 Tom Topinka SO-2 Seattle U. 25.68 23.56 30.40
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremiah Curry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.92 27.17 26.76 22.79 23.83 20.90
16 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 27.88 19.61 22.66 23.09 21.57 21.78
20 Mikel Stone SR-4 Tarleton State 17.13 19.55 28.11 24.38 17.13 21.96
27 Steven Jones JR-3 Lamar 27.48 22.26 22.94 20.44 22.94 22.71
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 27.26 19.10 21.46 16.10 21.46 27.26
18 Jermarrion Stewart FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 24.88 21.39 21.82 19.86 16.81 28.15
24 Ryan Tenn JR-3 Utah Valley 22.73 26.29 22.28 18.72 28.97 20.50

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Muzuri Mattar JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 46.39 10
2 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 46.72 8
3 Jeremiah Curry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 46.73 6
4 Erin Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 47.78 5
5 Jaylon Roberts SO-2 Lamar 47.88 4
6 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 48.12 3
7 Jared Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 48.31 2
8 Webster Slaughter SR-4 Lamar 56.57 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Muzuri Mattar JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 46.39 38.51 10
2 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 46.72 37.85 8
5 Jaylon Roberts SO-2 Lamar 47.88 51.24 4
7 Jared Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 48.31 39.14 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jeremiah Curry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 57.48 46.73 59.82 1:00.29 50.47 45.80 50.94 6
4 Erin Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 36.32 47.78 42.53 40.14 54.47 36.32 1:00.21 5
6 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 53.90 48.12 50.53 1:00.15 38.98 41.87 43.79 3
8 Webster Slaughter SR-4 Lamar 50.92 56.57 1:06.76 48.09 1:05.63 1:11.85 53.75 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erin Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 52.36 49.51 1:00.46 47.60 55.22 39.99 56.65
2 Jeremiah Curry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50.08 59.14 58.66 47.69 52.46 58.19 49.12
3 Muzuri Mattar JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 43.88 41.49 40.06 47.69 1:01.52 55.80 59.62
4 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 37.47 57.64 36.99 48.03 49.47 35.07 35.55
5 Webster Slaughter SR-4 Lamar 48.55 1:02.50 34.61 48.07 51.44 42.31 39.42
6 Jaylon Roberts SO-2 Lamar 55.42 35.18 53.01 48.19 41.93 59.76 35.18
7 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 52.60 47.77 36.19 48.25 49.22 52.11 35.23
8 Jared Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 38.20 52.71 44.00 48.35 50.29 39.65 49.32
9 Bryson Benjamin JR-3 Grand Canyon 53.89 59.72 51.47 48.55 47.58 34.96 40.79
10 Cameron Franklin FR-1 Utah Valley 35.57 44.34 44.83 48.72 1:00.90 57.98 39.47
11 Justin Garcia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 55.77 45.01 56.75 48.92 1:02.62 1:03.60 57.73
12 Benjamin Marshall FR-1 Sam Houston 43.82 54.65 1:01.05 49.23 48.25 34.47 1:03.51
13 Brandon McKissick JR-3 Tarleton State 55.66 55.66 39.40 49.25 54.18 44.82 46.79
14 Jorge Salazar FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 39.16 50.06 37.17 49.56 37.67 1:02.45 47.58
15 Seth Dabb JR-3 Utah Valley 38.79 57.19 57.19 49.73 1:03.16 46.25 48.24
16 Rodney Johnson SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 59.79 39.69 37.68 50.24 38.19 51.75 41.70
17 Brian Raven SR-4 Lamar 40.21 53.78 1:04.34 50.26 47.75 1:03.83 54.28
18 Derrick Brooks SO-2 Lamar 43.78 47.81 37.24 50.32 50.83 46.80 49.82
19 Zachary Martinez SR-4 Tarleton State 48.20 54.29 37.54 50.73 44.65 1:02.40 59.36
20 Roel Renteria SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 36.90 1:06.12 50.23 51.25 52.79 51.25 42.03
21 Gabe Laskey SO-2 Abilene Christian 49.97 38.64 52.03 51.51 1:02.33 54.09 43.27
22 Conor Flaharty FR-1 Seattle U. 39.00 40.58 41.64 52.70 58.50 1:05.88 1:00.08
23 Zach Gonzalez JR-3 Seattle U. 1:05.48 54.39 1:03.36 52.80 45.94 1:08.64 40.13
24 Sebbie Law FR-1 Seattle U. 1:00.21 36.97 38.56 52.81 1:01.79 50.70 1:06.02
25 Justin Blunden FR-1 Seattle U. 38.49 51.32 57.20 53.45 41.16 47.04 38.49
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Webster Slaughter SR-4 Lamar 48.07 44.23
10 Cameron Franklin FR-1 Utah Valley 48.72 55.06
22 Conor Flaharty FR-1 Seattle U. 52.70 1:07.99
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Erin Brown FR-1 Sam Houston 54.27 45.22 47.60
2 Jeremiah Curry JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:01.52 44.83 47.69
16 Rodney Johnson SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 51.25 1:04.81 50.24
19 Zachary Martinez SR-4 Tarleton State 42.62 44.65 50.73
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jaylon Roberts SO-2 Lamar 48.19 53.49 37.59 58.80
8 Jared Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 48.35 1:02.38 54.16 58.51
14 Jorge Salazar FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 49.56 49.56 54.52 43.62
24 Sebbie Law FR-1 Seattle U. 52.81 37.50 1:08.13 45.42
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 48.25 35.71 44.88 57.42 50.18
13 Brandon McKissick JR-3 Tarleton State 49.25 53.19 51.72 56.15 40.39
23 Zach Gonzalez JR-3 Seattle U. 52.80 44.36 52.28 47.52 55.97
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 58.12 59.56 59.08 48.03
9 Bryson Benjamin JR-3 Grand Canyon 51.95 40.79 37.87 48.55
20 Roel Renteria SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 38.95 1:04.07 54.33 51.25
21 Gabe Laskey SO-2 Abilene Christian 50.48 37.09 48.94 51.51
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Justin Garcia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 56.26 47.46 37.18 50.39 48.92 52.35 52.35
18 Derrick Brooks SO-2 Lamar 59.88 37.74 49.32 51.83 50.32 58.38 1:00.89
25 Justin Blunden FR-1 Seattle U. 52.39 49.18 1:09.49 42.76 53.45 1:05.75 55.06
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Muzuri Mattar JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 33.39 39.59 47.69
12 Benjamin Marshall FR-1 Sam Houston 35.45 57.11 49.23
15 Seth Dabb JR-3 Utah Valley 54.21 57.69 49.73
17 Brian Raven SR-4 Lamar 56.30 1:04.34 50.26

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Max Carmona JR-3 Grand Canyon 2:07.05 1:20.54 1:53.43 1:38.69 1:42.09 1:38.69 10
2 Joe Austin III SR-4 Sam Houston 1:32.15 2:23.34 1:53.76 1:27.60 1:24.19 1:46.94 8
3 Miguel Escamilla SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:21.21 1:49.81 1:54.38 1:32.65 2:27.55 1:53.24 6
4 Brian Martinez FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:46.74 2:01.66 1:54.77 1:30.67 1:36.41 1:53.63 5
5 Alex Franklin SO-2 Seattle U. 2:13.10 2:09.63 1:55.74 2:02.69 2:18.89 2:00.37 4
6 Garrison Shindler FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:15.69 2:06.25 1:57.99 2:23.95 1:28.50 2:06.25 3
7 William Boyce FR-1 Sam Houston 1:43.04 2:28.57 1:59.81 1:53.82 2:32.16 2:07.00 2
8 Riley Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:55.74 5:56.62 5:02.22 6:20.80 5:26.40 3:37.60 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miguel Escamilla SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:42.06 1:53.39 1:47.72 2:09.27
2 Brian Martinez FR-1 Grand Canyon 2:10.62 1:55.59 2:27.96 1:25.54
3 Garrison Shindler FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:36.43 1:56.17 2:20.57 2:01.98
4 Alex Franklin SO-2 Seattle U. 1:31.96 1:53.52 1:56.93 2:23.04
5 Max Carmona JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:32.56 1:55.69 2:00.32 1:59.16
6 Joe Austin III SR-4 Sam Houston 1:51.97 1:56.63 2:21.13 2:19.96
7 Riley Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:58.08 1:53.53 1:24.02 2:01.48
8 William Boyce FR-1 Sam Houston 1:34.19 1:54.86 2:22.43 1:22.70
9 Maxwel Kiplagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:20.80 1:56.36 2:25.45 1:41.24
10 Matthew Holme FR-1 Seattle U. 2:01.48 1:56.80 2:24.84 2:07.32
11 Elijah McWilliams JR-3 Sam Houston 1:30.22 1:57.16 2:03.02 2:21.77
12 Thomas Pickford SO-2 Utah Valley 1:57.77 1:57.77 1:47.17 1:41.29
13 Reier Gilbertson JR-3 Grand Canyon 2:25.11 1:57.97 1:40.28 1:52.08
14 Bailey Smotek SO-2 Tarleton State 2:15.80 1:58.08 2:13.43 2:28.78
15 Cameron Chretien FR-1 Lamar 1:48.46 1:59.18 2:07.53 1:47.27
16 Matthew Berry FR-1 Utah Valley 2:17.99 2:01.04 2:19.20 1:28.36
17 Parker Jones SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:28.40 2:01.09 2:07.15 2:10.78
18 Brian Kiptanui Kiptanui   Chicago State 1:54.58 2:04.54 1:28.43 1:45.86
19 Javon Bruce   Chicago State 2:22.56 2:06.16 2:09.95 2:36.44
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miguel Escamilla SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:25.05 2:20.61 2:13.80 1:53.39
4 Alex Franklin SO-2 Seattle U. 2:09.42 2:03.74 2:27.58 1:53.52
7 Riley Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:09.43 1:51.26 1:36.50 1:53.53
8 William Boyce FR-1 Sam Houston 1:59.46 1:44.53 2:01.76 1:54.86
17 Parker Jones SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2:24.10 1:32.03 1:51.41 2:01.09
19 Javon Bruce   Chicago State 2:38.97 1:52.29 2:28.87 2:06.16
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Brian Martinez FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:55.59
5 Max Carmona JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:55.69
9 Maxwel Kiplagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:56.36
10 Matthew Holme FR-1 Seattle U. 1:56.80
14 Bailey Smotek SO-2 Tarleton State 1:58.08
16 Matthew Berry FR-1 Utah Valley 2:01.04
18 Brian Kiptanui Kiptanui   Chicago State 2:04.54
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Garrison Shindler FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:37.59 1:41.07 1:56.17
6 Joe Austin III SR-4 Sam Houston 2:05.96 1:27.48 1:56.63
11 Elijah McWilliams JR-3 Sam Houston 2:22.94 1:55.99 1:57.16
12 Thomas Pickford SO-2 Utah Valley 1:34.22 2:17.79 1:57.77
13 Reier Gilbertson JR-3 Grand Canyon 2:26.29 1:41.46 1:57.97
15 Cameron Chretien FR-1 Lamar 1:59.18 1:32.96 1:59.18

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:08.37 5:05.50 3:50.99 3:55.96 10
2 Landon Rast JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:10.33 5:20.43 3:20.27 3:57.82 8
3 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 4:10.62 3:15.49 4:03.11 4:08.12 6
4 Declan Neary SR-4 Lamar 4:15.36 5:24.31 4:53.67 4:33.24 5
5 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:15.48 4:20.59 4:43.59 3:52.49 4
6 Braedon Palmer FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:15.74 4:46.43 5:27.35 4:48.99 3
7 Austin Hone SO-2 Utah Valley 4:16.06 3:58.14 3:53.02 5:04.72 2
8 Adam Bunker FR-1 Utah Valley 4:16.66 4:26.93 5:31.10 4:42.33 1
9 Kale Sharp SR-4 Utah Valley 4:20.55 3:25.84 3:02.39 3:41.47 -
10 James Parker JR-3 Seattle U. 4:26.18 5:24.74 5:40.71 5:30.07 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:14.87 3:39.19 3:03.51 3:26.45
2 Braedon Palmer FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:18.83 4:24.01 5:20.95 3:40.01
3 Landon Rast JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:15.86 5:17.27 5:17.27 3:09.34
4 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:19.46 5:06.17 3:37.95 4:27.25
5 Declan Neary SR-4 Lamar 4:16.50 4:26.76 4:57.54 4:44.72
6 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 4:19.56 5:08.88 4:22.16 3:06.89
7 Austin Hone SO-2 Utah Valley 4:17.53 3:00.27 5:06.46 3:41.48
8 James Parker JR-3 Seattle U. 4:19.09 4:24.28 4:39.82 4:26.87
9 Adam Bunker FR-1 Utah Valley 4:20.48 3:41.41 4:28.30 3:46.62
10 Kale Sharp SR-4 Utah Valley 4:21.40 4:21.40 4:18.79 3:18.67
11 Neal Helgerson FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:22.61 3:06.46 3:11.71 3:45.85
12 Tristan Pena JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:23.65 4:21.02 3:28.29 5:00.56
13 Max Mahon FR-1 Utah Valley 4:25.24 4:09.33 4:38.51 3:18.93
14 Cooper Goggans FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:25.73 5:24.19 4:07.13 4:12.45
15 Clark Otte JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:27.79 4:41.18 5:40.10 3:10.13
16 Kevin Baez SO-2 Tarleton State 4:27.88 4:01.10 3:39.67 4:01.10
17 Khristian Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 4:28.02 4:33.38 3:26.38 3:42.46
18 Derrick Kipchumba   Chicago State 4:41.85 5:24.13 5:52.32 5:43.86
19 Dominick Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 4:47.05 5:27.24 4:52.80 5:47.33
