February 3- 5, 2022
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA Conference Carolinas

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 7.59 8.88 5.40 7.04 6.83 5.95 10
2 Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.71 8.90 6.50 4.86 6.84 5.07 8
3 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 5.09 7.97 5.29 7.70 6.87 8.25 6
4 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.84 5.67 8.85 5.74 6.91 6.15   
5 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 8.29 8.91 7.31 6.06 6.96 7.31 5
6 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 7.88 6.76 6.70 6.49 6.97 6.21 4
7 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 7.23 7.16 5.97 7.52 7.02 6.95 3
  Kadarius Lotharp   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 8.37 6.91 7.61 7.74 8.92   
5 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 7.52 6.96 6.55 7.80 5.43 5
6 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 7.81 6.97 7.60 6.90 8.02 4
  Kadarius Lotharp   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.83 7.38 5.60 10
2 Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.84 5.61 5.20 8
3 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 6.87 8.39 6.19 6
7 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 7.02 8.92 7.30 3

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.82
2 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.87
3 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.92
4 Kadarius Lotharp   Unattached 6.92
5 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 6.97
5 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 6.97
5 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 6.97
8 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 6.97
9 Nevius Fisher FR-1 Newberry 6.98
10 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 6.99
11 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.99
12 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 6.99
13 Noah Meadows SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7.01
14 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 7.04
15 Austin Greer SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.07
16 Kalyn Cook SO-2 Newberry 7.08
17 Kyah Plummer SO-2 Shorter 7.08
18 Elijah Moore SO-2 Campbellsville 7.09
19 Zack Nelson JR-3 Tusculum 7.10
20 Daniel Seawright JR-3 Newberry 7.12
21 Antavious Lawton FR-1 North Greenville 7.13
22 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 7.13
  Anthony Dockery   Johnson City Speed DNS
  Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 6.97 8.58 8.30 5.30 6.00 5.30 8.37
9 Nevius Fisher FR-1 Newberry 6.98 7.12 6.08 8.94 6.01 6.50 7.19
10 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 6.99 5.11 7.13 8.25 6.36 8.11 5.53
18 Elijah Moore SO-2 Campbellsville 7.09 5.61 5.82 9.22 6.24 6.95 8.58
19 Zack Nelson JR-3 Tusculum 7.10 5.54 5.26 7.32 8.31 6.04 6.54
22 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 7.13 7.42 5.07 9.20 8.35 7.13 7.49
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.19 8.18 6.87 5.50
11 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 5.81 8.39 6.99 6.85
14 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 6.20 8.94 7.04 6.83
17 Kyah Plummer SO-2 Shorter 6.38 8.92 7.08 5.24
20 Daniel Seawright JR-3 Newberry 7.91 7.98 7.12 7.84
  Anthony Dockery   Johnson City Speed DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.82
5 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 6.97
12 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 6.99
13 Noah Meadows SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7.01
16 Kalyn Cook SO-2 Newberry 7.08
  Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.92 8.03 6.58 7.20 8.03 6.09 5.19
4 Kadarius Lotharp   Unattached 6.92 4.99 8.45 7.41 8.38 7.41 5.75
5 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 6.97 5.86 5.30 7.32 6.90 5.23 8.09
8 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 6.97 8.37 7.95 7.39 6.70 8.23 7.11
15 Austin Greer SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.07 8.77 7.57 7.78 5.09 9.20 5.38
21 Antavious Lawton FR-1 North Greenville 7.13 8.92 5.14 7.06 6.85 6.85 8.06

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.12 6.53 7.29 6.87 7.56
2 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 4.99 9.00 5.61 6.92 9.00
3 Nevius Fisher FR-1 Newberry 5.83 5.27 6.80 6.93 8.04
4 Kadarius Lotharp   Unattached 5.01 8.97 6.61 6.95 8.83
5 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.26 5.84 7.16 6.95 5.84
6 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 5.08 6.41 6.69 6.96 5.57
7 Daniel Seawright JR-3 Newberry 8.66 6.15 6.77 6.98 5.52
8 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 5.38 5.45 5.80 6.98 8.31
9 Noah Meadows SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 8.39 8.46 6.09 6.99 5.95
10 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 5.47 6.17 7.43 7.01 7.01
11 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 6.17 8.14 7.50 7.01 8.00
12 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 8.15 7.59 7.87 7.02 7.80
13 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 7.16 9.06 7.30 7.02 6.25
14 Elijah Moore SO-2 Campbellsville 7.66 5.20 7.94 7.02 9.06
15 Anthony Dockery   Johnson City Speed 5.29 6.91 7.41 7.05 7.76
16 Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.00 5.24 5.31 7.07 8.13
17 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 5.31 7.37 7.93 7.08 8.71
18 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 6.38 8.22 7.30 7.08 8.43
19 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 8.02 7.31 5.82 7.09 5.75
20 Austin Greer SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.24 5.68 6.11 7.10 5.26
21 Antavious Lawton FR-1 North Greenville 8.12 4.99 5.56 7.12 5.56
22 Zack Nelson JR-3 Tusculum 9.05 5.27 9.05 7.12 5.49
23 Kyah Plummer SO-2 Shorter 5.92 5.28 5.28 7.13 5.14
24 Kalyn Cook SO-2 Newberry 6.71 5.35 9.27 7.13 6.42
25 Jordan Meekins JR-3 North Greenville 5.87 6.37 6.15 7.15 8.73
26 Davison Wright FR-1 Newberry 6.94 5.22 5.58 7.15 7.44
27 Deshawn Fletcher   UNAT-East Tenn. St. 6.24 7.68 7.39 7.17 8.18
28 Stephen Brewer FR-1 Tusculum 9.04 8.18 8.82 7.17 8.61
29 Cameron Henderson JR-3 Newberry 6.82 9.11 5.09 7.17 6.67
30 Jordan Blue SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 5.11 5.32 8.27 7.19 8.34
31 Lucas Bailey FR-1 Catawba 5.97 6.55 7.12 7.19 6.48
32 Chandon Smith SO-2 Catawba 7.29 7.65 8.58 7.21 7.65
33 Cameron Williams JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.36 7.44 5.06 7.22 7.30
34 Akin Williams JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5.93 7.60 5.21 7.23 8.68
35 Aaron Kirby SO-2 Lees-McRae 6.44 8.54 5.64 7.23 6.80
36 Shawn Guerrier SO-2 Alabama A&M 6.16 7.97 6.23 7.24 6.88
37 Adrian McGee SR-4 North Greenville 6.02 9.43 8.70 7.25 9.36
