January 22, 2022
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Moore SR-4 Wichita State 4:04.75 4:02.32 3:40.52 3:30.82 4:33.83 3:01.74 3:01.74 10
2 Luke Johnston   Unattached 4:19.38 4:04.69 4:56.08 3:45.12 3:54.91 3:13.31 3:13.31 -
3 Adrian Diaz-Lopez SO-2 Cowley College 4:56.76 4:07.30 4:49.35 2:53.11 3:27.74 5:04.18 5:01.71 8
4 Riley Vandaveer FR-1 Wichita State 5:33.19 4:16.30 4:00.93 5:05.00 5:10.13 4:59.88 3:17.36 6
5 Bryce Merriman SO-2 Wichita State 4:34.75 4:16.77 5:26.10 5:10.70 4:11.64 4:29.61 3:27.99 5
6 Britte Magnuson SO-2 Wichita State 3:00.99 4:18.55 4:31.48 4:28.90 3:37.19 5:12.85 3:29.43 4
7 Gabriel Chinya JR-3 Washburn 3:57.81 4:21.32 4:50.07 3:02.93 3:02.93 4:42.23 3:29.06 3
8 Gustav Morch FR-1 Washburn 3:34.38 4:21.44 3:23.93 4:26.67 4:37.13 4:13.60 4:24.06 2
9 Xoel Rodriguez-Abad FR-1 Cowley College 3:40.02 4:28.31 5:21.98 4:17.58 4:31.00 5:43.44 4:28.31 1
10 Collin Oswalt FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:46.33 4:29.43 5:17.93 5:09.85 4:07.88 4:48.29 3:40.94 -
11 Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:16.39 4:29.88 5:07.67 3:54.80 3:19.72 4:54.17 3:46.70 -
12 Javyn Contreras SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5:27.59 4:30.73 3:09.52 5:03.22 5:03.22 3:50.12 5:19.47 -
13 Kael Ecord SO-2 Washburn 4:06.72 4:31.12 4:33.84 3:23.34 5:33.48 4:06.72 4:06.72 -
14 Caleb Carrasco SR-4 Fort Hays St. 3:57.04 4:32.45 4:02.48 3:59.76 3:59.76 3:46.14 3:35.24 -
15 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College 4:11.98 4:33.89 4:14.72 3:58.29 4:33.89 4:33.89 3:44.59 -
16 Steve Hines FR-1 Highland CC 5:35.99 4:35.40 4:29.90 3:54.09 3:37.57 3:51.34 5:11.21 -
17 Crispus Atukwatse FR-1 Pratt CC 3:44.34 4:36.96 4:48.04 5:04.66 3:49.88 3:55.42 4:23.12 -
18 Mauro Arancibia Campos SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 4:38.49 4:38.49 4:07.86 3:53.94 3:23.30 3:59.51 4:13.43 -
19 Wyatt Allen FR-1 McPherson 4:24.62 4:38.54 5:03.61 5:00.83 3:59.55 4:41.33 5:34.25 -
20 Luis Casallas FR-1 Dodge City CC 4:08.94 4:39.70 3:21.39 4:42.50 3:29.78 3:52.15 5:27.25 -
21 Andrew Holt SO-2 Hutchinson CC 4:57.66 4:40.81 5:03.28 4:18.35 5:36.98 4:35.20 3:47.46 -
22 Camilo Tarin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:42.33 4:42.33 3:37.40 5:07.74 4:05.63 6:07.03 4:05.63 -
23 Nick Petrella FR-1 Washburn 3:51.83 4:42.72 4:25.76 4:08.80 3:37.70 3:37.70 4:03.14 -
24 Muneer Suied FR-1 Cowley College 4:57.73 4:43.55 4:35.05 5:17.58 4:40.72 5:23.25 3:44.01 -
25 Jose Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 6:12.35 4:46.42 4:49.29 5:26.52 3:54.87 5:55.16 5:15.07 -
26 Shade Woodard FR-1 Dodge City CC 5:48.61 4:52.95 5:48.61 3:36.79 4:29.52 6:17.91 3:48.51 -