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:28.79 4:14.87 5:05.85 5:00.75
3 Landon Rast JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:19.57 4:15.86 5:27.50 5:01.92
5 Declan Neary SR-4 Lamar 5:33.45 4:16.50 5:20.63 3:14.94
7 Austin Hone SO-2 Utah Valley 3:02.85 4:17.53 5:34.79 4:43.29
8 James Parker JR-3 Seattle U. 3:14.32 4:19.09 4:13.91 3:11.73
12 Tristan Pena JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:37.48 4:23.65 3:49.38 5:24.29
14 Cooper Goggans FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:41.68 4:25.73 5:24.19 5:26.85
15 Clark Otte JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3:47.63 4:27.79 5:18.67 4:14.40
17 Khristian Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 4:33.38 4:28.02 3:45.14 3:37.10
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Braedon Palmer FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:39.54 4:18.83 3:37.42 4:11.07 5:20.95
4 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5:00.98 4:19.46 3:24.98 3:30.17 3:14.60
6 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 3:48.42 4:19.56 5:08.88 4:03.99 5:16.67
9 Adam Bunker FR-1 Utah Valley 4:04.86 4:20.48 3:38.81 5:07.37 3:57.04
10 Kale Sharp SR-4 Utah Valley 3:18.67 4:21.40 5:31.98 4:31.86 3:02.98
11 Neal Helgerson FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:17.36 4:22.61 4:17.36 4:33.12 4:59.38
13 Max Mahon FR-1 Utah Valley 3:56.07 4:25.24 4:14.63 5:15.64 5:10.33
16 Kevin Baez SO-2 Tarleton State 3:12.88 4:27.88 3:50.38 3:31.63 5:05.39
18 Derrick Kipchumba   Chicago State 5:38.22 4:41.85 4:55.95 5:04.40 5:52.32
19 Dominick Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 3:49.64 4:47.05 4:58.54 4:26.96 4:15.48

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eli Peveto SO-2 Lamar 10:22.06 10:27.08 8:11.63 6:01.20 8:21.66 5:51.17 7:31.50 10
2 George Wheeler JR-3 Lamar 7:47.04 5:56.56 7:47.04 8:27.22 8:22.19 9:17.43 6:51.80 8
3 Blake Bennett JR-3 Grand Canyon 8:32.05 8:21.91 8:06.70 6:40.52 8:26.98 6:50.66 9:17.68 6
4 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 8:39.36 7:43.35 7:43.35 6:06.61 8:29.17 8:39.36 8:24.08 5
5 Habtamu Cheney JR-3 Utah Valley 9:00.70 5:57.07 10:07.01 9:00.70 8:30.09 10:17.21 7:18.68 4
6 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 7:44.43 7:18.91 7:03.60 6:12.57 8:30.36 9:31.61 8:40.57 3
7 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 6:33.00 7:34.24 6:07.48 8:15.07 8:30.38 7:49.55 8:25.28 2
8 Clark Otte JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6:44.62 7:10.56 6:44.62 9:56.55 8:38.74 6:49.81 7:57.24 1
9 Maxwell Murphy JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9:17.00 7:43.30 9:11.80 6:09.60 8:40.56 6:20.01 6:25.22 -
10 Austin Hone SO-2 Utah Valley 6:48.43 8:59.33 7:46.03 10:28.35 8:43.62 8:54.10 10:12.64 -
11 Levi Chambers SO-2 Abilene Christian 10:55.05 9:46.93 9:41.69 8:12.60 8:44.04 8:02.12 8:38.80 -
12 Harry Halford JR-3 Lamar 7:41.59 9:42.23 7:15.36 10:03.21 8:44.53 8:07.82 6:59.63 -
13 Cameron Jacobs FR-1 Utah Valley 9:42.57 6:38.87 9:26.82 8:55.33 8:44.83 10:29.80 6:49.37 -
14 Kevin Baez SO-2 Tarleton State 6:12.70 6:33.69 7:41.93 7:52.43 8:44.92 6:38.94 7:05.19 -
15 Titus Kiplagat SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8:11.85 7:29.54 11:11.67 10:08.20 8:48.87 6:47.23 11:01.09 -
16 Cannon Angotti FR-1 Grand Canyon 8:49.82 10:30.49 10:19.89 6:26.77 8:49.82 7:25.05 7:14.46 -
17 Kale Sharp SR-4 Utah Valley 7:46.77 8:50.42 11:18.94 8:29.21 8:50.42 7:52.08 8:23.90 -
18 Christian Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston 6:13.07 10:07.57 6:13.07 7:17.02 8:52.95 11:11.52 9:14.27 -
19 Elijah McWilliams JR-3 Sam Houston 10:29.05 9:41.07 8:26.44 11:01.04 8:53.09 9:41.07 6:39.82 -
20 Marcos Munoz SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11:22.42 6:34.53 6:39.86 8:26.49 8:53.14 8:53.14 7:01.18 -
21 Neal Helgerson FR-1 Abilene Christian 6:13.47 7:33.50 9:04.20 10:34.90 8:53.53 9:41.55 9:25.55 -
22 Tristan Pena JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9:26.33 7:23.45 8:38.25 6:24.68 8:54.27 8:54.27 6:56.73 -
23 Khristian Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 6:52.95 8:40.21 10:11.37 10:22.10 8:56.29 10:27.46 8:45.57 -
24 Maxwel Kiplagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 6:32.86 6:22.10 10:40.41 9:30.45 8:58.16 8:42.02 9:46.60 -
25 Josh Peters JR-3 Utah Valley 9:20.08 6:43.90 10:13.93 10:35.47 8:58.53 9:14.69 8:31.61 -
26 Adam Bunker FR-1 Utah Valley 6:46.70 6:19.59 9:40.22 7:13.81 9:02.26 7:40.93 9:29.38 -
27 Jonnathan Fernandez   Chicago State 9:31.67 8:59.00 8:31.78 9:42.55 9:04.44 10:58.78 6:37.45 -
28 Colton Stunkard FR-1 Sam Houston 9:32.07 9:26.62 10:37.44 7:15.86 9:04.82 7:04.96 9:26.62 -
29 Ricardo Garcia FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7:49.51 8:22.27 7:44.05 9:22.32 9:05.94 10:44.21 10:33.29 -
30 Parker Jones SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7:00.63 9:06.27 6:33.32 9:28.12 9:06.27 11:17.38 10:22.75 -
31 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10:57.46 6:23.52 9:57.19 8:02.14 9:07.88 9:46.24 8:45.97 -
32 Alex Canales FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9:18.90 7:33.76 8:56.76 9:46.57 9:13.36 11:04.04 8:45.70 -
33 Kyan Wallace FR-1 Sam Houston 10:28.52 7:08.29 11:40.83 9:44.02 9:16.21 11:29.70 11:35.27 -
34 Dominick Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 9:11.57 12:06.04 7:24.63 6:33.98 9:22.82 11:43.53 11:37.90 -
35 Cooper Goggans FR-1 Abilene Christian 11:58.07 8:51.49 7:43.64 11:07.19 9:25.41 9:31.07 8:11.91 -
  Landon Rast JR-3 Grand Canyon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Braedon Palmer FR-1 Grand Canyon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Stephen Crocker JR-3 Seattle U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Clark Otte JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8:38.74 1
13 Cameron Jacobs FR-1 Utah Valley 8:44.83 -
14 Kevin Baez SO-2 Tarleton State 8:44.92 -
15 Titus Kiplagat SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8:48.87 -
16 Cannon Angotti FR-1 Grand Canyon 8:49.82 -
17 Kale Sharp SR-4 Utah Valley 8:50.42 -
19 Elijah McWilliams JR-3 Sam Houston 8:53.09 -
20 Marcos Munoz SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8:53.14 -