38 Jackson McClain FR-1 Mars Hill 9.09 9.38 9.46 7.27 5.46
39 Caleb Kariuki SO-2 Montevallo 7.50 6.26 5.83 7.28 6.56
40 Chris Harper FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.49 8.61 7.37 7.29 6.57
41 Kalvin Tobias FR-1 Newberry 8.02 8.97 8.82 7.29 8.53
42 Darrian Bonilla FR-1 Montreat 6.14 5.77 6.72 7.30 7.52
43 Brevon Whitney SR-4 Campbellsville 8.85 6.66 6.80 7.31 9.51
44 Travion Smith SO-2 Montreat 6.07 7.97 7.75 7.31 7.53
45 Matthew Brown SR-4 Shorter 8.57 7.10 7.47 7.32 6.88
46 Eli Johnson FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.09 6.53 9.24 7.33 8.65
47 Delan Grant FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.78 8.15 8.08 7.34 7.78
48 Royal Foster SO-2 North Greenville 5.44 5.74 7.35 7.35 7.28
49 Aaron Wright FR-1 Newberry 5.23 7.58 6.19 7.36 5.74
50 Kamdyn Lee SO-2 Milligan 6.13 8.42 7.53 7.38 8.05
51 Spencer Piercey SO-2 Lees-McRae 5.84 7.84 8.21 7.39 8.13
52 Bryce Cobler FR-1 Emory & Henry 7.63 6.00 5.33 7.40 6.37
53 Kevin Phipps FR-1 Bryan 7.19 7.49 6.15 7.41 5.49
54 Nicolas Motau FR-1 Milligan 5.73 6.25 5.73 7.44 9.08
55 Avry Zow FR-1 Montevallo 9.35 9.28 9.05 7.48 6.81
56 Kamal Sharpe SR-4 UNC-Asheville 5.52 8.84 6.12 7.55 9.37
57 Skyler Miller FR-1 King 5.54 6.38 7.52 7.59 7.90
58 Zackary Locke SO-2 Bryan 6.31 7.15 7.00 7.60 7.60
58 Joel Simpson SO-2 Montreat 5.93 9.20 5.70 7.60 9.28
60 Brandon Lanham SO-2 Bryan 7.23 8.91 9.59 7.61 5.86
61 Davian Willis-Howard FR-1 Montreat 8.50 5.51 8.11 7.65 9.03
62 Joshua Pruitt JR-3 Montevallo 7.81 9.57 7.35 7.65 6.05
63 Zach Cannon SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 7.90 5.37 8.36 7.67 9.74
64 Jeremiah Sullivan JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.15 10.10 7.23 7.77 7.93
65 Ky Mann JR-3 Mars Hill 7.24 8.19 7.95 7.87 8.50
66 David Fibla FR-1 Newberry 8.17 9.52 9.84 7.93 9.76
  Conner Goodrich SO-2 Milligan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marquel Pittman JR-3 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Biel Salas FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jamari Harris-Pryce FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Calvin Fernandez SO-2 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Elijah Moore SO-2 Campbellsville 7.02
25 Jordan Meekins JR-3 North Greenville 7.15
27 Deshawn Fletcher   UNAT-East Tenn. St. 7.17
57 Skyler Miller FR-1 King 7.59
60 Brandon Lanham SO-2 Bryan 7.61
  Marquel Pittman JR-3 Tusculum DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Anthony Dockery   Johnson City Speed 7.05 6.35 8.39
21 Antavious Lawton FR-1 North Greenville 7.12 8.90 6.41
34 Akin Williams JR-3 UNC-Asheville 7.23 7.23 6.22
47 Delan Grant FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.34 9.25 6.46
54 Nicolas Motau FR-1 Milligan 7.44 9.30 5.88
61 Davian Willis-Howard FR-1 Montreat 7.65 7.88 5.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 De'Shawn Ballard JR-3 Appalachian State 4.96 4.89 9.08 6.98 5.59
23 Kyah Plummer SO-2 Shorter 6.99 9.20 7.85 7.13 5.85
24 Kalyn Cook SO-2 Newberry 5.64 7.13 6.49 7.13 7.49
28 Stephen Brewer FR-1 Tusculum 5.60 6.82 6.74 7.17 7.03
31 Lucas Bailey FR-1 Catawba 9.14 6.40 6.12 7.19 6.12
  Calvin Fernandez SO-2 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devon Moore SR-4 Carson-Newman 5.91 4.88 6.87 6.74 6.46
18 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 8.50 5.81 7.08 7.30 5.03
