April 1- 2, 2022
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Women's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Sierra Coward JR-3 Embry-Riddle 4488 4128 3276 4622
2 Laura McBride FR-1 Embry-Riddle 4261 5155 3067 4516
3 Oriana Hernandez SO-2 USC-Beaufort 3770 3543 3581 4787
4 Jamie Talley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 3248 2988 4222 2663
5 Alexandrea Gaetz SO-2 Webber 3228 2937 3776 2324
6 Lisa Kirchner FR-1 Keiser 3130 3505 3505 3943
7 Emma Sorenson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2979 2710 3098 3515
8 Noel Konitzer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2840 2215 3180 2044
9 Kaley Eaton FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2526 2399 2450 2526
10 Jessy Braselton JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2417 2924 2320 1788
11 Tessa Shriver FR-1 Webber 2160 2203 2030 2527
12 Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State 1894 1761 2064 2234
  Maya Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. NP NP NP NP
  Michelle Tierney SR-4 Southeastern U. NP NP NP NP
  Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State NP NP NP NP
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Sierra Coward JR-3 Embry-Riddle 17.66 16.20 14.59 18.97 897 1.0
2 Alexandrea Gaetz SO-2 Webber 15.10 12.37 16.06 13.17 707 1.3
3 Laura McBride FR-1 Embry-Riddle 17.68 12.77 16.37 14.08 670 1.3
4 Oriana Hernandez SO-2 USC-Beaufort 21.53 11.60 16.57 21.37 646 1.3
5 Jamie Talley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 17.11 20.63 16.77 11.74 623 1.1
6 Jessy Braselton JR-3 Embry-Riddle 18.83 13.71 18.28 14.08 460 1.3
7 Lisa Kirchner FR-1 Keiser 24.40 22.86 19.21 21.71 371 1.0
8 Noel Konitzer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 23.66 22.88 19.55 18.97 341 1.0
9 Emma Sorenson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 23.54 25.10 19.61 18.83 335 1.1
10 Kaley Eaton FR-1 Embry-Riddle 15.31 22.14 20.69 17.38 248 1.1
11 Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State 19.71 22.89 21.19 24.80 211 1.0
  Tessa Shriver FR-1 Webber DNF DNF DNF DNF - -
  Maya Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS - -
  Michelle Tierney SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS - -
  Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS DNS - -
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Alexandrea Gaetz SO-2 Webber 16.06 707
3 Laura McBride FR-1 Embry-Riddle 16.37 670
4 Oriana Hernandez SO-2 USC-Beaufort 16.57 646
6 Jessy Braselton JR-3 Embry-Riddle 18.28 460
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Sierra Coward JR-3 Embry-Riddle 14.59 15.91 897
7 Lisa Kirchner FR-1 Keiser 19.21 19.41 371
8 Noel Konitzer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 19.55 19.75 341
11 Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State 21.19 22.68 211
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
  Maya Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS -
  Michelle Tierney SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS -
  Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State DNS -
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jamie Talley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 13.76 19.62 16.77 623
9 Emma Sorenson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 18.05 20.99 19.61 335
10 Kaley Eaton FR-1 Embry-Riddle 16.14 16.35 20.69 248
  Tessa Shriver FR-1 Webber DNF DNF DNF -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Laura McBride FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1.59m 2.04m 1.92m 5' 2.5" 724
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    P
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.41
    O
  • 1.44