21 Neal Helgerson FR-1 Abilene Christian 8:53.53 -
22 Tristan Pena JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8:54.27 -
23 Khristian Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 8:56.29 -
24 Maxwel Kiplagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 8:58.16 -
25 Josh Peters JR-3 Utah Valley 8:58.53 -
27 Jonnathan Fernandez   Chicago State 9:04.44 -
28 Colton Stunkard FR-1 Sam Houston 9:04.82 -
29 Ricardo Garcia FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9:05.94 -
30 Parker Jones SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9:06.27 -
32 Alex Canales FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9:13.36 -
33 Kyan Wallace FR-1 Sam Houston 9:16.21 -
34 Dominick Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 9:22.82 -
35 Cooper Goggans FR-1 Abilene Christian 9:25.41 -
  Stephen Crocker JR-3 Seattle U. DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Eli Peveto SO-2 Lamar 8:21.66 9:36.91 9:21.86 10
2 George Wheeler JR-3 Lamar 8:22.19 9:42.54 10:17.70 8
3 Blake Bennett JR-3 Grand Canyon 8:26.98 8:42.19 8:42.19 6
4 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 8:29.17 10:41.56 10:56.83 5
5 Habtamu Cheney JR-3 Utah Valley 8:30.09 7:23.78 10:07.01 4
6 Andrew Bosquez SR-4 Sam Houston 8:30.36 8:20.16 9:16.30 3
7 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 8:30.38 11:03.50 9:11.21 2
9 Maxwell Murphy JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8:40.56 11:11.53 10:55.91 -
10 Austin Hone SO-2 Utah Valley 8:43.62 7:56.50 10:38.82 -
11 Levi Chambers SO-2 Abilene Christian 8:44.04 9:41.69 10:28.85 -
12 Harry Halford JR-3 Lamar 8:44.53 6:33.40 8:28.80 -
18 Christian Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston 8:52.95 8:10.32 8:47.62 -
26 Adam Bunker FR-1 Utah Valley 9:02.26 10:39.87 8:40.57 -
31 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9:07.88 8:35.01 7:23.79 -
  Braedon Palmer FR-1 Grand Canyon DNF DNF DNF -
  Landon Rast JR-3 Grand Canyon DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 George Wheeler JR-3 Lamar 14:46.33 10
2 Eli Peveto SO-2 Lamar 14:50.19 8
3 Blake Bennett JR-3 Grand Canyon 15:00.66 6
4 Habtamu Cheney JR-3 Utah Valley 15:01.39 5
5 Cannon Angotti FR-1 Grand Canyon 15:06.88 4
6 Maxwell Murphy JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15:07.12 3
7 Levi Chambers SO-2 Abilene Christian 15:09.90 2
8 Harry Halford JR-3 Lamar 15:16.69 1
9 Josh Peters JR-3 Utah Valley 15:25.30 -
10 Titus Kiplagat SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 15:30.82 -
11 Cameron Jacobs FR-1 Utah Valley 15:38.37 -
12 Marcos Munoz SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15:48.47 -
13 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 15:49.02 -
14 Colton Stunkard FR-1 Sam Houston 15:58.45 -
15 Kyan Wallace FR-1 Sam Houston 16:08.35 -
  Colton Gates SO-2 Abilene Christian DNF -
  Gabe Embree FR-1 Abilene Christian DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.89 7.26 10
2 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 8.00 7.28 8
3 Justin Raines FR-1 Tarleton State 8.01 7.53 6
4 Denzel Downing JR-3 Sam Houston 8.01 9.70 5
5 Zane Farrer SR-4 Utah Valley 8.02 6.42 4
6 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.03 7.39 3
7 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Sam Houston 8.19 7.21 2
  Jeremy King SO-2 Abilene Christian DQ DQ -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.37 7.92 9.19 7.05 9.67 7.77
2 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.02 7.97 9.49 9.25 10.05 7.10
3 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 5.65 8.07 5.65 9.45 10.01 8.96
4 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Sam Houston 5.68 8.00 6.16 8.72 8.64 8.16
5 Jeremy King SO-2 Abilene Christian 8.76 8.03 9.16 6.83 6.59 8.84
6 Justin Raines FR-1 Tarleton State 10.36 8.09 7.77 9.31 7.20 6.40
7 Denzel Downing JR-3 Sam Houston 10.45 8.10 6.73 9.81 10.45 6.32
8 Zane Farrer SR-4 Utah Valley 8.93 8.11 10.22 6.49 8.68 10.06
9 JJ Ply JR-3 Abilene Christian 10.26 8.14 7.33 8.63 9.45 8.96
10 Asani Hylton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.02 8.18 6.14 6.22 6.06 7.77
11 Mychah Spells   Chicago State 6.73 8.20 10.66 7.79 6.40 10.66
12 Joseph Harding FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.43 8.25 7.02 10.65 8.25 6.19
13 Ryan Bornemeier SO-2 Abilene Christian 6.91 8.32 9.49 6.08 9.66 7.74
14 Konnor Hoerman FR-1 Tarleton State 8.47 8.38 10.06 8.55 9.81 7.46
15 Sullivan Sanders JR-3 Tarleton State 9.11 8.43 9.95 7.84 9.45 9.28
16 Roel Renteria SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.43 8.46 8.97 6.26 11.00 6.26
17 Michael Bayley JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10.75 8.60 9.46 9.72 7.40 10.75
18 Lucas Milne JR-3 Seattle U. 9.91 8.69 6.35 7.83 6.61 7.74
19 Zakell Johnson FR-1 Lamar 9.37 8.84 10.08 10.44 7.34 11.32
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.07 9.77
6 Justin Raines FR-1 Tarleton State 8.09 7.04
7 Denzel Downing JR-3 Sam Houston 8.10 9.64
12 Joseph Harding FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.25 6.44
15 Sullivan Sanders JR-3 Tarleton State 8.43 7.68
17 Michael Bayley JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.60 9.29
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.66 7.92 7.45
4 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Sam Houston 6.40 8.00 8.08
5 Jeremy King SO-2 Abilene Christian 9.32 8.03 9.08
11 Mychah Spells   Chicago State 9.84 8.20 6.73
13 Ryan Bornemeier SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.99 8.32 7.24
18 Lucas Milne JR-3 Seattle U. 8.26 8.69 10.52
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.38 7.02 7.97 6.22 7.02
8 Zane Farrer SR-4 Utah Valley 9.25 6.49 8.11 6.49 7.14
9 JJ Ply JR-3 Abilene Christian 5.86 7.09 8.14 10.02 8.14
10 Asani Hylton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.57 10.39 8.18 8.02 7.20
14 Konnor Hoerman FR-1 Tarleton State 8.30 6.37 8.38 9.39 8.72
16 Roel Renteria SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.03 9.99 8.46 7.96 8.38
19 Zakell Johnson FR-1 Lamar 7.61 10.26 8.84 8.93 8.49
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
8 UT-Rio Grande Valley Salazar, Stewart, Hamilton, Escamilla 3:18.46 2:42.74 1
9 Seattle U. Payne, Gonzalez, Pendley-Griffin, Holme 3:23.71 2:22.60 -
