February 3- 5, 2022
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 21.38 10
2 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 21.90 8
3 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 21.96 6
4 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 21.97 5
5 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 21.98 4
  Chase Thornhill SR-4 Gardner-Webb DNS   
  Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 25.85 20.15 21.90 24.09 25.85 15.55 26.50 8
3 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 23.94 19.33 21.96 25.26 21.09 25.70 19.55 6
5 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 19.57 27.04 21.98 25.50 28.58 25.28 25.50 4
  Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 15.18 19.67 16.25 24.16 21.38 17.54 16.89 10
4 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 16.48 15.60 20.22 27.69 21.97 17.58 17.14 5
  Chase Thornhill SR-4 Gardner-Webb DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 24.11 26.69 17.00 21.52
2 Chase Thornhill SR-4 Gardner-Webb 27.50 16.06 15.40 22.00
3 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 22.02 25.55 16.74 22.02
4 Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman 16.96 18.28 15.42 22.02
5 Zack Nelson JR-3 Tusculum 22.50 21.83 22.27 22.05
6 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 17.02 19.67 17.24 22.10
7 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 17.37 27.17 17.37 22.27
8 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 20.98 28.11 24.55 22.31
9 Brien Pittman JR-3 Catawba 20.98 26.12 26.56 22.32
10 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 19.88 26.35 25.01 22.33
11 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 24.39 27.97 17.45 22.37
12 Isaac Teasley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 19.48 26.87 22.39 22.39
13 Cole Krehnbrink SO-2 Appalachian State 27.78 23.30 25.76 22.40
14 Ke'Andrae Campbell FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 25.55 17.48 24.21 22.41
15 Jabari Dalton SO-2 Appalachian State 27.20 27.65 27.20 22.48
16 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 22.77 22.99 20.29 22.54
17 Austin Greer SO-2 Carson-Newman 21.52 28.54 25.82 22.65
18 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 25.18 24.04 17.24 22.68
19 Clathton Henfield JR-3 King 16.58 24.76 19.31 22.71
20 Denley Joseph JR-3 UNC-Asheville 21.12 19.99 18.63 22.71
21 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 16.83 28.43 25.02 22.74
22 Sean Amour FR-1 Gardner-Webb 22.79 23.02 23.25 22.79
23 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 22.64 29.49 16.46 22.86
24 Kalyn Cook SO-2 Newberry 21.72 23.55 22.18 22.86
25 Nick Roberts JR-3 UNC-Asheville 17.91 19.06 26.18 22.96
26 Stephen Brewer FR-1 Tusculum 28.72 20.45 27.34 22.97
27 Chandon Smith SO-2 Catawba 23.90 20.69 23.44 22.98
28 KJ Laribo SO-2 Carson-Newman 18.63 19.55 28.74 22.99
29 Isaac Sawyer FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 16.57 19.79 23.47 23.01
30 Lucas Bailey FR-1 Catawba 25.16 26.78 18.93 23.08
31 Jayden Green FR-1 Lees-McRae 28.39 27.24 20.78 23.08
32 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 17.56 18.48 18.02 23.10
33 Deshawn Fletcher   UNAT-East Tenn. St. 22.45 26.15 21.06 23.14
34 Kalvin Tobias FR-1 Newberry 29.43 23.64 30.13 23.17
35 Kamal Sharpe SR-4 UNC-Asheville 29.89 19.47 22.02 23.17
36 Xavion Bogus FR-1 Tusculum 19.48 23.88 22.49 23.18
37 Davison Wright FR-1 Newberry 20.43 22.75 18.34 23.21
38 Bryce Turnbow SO-2 East Tenn. St. 26.52 28.85 17.68 23.26
39 James Hinton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 23.59 22.42 27.32 23.35