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.53
    O
  • 1.56
    XO
  • 1.59
    XO
2 Sierra Coward JR-3 Embry-Riddle 1.53m 1.39m 1.32m 5' 0.25" 655
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.41
    P
  • 1.44
    O
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.53
    XXO
  • 1.56
    XXX
3 Oriana Hernandez SO-2 USC-Beaufort 1.50m 1.55m 1.05m 4' 11" 621
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    O
  • 1.34
    O
  • 1.37
    XO
  • 1.41
    O
  • 1.44
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.53
    XXX
4 Jamie Talley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 1.44m 1.30m 1.63m 4' 8.75" 555
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    P
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.41
    XXO
  • 1.44
    O
  • 1.47
    XXX
5 Emma Sorenson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 1.37m 1.53m 1.51m 4' 6" 481
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    O
  • 1.34
    XO
  • 1.37
    XO
  • 1.41
    XXX
6 Alexandrea Gaetz SO-2 Webber 1.34m 1.02m 1.49m 4' 4.75" 449
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    O
  • 1.37
    XXX
7 Lisa Kirchner FR-1 Keiser 1.31m 1.51m 1.40m 4' 3.5" 419
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    O
  • 1.34
    P
  • 1.37
    XXX
8 Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State 1.28m 1.65m 1.37m 4' 2.25" 389
  • 1.25
    XO
  • 1.28
    O
  • 1.31
    XXX
8 Noel Konitzer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1.28m 1.59m 1.11m 4' 2.25" 389
  • 1.25
    XO
  • 1.28
    O
  • 1.31
    XXX
10 Kaley Eaton FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1.25m 1.03m 1.41m 4' 1.25" 359
  • 1.25
    O
  • 1.28
    XXX
11 Jessy Braselton JR-3 Embry-Riddle 1.25m 1.63m 1.55m 4' 1.25" 359
  • 1.25
    XO
  • 1.28
    XXX
  Tessa Shriver FR-1 Webber NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.25
    P
  • 1.28
    P
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.34
    XXX
  Maya Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS NH -
  Michelle Tierney SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS NH -
  Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Sierra Coward JR-3 Embry-Riddle 10.50m 10.71m 7.98m 11.66m 13.34m 7.46m 34' 5.5" 562
  • FOUL  
  • 10.50  
  • 10.17  
2 Jamie Talley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 9.62m 6.93m 9.52m 11.16m 9.52m 10.10m 31' 6.75" 505
  • 8.30  
  • 9.27  
  • 9.62  
3 Alexandrea Gaetz SO-2 Webber 8.70m 7.74m 11.31m 9.66m 9.14m 8.70m 28' 6.5" 445
  • 7.95  
  • 8.24  
  • 8.70  
4 Jessy Braselton JR-3 Embry-Riddle 8.61m 7.40m 7.66m 7.58m 10.25m 9.99m 28' 3" 439
  • 7.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.61  
5 Lisa Kirchner FR-1 Keiser 8.27m 9.68m 9.51m 8.27m 5.87m 9.01m 27' 1.75" 417
  • 8.02  
  • 8.27  
  • 7.68  
6 Laura McBride FR-1 Embry-Riddle 8.06m 5.96m 6.13m 6.29m 9.35m 8.54m 26' 5.5" 403
  • 7.55  
  • 7.85  
  • 8.06  
7 Noel Konitzer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 7.84m 9.09m 5.57m 7.76m 7.37m 8.00m 25' 8.75" 389
  • 7.84  
  • 6.86  
  • 7.16  
8 Tessa Shriver FR-1 Webber 7.65m 6.58m 8.64m 9.41m 6.20m 7.34m 25' 1.25" 377
  • 7.38  
  • 7.03  
  • 7.65  
9 Emma Sorenson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 7.45m 7.45m 6.03m 8.87m 9.61m 5.96m 24' 5.5" 364
  • 7.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
10 Oriana Hernandez SO-2 USC-Beaufort 7.11m 5.47m 9.17m 5.62m 7.75m 5.19m 23' 4" 342
  • FOUL  
  • 5.36  
  • 7.11  
11 Kaley Eaton FR-1 Embry-Riddle 6.72m 5.17m 8.74m 6.92m 6.92m 8.53m 22' 0.75" 317
  • 6.72  
  • 5.85  
  • 6.14  
12 Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State 5.94m 6.12m 6.65m 4.75m 4.99m 6.18m 19' 6" 267
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94  
  • 5.72  
  Maya Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Michelle Tierney SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Laura McBride FR-1 Embry-Riddle 24.51 24.24 29.51 31.88 18.71 26.35 30.83 767
2 Sierra Coward JR-3 Embry-Riddle 31.32 29.47 21.24 21.50 19.11 26.55 23.63 750
3 Oriana Hernandez SO-2 USC-Beaufort 18.96 33.85 31.41 35.20 24.37 27.08 20.04 705
4 Tessa Shriver FR-1 Webber 33.61 23.86 34.16 30.90 29.55 27.11 19.25 703
5 Alexandrea Gaetz SO-2 Webber 26.54 32.82 28.82 25.11 27.39 28.54 33.96 589
6 Lisa Kirchner FR-1 Keiser 33.87 29.85 36.74 30.43 25.26 28.71 32.15 576
7 Emma Sorenson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 24.62 31.56 37.07 23.17 28.38 28.96 21.72 557
8 Noel Konitzer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 20.57 33.80 22.04 31.15 31.15 29.39 27.33 526
9 Jamie Talley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 22.81 30.22 36.44 21.04 23.11 29.63 32.59 508
10 Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State 37.98 27.30 22.55 27.60 31.46 29.68 34.72 505
11 Kaley Eaton FR-1 Embry-Riddle 24.17 34.56 29.67 37.62 38.23 30.59 22.94 442
12 Jessy Braselton JR-3 Embry-Riddle 32.57 37.68 30.02 39.92 39.92 31.93 35.76 356
  Michelle Tierney SR-4 Southeastern U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Maya Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters Section 1
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Sierra Coward JR-3 Embry-Riddle 30.79 33.18 26.55 20.44 750
3 Oriana Hernandez SO-2 USC-Beaufort 33.31 29.25 27.08 21.93 705
6 Lisa Kirchner FR-1 Keiser 22.68 21.82 28.71 37.32 576
7 Emma Sorenson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 37.65 36.20 28.96 25.77 557
8 Noel Konitzer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 26.45 37.91 29.39 36.74 526
9 Jamie Talley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 34.66 34.07 29.63 26.96 508
12 Jessy Braselton JR-3 Embry-Riddle 31.61 36.72 31.93 38.64 356
  Maya Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Laura McBride FR-1 Embry-Riddle 27.14 26.35 27.14 34.26 27.93 32.94 767
4 Tessa Shriver FR-1 Webber 33.07 27.11 24.67 19.79 31.99 21.96 703
5 Alexandrea Gaetz SO-2 Webber 30.53 28.54 23.40 32.25 24.54 23.69 589
10 Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State 31.16 29.68 27.01 21.66 35.31 29.68 505
11 Kaley Eaton FR-1 Embry-Riddle 23.86 30.59 38.23 30.28 32.42 33.95 442
  Michelle Tierney SR-4 Southeastern U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Sierra Coward JR-3 Embry-Riddle 7.04m 5.87m 5.59m 5.03m 6.82m 4.70m 4.53m 18' 4.25" 726
  • 1.99 (0.6)
  • 5.59 (1.8)
  • 5.35 (1.4)
2 Emma Sorenson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 6.10m 3.97m 5.30m 5.78m 6.31m 4.45m 6.20m 17' 4.75" 643
  • 4.94 (0.1)
  • 5.30 (1.2)
  • 5.01 (1.3)
3 Oriana Hernandez SO-2 USC-Beaufort 4.27m 4.46m 4.96m 6.30m 3.92m 3.57m 5.16m 16' 3.25" 548
  • FOUL  
  • 4.96 (0.9)
  • 4.93 (0.7)
4 Lisa Kirchner FR-1 Keiser 5.86m 4.68m 4.88m 5.71m 4.98m 4.73m 3.95m 16' 0.25" 527
  • 4.62 (0.9)
  • 4.88 (0.7)
  • 4.85 (1.3)
5 Laura McBride FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5.72m 4.67m 4.77m 4.20m 3.82m 3.91m 4.20m 15' 7.75" 498
  • 4.77 (0.9)
  • 4.58 (0.5)
  • 4.52 (1.1)
6 Tessa Shriver FR-1 Webber 5.42m 4.14m 4.71m 3.34m 3.39m 4.29m 4.80m 15' 5.5" 482
  • FOUL  
  • 4.71 (1.1)
  • 4.60 (1.0)
7 Jamie Talley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 5.24m 4.88m 4.60m 3.59m 5.20m 3.63m 4.55m 15' 1.25" 454
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.60 (1.1)
8 Noel Konitzer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 4.55m 3.56m 4.50m 4.77m 3.15m 5.72m 5.54m 14' 9.25" 428
  • 4.36 (0.8)
  • 4.23 (0.4)
