February 25-26, 2022
|
SPIRE Institute (Central Deadline) - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jenoah Mckiver FR-1 Iowa 1:01.30 1:15.67 10
2 Miles Brown FR-1 Michigan 1:10.56 1:15.87 8
3 Julien Gillum JR-3 Iowa 1:32.86 1:16.11 6
4 Spencer Gudgel SO-2 Iowa 1:09.91 1:16.82 5
5 Armando Bryson FR-1 Iowa 1:03.05 1:16.89 4
6 Nick Bryant SO-2 Nebraska 1:19.53 1:17.21 3
7 Phillip Jefferson FR-1 Iowa 59.88 1:17.76 2
8 Tyrese Fajardo SR-4 Ohio State 1:27.16 1:18.52 1
Men's 600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Miles Brown FR-1 Michigan 1:15.12 1:15.87 1:37.12 8
3 Julien Gillum JR-3 Iowa 1:36.66 1:16.11 1:28.29 6
6 Nick Bryant SO-2 Nebraska 1:30.34 1:17.21 1:20.30 3
7 Phillip Jefferson FR-1 Iowa 1:16.99 1:17.76 1:13.10 2
Men's 600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jenoah Mckiver FR-1 Iowa 1:33.83 1:17.94 52.97 1:15.67 10
4 Spencer Gudgel SO-2 Iowa 1:05.30 1:03.00 1:29.88 1:16.82 5
5 Armando Bryson FR-1 Iowa 1:29.97 57.67 54.60 1:16.89 4
8 Tyrese Fajardo SR-4 Ohio State 1:30.30 1:06.75 1:25.59 1:18.52 1

Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jenoah Mckiver FR-1 Iowa 1:14.94 1:15.69 59.04 1:19.48 1:27.80
2 Spencer Gudgel SO-2 Iowa 1:11.73 1:17.12 1:30.23 1:04.01 1:15.58
3 Julien Gillum JR-3 Iowa 57.32 1:17.45 1:34.49 1:12.03 1:15.91
4 Miles Brown FR-1 Michigan 1:40.73 1:17.48 58.89 1:22.13 1:01.21
5 Armando Bryson FR-1 Iowa 1:26.55 1:17.97 1:29.67 56.92 1:11.74
6 Nick Bryant SO-2 Nebraska 1:24.52 1:18.26 1:01.05 1:20.61 1:32.35
7 Tyrese Fajardo SR-4 Ohio State 1:16.28 1:18.63 1:10.77 55.05 1:03.69
8 Phillip Jefferson FR-1 Iowa 1:18.51 1:19.30 1:12.96 1:20.10 1:31.20
9 Cameron Cooper SR-4 Ohio State 1:17.74 1:19.32 1:04.25 1:01.08 1:08.22
10 David Palmer SR-4 Ohio State 1:27.49 1:19.53 1:21.92 1:39.42 1:39.42
11 Micah Wood SO-2 Rutgers 1:36.43 1:19.69 1:22.88 1:08.54 1:39.62
12 Parker Raymond FR-1 Indiana 1:02.38 1:19.97 1:30.37 1:13.58 1:23.97
13 Dante Radigonda FR-1 Penn State 1:27.59 1:20.35 1:30.00 1:39.64 1:26.78
14 Robert Williams SO-2 Illinois 1:41.30 1:20.39 1:43.71 1:08.34 1:30.04
15 Liam Belson JR-3 Wisconsin 1:23.50 1:21.86 1:12.86 1:26.78 1:15.32
16 Tyler Kelly JR-3 Rutgers 1:10.70 1:22.21 1:31.26 1:17.28 1:05.77
17 Eric Barnes SR-4 Rutgers 1:38.04 1:24.51 1:39.73 1:23.67 1:08.46
  Kashawn Baptiste JR-3 Ohio State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Julien Gillum JR-3 Iowa 56.54 1:17.45 1:24.42 1:19.78 1:06.61
9 Cameron Cooper SR-4 Ohio State 1:03.46 1:19.32 1:16.15 1:31.22 1:20.12
10 David Palmer SR-4 Ohio State 1:24.31 1:19.53 55.68 1:03.63 1:14.76
14 Robert Williams SO-2 Illinois 1:32.45 1:20.39 57.08 1:39.69 1:09.94
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Miles Brown FR-1 Michigan 1:17.48 1:07.41 54.24 1:35.30 1:00.44
7 Tyrese Fajardo SR-4 Ohio State 1:18.63 1:02.91 1:19.42 1:25.71 1:35.93
8 Phillip Jefferson FR-1 Iowa 1:19.30 1:02.65 1:08.20 1:39.92 1:06.62
  Kashawn Baptiste JR-3 Ohio State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Spencer Gudgel SO-2 Iowa 1:10.18 1:17.12 1:06.33
6 Nick Bryant SO-2 Nebraska 1:00.26 1:18.26 1:24.52
15 Liam Belson JR-3 Wisconsin 1:21.05 1:21.86 58.94
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Armando Bryson FR-1 Iowa 54.58 1:16.41 1:35.91 56.14 1:17.97 1:32.79 1:24.21
11 Micah Wood SO-2 Rutgers 1:40.41 1:23.68 1:18.90 55.79 1:19.69 1:38.82 1:41.21
17 Eric Barnes SR-4 Rutgers 1:01.70 1:05.92 1:13.53 1:10.99 1:24.51 1:48.18 1:21.98
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jenoah Mckiver FR-1 Iowa 1:33.10 1:12.67 1:15.69
12 Parker Raymond FR-1 Indiana 1:34.37 1:35.17 1:19.97
13 Dante Radigonda FR-1 Penn State 1:35.62 1:33.21 1:20.35
16 Tyler Kelly JR-3 Rutgers 1:27.15 1:42.77 1:22.21