January 22, 2022
|
NW Missouri-Hughes Fieldhouse - Maryville, MO
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Reece Smith FR-1 NW Missouri 4:11.10
2 Seth Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:11.97
3 Riley Simpson FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:12.14
4 Jake Norris JR-3 NW Missouri 4:12.61
5 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:15.25
6 Sam Mickelson SO-2 Grand View 4:18.01
7 Trevor Matousek JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:18.56
8 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 4:19.63
9 Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:21.28
10 Zachary Finley FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:22.01
11 Jaysen Bouwers FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:24.14
12 Landon Dunlap JR-3 William Woods 4:25.13
13 Andrew Wright SR-4 Missouri Western 4:30.26
14 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:30.89
15 Nick Balerud SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:32.51
16 Garrett Nichols FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:33.32
17 Kaden Cooley FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:33.79
18 Andrew Jacob   Unattached 4:34.32
19 James Mwihaki FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:35.74
20 Stevie Salas FR-1 Grand View 4:36.65
21 Jaxson Eden JR-3 Grand View 4:39.29
22 Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:40.11
23 Bramwel Kosgei FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:42.91
24 Brig Merritt SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:43.50
25 Seth Diser SO-2 Grand View 4:46.29
26 Ian Schwierjohn FR-1 William Woods 4:46.51
27 Derrick Spicer JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:46.54
28 Braiden Sturtevant FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:47.23
29 Jenson Starr FR-1 William Woods 4:48.03
30 Caleb Chmelka JR-3 Grand View 4:50.71
31 Andrew Colyer JR-3 Graceland 4:52.03
32 Trent Sivola SO-2 Grand View 4:53.15
33 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:53.36
34 Juan Ballesteros JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:53.69
35 Clayton Stafford FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:54.21
36 Bret Bourquin FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:54.64
37 Tyler Meadows JR-3 Missouri Western 4:54.70
38 Jon McCall FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:54.89
39 Alex Soderberg FR-1 Grand View 4:55.11
40 Dustin Russell FR-1 William Woods 4:56.23
41 Michael Gallegos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:56.52
42 Robert Norton FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:56.57
43 Kevin Flannigan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:03.58
44 Jon Franke FR-1 Grand View 5:04.31
45 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:05.58
46 Trey Galvan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:05.94
47 Elvis Kipkosgei FR-1 Graceland 5:06.35
48 Nicholas Mather FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:07.35
49 Brittain Edwards SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5:28.17
50 Elijah Edwards FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:28.24
51 Brian Winkelmann SR-4 William Woods 5:36.74
  Ahren Davis JR-3 Grand View DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:40.11 5:58.54 4:54.12 5:13.73
24 Brig Merritt SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:43.50 5:48.71 4:15.15 4:23.66
26 Ian Schwierjohn FR-1 William Woods 4:46.51 3:34.89 5:18.03 3:57.81
29 Jenson Starr FR-1 William Woods 4:48.03 4:22.11 5:22.60 3:36.03
33 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:53.36 4:59.23 4:35.76 4:06.43
43 Kevin Flannigan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:03.58 6:13.41 5:03.58 5:24.83
45 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:05.58 6:31.15 6:09.76 4:50.31
46 Trey Galvan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:05.94 6:31.61 4:29.23 5:24.30
47 Elvis Kipkosgei FR-1 Graceland 5:06.35 6:26.01 6:38.26 3:52.83
48 Nicholas Mather FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:07.35 4:55.06 5:13.50 4:24.33
49 Brittain Edwards SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5:28.17 6:17.40 6:46.93 6:40.37
50 Elijah Edwards FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:28.24 4:12.75 5:08.55 5:18.40
51 Brian Winkelmann SR-4 William Woods 5:36.74 7:11.03 6:00.32 4:39.50
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Bramwel Kosgei FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:40.67 6:04.96 4:42.91 5:31.01 4:54.23
25 Seth Diser SO-2 Grand View 5:03.47 4:37.71 4:46.29 5:23.51 5:14.92
27 Derrick Spicer JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:20.76 4:52.27 4:46.54 4:12.16 4:49.41
28 Braiden Sturtevant FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:44.36 6:04.79 4:47.23 5:33.19 5:33.19
30 Caleb Chmelka JR-3 Grand View 4:07.11 5:08.16 4:50.71 5:05.25 5:05.25
32 Trent Sivola SO-2 Grand View 4:06.25 6:06.44 4:53.15 5:37.13 5:25.40
34 Juan Ballesteros JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:46.15 5:26.00 4:53.69 6:12.99 3:25.59
35 Clayton Stafford FR-1 Southwestern CC 3:31.84 4:01.26 4:54.21 6:22.48 5:08.92
36 Bret Bourquin FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:35.89 3:40.98 4:54.64 3:26.25 4:16.34
37 Tyler Meadows JR-3 Missouri Western 5:24.17 3:41.03 4:54.70 6:17.22 5:06.49
38 Jon McCall FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:24.38 5:15.54 4:54.89 3:35.27 5:33.23
40 Dustin Russell FR-1 William Woods 6:10.29 5:40.67 4:56.23 5:43.63 3:48.10
41 Michael Gallegos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:32.11 4:20.94 4:56.52 5:35.07 4:29.84
44 Jon Franke FR-1 Grand View 5:37.79 6:26.48 5:04.31 6:05.18 3:51.28
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Jaysen Bouwers FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:55.09 4:24.14
12 Landon Dunlap JR-3 William Woods 4:25.13 4:25.13
13 Andrew Wright SR-4 Missouri Western 3:22.70 4:30.26
15 Nick Balerud SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 5:18.84 4:32.51
16 Garrett Nichols FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:52.59 4:33.32
17 Kaden Cooley FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:42.01 4:33.79
18 Andrew Jacob   Unattached 3:25.74 4:34.32
19 James Mwihaki FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:55.71 4:35.74
20 Stevie Salas FR-1 Grand View 4:53.25 4:36.65
21 Jaxson Eden JR-3 Grand View 5:07.22 4:39.29
31 Andrew Colyer JR-3 Graceland 3:56.55 4:52.03
39 Alex Soderberg FR-1 Grand View 4:13.80 4:55.11
42 Robert Norton FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:15.05 4:56.57
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Reece Smith FR-1 NW Missouri 4:56.30 2:58.28 4:11.10 4:11.10 2:55.77
2 Seth Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:01.90 4:44.73 3:11.50 4:11.97 4:06.93
3 Riley Simpson FR-1 Missouri Southern 3:09.11 4:12.14 4:19.71 4:12.14 3:51.97
4 Jake Norris JR-3 NW Missouri 5:05.66 4:10.09 4:25.24 4:12.61 4:45.45
5 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:59.94 4:12.70 3:08.89 4:15.25 4:43.33
6 Sam Mickelson SO-2 Grand View 4:41.23 4:02.53 4:30.91 4:18.01 3:41.89
7 Trevor Matousek JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:54.76 4:59.93 4:00.46 4:18.56 3:26.85
8 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 3:22.52 4:48.19 4:53.39 4:19.63 3:35.50
9 Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:57.77 3:08.13 5:03.09 4:21.28 3:55.16
10 Zachary Finley FR-1 Missouri Southern 5:30.14 4:16.77 3:40.09 4:22.01 5:19.66
14 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:16.95 4:28.19 4:36.31 4:30.89 4:20.06
  Ahren Davis JR-3 Grand View DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF