January 21, 2022
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Dominick Etherington JR-3 South Dakota St. 13.73m 16.35m 19.29m 16.84m 16.19m 16.35m 53' 7.75" 10
  • 15.83  
  • 15.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.26  
  • 16.35  
  • FOUL  
2 Dawson Schroeder FR-1 South Dakota St. 16.61m 17.75m 18.56m 12.05m 14.49m 16.28m 53' 5" 8
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.32  
  • 15.68  
  • 16.28  
  • 15.35  
3 Tanner Berg SR-4 Northern State 15.54m 20.40m 20.72m 14.25m 13.44m 16.19m 53' 1.5" 6
  • 15.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.19  
  • 15.81  
  • 15.92  
  • 15.97  
4 Steven Orzolek JR-3 Minnesota State 16.55m 11.30m 12.25m 12.41m 20.68m 15.91m 52' 2.5" 5
  • 15.91  
  • 15.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Caden Milmine SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 19.70m 19.70m 20.33m 16.08m 18.44m 15.76m 51' 8.5" 4
  • 15.18  
  • 15.59  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.49  
  • 15.72  
  • 15.76  
6 Tyler Hiatt FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.15m 13.84m 11.82m 15.71m 11.04m 15.55m 51' 0.25" 3
  • 14.99  
  • 15.10  
  • 15.55  
  • 15.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Bedale Naba SR-4 Minnesota State 16.53m 13.32m 15.62m 19.75m 16.38m 15.31m 50' 2.75" 2
  • 15.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.27  
  • 14.85  
  • 15.30  
8 Shane Collins SO-2 Chadron State 18.87m 13.48m 12.73m 17.68m 18.28m 14.98m 49' 1.75" 1
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Leif Nelson FR-1 Minot State 11.11m 15.64m 15.50m 16.67m 13.89m 14.62m 47' 11.75" -
  • 14.55  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.16  
10 Samuel Kreins SO-2 Minot State 14.97m 17.87m 10.46m 12.64m 17.00m 14.53m 47' 8" -
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Parker Gonser FR-1 Chadron State 17.71m 16.56m 14.11m 15.26m 16.70m 14.40m 47' 3" -
  • 14.40  
  • 13.37  
  • 14.39  
12 Carl Swedzinski SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 17.40m 11.50m 10.07m 16.54m 14.52m 14.38m 47' 2.25" -
  • 13.46  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.38  
13 Corbin Harris FR-1 Minot State 11.27m 15.84m 12.13m 11.42m 13.70m 14.27m 46' 10" -
  • 13.70  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.21  
14 Brogan Seier   UNAT-South Dakota St. 10.24m 14.36m 16.35m 11.66m 15.78m 14.22m 46' 8" -
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
15 Brendon Rasmussen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.16m 14.13m 11.45m 17.52m 12.43m 14.13m 46' 4.25" -
  • 13.09  
  • 14.08  
  • 14.13  
16 Tommy Kucera SO-2 Minnesota State 17.30m 13.25m 15.76m 16.74m 14.79m 13.95m 45' 9.25" -
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Keegan Larson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 17.79m 12.14m 10.76m 12.96m 15.03m 13.79m 45' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
  • 13.70  
18 Patrick Hagan SR-4 Sioux Falls 15.62m 12.47m 14.80m 12.19m 12.19m 13.70m 44' 11.5" -
  • 13.70  
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
19 CJ Picazo SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 17.61m 15.97m 11.88m 9.83m 13.38m 13.65m 44' 9.5" -
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65  
20 Nick Olson SO-2 Northern State 11.30m 12.26m 13.35m 10.62m 12.80m 13.62m 44' 8.25" -
  • 13.00  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.62  
21 Oliver Anderson FR-1 Minnesota State 17.23m 14.93m 15.20m 10.99m 13.30m 13.57m 44' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
22 Luke Rettedal FR-1 Mount Marty 17.13m 14.97m 13.09m 13.62m 16.32m 13.49m 44' 3.25" -
  • 13.28  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
23 Reid Spady FR-1 Chadron State 15.77m 14.02m 13.75m 11.19m 10.51m 13.48m 44' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
24 Conner Tordsen JR-3 Dakota State 11.00m 15.30m 13.82m 16.24m 16.37m 13.42m 44' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
25 Tyler Nebelung FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 16.70m 10.02m 14.56m 14.03m 15.50m 13.36m 43' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.12  
26 Ray Hribal FR-1 Minot State 10.32m 13.89m 16.01m 11.38m 12.97m 13.23m 43' 5" -
  • 12.93  
  • 13.23  
  • 12.86  
27 Jacob Joachim SO-2 Dakota State 15.09m 16.00m 11.84m 16.52m 11.32m 13.01m 42' 8.25" -
  • 12.78  
  • 13.01  
  • FOUL  
28 Jaymeson Wolkow SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.06m 15.56m 15.05m 12.71m 9.73m 12.97m 42' 6.75" -
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Brady Bauman FR-1 Northern State 11.82m 16.40m 16.52m 16.01m 10.80m 12.71m 41' 8.5" -
  • 12.71  
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
30 Sam Sather FR-1 Northern State 16.46m 11.65m 13.29m 11.65m 11.65m 12.66m 41' 6.5" -
  • 12.66  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.65  
31 Deekon Anvid FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 16.24m 9.82m 11.83m 13.97m 12.09m 12.59m 41' 3.75" -
  • 12.59  
  • 12.48  
  • FOUL  
32 Daniel Reynolds FR-1 Chadron State 8.79m 13.56m 11.56m 12.94m 11.05m 12.56m 41' 2.5" -
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 William Minnick JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.15m 10.15m 12.03m 11.28m 10.78m 12.53m 41' 1.5" -
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
34 Tyler Vander Molen FR-1 Dordt 15.52m 15.65m 12.81m 11.95m 11.83m 12.32m 40' 5" -
  • 12.32  
  • 10.69  
  • 11.48  
35 Trey Haugen FR-1 U-Mary 14.10m 10.54m 9.44m 12.38m 11.03m 12.26m 40' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
36 Cirby Jordan FR-1 Mount Marty 10.46m 11.60m 12.98m 9.65m 12.06m 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
  • 10.81  
  • 11.49  
  • 10.67  
37 Sage Hulshizer FR-1 Morningside 8.82m 14.78m 12.26m 13.75m 12.95m 11.46m 37' 7.25" -
  • 11.46  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.45  
38 Jackson Zastera FR-1 Dakota State 8.00m 13.30m 13.64m 9.47m 12.85m 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
  • 11.27  
  • 10.99  
  • FOUL  
39 Christopher Jennings FR-1 Chadron State 8.29m 10.42m 14.11m 8.18m 11.20m 11.20m 36' 9" -
  • 11.20  
  • 10.78  
  • 11.09  
40 Houston Lunde FR-1 Dakota State 10.10m 9.43m 10.66m 11.77m 12.21m 11.10m 36' 5" -
  • 10.79  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.10  
41 Alan Garner JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.72m 13.24m 9.93m 11.96m 10.47m 10.68m 35' 0.5" -
  • 10.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.26  
42 Hans Dykstra JR-3 Dordt 11.70m 13.62m 13.73m 7.87m 11.28m 10.64m 34' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.64  
  • 10.52  
43 Garrick Davis SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.67m 10.73m 8.79m 12.78m 9.50m 10.22m 33' 6.5" -
  • 10.22  
  • 9.51  
  • 9.37  
44 Jonah Gleason FR-1 Morningside 8.86m 8.25m 10.99m 11.50m 10.99m 10.18m 33' 4.75" -
  • 10.18  
  • 9.97  
  • 10.02  
45 Zachary Haugen FR-1 Dakota State 8.92m 7.55m 10.78m 7.06m 11.47m 9.80m 32' 2" -
  • 9.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
46 Josiah Merkle SO-2 Dordt 7.02m 11.60m 9.07m 12.29m 7.70m 9.75m 32' 0" -
  • 9.19  
  • 9.56  
  • 9.75  
47 Cade Pedersen JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.28m 7.77m 10.89m 9.09m 11.46m 9.47m 31' 1" -
  • 8.99  
  • 9.47  
  • 8.15  
48 Nathan Mather SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.70m 10.21m 8.62m 6.38m 9.66m 7.98m 26' 2.25" -
  • 7.29  
  • 7.31  
  • 7.98  
  Wyatt Sindelar FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
25 Tyler Nebelung FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 10.02m 10.42m 13.36m 43' 10" -
29 Brady Bauman FR-1 Northern State 15.76m 12.46m 12.71m 41' 8.5" -
31 Deekon Anvid FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 10.32m 14.73m 12.59m 41' 3.75" -
36 Cirby Jordan FR-1 Mount Marty 11.72m 11.15m 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
38 Jackson Zastera FR-1 Dakota State 8.11m 13.41m 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
40 Houston Lunde FR-1 Dakota State 12.65m 11.99m 11.10m 36' 5" -
41 Alan Garner JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.61m 7.69m 10.68m 35' 0.5" -
42 Hans Dykstra JR-3 Dordt 12.66m 7.55m 10.64m 34' 11" -
43 Garrick Davis SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.83m 7.26m 10.22m 33' 6.5" -
44 Jonah Gleason FR-1 Morningside 12.83m 9.37m 10.18m 33' 4.75" -
45 Zachary Haugen FR-1 Dakota State 6.96m 6.96m 9.80m 32' 2" -
46 Josiah Merkle SO-2 Dordt 11.90m 7.12m 9.75m 32' 0" -
47 Cade Pedersen JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.00m 10.80m 9.47m 31' 1" -
48 Nathan Mather SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.78m 6.54m 7.98m 26' 2.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Brendon Rasmussen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 17.95m 14.13m 11.02m 12.15m 46' 4.25" -
18 Patrick Hagan SR-4 Sioux Falls 9.73m 13.70m 15.34m 15.21m 44' 11.5" -
26 Ray Hribal FR-1 Minot State 13.76m 13.23m 14.69m 13.63m 43' 5" -
27 Jacob Joachim SO-2 Dakota State 15.35m 13.01m 10.80m 12.49m 42' 8.25" -
28 Jaymeson Wolkow SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.84m 12.97m 12.97m 14.14m 42' 6.75" -
30 Sam Sather FR-1 Northern State 11.77m 12.66m 15.95m 12.15m 41' 6.5" -
33 William Minnick JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.53m 12.53m 14.79m 13.66m 41' 1.5" -
34 Tyler Vander Molen FR-1 Dordt 12.07m 12.32m 15.15m 9.49m 40' 5" -
35 Trey Haugen FR-1 U-Mary 9.32m 12.26m 13.98m 13.36m 40' 2.75" -
37 Sage Hulshizer FR-1 Morningside 12.26m 11.46m 14.33m 11.46m 37' 7.25" -
39 Christopher Jennings FR-1 Chadron State 11.09m 11.20m 9.41m 8.06m 36' 9" -
  Wyatt Sindelar FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Samuel Kreins SO-2 Minot State 16.42m 14.53m 13.08m 47' 8" -
12 Carl Swedzinski SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 10.79m 14.38m 15.67m 47' 2.25" -
13 Corbin Harris FR-1 Minot State 12.41m 14.27m 11.84m 46' 10" -
14 Brogan Seier   UNAT-South Dakota St. 11.80m 14.22m 17.78m 46' 8" -
17 Keegan Larson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14.07m 13.79m 11.31m 45' 3" -
19 CJ Picazo SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 12.83m 13.65m 13.51m 44' 9.5" -
20 Nick Olson SO-2 Northern State 16.07m 13.62m 16.48m 44' 8.25" -
21 Oliver Anderson FR-1 Minnesota State 10.72m 13.57m 17.10m 44' 6.25" -
22 Luke Rettedal FR-1 Mount Marty 15.92m 13.49m 13.76m 44' 3.25" -
23 Reid Spady FR-1 Chadron State 17.52m 13.48m 9.44m 44' 2.75" -
24 Conner Tordsen JR-3 Dakota State 13.02m 13.42m 15.30m 44' 0.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Dominick Etherington JR-3 South Dakota St. 16.35m 18.80m 53' 7.75" 10
2 Dawson Schroeder FR-1 South Dakota St. 16.28m 16.44m 53' 5" 8
3 Tanner Berg SR-4 Northern State 16.19m 16.19m 53' 1.5" 6
4 Steven Orzolek JR-3 Minnesota State 15.91m 13.84m 52' 2.5" 5
5 Caden Milmine SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 15.76m 13.87m 51' 8.5" 4
6 Tyler Hiatt FR-1 Sioux Falls 15.55m 18.50m 51' 0.25" 3
7 Bedale Naba SR-4 Minnesota State 15.31m 16.38m 50' 2.75" 2
8 Shane Collins SO-2 Chadron State 14.98m 16.48m 49' 1.75" 1
9 Leif Nelson FR-1 Minot State 14.62m 10.53m 47' 11.75" -
11 Parker Gonser FR-1 Chadron State 14.40m 10.22m 47' 3" -
16 Tommy Kucera SO-2 Minnesota State 13.95m 11.02m 45' 9.25" -
32 Daniel Reynolds FR-1 Chadron State 12.56m 12.56m 41' 2.5" -