January 21, 2022
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Quinn Owen JR-3 Arkansas 4:51.15
2 Irene Rono SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:55.69
3 Steffi Jones JR-3 SMU 5:05.18
4 Briahna Gerlach SR-4 Abilene Christian 5:06.95
5 Callie Hardy FR-1 LSU 5:07.29
6 Madeline Castleberry JR-3 Houston 5:09.56
7 Leoni Mierswa FR-1 SMU 5:11.58
8 Kendall Saeger FR-1 SMU 5:12.65
9 Sophie Martin FR-1 LSU 5:14.45
10 Darby Gauntt SO-2 Houston 5:15.80
11 Claire Meyer SO-2 Houston 5:19.45
12 Sarah Wagler JR-3 Abilene Christian 5:20.28
13 Grace White SO-2 Abilene Christian 5:28.64
14 Rushell Johnson FR-1 Western Texas College 5:31.50
15 Jaida Lyles FR-1 New Mexico JC 5:32.03
16 Ariana Trevino FR-1 Abilene Christian 5:41.66
17 Edna Rotich FR-1 Texas Tech 5:42.99
18 Jeniel Jones FR-1 South Plains 5:44.67
19 Melanie Jacobs FR-1 Texas Tech 5:46.64
20 Teresa Gallegos FR-1 Western Texas College 5:46.75
21 Georgina Balderas FR-1 Abilene Christian 6:09.56
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quinn Owen JR-3 Arkansas 5:02.80 5:29.00 5:37.74 4:51.15 4:54.07 4:59.89 5:43.56
2 Irene Rono SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:55.69 3:29.94 4:23.17 4:55.69 3:41.77 3:53.60 6:03.70
3 Steffi Jones JR-3 SMU 4:46.87 6:06.22 5:02.13 5:05.18 5:47.91 4:04.15 5:08.24
4 Briahna Gerlach SR-4 Abilene Christian 5:06.95 6:14.48 4:48.54 5:06.95 3:41.01 5:13.09 5:59.14
5 Callie Hardy FR-1 LSU 6:05.68 4:48.86 5:38.02 5:07.29 5:22.66 4:05.84 4:18.13
6 Madeline Castleberry JR-3 Houston 4:20.03 5:31.23 6:05.28 5:09.56 6:02.19 6:11.48 5:59.09
7 Leoni Mierswa FR-1 SMU 3:56.80 5:33.39 6:04.55 5:11.58 4:56.01 4:15.50 5:58.32
8 Kendall Saeger FR-1 SMU 3:57.62 4:41.39 5:43.92 5:12.65 6:24.56 6:08.93 3:41.99
9 Sophie Martin FR-1 LSU 6:33.07 6:17.34 5:33.32 5:14.45 6:29.92 5:01.88 4:02.13
10 Darby Gauntt SO-2 Houston 5:00.01 3:41.06 3:41.06 5:15.80 5:00.01 3:41.06 4:47.38
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Claire Meyer SO-2 Houston 4:12.37 5:19.45 4:41.12 4:12.37
12 Sarah Wagler JR-3 Abilene Christian 5:52.31 5:20.28 6:05.12 5:01.07
13 Grace White SO-2 Abilene Christian 5:15.50 5:28.64 6:54.09 4:13.06
14 Rushell Johnson FR-1 Western Texas College 4:51.72 5:31.50 5:51.39 5:51.39
15 Jaida Lyles FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:28.95 5:32.03 3:52.42 6:28.48
16 Ariana Trevino FR-1 Abilene Christian 5:45.08 5:41.66 5:51.91 5:10.91
17 Edna Rotich FR-1 Texas Tech 6:34.44 5:42.99 4:00.10 4:27.54
18 Jeniel Jones FR-1 South Plains 4:25.40 5:44.67 5:17.10 6:26.03
19 Melanie Jacobs FR-1 Texas Tech 4:33.85 5:46.64 6:52.51 4:19.98
20 Teresa Gallegos FR-1 Western Texas College 5:25.95 5:46.75 5:50.22 5:32.88
21 Georgina Balderas FR-1 Abilene Christian 5:28.91 6:09.56 4:59.35 7:12.39