February 25-26, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ellie Leather SR-4 Cincinnati 2:20.82 2:36.18 2:10.57 2:01.61 2:10.57 2:37.46 2:08.01 10
2 Charlotte Crook JR-3 UCF 1:38.06 2:18.06 2:18.06 2:06.44 2:20.64 2:02.57 2:09.02 8
3 Caitlin Pinnell JR-3 UCF 1:52.81 2:16.15 1:33.36 1:32.06 1:39.84 2:26.52 2:09.66 6
4 Jaidah McCallon SR-4 Tulsa 2:17.49 1:43.76 2:21.38 2:40.83 1:54.14 2:39.53 2:09.70 5
5 Mackenzie Callahan JR-3 Tulane 2:10.64 2:04.05 1:37.65 2:33.08 1:53.49 2:14.60 2:11.96 4
6 Steffi Jones JR-3 SMU 2:27.09 2:11.19 2:24.44 2:12.51 2:42.99 1:49.99 2:12.51 3
7 Janae Dean FR-1 Tulane 1:47.50 2:27.31 1:55.46 2:02.10 2:19.35 2:12.71 2:12.71 2
8 Carmen Licht SO-2 Cincinnati 1:34.04 2:19.71 2:45.23 2:35.83 2:47.92 2:12.99 2:14.33 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ellie Leather SR-4 Cincinnati 1:50.20 2:42.05 2:09.64
2 Charlotte Crook JR-3 UCF 2:38.30 1:45.10 2:09.75
3 Jaidah McCallon SR-4 Tulsa 2:22.85 2:41.03 2:09.86
4 Caitlin Pinnell JR-3 UCF 2:14.27 1:46.90 2:10.36
5 Carmen Licht SO-2 Cincinnati 1:45.94 2:00.32 2:10.78
6 Steffi Jones JR-3 SMU 2:17.77 2:13.84 2:11.21
7 Mackenzie Callahan JR-3 Tulane 2:07.66 1:32.12 2:11.60
8 Janae Dean FR-1 Tulane 1:35.19 2:20.14 2:12.20
9 Cydni Turner SO-2 UCF 2:08.94 1:45.01 2:12.92
10 Helene Holm Gottlieb SR-4 Temple 2:26.91 2:34.92 2:13.55
11 Jasmine Knowles FR-1 South Florida 2:11.97 2:18.70 2:14.66
12 Gabriela Varisco De Oliveira JR-3 Cincinnati 2:28.19 1:53.16 2:14.71
13 Leoni Mierswa FR-1 SMU 1:37.35 2:05.74 2:15.20
14 Jadae Barrett FR-1 UCF 2:35.91 1:58.99 2:16.76
15 Mackenzie Montandon FR-1 SMU 2:14.20 2:04.42 2:19.79
16 Aracely Martinez FR-1 Wichita State 2:01.22 2:55.61 2:35.40
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Charlotte Crook JR-3 UCF 1:43.80 2:24.03 1:42.51 2:09.75 1:51.59
4 Caitlin Pinnell JR-3 UCF 1:35.17 2:39.04 1:45.60 2:10.36 2:46.86
6 Steffi Jones JR-3 SMU 2:41.39 2:17.77 2:40.08 2:11.21 2:13.84
11 Jasmine Knowles FR-1 South Florida 1:47.73 2:42.94 2:05.24 2:14.66 1:42.35
13 Leoni Mierswa FR-1 SMU 2:20.61 2:01.68 2:03.04 2:15.20 2:46.30
14 Jadae Barrett FR-1 UCF 1:48.04 1:38.47 2:15.40 2:16.76 1:46.68
15 Mackenzie Montandon FR-1 SMU 2:08.61 1:46.24 2:43.56 2:19.79 2:01.62
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ellie Leather SR-4 Cincinnati 2:21.31 1:35.94 2:09.64
3 Jaidah McCallon SR-4 Tulsa 2:20.25 2:02.07 2:09.86
5 Carmen Licht SO-2 Cincinnati 1:57.71 2:01.63 2:10.78
7 Mackenzie Callahan JR-3 Tulane 1:37.39 1:58.44 2:11.60
8 Janae Dean FR-1 Tulane 2:24.10 1:53.70 2:12.20
9 Cydni Turner SO-2 UCF 2:20.90 2:22.23 2:12.92
10 Helene Holm Gottlieb SR-4 Temple 2:13.55 2:14.89 2:13.55
12 Gabriela Varisco De Oliveira JR-3 Cincinnati 1:47.77 2:24.14 2:14.71
16 Aracely Martinez FR-1 Wichita State 2:41.62 3:18.92 2:35.40