February 25-26, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rayniah Jones SO-2 UCF 7.31 6.07 8.41 6.73 6.22 7.90 7.61 10
2 Ciara Holback SR-4 UCF 7.41 6.23 5.27 6.45 6.90 9.41 8.45 8
3 Melicia Mouzzon SO-2 East Carolina 7.41 7.86 8.01 5.93 6.60 5.93 5.86 6
4 Hannah Connell SO-2 South Florida 7.47 5.31 6.50 5.61 6.88 6.43 6.58 5
5 Cecilia Tamayo-Garza JR-3 Houston 7.48 6.59 8.83 8.16 8.01 7.63 7.26 4
6 I'Asia Wilson FR-1 UCF 7.48 7.56 6.29 7.26 8.01 6.51 6.36 3
7 Kadesha Prescott JR-3 South Florida 7.55 5.59 5.67 7.33 6.65 9.06 5.74 2
8 Faith Turner FR-1 Wichita State 7.57 5.76 9.85 9.24 9.62 6.21 6.21 1

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rayniah Jones SO-2 UCF 9.14 7.23 9.00 5.75 6.49 7.37
2 Faith Turner FR-1 Wichita State 6.27 9.33 5.90 6.35 6.20 7.46
3 Hannah Connell SO-2 South Florida 7.70 6.28 7.77 9.12 8.15 7.47
4 Ciara Holback SR-4 UCF 6.29 9.43 6.89 5.99 7.63 7.48
5 Melicia Mouzzon SO-2 East Carolina 5.69 9.54 8.80 8.80 8.80 7.39
6 Cecilia Tamayo-Garza JR-3 Houston 8.34 8.78 8.26 8.11 5.29 7.44
7 I'Asia Wilson FR-1 UCF 7.04 8.61 9.73 7.71 8.23 7.48
8 Kadesha Prescott JR-3 South Florida 9.15 5.63 7.65 8.18 8.85 7.50
9 Aldriana Dupree SR-4 Tulane 6.31 9.32 9.47 5.41 5.86 7.51
10 Naomi Taylor SR-4 Houston 7.82 7.37 5.57 6.40 6.32 7.52
11 Rosalynd Hollingsworth SO-2 East Carolina 6.20 5.44 8.08 8.31 8.38 7.55
12 Chelby Elam JR-3 Temple 6.34 9.85 5.96 9.01 5.80 7.63
13 Jadaja Baxter FR-1 South Florida 7.51 9.73 7.36 8.20 6.90 7.66
14 Ani Wells SO-2 UCF 8.43 8.89 6.97 7.74 9.04 7.66
15 Cara Johnson SR-4 Tulsa 7.60 7.44 9.44 5.37 9.28 7.67
16 Kaylor Harris JR-3 UCF 5.92 5.61 7.38 5.38 7.84 7.68
17 Jayla Fields JR-3 Houston 8.92 6.08 6.00 7.16 7.62 7.69
18 Makhia Jarrett FR-1 East Carolina 7.78 8.56 8.41 6.46 7.01 7.78
19 Funminiyi Olajide FR-1 SMU 7.59 9.70 7.90 9.94 8.61 7.82
20 Zayne Jack FR-1 South Florida 5.66 7.94 8.57 6.92 8.57 7.86
21 Raven Nunnery FR-1 Houston 8.36 6.70 6.23 9.85 6.15 7.88
22 Christal Pommells FR-1 Temple 7.04 9.02 7.36 6.65 9.58 7.91
23 Jewel Ofotan SO-2 Temple 5.66 7.34 6.14 6.94 7.73 7.97
24 Sydni McMillan FR-1 East Carolina 5.77 6.33 7.05 8.09 7.13 8.01
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Hannah Connell SO-2 South Florida 7.47
8 Kadesha Prescott JR-3 South Florida 7.50
13 Jadaja Baxter FR-1 South Florida 7.66
14 Ani Wells SO-2 UCF 7.66
17 Jayla Fields JR-3 Houston 7.69
22 Christal Pommells FR-1 Temple 7.91
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Rayniah Jones SO-2 UCF 7.37 5.97
5 Melicia Mouzzon SO-2 East Carolina 7.39 6.80
6 Cecilia Tamayo-Garza JR-3 Houston 7.44 6.03
9 Aldriana Dupree SR-4 Tulane 7.51 7.66
15 Cara Johnson SR-4 Tulsa 7.67 9.82
21 Raven Nunnery FR-1 Houston 7.88 7.73
23 Jewel Ofotan SO-2 Temple 7.97 7.89
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ciara Holback SR-4 UCF 6.66 9.50 6.59 7.48 8.08 6.21
7 I'Asia Wilson FR-1 UCF 6.29 9.13 8.23 7.48 8.68 7.71
11 Rosalynd Hollingsworth SO-2 East Carolina 7.86 8.91 7.78 7.55 8.08 5.89
16 Kaylor Harris JR-3 UCF 5.84 7.15 6.07 7.68 7.68 6.61
19 Funminiyi Olajide FR-1 SMU 7.43 9.31 6.03 7.82 6.49 5.95
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Faith Turner FR-1 Wichita State 9.63 7.46 8.88 6.64
10 Naomi Taylor SR-4 Houston 9.70 7.52 9.70 6.77
12 Chelby Elam JR-3 Temple 9.77 7.63 6.72 9.08
18 Makhia Jarrett FR-1 East Carolina 5.53 7.78 5.99 9.11
20 Zayne Jack FR-1 South Florida 5.90 7.86 8.49 6.69
24 Sydni McMillan FR-1 East Carolina 8.57 8.01 9.46 8.09