40 Garison Coleman FR-1 Belmont Abbey 28.50 20.09 19.63 23.36
41 Octavious Buchannan JR-3 Shorter 19.40 22.67 21.50 23.37
42 David Saruni SR-4 Tusculum 16.84 26.89 25.02 23.38
43 Fedjy Calixte FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 22.45 30.16 17.07 23.38
44 Kevin Phipps FR-1 Bryan 23.67 22.03 18.28 23.43
45 Darrian Bonilla FR-1 Montreat 19.71 20.65 28.39 23.46
46 Dylan Blankenship SR-4 Appalachian State 27.25 18.33 28.66 23.49
47 Dylan James JR-3 Appalachian State 25.39 18.81 28.69 23.51
48 Jonathan Nelson SR-4 Bryan 21.94 21.00 25.95 23.59
49 David Vick FR-1 Montevallo 21.96 29.04 19.60 23.61
50 Travion Smith SO-2 Montreat 26.01 19.15 16.55 23.64
51 Matthew Brown SR-4 Shorter 29.58 23.90 26.03 23.66
52 Jordan Blue SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 22.75 29.14 23.69 23.69
53 Keith Fletcher SO-2 Milligan 29.63 18.73 27.26 23.70
54 Josh Stephens FR-1 Tusculum 29.64 29.64 30.59 23.71
55 Hayden Oglesby FR-1 Emory & Henry 24.93 18.76 17.10 23.74
56 Aaron Kirby SO-2 Lees-McRae 19.72 22.33 26.60 23.75
57 Eli Johnson FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 18.58 26.68 20.49 23.82
58 Akin Williams JR-3 UNC-Asheville 29.08 30.98 25.03 23.83
59 Avry Zow FR-1 Montevallo 22.70 23.42 27.96 23.89
60 Robert Brenneman SR-4 UNC-Asheville 17.74 25.89 20.86 23.97
61 Tyrese Grant SR-4 East Tenn. St. 24.47 30.47 19.92 23.99
62 Tarrence Ketter FR-1 North Greenville 20.94 29.12 27.91 24.06
63 Delan Grant FR-1 Carson-Newman 20.94 22.63 31.30 24.07
64 Aaron Wright FR-1 Newberry 30.09 29.13 18.30 24.07
65 Chandler Barnett SO-2 North Greenville 18.07 19.28 26.02 24.09
66 Chris Harper FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 29.63 23.37 23.85 24.09
67 Ryan Janson SR-4 Montevallo 23.62 29.41 20.97 24.10
68 Cameron Gunn FR-1 Belmont Abbey 17.38 22.21 25.11 24.14
69 Brett Lord FR-1 Carson-Newman 21.78 24.92 20.08 24.19
70 Zedrick Yeboah FR-1 Emory & Henry 22.03 20.82 28.80 24.20
71 Adam Graham FR-1 UNC-Asheville 29.54 22.52 23.00 24.21
72 Khalid Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 25.27 18.46 23.81 24.29
73 Camilo Aviles FR-1 Lees-McRae 17.01 26.01 18.47 24.30
74 Zach Cannon SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 19.50 28.52 30.47 24.37
75 Benedikt Strack FR-1 East Tenn. St. 29.04 27.09 27.82 24.40
76 Joel Simpson SO-2 Montreat 21.48 29.30 17.82 24.41
77 Armoni Hicks FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 28.60 17.36 24.93 24.44
78 Zackary Locke SO-2 Bryan 30.82 27.64 20.55 24.46
79 Bryce Cobler FR-1 Emory & Henry 21.38 31.45 28.26 24.57
80 Skyler Miller FR-1 King 22.85 29.98 27.52 24.57
81 Brandon Lanham SO-2 Bryan 17.46 19.67 20.16 24.58
82 Micah Flores SO-2 Montevallo 18.50 19.49 22.20 24.66
83 Grady Rector FR-1 UNC-Asheville 27.99 20.32 22.05 24.77
84 Tyrik Becton SO-2 Belmont Abbey 26.26 28.98 24.77 24.77
85 Alayne Frith FR-1 Montreat 25.83 21.36 27.81 24.83
86 Terrel Smith FR-1 Emory & Henry 30.81 26.09 20.87 24.84
87 Hunter Norman SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 21.67 23.91 21.42 24.90
88 Landen Locklear FR-1 Tusculum 24.67 17.45 19.69 24.92
89 Joshua Vereen SR-4 Mars Hill 17.97 25.20 29.94 24.95
90 Nicolas Motau FR-1 Milligan 27.99 31.77 23.70 25.21
91 Andrew McCaw FR-1 Belmont Abbey 24.72 21.92 27.27 25.48
92 Grant Lindsay JR-3 UNC-Asheville 26.40 31.32 18.90 25.88
93 Aleister Self FR-1 Montevallo 27.70 19.10 27.70 26.89
