February 26-27, 2022
|
Bucknell-Gerhard Field House - Lewisburg, PA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrea Claeson SR-4 Boston University 3:33.90 5:27.97 5:53.64 4:45.19 4:53.75 10
2 Meghan Convery SR-4 Boston University 5:56.75 3:32.90 3:32.90 4:47.70 5:27.98 8
3 Georgia Jones SO-2 Army West Point 4:24.09 4:47.30 4:26.99 4:50.20 4:53.11 6
4 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 3:58.35 3:49.63 5:31.36 4:50.66 5:16.82 5
5 Winter Boese JR-3 Navy 4:27.94 5:55.32 5:23.28 4:51.24 5:23.28 4
6 Emily Boutin SO-2 Navy 5:45.26 3:41.32 4:52.14 4:55.09 5:33.46 3
7 Kara Bonner SR-4 Lehigh 3:35.55 4:52.32 5:45.47 4:55.27 4:25.75 2
8 Elena Perez-Segnini JR-3 Lehigh 5:11.68 4:23.73 5:35.66 4:59.69 4:20.73 1
9 Karly Forker SR-4 Bucknell 6:30.73 5:07.66 6:21.50 5:07.66 4:18.44 -
10 Maddie Warrender SR-4 Navy 4:34.09 3:59.83 6:44.90 5:11.46 5:55.07 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrea Claeson SR-4 Boston University 4:55.30
2 Meghan Convery SR-4 Boston University 4:56.62
3 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 4:56.76
4 Georgia Jones SO-2 Army West Point 4:57.33
5 Winter Boese JR-3 Navy 4:57.23
6 Karly Forker SR-4 Bucknell 4:57.64
7 Kara Bonner SR-4 Lehigh 4:59.21
8 Maddie Warrender SR-4 Navy 4:59.55
9 Elena Perez-Segnini JR-3 Lehigh 5:00.20
10 Emily Boutin SO-2 Navy 5:00.98
11 Christina Yakaboski SO-2 Lehigh 5:02.71
12 Abigail Potticary SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 5:08.31
13 Abigail Paczewski JR-3 Bucknell 5:09.13
14 Lauryn Heskin FR-1 Lehigh 5:10.37
15 Addie Marple JR-3 Boston University 5:11.67
16 Cassandra Wilk SR-4 Lafayette 5:13.47
17 Emily Koufos SR-4 Holy Cross 5:16.22
18 Emma Pizer JR-3 Colgate 5:17.17
19 Caroline Robinson JR-3 Holy Cross 5:17.36
20 Samantha Spargo FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 5:41.42
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Meghan Convery SR-4 Boston University 4:26.96 4:47.73 4:24.00 4:56.62 5:58.91 4:50.69
3 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 5:17.54 6:10.95 4:50.83 4:56.76 4:50.83 4:33.02
5 Winter Boese JR-3 Navy 4:30.48 6:11.54 3:57.79 4:57.23 4:48.32 3:34.01
8 Maddie Warrender SR-4 Navy 4:38.59 3:50.66 3:44.67 4:59.55 5:29.51 4:14.62
11 Christina Yakaboski SO-2 Lehigh 4:26.39 4:53.63 5:14.82 5:02.71 4:32.44 3:47.04
12 Abigail Potticary SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 4:31.32 5:51.48 4:52.90 5:08.31 4:43.65 6:40.81
13 Abigail Paczewski JR-3 Bucknell 4:32.04 4:56.77 4:38.22 5:09.13 5:58.59 3:45.67
16 Cassandra Wilk SR-4 Lafayette 4:07.65 4:23.32 6:25.57 5:13.47 6:09.90 4:57.80
17 Emily Koufos SR-4 Holy Cross 4:41.44 5:41.52 5:57.33 5:16.22 4:06.66 4:38.28
18 Emma Pizer JR-3 Colgate 5:58.41 4:10.57 5:58.41 5:17.17 5:33.03 5:42.55
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrea Claeson SR-4 Boston University 5:18.93 6:17.99 4:55.30 5:45.51 5:36.65
4 Georgia Jones SO-2 Army West Point 3:37.05 4:03.81 4:57.33 3:40.03 5:35.99
6 Karly Forker SR-4 Bucknell 4:07.05 4:57.64 4:57.64 3:34.30 5:12.53
7 Kara Bonner SR-4 Lehigh 3:53.39 3:44.41 4:59.21 3:47.40 6:14.02
9 Elena Perez-Segnini JR-3 Lehigh 5:15.21 5:24.22 5:00.20 4:48.20 3:48.16
10 Emily Boutin SO-2 Navy 4:03.80 3:30.69 5:00.98 4:18.85 6:22.25
14 Lauryn Heskin FR-1 Lehigh 5:25.89 5:47.62 5:10.37 4:42.44 4:51.75
15 Addie Marple JR-3 Boston University 6:32.71 4:15.57 5:11.67 4:09.34 3:44.41
19 Caroline Robinson JR-3 Holy Cross 6:49.40 4:42.45 5:17.36 6:17.66 3:58.02
20 Samantha Spargo FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 5:38.01 4:12.65 5:41.42 5:55.08 6:22.39