10 Chicago State Keith, Hubert, Bruce, Cesalien 3:27.99 4:05.43 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Abilene Christian Williams, Marshall, January, Manuel 3:17.75 4:08.66 3:19.71 4:06.70 3:15.79 3:33.42 4:02.78 4
6 Tarleton State McKissick, Smotek, Vincent, Martinez 3:43.32 4:14.66 2:21.04 2:36.72 3:15.89 2:56.31 3:04.14 3
7 Utah Valley Franklin, Deming, Daw, Dabb 2:22.26 2:42.02 3:35.37 2:49.92 3:17.58 2:59.80 3:59.08 2
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Stephen F. Austin Garcia, Curry, Allen, Mattar 3:11.08 10
2 Sam Houston Brown, Marshall, Austin III, McCartney 3:12.25 8
3 Grand Canyon Kral, Benjamin, Carmona, Hernandez 3:14.81 6
4 Lamar Brooks, Tate, Roberts, Raven 3:15.69 5

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Grand Canyon Braedon Palmer, Bryson Benjamin, Reier Gilbertson, Landon Rast 11:52.68 10:14.38 11:15.82 7:59.22 13:00.27 10
2 Sam Houston Andrew Bosquez, Benjamin Marshall, Elijah McWilliams, Christian Rivera 12:19.46 10:16.21 10:03.89 10:34.70 9:51.57 8
3 Stephen F. Austin Parker Jones, Jonathan Allen, Justin Garcia, Lewis Mills 10:47.89 10:17.03 7:36.61 11:31.08 10:41.72 6
4 Lamar Declan Neary, Cameron Chretien, Brandon Lantau, George Wheeler 9:28.12 10:17.52 7:36.97 13:10.43 10:17.52 5
5 Abilene Christian Cooper Goggans, Ryan Bornemeier, Garrison Shindler, Neal Helgerson 10:15.28 10:34.30 10:02.59 13:19.22 12:22.13 4
6 Tarleton State Kevin Baez, Joshua Hutchings, Kevin Calvani, Khristian Vastlik 13:42.64 10:37.70 9:53.07 8:55.67 8:36.54 3
7 Utah Valley Thomas Pickford, Cameron Franklin, Matthew Berry, Max Mahon 7:46.62 10:48.08 10:54.56 8:38.47 12:12.33 2
8 UT-Rio Grande Valley Tristan Pena, Miguel Escamilla, Alex Canales, Ricardo Garcia 9:37.89 11:04.24 8:44.75 11:17.53 7:58.26 1
9 Chicago State Kevin Castruita, Wesley Keith, Lance Hubert, Jonnathan Fernandez 11:49.31 11:09.16 12:49.54 11:42.62 9:55.56 -
  Seattle U. Alex Franklin, Conor Flaharty, Matthew Holme, James Parker DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Asani Hylton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.93m 2.15m 2.17m 2.67m 2.56m 7' 1.5" 10
  • 1.90
    ---
  • 1.95
    ---
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.08
    XXO
  • 2.11
    ---
  • 2.14
    XXO
  • 2.17
    XO
2 Ethan Harris SR-4 Grand Canyon 1.73m 2.44m 2.14m 1.88m 2.61m 7' 0.25" 8
  • 1.90
    ---
  • 1.95
    ---
  • 2.00
    ---
  • 2.04
    ---
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.11
    XP
  • 2.14
    O
  • 2.17
    XXX
3 Seth Krauss SR-4 Utah Valley 1.52m 2.33m 2.14m 1.65m 2.53m 7' 0.25" 6
  • 1.90
    ---
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    XXO
  • 2.17
    XXX
4 Steven Gruss JR-3 Sam Houston 1.67m 2.49m 2.04m 1.80m 1.53m 6' 8.25" 5
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.08
    XXX
5 Dallin Snyder JR-3 Utah Valley 2.26m 2.65m 2.04m 2.33m 2.65m 6' 8.25" 4
  • 1.90
    ---
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
6 Elijah Jackson FR-1 Lamar 1.63m 1.53m 2.04m 1.51m 1.63m 6' 8.25" 3
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXX
7 Jeffrey Duvinston JR-3 Utah Valley 2.00m 2.22m 2.04m 2.43m 2.04m 6' 8.25" 2
  • 1.90
    ---
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.08
    XXX
8 Andrew Philips FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2.54m 2.40m 2.00m 2.26m 2.16m 6' 6.75" 1
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
9 Jamariyan Howlett FR-1 Tarleton State 1.66m 1.60m 2.00m 1.66m 2.52m 6' 6.75" -
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    ---
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
10 Carter Cook FR-1 Utah Valley 2.40m 1.70m 1.95m 2.38m 1.76m 6' 4.75" -
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
11 Maxon Newell FR-1 Tarleton State 2.18m 1.58m 1.90m 1.42m 1.88m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
12 Xavier Kelley SO-2 Seattle U. 1.99m 2.34m 1.90m 2.15m 2.03m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
13 Ethan Hollis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1.52m 2.03m 1.90m 1.77m 2.09m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Tyler Stone FR-1 Tarleton State NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Kyler Seymore FR-1 Tarleton State NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.90
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Clayton Fritsch SR-4 Sam Houston 5.90m 6.88m 5.73m 4.64m 6.19m 4.53m 6.53m 18' 9.5" 10
  • 4.68
    ---
  • 4.83
    ---
  • 4.93
    ---
  • 5.03
    ---
  • 5.13
    ---
  • 5.18
    ---
  • 5.23
    P
  • 5.28
    P
  • 5.33
    O
  • 5.38
    P
  • 5.53
    XO
  • 5.58
    P
  • 5.63
    O
  • 5.73
    XXO
  • 5.83
    XXX
2 Branson Ellis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.81m 6.35m 5.38m 3.93m 5.92m 6.73m 5.38m 17' 7.75" 8
  • 4.68
    ---
  • 4.83
    ---
  • 4.93
    ---
  • 5.03
    ---
  • 5.13
    ---
  • 5.18
    ---
  • 5.23
    ---
  • 5.28
    ---
  • 5.33
    P
  • 5.38
    O--
  • 5.58
    X
3 Gabe Gilfillan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5.63m 4.98m 5.03m 3.62m 5.94m 4.43m 6.04m 16' 6" 6
  • 4.68
    ---
  • 4.83
    ---
  • 4.93
    ---
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.33
    XXX
4 Brian Kennedy FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.01m 4.19m 4.93m 3.75m 4.93m 3.50m 6.06m 16' 2" 5
  • 4.68
    XO
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.93
    XXO
  • 5.03
    XXX
5 Cole Newman SO-2 Abilene Christian 4.93m 6.04m 4.83m 3.96m 5.46m 4.20m 5.46m 15' 10" 3.5
  • 4.68
    ---
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.93
    XXX
5 Hunter Krc JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3.77m 6.23m 4.83m 5.70m 5.94m 5.51m 6.28m 15' 10" 3.5
  • 4.68
    ---
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.93
    XXX
7 Eric Cabais-Fernandez FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.28m 5.70m 4.83m 6.23m 5.84m 5.60m 3.53m 15' 10" 1.5
  • 4.68
    XO
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.93
    XXX
7 Dylan Truss FR-1 Sam Houston 5.99m 4.49m 4.83m 4.44m 6.28m 5.46m 4.01m 15' 10" 1.5
  • 4.68
    XO
  • 4.83
    O
  • 4.93
    XXX
9 Alex Lawrence SR-4 Utah Valley 4.97m 5.51m 4.83m 5.60m 5.60m 5.80m 6.04m 15' 10" -