  Jamari Harris-Pryce FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jasiah Brown FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cameron Henderson JR-3 Newberry DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nate Boleware SO-2 Montevallo DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Shawn Guerrier SO-2 Alabama A&M DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Spencer Piercey SO-2 Lees-McRae DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Conner Goodrich SO-2 Milligan DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Christopher Owens FR-1 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 24.75 21.52 16.79 16.36 17.87
11 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 28.64 22.37 26.18 23.94 28.86
59 Avry Zow FR-1 Montevallo 18.88 23.89 30.82 19.83 23.66
65 Chandler Barnett SO-2 North Greenville 28.43 24.09 30.84 23.85 18.79
  Jasiah Brown FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 23.88 29.57 20.02 26.38 29.57 22.74 19.33
53 Keith Fletcher SO-2 Milligan 21.57 29.16 22.76 23.23 17.78 23.70 18.25
63 Delan Grant FR-1 Carson-Newman 30.57 20.94 20.94 31.30 23.11 24.07 29.85
68 Cameron Gunn FR-1 Belmont Abbey 26.08 23.90 28.49 21.01 16.90 24.14 20.76
  Shawn Guerrier SO-2 Alabama A&M DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 22.90 22.02 26.43
20 Denley Joseph JR-3 UNC-Asheville 19.76 22.71 23.62
29 Isaac Sawyer FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 25.08 23.01 18.87
62 Tarrence Ketter FR-1 North Greenville 17.09 24.06 29.36
71 Adam Graham FR-1 UNC-Asheville 30.51 24.21 23.00
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman 15.86 19.60 22.02 19.60 23.57 24.45
17 Austin Greer SO-2 Carson-Newman 24.47 18.35 22.65 27.18 21.07 22.43
48 Jonathan Nelson SR-4 Bryan 20.76 25.25 23.59 24.54 23.12 22.18
60 Robert Brenneman SR-4 UNC-Asheville 24.45 21.34 23.97 30.45 18.70 21.34
67 Ryan Janson SR-4 Montevallo 30.61 23.62 24.10 18.80 30.13 24.35
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Kalyn Cook SO-2 Newberry 22.86 16.46
33 Deshawn Fletcher   UNAT-East Tenn. St. 23.14 21.06
57 Eli Johnson FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 23.82 29.78
58 Akin Williams JR-3 UNC-Asheville 23.83 19.07
86 Terrel Smith FR-1 Emory & Henry 24.84 26.58
91 Andrew McCaw FR-1 Belmont Abbey 25.48 22.43
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 22.10 18.35 26.97 15.47 27.85 25.64 16.36
40 Garison Coleman FR-1 Belmont Abbey 23.36 17.76 21.26 20.09 30.14 16.59 24.06
56 Aaron Kirby SO-2 Lees-McRae 23.75 19.48 21.14 19.95 25.42 30.40 25.42
61 Tyrese Grant SR-4 East Tenn. St. 23.99 29.03 20.16 17.28 24.95 26.63 22.55
66 Chris Harper FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 24.09 23.37 28.67 23.37 19.28 24.09 29.63
82 Micah Flores SO-2 Montevallo 24.66 27.13 25.90 29.10 29.60 17.27 29.60
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Sean Amour FR-1 Gardner-Webb 22.79
25 Nick Roberts JR-3 UNC-Asheville 22.96
28 KJ Laribo SO-2 Carson-Newman 22.99
74 Zach Cannon SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 24.37
75 Benedikt Strack FR-1 East Tenn. St. 24.40
83 Grady Rector FR-1 UNC-Asheville 24.77
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chase Thornhill SR-4 Gardner-Webb 22.00 21.12 21.34 27.50
26 Stephen Brewer FR-1 Tusculum 22.97 25.27 22.74 17.92
37 Davison Wright FR-1 Newberry 23.21 24.14 28.78 17.64
70 Zedrick Yeboah FR-1 Emory & Henry 24.20 17.43 25.66 28.32
  Cameron Henderson JR-3 Newberry DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Bryce Turnbow SO-2 East Tenn. St. 29.78 26.29 23.26 23.26 26.29
44 Kevin Phipps FR-1 Bryan 22.26 16.64 28.82 23.43 20.39
45 Darrian Bonilla FR-1 Montreat 30.50 17.36 21.12 23.46 26.75
50 Travion Smith SO-2 Montreat 27.66 19.86 24.59 23.64 22.23
51 Matthew Brown SR-4 Shorter 17.04 20.82 26.74 23.66 19.88
