February 20-21, 2022
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Cuthbertson JR-3 Wagner 4:12.55 3:39.39 4:07.45 3:49.59 4:15.10 4:02.35 3:29.19 10
2 Jonathan Gonzalez JR-3 LIU 5:19.93 3:40.11 4:54.33 3:32.43 4:15.94 3:34.99 3:37.55 8
3 Tobias Jones FR-1 Saint Francis 4:49.89 4:13.98 5:23.24 3:25.24 4:16.54 3:56.02 4:08.85 6
4 Dominic Palermo SO-2 Wagner 3:43.37 5:02.96 4:21.88 4:16.74 4:16.74 3:20.26 3:48.50 5
5 John Wang JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 3:36.17 5:08.81 5:19.11 4:40.50 4:17.34 4:17.34 3:15.58 4
6 TJ Corliss JR-3 Merrimack 4:57.84 4:50.07 3:11.66 4:50.07 4:18.99 3:27.20 5:21.15 3
7 Nolan Hickey FR-1 Bryant 4:06.13 3:32.45 4:26.86 4:21.67 4:19.08 3:19.50 3:01.36 2
8 Jordan Dagrin SR-4 Bryant 3:05.14 5:15.52 5:33.78 5:33.78 4:20.76 5:02.49 3:49.47 1
9 Michael Hubert FR-1 Wagner 5:07.88 3:47.00 5:00.05 3:15.69 4:20.91 4:36.57 4:18.30 -
10 Jason Dolan JR-3 Bryant 3:15.15 3:41.89 5:34.17 3:44.56 4:27.33 3:41.89 3:41.89 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Hubert FR-1 Wagner 3:30.88 4:38.57 3:04.85 5:07.21 3:33.48 3:04.85 4:20.34
2 Jonathan Gonzalez JR-3 LIU 4:41.16 4:17.51 5:25.83 4:04.37 3:45.98 5:12.69 4:22.76
3 Dominic Palermo SO-2 Wagner 3:52.10 5:28.59 5:36.41 4:57.29 5:15.55 4:46.86 4:20.78
4 Tobias Jones FR-1 Saint Francis 3:43.75 4:25.87 4:52.19 5:00.09 5:18.51 3:20.06 4:23.23
5 William Cuthbertson JR-3 Wagner 3:18.48 4:18.54 3:44.59 3:34.15 5:23.83 4:05.48 4:21.15
6 TJ Corliss JR-3 Merrimack 4:25.97 5:37.07 4:31.23 4:33.87 3:28.03 3:28.03 4:23.33
7 Jason Dolan JR-3 Bryant 5:37.18 4:50.14 5:34.57 5:34.57 3:47.40 4:50.14 4:21.38
8 Nolan Hickey FR-1 Bryant 4:19.26 5:11.63 5:29.96 5:40.44 5:35.20 5:06.39 4:21.87
9 John Wang JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:07.32 4:17.84 3:09.44 3:51.53 4:20.47 5:28.88 4:23.10
10 Jordan Dagrin SR-4 Bryant 3:09.70 3:12.33 4:02.39 5:39.87 4:39.27 4:31.37 4:23.46
11 Kevin Martin FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:19.25 5:22.74 4:21.90 3:07.83 5:25.39 4:51.00 4:24.54
12 Nick Klaiber FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:45.56 3:29.99 4:28.47 4:33.79 4:12.52 4:52.40 4:25.81
13 Matthew Berzonsky SO-2 Saint Francis 4:05.63 3:38.94 5:28.40 3:28.26 5:15.05 4:51.02 4:26.99
14 Billy Coakley SO-2 Merrimack 3:42.12 4:14.23 3:58.18 4:35.64 5:23.81 4:03.53 4:27.61
15 Andreas Lange FR-1 Wagner 3:58.53 5:08.22 5:29.66 4:19.97 5:29.66 4:22.65 4:28.01
16 Griffin Allaire SO-2 Merrimack 3:27.03 4:26.19 4:01.99 4:23.50 3:56.61 5:30.71 4:28.87
17 Aidan Macsweeney FR-1 Bryant 4:59.61 4:32.37 3:24.28 4:32.37 4:24.20 3:18.83 4:32.37
18 Brendan Duff FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 3:46.67 5:52.29 4:35.82 5:05.86 3:19.36 5:11.33 4:33.09
19 Perry Balsamo FR-1 LIU 4:18.14 4:09.90 3:34.20 5:43.27 4:12.65 3:20.47 4:34.61