  • 4.68
    ---
  • 4.83
    XO
  • 4.93
    XXX
10 Rylan Olguin JR-3 Sam Houston 5.51m 3.43m 4.83m 4.49m 5.55m 4.73m 5.65m 15' 10" -
  • 4.68
    XO
  • 4.83
    XO
  • 4.93
    XXX
11 Grant Baker JR-3 Abilene Christian 5.94m 3.38m 4.83m 3.96m 5.17m 3.38m 3.96m 15' 10" -
  • 4.68
    ---
  • 4.83
    XXO
  • 4.93
    XXX
12 Bryce Barbay FR-1 Sam Houston 4.40m 3.74m 4.68m 5.43m 3.60m 4.82m 5.19m 15' 4.25" -
  • 4.68
    XXO
  • 4.83
    XXX
  Porter Westerlind FR-1 Utah Valley NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.68
    XXX
  Jacob Deming JR-3 Utah Valley NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.68
    XXX
  Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.68
    XXX
  Jorg Vanlierde JR-3 Grand Canyon NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.68
    XXX
  Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Aaron Johnson JR-3 Utah Valley 9.58m 6.64m 9.05m 7.62m 7.54m 5.81m 24' 9" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 7.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.54  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
2 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 7.71m 5.47m 5.39m 9.29m 7.49m 7.27m 24' 7" 8
  • 6.80  
  • 6.76  
  • 7.33  
  • 7.33  
  • 7.49  
  • 7.49  
3 William Harris FR-1 Abilene Christian 5.61m 6.51m 5.83m 9.05m 7.48m 6.21m 24' 6.5" 6
  • 7.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.40  
  • 7.16  
  • 7.48  
  • 7.48  
4 Alan Palmer JR-3 Tarleton State 6.55m 7.89m 7.51m 8.33m 7.44m 6.03m 24' 5" 5
  • 7.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.44  
  • 5.56  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.57m 6.65m 5.25m 6.80m 7.39m 6.28m 24' 3" 4
  • 7.36  
  • 7.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.39  
6 Sheldon Noble JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6.08m 6.01m 7.26m 8.72m 7.33m 8.72m 24' 0.75" 3
  • 7.13  
  • 7.08  
  • 7.33  
  • 7.16  
  • 7.26  
  • 7.12  
7 Asani Hylton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.36m 9.40m 6.49m 5.47m 7.29m 5.76m 23' 11" 2
  • 7.24  
  • 7.27  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.13  
  • FOUL  
8 Patrick Wolf FR-1 Lamar 7.95m 9.02m 6.67m 5.82m 7.10m 8.17m 23' 3.5" 1
  • 6.47  
  • 6.95  
  • 7.10  
  • 6.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.10  
9 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Sam Houston 8.07m 8.85m 7.09m 6.74m 7.02m 6.81m 23' 0.5" -
  • 6.84  
  • 6.57  
  • 7.02  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.92  
  • FOUL  
10 Ryan Bornemeier SO-2 Abilene Christian 8.30m 7.20m 6.78m 7.96m 6.92m 8.51m 22' 8.5" -
  • 6.83  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.59  
11 Yashawn Hamilton SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.75m 8.78m 5.97m 5.21m 6.86m 5.69m 22' 6.25" -
  • 6.57  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.57  
12 Reid Vincent FR-1 Tarleton State 5.64m 6.25m 8.15m 5.57m 6.79m 7.74m 22' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79  
13 Jaden Hall FR-1 Tarleton State 7.72m 5.08m 8.06m 8.67m 6.77m 7.58m 22' 2.5" -
  • 6.47  
  • 6.77  
  • 6.63  
14 Joshua Hamilton SR-4 Sam Houston 6.62m 7.69m 7.83m 6.96m 6.69m 7.63m 21' 11.5" -
  • 6.31  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.47  
15 Tyler Stone FR-1 Tarleton State 6.06m 6.72m 8.17m 7.45m 6.59m 7.45m 21' 7.5" -
  • 6.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
16 Sean Coley FR-1 Lamar 7.96m 8.41m 4.59m 4.79m 6.47m 4.79m 21' 2.75" -
  • 6.34  
  • 5.94  
  • 6.47  
17 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.69m 5.23m 5.30m 6.85m 6.46m 4.97m 21' 2.5" -
  • 5.82  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.06  
18 Neal Berkey SO-2 Utah Valley 6.58m 4.39m 5.89m 6.27m 6.27m 6.02m 20' 7" -
  • 6.27  
19 Zakell Johnson FR-1 Lamar 5.01m 6.42m 4.83m 5.99m 6.11m 5.50m 20' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.80  
  • 6.11  
20 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.50m 3.99m 5.43m 4.97m 5.12m 5.32m 16' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.12  
21 Stephon Jackson   Chicago State 6.41m 6.62m 3.97m 5.80m 5.09m 5.19m 16' 8.5" -
  • 5.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Patrick Wolf FR-1 Lamar 8.59m 9.23m 8.31m 7.10m 23' 3.5" 1
9 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Sam Houston 7.58m 5.12m 7.65m 7.02m 23' 0.5" -
10 Ryan Bornemeier SO-2 Abilene Christian 4.98m 5.12m 5.47m 6.92m 22' 8.5" -
11 Yashawn Hamilton SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.13m 8.44m 7.48m 6.86m 22' 6.25" -
13 Jaden Hall FR-1 Tarleton State 6.91m 6.43m 6.91m 6.77m 22' 2.5" -
14 Joshua Hamilton SR-4 Sam Houston 7.36m 5.42m 8.16m 6.69m 21' 11.5" -
15 Tyler Stone FR-1 Tarleton State 4.68m 5.67m 5.73m 6.59m 21' 7.5" -
16 Sean Coley FR-1 Lamar 5.43m 8.41m 6.41m 6.47m 21' 2.75" -
17 Julian Trevino SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5.43m 4.97m 5.30m 6.46m 21' 2.5" -
19 Zakell Johnson FR-1 Lamar 4.89m 7.76m 5.13m 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
21 Stephon Jackson   Chicago State 6.52m 6.36m 4.84m 5.09m 16' 8.5" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Aaron Johnson JR-3 Utah Valley 8.90m 6.56m 7.54m 9.58m 24' 9" 10
2 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 9.44m 8.39m 7.49m 6.82m 24' 7" 8
3 William Harris FR-1 Abilene Christian 5.76m 5.91m 7.48m 7.48m 24' 6.5" 6
4 Alan Palmer JR-3 Tarleton State 9.37m 5.80m 7.44m 9.08m 24' 5" 5
5 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 5.32m 9.24m 7.39m 9.46m 24' 3" 4
6 Sheldon Noble JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.48m 5.13m 7.33m 5.79m 24' 0.75" 3
7 Asani Hylton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.18m 8.97m 7.29m 9.11m 23' 11" 2
12 Reid Vincent FR-1 Tarleton State 6.59m 8.83m 6.79m 6.04m 22' 3.5" -
18 Neal Berkey SO-2 Utah Valley 5.77m 7.40m 6.27m 7.27m 20' 7" -
20 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 5.99m 6.66m 5.12m 5.94m 16' 9.75" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Gabriel Binion FR-1 Grand Canyon 15.21m 49' 11" 10
  • 15.21  
  • 14.78  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.81  
  • 14.61  
  • 15.09  
