February 3- 5, 2022
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA Conference Carolinas

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brien Pittman JR-3 Catawba 59.09 47.77 42.35 44.32 49.24 42.84 10
2 Cole Krehnbrink SO-2 Appalachian State 36.46 46.81 1:01.10 43.85 49.27 1:00.11 8
3 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 38.58 46.50 48.97 35.12 49.46 45.01 6
4 Isaac Teasley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 44.57 39.62 55.47 58.93 49.52 40.12 5
5 Will McBride JR-3 Montevallo 1:00.43 45.95 52.44 45.45 49.94 57.43 4
6 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:01.09 44.57 59.09 1:00.09 50.07 55.08 3
  Nicohlas Powell JR-3 Alabama A&M DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brien Pittman JR-3 Catawba 34.96 55.15 49.24 59.09 49.24 57.12 55.65 10
4 Isaac Teasley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 42.10 45.56 41.11 46.06 49.52 57.45 35.66 5
5 Will McBride JR-3 Montevallo 46.45 1:01.93 59.93 51.94 49.94 55.94 43.45 4
  Nicohlas Powell JR-3 Alabama A&M DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Cole Krehnbrink SO-2 Appalachian State 49.27 54.20 8
3 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 49.46 50.95 6
6 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 50.07 58.09 3
  Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman DNS DNS   

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 49.56
2 Cole Krehnbrink SO-2 Appalachian State 49.61
3 Brien Pittman JR-3 Catawba 49.97
4 Isaac Teasley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 50.08
5 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 50.22
6 Nicohlas Powell JR-3 Alabama A&M 50.23
7 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 50.47
8 Will McBride JR-3 Montevallo 50.51
9 Denley Joseph JR-3 UNC-Asheville 50.77
10 Jabari Dalton SO-2 Appalachian State 50.80
11 Dylan Blankenship SR-4 Appalachian State 50.91
12 James Eliezer   UNAT-Bryan 51.17
13 Kyle Graham JR-3 Alabama A&M 51.24
14 KJ Laribo SO-2 Carson-Newman 51.30
15 Cameron Williams JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 51.36
16 Sam Peters SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 51.40
17 Julian Fore FR-1 Montevallo 51.52
18 Keyshawn Johnson FR-1 Alabama A&M 51.56
19 Denzel Bell JR-3 Shorter 51.88
20 Christopher Mercer   UNAT-East Tenn. St. 51.91
21 J'Brelin Cook FR-1 Montevallo 51.94
22 Maikyah Stowe FR-1 Campbellsville 52.00
23 Logan Murphy-Redd JR-3 Belmont Abbey 52.22
24 Adam Graham FR-1 UNC-Asheville 52.29
25 Clathton Henfield JR-3 King 52.30
26 Xavion Bogus FR-1 Tusculum 52.34
27 Octavious Buchannan JR-3 Shorter 52.87
28 Jonathan Nelson SR-4 Bryan 52.90
29 Hayden Oglesby FR-1 Emory & Henry 52.90
30 Cameron Perkins FR-1 Montevallo 52.93
31 Cameron Henderson JR-3 Newberry 52.96
32 Braxton Ford JR-3 Catawba 53.01
33 Barrye Trotter FR-1 Campbellsville 53.04
34 Taylor Dupler FR-1 Carson-Newman 53.12
35 David Saruni SR-4 Tusculum 53.17
36 Zedrick Yeboah FR-1 Emory & Henry 53.22
37 Tarrence Ketter FR-1 North Greenville 53.26
38 Garison Coleman FR-1 Belmont Abbey 53.40
39 Christopher Owens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 53.41
40 Zackary Locke SO-2 Bryan 53.53
41 Bryce Turnbow SO-2 East Tenn. St. 53.79