20 Moetiz Shilleh SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:50.75 4:39.67 5:04.59 4:34.14 3:22.14 3:35.99 4:36.90
21 John Flynn, Jr FR-1 Saint Francis 4:47.25 4:27.73 5:40.24 4:41.67 3:54.26 5:03.98 4:38.88
22 Daniel Rodriguez FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:26.93 3:29.73 4:00.49 5:10.39 5:21.58 6:03.52 4:39.63
23 Brenden Rosario SO-2 LIU 3:50.10 4:15.36 5:39.54 4:43.42 5:45.15 4:09.75 4:40.61
24 Brandon Nichols SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:09.75 4:55.54 4:15.76 5:55.22 5:58.06 4:21.44 4:44.17
25 Owen Bartlebaugh FR-1 Saint Francis 5:35.35 5:03.55 6:04.26 3:54.17 3:28.15 4:08.62 4:49.09
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jonathan Gonzalez JR-3 LIU 4:20.14 3:40.72 3:14.45 4:09.63 3:51.23 4:22.76
4 Tobias Jones FR-1 Saint Francis 3:17.43 5:00.09 3:20.06 4:46.92 5:31.67 4:23.23
6 TJ Corliss JR-3 Merrimack 3:25.40 3:51.73 4:10.17 5:05.47 5:29.17 4:23.33
10 Jordan Dagrin SR-4 Bryant 3:57.12 4:18.19 4:05.02 5:24.06 3:12.33 4:23.46
11 Kevin Martin FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:50.15 3:58.09 4:51.00 5:35.97 3:31.64 4:24.54
12 Nick Klaiber FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:37.58 4:44.42 4:01.89 3:51.26 3:16.70 4:25.81
13 Matthew Berzonsky SO-2 Saint Francis 3:57.63 3:28.26 4:37.67 4:00.30 3:22.92 4:26.99
15 Andreas Lange FR-1 Wagner 3:39.77 4:28.01 5:48.42 4:52.13 5:21.62 4:28.01
16 Griffin Allaire SO-2 Merrimack 5:09.20 4:34.25 3:35.10 4:01.99 5:14.58 4:28.87
21 John Flynn, Jr FR-1 Saint Francis 5:40.24 4:13.78 3:15.22 4:55.62 4:30.52 4:38.88
22 Daniel Rodriguez FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:20.06 5:41.15 5:10.39 5:13.19 6:00.73 4:39.63
23 Brenden Rosario SO-2 LIU 5:31.12 3:24.85 3:58.52 3:47.30 5:14.29 4:40.61
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Hubert FR-1 Wagner 4:20.34 4:07.33 4:12.53 5:20.22
3 Dominic Palermo SO-2 Wagner 4:20.78 5:07.72 4:33.82 3:18.20
5 William Cuthbertson JR-3 Wagner 4:21.15 5:31.66 4:44.66 3:28.92
7 Jason Dolan JR-3 Bryant 4:21.38 3:18.65 3:02.97 4:44.91
8 Nolan Hickey FR-1 Bryant 4:21.87 5:40.44 3:32.12 5:40.44
9 John Wang JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:23.10 3:35.75 4:52.05 3:41.01
14 Billy Coakley SO-2 Merrimack 4:27.61 5:10.43 4:43.67 3:42.12
17 Aidan Macsweeney FR-1 Bryant 4:32.37 4:21.48 3:18.83 3:51.52
18 Brendan Duff FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:33.09 4:03.05 4:03.05 3:13.90
19 Perry Balsamo FR-1 LIU 4:34.61 3:28.71 4:01.66 3:47.93
20 Moetiz Shilleh SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:36.90 5:48.90 4:28.60 3:41.52
24 Brandon Nichols SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 4:44.17 3:58.71 3:55.87 5:43.85
25 Owen Bartlebaugh FR-1 Saint Francis 4:49.09 4:34.64 6:10.04 5:35.35