27 Garrett Klinger FR-1 Garden City CC 4:12.42 4:53.51 5:40.48 4:09.49 6:21.57 5:05.25 3:25.46 -
28 Aaron Geissinger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:43.91 4:54.61 4:51.67 4:57.56 5:47.64 5:41.75 5:38.81 -
29 Liam Jones SO-2 Highland CC 3:46.07 4:57.45 6:20.74 3:43.09 3:31.19 4:09.86 6:26.69 -
30 Christopher Miller FR-1 McPherson 4:56.32 4:59.31 4:08.43 3:53.47 5:56.18 6:26.11 6:08.16 -
31 Daniel Aguilar FR-1 Garden City CC 5:32.55 5:05.09 6:21.37 6:33.57 5:56.96 6:30.52 5:11.20 -
32 Oziel Martinez-Mondragon FR-1 Dodge City CC 4:23.40 5:06.28 4:08.09 3:43.59 4:11.15 3:52.78 4:23.40 -
33 Raul Orozco FR-1 Pratt CC 5:33.29 5:14.42 4:36.69 5:58.44 6:20.45 6:48.75 6:07.88 -
34 Austin Moffet FR-1 McPherson 4:21.29 5:18.64 5:15.46 4:46.78 5:18.64 6:25.56 4:14.92 -
35 Edgar Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 4:45.00 5:20.22 4:19.38 4:28.99 6:21.07 4:00.17 3:56.97 -
36 Nathan Jones SO-2 Sterling 6:17.99 5:25.85 6:08.21 4:53.27 5:03.04 5:29.11 6:50.58 -
37 Robbie Crager FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:30.78 5:26.24 4:47.10 6:11.92 6:51.07 4:43.83 6:57.59 -
38 Carter Funk FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6:25.58 5:26.76 5:23.50 6:51.72 5:43.10 4:37.75 4:54.09 -
39 Cyle Peterson FR-1 Garden City CC 5:45.74 5:52.79 5:28.10 4:21.07 5:28.10 5:38.68 6:28.07 -
40 Apostolo Zuniga FR-1 Pratt CC 5:22.07 6:14.49 5:59.51 7:36.88 6:44.45 6:21.98 7:51.86 -
  Josh Cable SO-2 Wichita State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC 5:31.96 5:18.46 5:18.46 4:29.88 5:40.05 4:46.08 -
17 Crispus Atukwatse FR-1 Pratt CC 4:48.04 3:36.03 4:31.42 4:36.96 3:33.26 3:30.49 -
20 Luis Casallas FR-1 Dodge City CC 4:03.34 4:28.52 5:32.85 4:39.70 4:20.13 5:21.66 -
30 Christopher Miller FR-1 McPherson 4:20.40 5:26.25 5:29.25 4:59.31 3:38.50 5:11.29 -
31 Daniel Aguilar FR-1 Garden City CC 5:17.30 4:43.74 3:57.97 5:05.09 5:50.86 6:03.06 -
32 Oziel Martinez-Mondragon FR-1 Dodge City CC 6:28.98 5:58.35 5:15.47 5:06.28 4:35.66 4:23.40 -
33 Raul Orozco FR-1 Pratt CC 6:45.61 4:30.41 5:20.71 5:14.42 4:05.25 4:55.56 -
34 Austin Moffet FR-1 McPherson 5:05.90 6:12.81 5:37.76 5:18.64 4:34.03 4:14.92 -
35 Edgar Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 5:04.21 4:06.57 5:58.65 5:20.22 3:47.36 6:01.85 -
36 Nathan Jones SO-2 Sterling 6:53.83 4:36.98 5:22.60 5:25.85 4:17.43 5:29.11 -
37 Robbie Crager FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6:47.80 7:00.85 5:26.24 5:26.24 4:04.68 5:52.34 -
39 Cyle Peterson FR-1 Garden City CC 4:31.65 4:21.07 7:24.52 5:52.79 5:49.27 7:20.99 -