42 Camilo Aviles FR-1 Lees-McRae 53.80
43 Isiah Harris SR-4 Campbellsville 53.85
44 Jackson Bostick FR-1 Carson-Newman 53.95
44 Chris Buford JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 53.95
46 Jeremy Gresham SO-2 Alabama A&M 54.41
47 Caleb Hawkes FR-1 Newberry 54.74
48 Drew Kilgore JR-3 Montevallo 54.76
49 Chandler Barnett SO-2 North Greenville 55.13
50 Hunter Norman SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 55.26
51 David Cornwell FR-1 Belmont Abbey 55.59
52 Landen Locklear FR-1 Tusculum 55.79
53 Joshua Jackson SR-4 Montevallo 55.91
54 Kevin Phipps FR-1 Bryan 55.91
55 Terrel Smith FR-1 Emory & Henry 55.98
56 Alayne Frith FR-1 Montreat 55.99
57 Benedikt Strack FR-1 East Tenn. St. 56.06
58 Ryan Kohlhagen JR-3 Belmont Abbey 56.18
59 Corey Steele SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 56.30
60 Luke Martin FR-1 North Greenville 56.41
61 Khalid Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 56.90
62 Brandon Lanham SO-2 Bryan 57.83
63 Jackson Cooper FR-1 Alabama A&M 58.04
64 Cedric Walker JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 58.22
65 Jasiah Brown FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:00.52
66 Zachary Stong FR-1 Newberry 1:00.76
67 Edward Hall FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:01.50
  David Fibla FR-1 Newberry DNS
  Daniel Seawright JR-3 Newberry DNS
  Nevius Fisher FR-1 Newberry DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 50.22
19 Denzel Bell JR-3 Shorter 51.88
27 Octavious Buchannan JR-3 Shorter 52.87
52 Landen Locklear FR-1 Tusculum 55.79
54 Kevin Phipps FR-1 Bryan 55.91
67 Edward Hall FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:01.50
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Will McBride JR-3 Montevallo 56.58 50.51
21 J'Brelin Cook FR-1 Montevallo 56.10 51.94
28 Jonathan Nelson SR-4 Bryan 41.80 52.90
59 Corey Steele SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 53.49 56.30
  David Fibla FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS
  Nevius Fisher FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brien Pittman JR-3 Catawba 53.97 38.98 52.47 41.98 1:00.97 49.97
22 Maikyah Stowe FR-1 Campbellsville 1:04.48 55.12 47.84 39.52 49.40 52.00
29 Hayden Oglesby FR-1 Emory & Henry 1:05.07 55.02 55.55 43.38 52.37 52.90
30 Cameron Perkins FR-1 Montevallo 1:00.87 1:00.87 1:05.11 43.94 52.40 52.93
44 Chris Buford JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 1:02.05 1:06.90 57.19 1:10.14 1:00.97 53.95
46 Jeremy Gresham SO-2 Alabama A&M 44.08 1:05.30 57.13 57.13 58.22 54.41
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 50.47
15 Cameron Williams JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 51.36
18 Keyshawn Johnson FR-1 Alabama A&M 51.56
24 Adam Graham FR-1 UNC-Asheville 52.29
34 Taylor Dupler FR-1 Carson-Newman 53.12
66 Zachary Stong FR-1 Newberry 1:00.76
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cole Krehnbrink SO-2 Appalachian State 1:04.00 56.06 49.61 59.54
14 KJ Laribo SO-2 Carson-Newman 39.51 46.69 51.30 51.30
17 Julian Fore FR-1 Montevallo 46.37 55.13 51.52 55.65
42 Camilo Aviles FR-1 Lees-McRae 55.42 1:07.25 53.80 54.34
43 Isiah Harris SR-4 Campbellsville 54.93 40.93 53.85 49.01
51 David Cornwell FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:07.27 47.26 55.59 1:10.05