  • 4.50 (0.2)
9 Alexandrea Gaetz SO-2 Webber 4.09m 3.69m 4.45m 3.78m 5.79m 4.45m 3.69m 14' 7.25" 416
  • FOUL  
  • 4.45 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
10 Jessy Braselton JR-3 Embry-Riddle 3.54m 3.32m 4.26m 5.24m 4.13m 3.62m 4.90m 13' 11.75" 369
  • 4.14 (1.0)
  • 4.25 (1.2)
  • 4.26 (0.2)
11 Kaley Eaton FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2.86m 4.79m 4.09m 3.52m 3.60m 4.83m 4.29m 13' 5" 329
  • 3.99 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.09 (1.4)
  Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Maya Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Michelle Tierney SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Sierra Coward JR-3 Embry-Riddle 34.99m 44.44m 24.49m 36.39m 27.99m 31.84m 114' 9" 571
  • 29.43  
  • 34.99  
  • 34.76  
2 Kaley Eaton FR-1 Embry-Riddle 28.47m 30.75m 27.62m 37.01m 31.60m 35.30m 93' 5" 448
  • 26.74  
  • 22.98  
  • 28.47  
3 Oriana Hernandez SO-2 USC-Beaufort 24.53m 26.25m 18.40m 25.02m 18.15m 17.42m 80' 6" 373
  • 19.30  
  • 22.63  
  • 24.53  
4 Emma Sorenson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 23.66m 18.93m 18.45m 27.92m 25.55m 18.45m 77' 7" 357
  • 17.98  
  • 19.50  
  • 23.66  
5 Laura McBride FR-1 Embry-Riddle 23.30m 24.00m 20.04m 20.04m 27.96m 20.27m 76' 5" 350
  • 23.30  
  • 22.66  
  • 21.20  
6 Alexandrea Gaetz SO-2 Webber 23.17m 20.62m 21.55m 20.39m 22.24m 18.30m 76' 0" 348
  • 20.42  
  • 21.77  
  • 23.17  
7 Jamie Talley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 23.17m 28.96m 25.02m 29.43m 18.30m 22.71m 76' 0" 348
  • 19.10  
  • 23.17  
  • 20.88  
8 Lisa Kirchner FR-1 Keiser 21.94m 19.31m 20.84m 25.01m 26.55m 19.75m 72' 0" 325
  • 18.36  
  • 21.94  
  • FOUL  
9 Tessa Shriver FR-1 Webber 20.39m 17.74m 22.23m 17.33m 25.49m 16.52m 66' 11" 296
  • 20.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.46  
10 Jessy Braselton JR-3 Embry-Riddle 19.89m 24.07m 14.32m 18.30m 25.66m 21.68m 65' 3" 287
  • 15.82  
  • 19.12  
  • 19.89  
11 Noel Konitzer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 16.28m 19.70m 12.05m 16.77m 14.16m 18.72m 53' 5" 220
  • 15.58  
  • 16.19  
  • 16.28  
12 Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State 11.40m 13.00m 14.82m 8.78m 9.01m 8.89m 37' 5" 131
  • FOUL  
  • 9.27  
  • 11.40  
  Maya Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Michelle Tierney SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Laura McBride FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:58.20 2:56.82 2:11.23 2:18.14 2:13.99 849
2 Noel Konitzer SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:42.25 2:24.40 2:30.89 2:42.25 3:29.30 547
3 Oriana Hernandez SO-2 USC-Beaufort 2:20.45 3:11.08 2:02.49 2:43.32 1:59.22 535
4 Lisa Kirchner FR-1 Keiser 2:01.89 3:35.40 2:16.92 2:46.98 2:36.96 495
5 Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State 3:09.65 2:43.06 3:30.92 2:57.24 3:30.92 391
6 Kaley Eaton FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:29.63 2:59.91 2:13.60 2:58.13 3:31.98 383
7 Sierra Coward JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:12.67 2:14.52 3:13.48 3:04.27 2:55.05 327
8 Tessa Shriver FR-1 Webber 3:31.38 3:05.19 3:31.38 3:07.06 2:24.04 302
9 Alexandrea Gaetz SO-2 Webber 2:26.63 3:00.91 3:19.95 3:10.43 3:10.43 274
10 Jamie Talley JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:51.67 2:40.10 3:09.03 3:12.89 3:59.18 255
11 Emma Sorenson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 3:39.75 2:35.58 3:51.42 3:14.47 2:25.85 242
12 Jessy Braselton JR-3 Embry-Riddle 3:51.24 4:28.74 3:19.99 3:28.32 3:55.41 147
  Maya Dunn SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Michelle Tierney SR-4 Southeastern U. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -