February 26-27, 2022
|
Bucknell-Gerhard Field House - Lewisburg, PA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anna Tovkach SR-4 Army West Point 1:48.53 2:35.77 2:43.43 2:16.62 2:30.67 2:07.68 10
2 Eleanor Abraham SO-2 Navy 1:58.08 2:41.37 2:36.12 2:47.93 2:42.68 2:11.19 8
3 Kelly Murray FR-1 Navy 1:38.52 2:50.76 2:49.45 2:46.82 1:34.58 2:11.35 6
4 Jade Sessions SR-4 Lehigh 1:56.89 2:42.04 2:12.82 2:34.08 2:18.14 2:12.82 5
5 Julia Dorley SR-4 Lehigh 1:44.21 1:57.57 1:56.24 2:52.35 1:36.20 2:13.60 4
6 Isabella Sheppard SO-2 Boston University 1:38.57 2:37.44 2:55.24 2:00.48 2:52.50 2:16.90 3
7 Shayla Bonzelet SO-2 Army West Point 2:58.40 2:54.29 1:59.39 2:41.94 2:28.21 2:17.23 2
8 Nia Holden SO-2 American 2:04.55 2:25.31 2:05.94 2:35.00 2:30.85 2:18.39 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anna Tovkach SR-4 Army West Point 2:09.34 1:31.84 2:22.28 2:09.34 2:40.39
2 Julia Dorley SR-4 Lehigh 2:12.63 2:08.66 2:32.53 2:35.18 2:51.10
3 Jade Sessions SR-4 Lehigh 2:12.93 2:46.17 1:38.37 2:35.53 2:00.97
4 Shayla Bonzelet SO-2 Army West Point 2:13.89 2:32.64 2:03.18 2:36.66 2:11.22
5 Kelly Murray FR-1 Navy 2:13.19 2:10.53 2:42.50 2:26.51 2:05.20
6 Eleanor Abraham SO-2 Navy 2:13.96 2:48.79 1:47.17 2:38.08 2:38.08
7 Isabella Sheppard SO-2 Boston University 2:13.99 1:57.92 2:20.69 2:04.61 1:45.86
8 Nia Holden SO-2 American 2:14.43 1:48.89 1:46.20 2:23.84 2:30.57
9 Quinn Collins SO-2 Army West Point 2:14.64 2:53.69 2:32.15 2:45.61 2:06.57
10 Anna Kovacs SR-4 Navy 2:15.26 2:07.15 2:13.91 2:45.02 1:34.69
11 Amanda Mircovich FR-1 Lehigh 2:15.39 2:30.29 1:48.32 2:20.81 2:26.23
12 Grace Hoelscher SR-4 Holy Cross 2:15.53 2:25.02 2:19.60 2:14.18 1:57.92
13 Anna Posh FR-1 Bucknell 2:15.55 2:52.15 2:42.66 2:00.64 2:30.46
14 Tara Lyons SR-4 Bucknell 2:17.11 2:19.86 1:37.35 2:19.86 2:15.74
15 Carollin Mellin SO-2 Colgate 2:20.13 2:17.33 2:22.94 2:25.74 2:55.17
16 Maria Laverde FR-1 Colgate 2:26.69 1:54.42 3:01.90 2:29.63 2:38.43
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Julia Dorley SR-4 Lehigh 2:12.63 2:35.18 1:42.13 2:21.92
3 Jade Sessions SR-4 Lehigh 2:12.93 2:52.81 2:47.50 1:50.34
5 Kelly Murray FR-1 Navy 2:13.19 2:33.17 2:23.85 1:46.56
8 Nia Holden SO-2 American 2:14.43 2:42.66 1:56.96 2:29.22
10 Anna Kovacs SR-4 Navy 2:15.26 2:20.67 1:50.92 2:23.38
11 Amanda Mircovich FR-1 Lehigh 2:15.39 1:57.79 2:30.29 1:37.48
14 Tara Lyons SR-4 Bucknell 2:17.11 1:44.21 1:59.29 1:35.98
16 Maria Laverde FR-1 Colgate 2:26.69 1:48.55 2:50.16 2:01.76
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anna Tovkach SR-4 Army West Point 1:53.82 2:09.34 2:45.56 2:42.97 2:19.69
4 Shayla Bonzelet SO-2 Army West Point 2:00.50 2:13.89 2:13.89 1:52.47 1:45.78
6 Eleanor Abraham SO-2 Navy 1:45.83 2:13.96 2:03.25 1:53.87 1:48.51
7 Isabella Sheppard SO-2 Boston University 2:54.19 2:13.99 2:44.81 1:53.90 2:42.13
9 Quinn Collins SO-2 Army West Point 1:51.76 2:14.64 2:26.76 2:38.88 2:33.49
12 Grace Hoelscher SR-4 Holy Cross 1:34.88 2:15.53 2:42.64 2:22.31 1:57.92
13 Anna Posh FR-1 Bucknell 2:44.02 2:15.55 2:56.22 2:16.91 2:30.46
15 Carollin Mellin SO-2 Colgate 2:43.96 2:20.13 2:11.73 2:14.53 2:36.95