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 James Eliezer   UNAT-Bryan 51.17 36.85 36.33 51.17 53.22 45.55 1:00.38
23 Logan Murphy-Redd JR-3 Belmont Abbey 49.09 39.69 1:04.23 52.22 52.22 41.26 1:07.89
38 Garison Coleman FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:08.89 1:03.02 58.21 53.40 50.20 57.14 1:07.29
44 Jackson Bostick FR-1 Carson-Newman 37.77 1:02.59 46.40 53.95 41.01 54.49 53.41
47 Caleb Hawkes FR-1 Newberry 1:08.98 46.53 48.18 54.74 43.80 59.67 46.53
63 Jackson Cooper FR-1 Alabama A&M 45.86 45.28 1:05.59 58.04 1:03.27 41.21 42.95
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Kyle Graham JR-3 Alabama A&M 46.63 55.34 51.24 48.68 43.05 45.10
16 Sam Peters SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 45.75 55.52 51.40 35.98 45.24 51.40
31 Cameron Henderson JR-3 Newberry 1:00.91 1:07.79 52.96 1:03.03 59.32 1:08.32
48 Drew Kilgore JR-3 Montevallo 48.74 47.10 54.76 1:01.34 48.19 59.14
55 Terrel Smith FR-1 Emory & Henry 1:11.10 1:12.78 55.98 1:04.94 48.71 39.19
56 Alayne Frith FR-1 Montreat 1:08.87 49.84 55.99 57.11 44.24 45.36
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:00.96 1:03.94 58.48 52.54 49.56 1:03.94
9 Denley Joseph JR-3 UNC-Asheville 45.70 42.14 50.27 43.67 50.77 36.05
20 Christopher Mercer   UNAT-East Tenn. St. 58.14 48.28 50.88 39.97 51.91 42.57
36 Zedrick Yeboah FR-1 Emory & Henry 55.89 55.89 1:06.53 55.35 53.22 37.26
37 Tarrence Ketter FR-1 North Greenville 1:01.79 37.82 51.13 49.54 53.26 38.35
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Isaac Teasley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 42.57 55.09 50.08 40.07
10 Jabari Dalton SO-2 Appalachian State 47.76 58.42 50.80 1:00.96
11 Dylan Blankenship SR-4 Appalachian State 45.31 36.15 50.91 53.46
40 Zackary Locke SO-2 Bryan 40.15 41.22 53.53 56.21
49 Chandler Barnett SO-2 North Greenville 44.11 59.54 55.13 1:08.92
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Xavion Bogus FR-1 Tusculum 37.69 44.49 56.01 54.44 37.17 46.06 52.34
32 Braxton Ford JR-3 Catawba 37.11 42.41 47.18 41.35 47.18 45.06 53.01
35 David Saruni SR-4 Tusculum 42.54 40.41 44.67 1:01.15 46.79 1:08.06 53.17
39 Christopher Owens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 48.61 49.14 1:07.83 42.73 42.73 1:07.83 53.41
64 Cedric Walker JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 1:09.87 1:15.69 1:05.21 1:07.54 43.09 44.83 58.22
65 Jasiah Brown FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:12.63 1:04.76 1:12.02 47.21 1:10.81 42.37 1:00.52
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Nicohlas Powell JR-3 Alabama A&M 50.23 55.76
41 Bryce Turnbow SO-2 East Tenn. St. 53.79 57.56
50 Hunter Norman SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 55.26 59.13
57 Benedikt Strack FR-1 East Tenn. St. 56.06 51.58
58 Ryan Kohlhagen JR-3 Belmont Abbey 56.18 54.50
60 Luke Martin FR-1 North Greenville 56.41 59.80
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Clathton Henfield JR-3 King 59.10 52.30
33 Barrye Trotter FR-1 Campbellsville 1:05.24 53.04
53 Joshua Jackson SR-4 Montevallo 43.05 55.91
61 Khalid Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 49.51 56.90
62 Brandon Lanham SO-2 Bryan 52.05 57.83
  Daniel Seawright JR-3 Newberry DNS DNS