2 William Harris FR-1 Abilene Christian 14.89m 48' 10.25" 8
  • 13.95  
  • 13.81  
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.89  
3 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Sam Houston 14.82m 48' 7.5" 6
  • 13.82  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.02  
  • 14.82  
4 Joshua Hamilton SR-4 Sam Houston 14.71m 48' 3.25" 5
  • 13.86  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.71  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.61  
5 Sean Coley FR-1 Lamar 14.35m 47' 1" 4
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Patrick Wolf FR-1 Lamar 14.35m 47' 1" 3
  • 14.05  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
7 Joseph Ogunbode FR-1 Chicago State 14.29m 46' 10.75" 2
  • 13.52  
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.29  
8 Marco Guarjardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.26m 46' 9.5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
  • 14.08  
  • 14.00  
  • 14.26  
  • 14.13  
9 Keaton Parker FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 14.20m 46' 7.25" -
  • 14.15  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.62  
10 Jaden Hall FR-1 Tarleton State 13.96m 45' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96  
11 Jamariyan Howlett FR-1 Tarleton State 13.66m 44' 9.75" -
  • 13.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.66  
  Xavier Kelley SO-2 Seattle U. FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jalen Jones FR-1 Chicago State FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Aaron Johnson JR-3 Utah Valley FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Vincent Nguyen SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jorden Okyere JR-3 Grand Canyon 19.36m 21.44m 17.29m 20.40m 19.54m 56' 8.75" 10
  • 16.50  
  • 16.73  
  • 17.20  
  • 16.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.29  
2 Michael Campbell FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 21.08m 19.37m 17.14m 19.03m 15.77m 56' 3" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.14  
  • FOUL  
3 Moataz Hassan JR-3 Grand Canyon 13.99m 19.22m 16.86m 19.22m 13.66m 55' 3.75" 6
  • 15.79  
  • 16.20  
  • 16.86  
  • 16.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.67  
4 Tyler Richardson SO-2 Abilene Christian 17.63m 12.42m 16.79m 20.15m 14.44m 55' 1" 5
  • 15.77  
  • 16.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.01  
  • 16.19  
  • FOUL  
5 Cobe Graham SO-2 Sam Houston 16.15m 15.16m 16.48m 13.02m 19.94m 54' 1" 4
  • 16.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Kevin Steward SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 21.16m 17.09m 16.28m 14.81m 12.37m 53' 5" 3
  • 15.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
  • 15.62  
  • 16.28  
7 Cade Willis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 14.34m 20.27m 15.59m 16.06m 14.65m 51' 1.75" 2
  • 15.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Cam Steward JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15.64m 17.66m 15.49m 15.18m 12.39m 50' 10" 1
  • 15.39  
  • 15.41  
  • 15.31  
  • 15.49  
  • 15.39  
  • FOUL  
9 Deshon Toney JR-3 Grand Canyon 12.26m 12.41m 14.95m 16.15m 18.09m 49' 0.75" -
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Athan Huelskamp FR-1 Abilene Christian 13.13m 14.60m 14.75m 18.44m 14.75m 48' 4.75" -
  • 14.63  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
11 Kevin Grubbs FR-1 Sam Houston 12.21m 12.80m 14.71m 12.80m 19.12m 48' 3.25" -
  • 14.39  
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
12 Ricardo Espinoza JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.56m 17.23m 14.60m 17.96m 15.33m 47' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.60  
  • FOUL  
13 Sterling Hatch FR-1 Utah Valley 17.90m 11.31m 14.32m 18.33m 14.61m 46' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.32  
14 Christian Hall-Gardner SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.11m 12.68m 14.25m 16.10m 15.96m 46' 9" -
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Kendall Dearth JR-3 Tarleton State 9.94m 13.21m 14.20m 12.64m 18.32m 46' 7.25" -
  • 14.12  
  • 14.20  
  • 13.94  
16 Andrew Smith FR-1 Utah Valley 13.77m 14.63m 14.20m 11.22m 14.20m 46' 7.25" -
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96  
17 Karsten Santaella SO-2 Grand Canyon 9.92m 12.61m 14.17m 13.60m 12.61m 46' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  • FOUL  
18 Josh Clark JR-3 Utah Valley 13.89m 14.73m 14.03m 16.56m 11.79m 46' 0.5" -
  • 14.03  
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
19 Seth Murray FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17.52m 11.09m 13.69m 10.68m 15.88m 44' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69  
20 Ethan Bratton SO-2 Tarleton State 16.13m 13.26m 13.67m 12.85m 11.89m 44' 10.25" -
  • 13.02  
  • 13.43  
  • 13.67  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Cade Willis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 13.88m 16.37m 18.40m 15.90m 15.59m 51' 1.75" 2
8 Cam Steward JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14.10m 11.93m 15.18m 19.83m 15.49m 50' 10" 1
12 Ricardo Espinoza JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 16.35m 17.23m 16.21m 16.79m 14.60m 47' 11" -
13 Sterling Hatch FR-1 Utah Valley 15.90m 16.04m 14.89m 12.17m 14.32m 46' 11.75" -
14 Christian Hall-Gardner SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10.69m 12.54m 13.97m 10.83m 14.25m 46' 9" -
15 Kendall Dearth JR-3 Tarleton State 12.50m 11.08m 11.50m 16.19m 14.20m 46' 7.25" -
16 Andrew Smith FR-1 Utah Valley 16.90m 15.48m 10.51m 16.61m 14.20m 46' 7.25" -
18 Josh Clark JR-3 Utah Valley 15.71m 14.87m 12.91m 16.27m 14.03m 46' 0.5" -
19 Seth Murray FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17.66m 11.23m 13.83m 15.61m 13.69m 44' 11" -
20 Ethan Bratton SO-2 Tarleton State 12.03m 13.26m 10.39m 14.08m 13.67m 44' 10.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jorden Okyere JR-3 Grand Canyon 17.29m 56' 8.75" 10
2 Michael Campbell FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 17.14m 56' 3" 8
3 Moataz Hassan JR-3 Grand Canyon 16.86m 55' 3.75" 6
4 Tyler Richardson SO-2 Abilene Christian 16.79m 55' 1" 5
5 Cobe Graham SO-2 Sam Houston 16.48m 54' 1" 4