39 Caleb Kariuki SO-2 Montevallo 8.59 5.39 7.28 5.97 9.18
51 Spencer Piercey SO-2 Lees-McRae 6.80 8.65 7.39 7.32 8.58
55 Avry Zow FR-1 Montevallo 6.29 8.83 7.48 6.06 6.74
56 Kamal Sharpe SR-4 UNC-Asheville 8.08 6.50 7.55 5.97 7.63
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jean Origene FR-1 Lees-McRae 6.96 7.38 4.95
10 Tshenelo Lemao FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.01 6.66 7.79
32 Chandon Smith SO-2 Catawba 7.21 6.13 5.27
50 Kamdyn Lee SO-2 Milligan 7.38 6.65 7.61
58 Zackary Locke SO-2 Bryan 7.60 7.38 9.88
  Conner Goodrich SO-2 Milligan DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Kevin Turner JR-3 Shorter 6.92 6.79 5.47
3 Nevius Fisher FR-1 Newberry 6.93 7.07 7.35
19 Chandler McClendon FR-1 Appalachian State 7.09 5.11 5.39
44 Travion Smith SO-2 Montreat 7.31 9.51 9.07
48 Royal Foster SO-2 North Greenville 7.35 7.06 5.96
58 Joel Simpson SO-2 Montreat 7.60 9.35 5.63
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Avery Hubbard   Unattached 6.05 6.95 5.36 7.58 7.93 6.26 7.02
30 Jordan Blue SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 8.70 7.19 6.91 5.04 9.14 5.83 5.04
37 Adrian McGee SR-4 North Greenville 6.53 7.25 5.44 7.47 8.92 8.63 6.89
42 Darrian Bonilla FR-1 Montreat 7.82 7.30 7.08 8.11 7.08 7.08 8.03
52 Bryce Cobler FR-1 Emory & Henry 8.66 7.40 6.29 6.74 9.33 5.33 6.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Shariq Dodd JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.56 7.07 5.31 5.94
20 Austin Greer SO-2 Carson-Newman 9.23 7.10 5.90 8.24
35 Aaron Kirby SO-2 Lees-McRae 5.43 7.23 6.73 7.96
38 Jackson McClain FR-1 Mars Hill 8.73 7.27 6.04 9.16
49 Aaron Wright FR-1 Newberry 7.58 7.36 7.88 9.57
  Biel Salas FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kadarius Lotharp   Unattached 6.95 6.95 8.83 8.69 7.44
22 Zack Nelson JR-3 Tusculum 8.76 7.12 9.12 5.49 5.91
33 Cameron Williams JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.32 7.22 8.81 6.36 8.74
40 Chris Harper FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.95 7.29 7.80 5.11 9.48
46 Eli Johnson FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.29 7.33 8.14 6.45 5.72
64 Jeremiah Sullivan JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.76 7.77 6.61 6.45 7.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 7.22 7.01
12 Trentavious Harris SR-4 Shorter 9.13 7.02
29 Cameron Henderson JR-3 Newberry 8.46 7.17
53 Kevin Phipps FR-1 Bryan 9.27 7.41
65 Ky Mann JR-3 Mars Hill 6.93 7.87
  Jamari Harris-Pryce FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Noah Meadows SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 6.99 7.41 6.02 7.69
17 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 7.08 6.31 9.07 7.01
26 Davison Wright FR-1 Newberry 7.15 7.30 8.08 5.15
45 Matthew Brown SR-4 Shorter 7.32 7.10 6.74 5.71
62 Joshua Pruitt JR-3 Montevallo 7.65 5.44 5.51 7.88
66 David Fibla FR-1 Newberry 7.93 7.46 7.78 8.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Daniel Seawright JR-3 Newberry 6.57 6.98 6.64 6.57 9.01 7.33 7.68
13 Elijah Williams JR-3 Shorter 6.60 7.02 8.50 7.94 7.59 7.09 5.62
36 Shawn Guerrier SO-2 Alabama A&M 5.87 7.24 6.38 6.52 7.97 8.69 8.33
41 Kalvin Tobias FR-1 Newberry 5.98 7.29 8.46 7.73 5.98 6.93 8.10
43 Brevon Whitney SR-4 Campbellsville 7.17 7.31 9.36 9.51 8.34 5.19 8.70
63 Zach Cannon SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 6.14 7.67 7.90 7.29 9.59 7.83 7.21