April 1- 2, 2022
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Sophia Gustely JR-3 Embry-Riddle 42.17m 37.11m 51.87m 138' 4"
  • 40.48  
  • 41.26  
  • 40.02  
  • 41.84  
  • 42.17  
  • 37.14  
2 Ta'Leah Adams SR-4 Embry-Riddle 38.19m 30.93m 27.88m 125' 3"
  • 36.45  
  • 38.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.20  
  • 36.29  
  • 34.13  
3 Miniya Miller JR-3 Fort Valley State 37.54m 29.28m 45.80m 123' 2"
  • 35.92  
  • 35.57  
  • 37.09  
  • 36.63  
  • 37.54  
  • FOUL  
4 Niesha Aldajuste FR-1 Webber 37.09m 46.73m 26.70m 121' 8"
  • 37.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.82  
  • 35.74  
5 Madison Morris FR-1 Embry-Riddle 36.90m 31.73m 43.54m 121' 1"
  • 34.55  
  • 36.31  
  • 36.90  
  • 35.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.63  
6 Victoria Perez SO-2 Embry-Riddle 34.37m 27.84m 36.78m 112' 9"
  • 34.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.09  
  • 32.91  
  • 34.37  
  • 32.60  
7 Merari Coronado Senior Unattached 31.28m 33.78m 30.65m 102' 7"
  • 25.85  
  • 31.25  
  • 29.86  
  • 30.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.28  
8 Joni Dice FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 29.23m 23.68m 29.81m 95' 11"
  • 29.23  
  • 27.37  
  • 25.32  
  • 26.10  
  • 25.71  
  • 26.43  
9 Skylar Meyer Senior Unattached 27.91m 20.93m 26.51m 91' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.91  
  • 27.55  
10 Destinee Alford FR-1 Webber 22.41m 23.98m 19.72m 73' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 22.41  
  • FOUL  
11 Brenna Minor Freshman Lake Sumter State College 20.69m 23.79m 26.48m 67' 10"
  • 20.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.28  
  Amber Sauer SO-2 Embry-Riddle NM NM NM NM
  Charle Alexander FR-1 Southeastern U. NM NM NM NM
  Amber Powell FR-1 Keiser NM NM NM NM
  Yasmine Cummings FR-1 Keiser NM NM NM NM
  Melissa Brooks SO-2 Keiser DNS DNS DNS NM
  Na'dejah Batts JR-3 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jasmine Blackwell SR-4 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS NM
  alice mihas Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Merari Coronado Senior Unattached 31.28m 35.97m 30.65m 40.04m 30.65m 102' 7"
8 Joni Dice FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 29.23m 37.41m 22.51m 29.23m 36.25m 95' 11"
9 Skylar Meyer Senior Unattached 27.91m 34.61m 31.82m 30.14m 34.05m 91' 7"
10 Destinee Alford FR-1 Webber 22.41m 28.24m 28.46m 21.29m 16.58m 73' 6"
11 Brenna Minor Freshman Lake Sumter State College 20.69m 20.48m 18.83m 17.17m 16.76m 67' 10"
  Melissa Brooks SO-2 Keiser DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jasmine Blackwell SR-4 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Na'dejah Batts JR-3 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  alice mihas Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Sophia Gustely JR-3 Embry-Riddle 42.17m 138' 4"
2 Ta'Leah Adams SR-4 Embry-Riddle 38.19m 125' 3"
3 Miniya Miller JR-3 Fort Valley State 37.54m 123' 2"
4 Niesha Aldajuste FR-1 Webber 37.09m 121' 8"
5 Madison Morris FR-1 Embry-Riddle 36.90m 121' 1"
6 Victoria Perez SO-2 Embry-Riddle 34.37m 112' 9"
  Yasmine Cummings FR-1 Keiser NM NM
  Amber Powell FR-1 Keiser NM NM
  Charle Alexander FR-1 Southeastern U. NM NM
  Amber Sauer SO-2 Embry-Riddle NM NM