March 4- 5, 2022
|
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NWC CCC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Weiss JR-3 George Fox 12:11.40 14:25.20 13:13.84 18:17.10 16:38.99 13:58.44 14:51.95
2 Riley Stewart SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 19:07.13 12:02.60 14:45.19 12:20.67 17:18.74 13:32.93 15:03.25
3 Alastair Thurlbeck   OSU Running Club 14:25.03 17:27.14 12:26.66 15:28.77 15:10.55 14:43.24 15:10.55
4 Matthew Knight Sophomore Unattached 15:24.10 13:34.31 17:32.20 17:04.75 15:24.10 19:31.14 15:14.95
5 Erik Maack FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 18:48.85 13:36.81 16:49.54 11:37.50 14:59.41 13:18.46 15:17.76
6 Aidan Arthur FR-1 George Fox 17:32.90 12:55.82 11:41.93 18:00.60 12:18.88 13:51.24 15:23.59
7 Josh Gibbs SR-4 George Fox 18:41.66 18:32.39 10:58.17 15:08.45 13:17.22 13:45.03 15:26.99
8 Patrick Adkisson FR-1 George Fox 17:19.29 15:46.49 12:59.47 18:24.24 17:47.12 12:13.07 15:27.93
9 Gabe Wasserman SO-2 Whitman 13:08.91 14:23.16 12:22.51 16:42.38 17:00.95 14:32.45 15:28.13
10 Bailey Sauter Senior Unattached 13:31.46 16:47.33 17:05.99 17:52.62 12:16.84 14:08.77 15:32.71
11 Trevor Wilber SO-2 George Fox 16:34.96 13:27.23 11:06.44 18:55.76 13:17.85 16:53.74 15:38.64
12 Alex Mills FR-1 George Fox 11:27.50 19:37.23 15:41.78 17:25.38 18:12.47 16:28.87 15:41.78
13 Ryan Scholtes FR-1 George Fox 17:53.93 19:37.55 18:31.61 12:52.48 19:37.55 11:55.95 15:42.04
14 Gavin Grass FR-1 George Fox 12:17.21 15:54.60 19:03.62 16:22.95 20:00.33 16:51.30 15:45.14
15 Alden Roy   OSU Running Club 19:37.27 13:23.99 12:36.14 14:02.28 18:39.85 14:40.56 15:57.13
16 Grant Ferguson FR-1 George Fox 12:28.09 11:49.72 14:42.36 12:37.68 13:54.40 15:59.08 15:59.08
17 Spencer Sprague SO-2 George Fox 17:25.44 13:04.08 14:11.84 17:25.44 13:23.44 19:21.60 16:08.00
18 Christopher Platt   Team Red Lizard 15:06.79 19:20.30 16:24.79 14:08.29 15:45.79 17:33.05 16:15.04
19 Reilly McVay FR-1 Whitman 15:30.15 11:35.17 15:30.15 13:52.24 14:21.61 13:42.45 16:19.10
20 Gabriel Lachenmeier JR-3 George Fox 19:40.78 15:34.79 12:17.99 14:35.75 14:45.59 15:05.27 16:23.98
21 William Hennum FR-1 SW Oregon CC 17:21.29 17:51.04 20:19.80 13:53.03 21:09.38 15:52.04 16:31.70
22 Noah Mancione FR-1 Bushnell 18:57.91 18:57.91 17:08.11 18:47.92 14:38.38 19:57.80 16:38.16
23 Daniel Caddick Freshman Unattached 22:41.69 21:59.79 15:11.29 14:08.44 22:10.27 14:50.34 17:27.45
24 Gabe Swan FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 18:40.65 16:20.57 14:43.59 21:54.60 18:08.32 15:37.46 17:57.54
25 Tobias Mick   OSU Running Club 13:48.43 17:51.44 21:21.31 23:22.81 23:33.85 19:52.94 18:24.57
26 Malcolm Boswell FR-1 Clackamas CC 22:51.15 19:09.99 16:57.30 16:13.07 17:52.59 14:22.50 18:25.76
27 Alexander Tubby   OSU Running Club 12:58.71 13:20.95 18:43.56 17:36.81 15:45.57 21:52.67 18:32.43
28 leo chang   Unattached 19:11.06 15:49.90 16:23.43 18:37.53 17:08.13 13:13.45 18:37.53
29 Aidan Lilienthal FR-1 SW Oregon CC 17:25.60 15:33.17 17:14.36 15:10.69 14:36.96 17:14.36 18:44.30
30 Isaiah Claudio FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 23:59.29 15:27.81 15:04.02 16:51.07 22:12.23 14:28.33 19:49.49
  Micah Goff Senior MMTC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  David Caddick Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Weiss JR-3 George Fox 14:51.95 12:02.48 17:41.42
2 Riley Stewart SR-4 Pacific (Ore.) 15:03.25 13:05.83 18:49.07
3 Alastair Thurlbeck   OSU Running Club 15:10.55 16:41.61 18:39.98
4 Matthew Knight Sophomore Unattached 15:14.95 12:30.26 13:25.16
5 Erik Maack FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 15:17.76 18:39.67 11:28.32
6 Aidan Arthur FR-1 George Fox 15:23.59 12:28.11 14:37.41
7 Josh Gibbs SR-4 George Fox 15:26.99 16:31.88 19:18.74
8 Patrick Adkisson FR-1 George Fox 15:27.93 17:19.29 18:52.08
9 Gabe Wasserman SO-2 Whitman 15:28.13 15:00.29 18:24.48
10 Bailey Sauter Senior Unattached 15:32.71 15:04.73 17:24.64
11 Trevor Wilber SO-2 George Fox 15:38.64 11:34.60 17:59.44
12 Alex Mills FR-1 George Fox 15:41.78 20:24.32 16:47.71
13 Ryan Scholtes FR-1 George Fox 15:42.04 20:05.82 12:52.48
14 Gavin Grass FR-1 George Fox 15:45.14 14:48.44 15:54.60
16 Grant Ferguson FR-1 George Fox 15:59.08 18:03.76 17:15.81
17 Spencer Sprague SO-2 George Fox 16:08.00 12:25.36 14:40.88
20 Gabriel Lachenmeier JR-3 George Fox 16:23.98 20:39.82 16:14.14
  Micah Goff Senior MMTC DNF DNF DNF
  David Caddick Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Alden Roy   OSU Running Club 15:57.13 18:58.99 11:48.28
18 Christopher Platt   Team Red Lizard 16:15.04 15:16.54 12:50.29
19 Reilly McVay FR-1 Whitman 16:19.10 13:22.87 18:16.60
21 William Hennum FR-1 SW Oregon CC 16:31.70 17:41.12 15:12.37
22 Noah Mancione FR-1 Bushnell 16:38.16 16:48.15 17:28.07
23 Daniel Caddick Freshman Unattached 17:27.45 14:18.91 21:28.37
24 Gabe Swan FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 17:57.54 13:28.16 15:37.46
25 Tobias Mick   OSU Running Club 18:24.57 15:49.93 12:53.20
26 Malcolm Boswell FR-1 Clackamas CC 18:25.76 14:11.44 15:28.84
27 Alexander Tubby   OSU Running Club 18:32.43 17:47.94 23:21.67
28 leo chang   Unattached 18:37.53 22:54.57 19:33.41
29 Aidan Lilienthal FR-1 SW Oregon CC 18:44.30 22:40.41 22:06.68
30 Isaiah Claudio FR-1 Treasure Valley CC 19:49.49 16:15.39 14:16.44