40 Apostolo Zuniga FR-1 Pratt CC 6:21.98 4:55.85 5:37.05 6:14.49 6:14.49 4:29.64 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Mauro Arancibia Campos SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 3:23.30 4:38.49 4:07.86 -
22 Camilo Tarin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5:10.57 4:42.33 3:48.69 -
23 Nick Petrella FR-1 Washburn 5:05.34 4:42.72 4:45.55 -
24 Muneer Suied FR-1 Cowley College 5:06.24 4:43.55 4:18.03 -
25 Jose Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 4:17.78 4:46.42 5:20.79 -
26 Shade Woodard FR-1 Dodge City CC 3:39.72 4:52.95 5:57.40 -
27 Garrett Klinger FR-1 Garden City CC 6:18.63 4:53.51 4:15.36 -
28 Aaron Geissinger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5:29.97 4:54.61 5:03.45 -
29 Liam Jones SO-2 Highland CC 4:57.45 4:57.45 5:45.05 -
38 Carter Funk FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 5:00.62 5:26.76 6:48.45 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Gabriel Chinya JR-3 Washburn 3:15.99 3:23.83 4:08.26 4:10.87 4:47.46 4:21.32 5:24.04 3
8 Gustav Morch FR-1 Washburn 3:03.01 4:26.67 4:34.52 3:47.46 4:13.60 4:21.44 3:29.16 2
9 Xoel Rodriguez-Abad FR-1 Cowley College 4:06.85 4:22.95 5:46.12 5:16.61 3:10.50 4:28.31 4:04.17 1
10 Collin Oswalt FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:26.74 4:07.88 4:29.43 3:57.10 5:12.54 4:29.43 4:10.57 -
12 Javyn Contreras SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5:19.47 4:38.86 4:28.03 5:51.95 5:19.47 4:30.73 5:27.59 -
13 Kael Ecord SO-2 Washburn 3:39.61 4:20.28 5:09.08 4:06.72 4:52.81 4:31.12 3:28.77 -
15 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College 4:25.68 4:58.54 3:39.12 3:25.42 3:25.42 4:33.89 4:33.89 -
16 Steve Hines FR-1 Highland CC 4:10.62 4:21.63 5:30.48 5:38.75 3:12.78 4:35.40 3:18.29 -
19 Wyatt Allen FR-1 McPherson 5:50.96 4:49.69 3:34.48 3:20.55 4:46.90 4:38.54 4:10.69 -
21 Andrew Holt SO-2 Hutchinson CC 4:43.62 4:23.97 5:51.02 3:47.46 5:22.94 4:40.81 5:00.47 -
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Moore SR-4 Wichita State 3:01.74 4:38.67 3:13.86 3:09.01 5:07.75 4:02.32 10
2 Luke Johnston   Unattached 3:27.99 5:08.31 3:40.23 3:32.88 4:46.29 4:04.69 -
3 Adrian Diaz-Lopez SO-2 Cowley College 5:04.18 3:27.74 4:07.30 3:30.21 4:24.62 4:07.30 8
4 Riley Vandaveer FR-1 Wichita State 4:47.06 5:17.82 4:26.56 3:32.73 5:28.07 4:16.30 6
5 Bryce Merriman SO-2 Wichita State 3:30.56 5:28.67 5:28.67 3:12.58 4:11.64 4:16.77 5
6 Britte Magnuson SO-2 Wichita State 3:21.67 4:13.38 5:28.36 5:25.78 4:28.90 4:18.55 4
14 Caleb Carrasco SR-4 Fort Hays St. 3:24.34 5:35.12 4:54.25 5:18.77 5:26.94 4:32.45 -
  Josh Cable SO-2 Wichita State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -