January 28-29, 2022
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shaheed Hickman SR-4 Minnesota State 8.32 5.48 6.76 6.16 10
2 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.18 7.02 6.81 4.98 8
3 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.33 8.67 6.88 8.81 6
4 Prince Nti FR-1 Minnesota State 7.92 7.98 6.88 8.47 5
5 Ezekiel Clark FR-1 Minnesota State 8.37 6.28 6.97 6.07 4
6 Angelo Vassilakis FR-1 Lewis 7.88 7.88 6.97 7.95 3
7 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.14 8.19 7.00 6.72 2
8 Travon Chance SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.63 7.05 7.05 5.71 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaheed Hickman SR-4 Minnesota State 6.42 6.83 7.65 5.74 6.97 4.99 8.20
2 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.41 6.86 7.00 8.58 8.78 6.73 8.44
3 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.48 6.89 6.89 8.69 5.17 6.14 8.82
4 Prince Nti FR-1 Minnesota State 6.02 6.91 7.88 7.61 7.88 7.95 8.92
5 Angelo Vassilakis FR-1 Lewis 7.66 6.96 6.55 6.82 5.36 5.29 7.94
6 Ezekiel Clark FR-1 Minnesota State 8.98 7.01 6.03 5.26 6.59 7.15 6.87
7 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.10 7.08 8.22 7.30 7.37 9.21 8.57
8 Travon Chance SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.62 7.11 5.55 8.54 7.11 6.55 7.47
9 Nicholas Sharma SO-2 Minnesota State 4.93 6.94 8.05 5.56 7.29 6.11 7.71
10 Khalid Hornsby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.08 6.98 5.52 9.08 6.84 6.15 8.10
11 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.29 6.98 8.24 8.80 7.33 5.52 7.89
12 Woyn Chatman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.30 6.99 8.18 6.99 5.60 5.81 5.74
13 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.18 7.00 7.07 5.25 9.03 6.23 8.12
14 Brian Szutkowski   Hybrid Velocity Performan 5.88 7.08 5.88 7.58 6.59 7.72 8.50
15 Hudson Jean FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 8.83 7.12 5.70 6.70 5.98 7.69 5.34
16 Reese Kocanda JR-3 Lewis 5.92 7.13 7.56 7.35 5.21 5.71 8.99
17 Joe Donahue FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.01 7.15 8.80 9.23 6.44 7.80 6.94
18 Gavin Fischer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6.97 7.18 7.61 9.34 8.91 6.83 7.40
19 Tyler Makela FR Unattached 9.25 7.22 8.16 9.10 8.52 6.79 8.60
20 Andrew Mykulanych JR-3 Lewis 7.10 7.24 8.40 5.80 6.16 5.29 8.11
21 Connor Clayton SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.17 7.29 8.53 7.29 6.71 8.75 6.35
21 Kundai Mutungi JR-3 Minot State 7.37 7.29 5.76 8.10 8.53 7.29 5.54
23 Luke Berends FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5.11 7.30 5.26 7.60 5.55 6.72 7.01
24 Theo Huber FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 8.29 7.33 8.73 6.89 6.23 8.87 9.17
25 Colton Hoffman   Unattached 8.98 7.36 8.69 7.00 8.25 7.73 5.60
26 Xavier Blackwell SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.06 7.39 6.14 6.95 5.77 5.62 5.92
27 David Couper FR-1 Hamline 5.70 7.40 7.48 8.14 8.74 7.26 7.55
28 Wyatt Nissen FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 6.25 7.43 6.25 5.35 6.47 8.92 7.73
29 Priestly Jibunor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 8.99 7.43 7.66 7.66 5.35 6.17 8.03
30 Michael Braun FR-1 Hamline 8.23 7.48 7.18 6.14 7.63 8.38 9.50
31 Jackson Klocow FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 8.84 7.49 8.54 6.22 5.62 8.92 5.32
32 Nate Segura SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9.49 7.53 7.01 6.71 7.68 5.28 6.78
33 Eustace Awere   Unattached 7.63 7.55 7.63 7.40 6.35 8.61 6.42
34 Ean Chose FR-1 Hamline 7.81 7.58 5.54 7.36 8.27 9.71 7.66
35 Robin Meredith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.92 7.59 9.26 6.76 7.90 6.00 8.66
36 Riley Williams FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 7.97 7.59 9.26 7.52 8.58 6.84 8.96
37 Basheer Alam FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.02 7.61 7.08 6.47 6.78 5.41 6.93
38 Carlos Gaye FR-1 Hamline 5.49 7.62 5.57 9.15 5.64 9.76 9.68
39 Christian Velishek SR-4 Hamline 8.24 7.70 8.63 9.78 6.24 5.47 10.01
40 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 7.45 7.76 8.70 8.23 9.39 7.45 9.86
41 Broddy Mufind FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.66 7.79 8.88 9.12 8.50 7.64 6.63
42 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 8.54 7.83 8.62 7.99 10.03 8.93 6.50
43 Connor Bishop FR-1 Minot State 10.03 7.83 7.05 9.40 9.48 6.35 5.95
44 Isaiah Hunter SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 10.21 7.85 9.90 8.87 7.62 6.05 7.15
45 Hunter Reasor FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.62 7.85 7.07 6.52 8.01 7.85 7.70
46 Jerome Edwards FR-1 Minot State 8.82 7.87 7.87 7.40 7.01 7.40 9.21
47 Jacob Rodriguez SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10.49 8.26 5.79 5.79 10.33 6.12 10.08
  Thomas Dietel FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Junior Kandolo FR-1 SW Minnesota St. NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Chris Sizemore FR-1 Indian Hills CC NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Reece Thomas FR-1 Hamline NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Muse Abdi FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Eddie Blackwell FR-1 Minnesota State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Caleb Kath SR-4 Minnesota State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Cole Berends FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Luke Fritsch JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Daniel Attoh FR-1 Minnesota State FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.31 8.13 7.86 7.79 7.38 6.89 5.10
12 Woyn Chatman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.74 5.46 4.97 6.64 5.11 6.99 5.04
28 Wyatt Nissen FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 7.58 7.29 7.95 6.02 8.03 7.43 5.21
35 Robin Meredith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.23 8.88 9.19 8.05 5.92 7.59 5.70
  Chris Sizemore FR-1 Indian Hills CC NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Caleb Kath SR-4 Minnesota State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Travon Chance SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.89 8.75 6.26 6.69 7.11
15 Hudson Jean FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 8.90 7.20 6.41 7.91 7.12
24 Theo Huber FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 8.73 8.51 6.75 7.11 7.33
26 Xavier Blackwell SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.72 7.99 8.65 8.13 7.39
33 Eustace Awere   Unattached 5.44 7.86 5.82 9.06 7.55
44 Isaiah Hunter SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 8.80 7.15 5.58 7.78 7.85
  Thomas Dietel FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Angelo Vassilakis FR-1 Lewis 8.08 6.96
10 Khalid Hornsby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.38 6.98
11 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.80 6.98
23 Luke Berends FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.08 7.30
38 Carlos Gaye FR-1 Hamline 9.22 7.62
39 Christian Velishek SR-4 Hamline 7.17 7.70
45 Hunter Reasor FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.35 7.85
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shaheed Hickman SR-4 Minnesota State 6.83 4.92
18 Gavin Fischer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.18 8.33
27 David Couper FR-1 Hamline 7.40 8.66
32 Nate Segura SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 7.53 9.72
40 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 7.76 8.00
  Cole Berends FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT
  Eddie Blackwell FR-1 Minnesota State NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.73 6.86
13 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.49 7.00
17 Joe Donahue FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.87 7.15
21 Kundai Mutungi JR-3 Minot State 5.11 7.29
30 Michael Braun FR-1 Hamline 8.53 7.48
36 Riley Williams FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 8.43 7.59
42 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 9.09 7.83
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.43 7.58 5.88 7.08 8.22 8.08 6.87
14 Brian Szutkowski   Hybrid Velocity Performan 6.66 5.03 8.64 7.08 5.60 5.81 5.38
43 Connor Bishop FR-1 Minot State 9.56 6.66 5.56 7.83 9.63 8.07 5.88
47 Jacob Rodriguez SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 6.03 5.79 9.42 8.26 6.53 6.94 5.87
  Junior Kandolo FR-1 SW Minnesota St. NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Luke Fritsch JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Muse Abdi FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Prince Nti FR-1 Minnesota State 7.74 6.15 7.12 7.67 6.91 8.71 8.37
9 Nicholas Sharma SO-2 Minnesota State 5.42 5.69 7.64 7.36 6.94 5.63 8.89
16 Reese Kocanda JR-3 Lewis 5.35 7.35 7.06 5.78 7.13 6.28 6.71
21 Connor Clayton SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5.91 5.62 9.41 8.17 7.29 5.98 9.12
34 Ean Chose FR-1 Hamline 5.46 5.92 7.89 7.36 7.58 6.67 8.87
37 Basheer Alam FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5.79 7.01 7.77 6.17 7.61 8.07 7.39
46 Jerome Edwards FR-1 Minot State 6.61 8.58 6.69 5.91 7.87 7.48 9.84
  Reece Thomas FR-1 Hamline NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Ezekiel Clark FR-1 Minnesota State 4.91 7.01 6.03
19 Tyler Makela FR Unattached 8.23 7.22 7.15
20 Andrew Mykulanych JR-3 Lewis 8.91 7.24 9.27
25 Colton Hoffman   Unattached 6.41 7.36 7.36
29 Priestly Jibunor FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.43 7.43 8.85
31 Jackson Klocow FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5.55 7.49 6.15
41 Broddy Mufind FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 10.05 7.79 5.77
  Daniel Attoh FR-1 Minnesota State FS FS FS