77 Armoni Hicks FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 23.71 27.87 26.40 24.44 19.80
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Brien Pittman JR-3 Catawba 29.02 27.68 21.88 22.32 29.02 24.56 18.53
19 Clathton Henfield JR-3 King 18.40 27.26 18.85 22.71 26.12 28.16 28.39
47 Dylan James JR-3 Appalachian State 26.57 24.92 16.46 23.51 21.87 27.98 16.70
64 Aaron Wright FR-1 Newberry 31.30 30.33 21.67 24.07 26.24 21.19 29.13
79 Bryce Cobler FR-1 Emory & Henry 23.59 18.19 29.73 24.57 18.19 17.69 17.20
  Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 28.51 28.73 24.06 22.27 18.49
42 David Saruni SR-4 Tusculum 17.07 16.84 21.98 23.38 21.28
52 Jordan Blue SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 21.09 26.30 27.96 23.69 18.72
76 Joel Simpson SO-2 Montreat 29.54 26.37 30.27 24.41 20.75
80 Skyler Miller FR-1 King 17.20 25.80 19.17 24.57 23.35
92 Grant Lindsay JR-3 UNC-Asheville 30.02 26.14 24.59 25.88 21.23
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Siphosethu Boya SO-2 Carson-Newman 22.31 18.08
23 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 22.86 19.43
27 Chandon Smith SO-2 Catawba 22.98 20.46
30 Lucas Bailey FR-1 Catawba 23.08 17.78
69 Brett Lord FR-1 Carson-Newman 24.19 23.47
89 Joshua Vereen SR-4 Mars Hill 24.95 21.96
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Zack Nelson JR-3 Tusculum 22.05 18.97
32 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 23.10 24.26
46 Dylan Blankenship SR-4 Appalachian State 23.49 20.44
93 Aleister Self FR-1 Montevallo 26.89 30.39
  Spencer Piercey SO-2 Lees-McRae DNS DNS
  Christopher Owens FR-1 UNC-Asheville DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Isaac Teasley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 22.39
18 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 22.68
31 Jayden Green FR-1 Lees-McRae 23.08
34 Kalvin Tobias FR-1 Newberry 23.17
84 Tyrik Becton SO-2 Belmont Abbey 24.77
90 Nicolas Motau FR-1 Milligan 25.21
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 Kamal Sharpe SR-4 UNC-Asheville 23.17 16.92
36 Xavion Bogus FR-1 Tusculum 23.18 24.57
81 Brandon Lanham SO-2 Bryan 24.58 29.99
87 Hunter Norman SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 24.90 30.88
  Jamari Harris-Pryce FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan DNS DNS
  Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 16.30 25.68 16.53 20.10 22.33 28.36
15 Jabari Dalton SO-2 Appalachian State 17.99 20.01 21.36 19.56 22.48 17.99
55 Hayden Oglesby FR-1 Emory & Henry 24.46 26.36 30.63 16.62 23.74 21.84
72 Khalid Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 24.54 28.18 26.97 26.24 24.29 18.22
73 Camilo Aviles FR-1 Lees-McRae 31.35 29.16 20.90 24.30 24.30 26.25
  Nate Boleware SO-2 Montevallo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Cole Krehnbrink SO-2 Appalachian State 22.40 21.06 22.18
14 Ke'Andrae Campbell FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 22.41 19.50 24.43
41 Octavious Buchannan JR-3 Shorter 23.37 24.08 20.57
43 Fedjy Calixte FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 23.38 19.18 17.54
78 Zackary Locke SO-2 Bryan 24.46 22.02 22.02
  Conner Goodrich SO-2 Milligan DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 20.74 25.25 16.91 22.54 18.94 22.54
39 James Hinton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 23.82 27.56 24.29 21.95 29.43 23.35
49 David Vick FR-1 Montevallo 19.60 21.96 29.99 21.25 24.32 23.61
54 Josh Stephens FR-1 Tusculum 17.55 26.56 21.34 21.58 26.80 23.71
85 Alayne Frith FR-1 Montreat 17.38 24.59 20.12 26.57 30.30 24.83
88 Landen Locklear FR-1 Tusculum 24.67 25.92 28.41 28.16 19.44 24.92