6 Kevin Steward SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 16.28m 53' 5" 3
9 Deshon Toney JR-3 Grand Canyon 14.95m 49' 0.75" -
10 Athan Huelskamp FR-1 Abilene Christian 14.75m 48' 4.75" -
11 Kevin Grubbs FR-1 Sam Houston 14.71m 48' 3.25" -
17 Karsten Santaella SO-2 Grand Canyon 14.17m 46' 6" -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Israel Oloyede SR-4 Grand Canyon 24.26m 22.89m 28.84m 75' 1.25" 10
  • 22.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Daveon Thomas JR-3 Sam Houston 14.25m 18.50m 22.20m 60' 8.5" 8
  • 18.42  
  • 18.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jorden Okyere JR-3 Grand Canyon 14.00m 18.42m 14.00m 60' 5.25" 6
  • 18.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.42  
  • FOUL  
4 Tyler Richardson SO-2 Abilene Christian 13.46m 17.71m 21.25m 58' 1.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 17.66  
  • 17.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.48  
  • 17.24  
5 Luke Thielemann FR-1 Sam Houston 19.02m 17.45m 14.48m 57' 3" 4
  • 16.92  
  • 17.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.45  
  • 17.31  
6 Kayson Elijah FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11.58m 16.55m 18.70m 54' 3.75" 3
  • 16.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.70  
  • FOUL  
7 Kevin Steward SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 20.78m 16.49m 16.16m 54' 1.25" 2
  • 16.34  
  • 16.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.49  
  • 16.46  
  • FOUL  
8 Cam Steward JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 12.23m 16.30m 12.06m 53' 5.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.27  
  • 16.15  
  • 16.30  
  • FOUL  
9 Moataz Hassan JR-3 Grand Canyon 17.59m 16.29m 16.78m 53' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.32  
  • 16.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jacob Cote FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 16.05m 15.89m 11.12m 52' 1.75" -
  • 15.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.70  
11 Deshon Toney JR-3 Grand Canyon 17.76m 15.72m 13.99m 51' 7" -
  • 15.72  
  • 15.42  
  • FOUL  
12 Christian Hall-Gardner SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.82m 15.70m 17.43m 51' 6.25" -
  • 15.57  
  • 15.70  
  • FOUL  
13 Ethan Bratton SO-2 Tarleton State 15.48m 15.64m 14.39m 51' 3.75" -
  • 15.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Brian Orlando JR-3 Sam Houston 16.32m 15.54m 15.07m 51' 0" -
  • 14.95  
  • 15.54  
  • 15.40  
15 Ricardo Espinoza JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.32m 15.51m 13.96m 50' 10.75" -
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Seth Murray FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 13.14m 15.46m 15.77m 50' 8.75" -
  • 15.46  
  • 14.99  
  • 14.80  
17 Josh Clark JR-3 Utah Valley 18.32m 15.02m 18.93m 49' 3.5" -
  • 15.02  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
18 Athan Huelskamp FR-1 Abilene Christian 16.62m 14.84m 16.77m 48' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.84  
  • FOUL  
19 Karsten Santaella SO-2 Grand Canyon 10.99m 14.46m 10.99m 47' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
20 Andrew Smith FR-1 Utah Valley 14.74m 14.45m 14.88m 47' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
21 Sterling Hatch FR-1 Utah Valley 14.01m 12.08m 15.58m 39' 7.75" -
  • 12.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Moataz Hassan JR-3 Grand Canyon 16.29m 19.22m 14.66m 19.71m 20.20m 53' 5.5" -
10 Jacob Cote FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15.89m 20.34m 15.57m 17.00m 13.03m 52' 1.75" -
11 Deshon Toney JR-3 Grand Canyon 15.72m 17.13m 13.20m 19.18m 15.41m 51' 7" -
13 Ethan Bratton SO-2 Tarleton State 15.64m 12.98m 17.83m 16.58m 14.23m 51' 3.75" -
15 Ricardo Espinoza JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.51m 15.35m 18.46m 13.49m 13.34m 50' 10.75" -
16 Seth Murray FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15.46m 15.77m 12.68m 18.09m 18.55m 50' 8.75" -
17 Josh Clark JR-3 Utah Valley 15.02m 12.47m 13.67m 11.72m 14.87m 49' 3.5" -
19 Karsten Santaella SO-2 Grand Canyon 14.46m 15.91m 13.74m 16.20m 12.72m 47' 5.25" -
20 Andrew Smith FR-1 Utah Valley 14.45m 11.27m 18.64m 12.43m 13.87m 47' 5" -
21 Sterling Hatch FR-1 Utah Valley 12.08m 11.72m 10.63m 13.05m 10.27m 39' 7.75" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Israel Oloyede SR-4 Grand Canyon 21.29m 25.64m 24.26m 22.89m 27.01m 75' 1.25" 10
2 Daveon Thomas JR-3 Sam Houston 14.80m 18.69m 17.95m 18.50m 21.65m 60' 8.5" 8
3 Jorden Okyere JR-3 Grand Canyon 13.45m 16.21m 18.79m 18.42m 21.92m 60' 5.25" 6
4 Tyler Richardson SO-2 Abilene Christian 15.58m 12.75m 13.28m 17.71m 16.29m 58' 1.25" 5
5 Luke Thielemann FR-1 Sam Houston 13.26m 21.64m 19.54m 17.45m 22.16m 57' 3" 4
6 Kayson Elijah FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17.54m 15.06m 17.05m 16.55m 19.53m 54' 3.75" 3
7 Kevin Steward SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 17.15m 14.51m 21.27m 16.49m 17.15m 54' 1.25" 2
8 Cam Steward JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 20.05m 18.75m 11.57m 16.30m 17.12m 53' 5.75" 1
12 Christian Hall-Gardner SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 17.27m 20.25m 16.33m 15.70m 20.10m 51' 6.25" -
14 Brian Orlando JR-3 Sam Houston 15.23m 11.19m 13.52m 15.54m 13.52m 51' 0" -
18 Athan Huelskamp FR-1 Abilene Christian 13.21m 17.66m 19.00m 14.84m 13.36m 48' 8.25" -

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1 JJ Ply JR-3 Abilene Christian 5633 10
2 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 5460 8
3 Jorg Vanlierde JR-3 Grand Canyon 5245 6
4 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 5195 5
5 Ethan Christian SO-2 Abilene Christian 4978 4
6 Rylan Olguin JR-3 Sam Houston 4978 3
7 Isaac Manning JR-3 Utah Valley 4901 2
8 Neal Berkey SO-2 Utah Valley 4900 1
9 Bryce Barbay FR-1 Sam Houston 4852 -
10 Connor Bragg SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4774 -
11 Alex Galvan FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4729 -
12 Tanner Day SR-4 Sam Houston 4690 -
13 Jacob Deming JR-3 Utah Valley 4621 -
14 Lucas Milne JR-3 Seattle U. 4387 -
15 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 3770 -