January 21, 2022
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Harrison JR-3 Northern State 17:42.13 16:31.91 18:26.02 14:37.79 15:12.91 17:50.91 10
2 Davis Tebben SR-4 Dordt 12:28.69 11:09.42 15:07.24 14:40.81 17:54.59 11:35.84 8
3 Aspel Kiprob FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:07.29 12:31.38 15:01.65 14:43.97 14:17.45 15:01.65 6
4 Hunter Klimek SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12:15.04 18:22.56 12:32.97 14:56.39 14:11.57 17:19.82 5
5 Joe Anderson JR-3 Dordt 16:36.92 15:32.90 18:17.52 15:14.60 14:28.87 12:39.12 4
6 Caleb Yokom FR-1 U-Mary 12:39.79 18:13.36 17:17.76 15:26.57 11:44.20 15:08.04 3
7 Brian Santiago SR-4 Mount Marty 16:59.00 18:51.18 12:46.59 15:34.86 14:10.73 18:23.14 2
8 Brady Hogan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:23.83 17:26.38 12:05.87 15:42.68 12:15.29 14:55.55 1
9 Ian Wiersma SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:06.51 18:42.79 15:43.52 15:43.52 18:52.23 17:17.88 -
10 Ethan Summerhays SO-2 Dordt 14:29.92 13:23.73 15:55.02 15:45.56 16:42.30 20:19.78 -
11 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:17.33 14:58.68 14:58.68 15:45.97 12:17.86 18:45.71 -
12 Nathan Alto FR-1 Northern State 15:37.49 17:40.60 15:37.49 15:46.96 19:34.23 11:02.88 -
13 Cale Schafer FR-1 Chadron State 11:50.87 13:44.61 12:19.30 15:47.82 15:47.82 11:41.39 -
14 Taylor Myers FR-1 Dakota State 14:58.86 20:33.54 12:06.74 15:56.23 16:15.36 16:34.48 -
15 Alex Garber SO-2 U-Mary 14:03.13 12:27.32 17:05.17 15:58.10 19:57.63 14:12.71 -
16 Dawson Jacobsma SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 20:18.52 14:23.52 13:45.14 15:59.46 14:33.11 18:42.57 -
17 Tyler Kennedy JR-3 Dakota State 16:04.30 16:13.95 12:22.52 16:04.30 18:28.95 18:57.88 -
18 Matthew Krummel FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12:53.24 11:45.58 17:52.86 16:06.54 17:52.86 14:00.89 -
19 Colter Elkin FR-1 Dakota State 20:50.53 18:15.43 11:28.28 16:09.40 16:48.18 12:36.14 -
20 Noah Burtis SO-2 Chadron State 20:03.20 11:48.34 13:35.07 16:10.32 19:24.39 11:58.04 -
21 Martin Bailey FR-1 Dakota State 14:38.08 19:01.50 14:08.81 16:15.64 14:57.59 13:00.52 -
22 Leviticus Cross SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:27.42 21:09.10 21:09.10 16:16.23 15:27.42 19:51.00 -
23 Abe Schroeder SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 12:13.77 16:28.15 18:15.77 16:18.36 12:03.99 16:37.93 -
24 Zach Elbers SR-4 Dordt 14:31.19 13:32.46 17:17.60 16:18.86 12:33.73 20:33.37 -
25 Bailey Vander Griend SR-4 Dordt 15:37.80 16:27.15 14:48.44 16:27.15 14:38.57 15:57.54 -
26 Matthew Thomforde JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14:21.05 21:06.83 16:39.61 16:29.71 16:19.82 14:30.95 -
27 Brandon Mitzel FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 14:15.65 16:16.44 19:37.77 16:46.64 16:06.38 21:18.44 -
28 Will McGonigal FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 12:52.53 19:39.12 21:51.26 16:56.48 13:12.86 13:33.19 -
29 Cristobal Gonzalez JR-3 Mount Marty 19:49.89 22:13.49 16:45.25 17:05.76 20:51.43 21:01.69 -
30 Dalton Brouwer FR-1 Dakota State 18:30.62 16:46.83 20:14.42 17:17.96 13:08.85 22:08.59 -
31 Hayden Lee SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 14:35.47 16:10.40 17:24.24 17:34.78 17:45.33 12:39.45 -
32 Brayan Silva SO-2 Iowa Central CC 20:09.52 15:09.82 13:54.89 17:50.37 12:50.67 14:59.11 -
33 Justin Nibaur FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:43.46 20:40.83 13:07.66 17:58.98 18:42.14 17:58.98 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Dawson Jacobsma SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:59.46 -
18 Matthew Krummel FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 16:06.54 -
19 Colter Elkin FR-1 Dakota State 16:09.40 -
20 Noah Burtis SO-2 Chadron State 16:10.32 -
21 Martin Bailey FR-1 Dakota State 16:15.64 -
22 Leviticus Cross SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:16.23 -
23 Abe Schroeder SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 16:18.36 -
24 Zach Elbers SR-4 Dordt 16:18.86 -
25 Bailey Vander Griend SR-4 Dordt 16:27.15 -
26 Matthew Thomforde JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 16:29.71 -
27 Brandon Mitzel FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 16:46.64 -
29 Cristobal Gonzalez JR-3 Mount Marty 17:05.76 -
30 Dalton Brouwer FR-1 Dakota State 17:17.96 -
31 Hayden Lee SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 17:34.78 -
32 Brayan Silva SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:50.37 -
33 Justin Nibaur FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:58.98 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jackson Harrison JR-3 Northern State 14:37.79 16:40.68 14:11.46 13:18.79 10
2 Davis Tebben SR-4 Dordt 14:40.81 14:23.20 14:40.81 17:36.98 8
3 Aspel Kiprob FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:43.97 13:33.26 11:20.66 12:04.86 6
4 Hunter Klimek SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:56.39 18:31.53 18:49.46 11:48.15 5
5 Joe Anderson JR-3 Dordt 15:14.60 12:11.68 18:54.11 11:07.66 4
6 Caleb Yokom FR-1 U-Mary 15:26.57 13:53.92 19:18.22 17:45.56 3
7 Brian Santiago SR-4 Mount Marty 15:34.86 17:17.70 17:27.05 15:16.17 2
8 Brady Hogan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:42.68 13:58.99 16:48.67 13:58.99 1
9 Ian Wiersma SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:43.52 15:15.22 12:06.51 18:23.92 -
10 Ethan Summerhays SO-2 Dordt 15:45.56 15:07.74 16:04.48 11:39.72 -
11 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:45.97 14:39.76 16:52.19 17:30.03 -
12 Nathan Alto FR-1 Northern State 15:46.96 19:15.30 11:40.75 12:28.10 -
13 Cale Schafer FR-1 Chadron State 15:47.82 19:16.34 19:54.26 12:09.83 -
14 Taylor Myers FR-1 Dakota State 15:56.23 11:38.05 18:29.23 14:58.86 -
15 Alex Garber SO-2 U-Mary 15:58.10 15:48.52 15:00.62 15:00.62 -
17 Tyler Kennedy JR-3 Dakota State 16:04.30 20:43.95 14:37.52 17:21.45 -
28 Will McGonigal FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 16:56.48 15:45.33 17:16.81 14:54.51 -