April 1- 2, 2022
|
Michigan State - East Lansing, MI
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jalen Smith JR-3 Michigan State 2:08.36 1:53.59
2 Jeremy Kloss FR-1 Michigan State 1:31.81 1:54.76
3 Patrick Lyell FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:29.91 1:56.21
4 Ian Calvert SO-2 Hillsdale 2:11.83 1:56.66
5 Caleb Hodgkinson SO-2 Aquinas 1:48.64 1:56.81
6 Oliver Alvesteffer FR-1 Lansing CC 2:15.76 1:57.03
7 Eddie Zuercher JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:08.83 1:57.11
8 Hunter Zartman FR-1 Michigan State 1:50.12 1:57.14
9 Alexander Penski FR-1 Michigan State 2:29.66 1:57.84
10 Will Westveer JR-3 Aquinas 1:54.36 1:57.89
11 Will Finch JR-3 Aquinas 1:40.33 1:58.03
12 Jack Duininck Sophomore UNAT-Grand Valley St. 1:31.17 1:58.40
13 Tyler Puskar   Unattached 2:02.37 1:58.80
14 John Paul Norland FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:37.49 1:58.88
15 Zander Masten FR-1 Aquinas 2:22.48 1:59.73
16 Owen Huard FR-1 Michigan State 1:46.93 2:00.14
17 Jonathan Wildey SO-2 Michigan Tech 1:47.03 2:00.25
18 Kalyb Vanwormer FR-1 Lansing CC 2:11.21 2:00.37
19 Andrew Shafley FR-1 Ferris State 1:58.57 2:00.99
20 Kevin Wilson FR-1 Ferris State 2:11.74 2:01.98
21 Hayden VerHill SO-2 Calvin 1:38.94 2:06.84
22 Zach Wright FR-1 Lansing CC 2:40.33 2:10.35
23 Keegan Reynolds Freshman Unattached 2:10.39 2:11.70
Men 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalen Smith JR-3 Michigan State 2:18.58 1:53.59 1:26.33 2:04.95 1:41.10 2:00.41
2 Jeremy Kloss FR-1 Michigan State 1:36.40 1:54.76 2:02.80 1:45.58 1:36.40 2:02.80
3 Patrick Lyell FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:02.02 1:56.21 2:09.00 1:42.27 1:26.00 2:06.67
4 Ian Calvert SO-2 Hillsdale 1:48.50 1:56.66 2:31.66 1:41.50 2:03.66 2:29.33
5 Caleb Hodgkinson SO-2 Aquinas 2:19.01 1:56.81 1:39.29 1:25.28 2:27.18 2:09.66
7 Eddie Zuercher JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:12.34 1:57.11 1:26.67 2:17.02 2:18.19 2:20.54
8 Hunter Zartman FR-1 Michigan State 2:32.29 1:57.14 2:29.94 2:14.71 1:46.60 1:36.06
Men 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Oliver Alvesteffer FR-1 Lansing CC 1:42.99 1:33.63 1:57.03 1:28.95 2:23.95
9 Alexander Penski FR-1 Michigan State 2:21.41 1:38.99 1:57.84 1:40.17 1:34.28
10 Will Westveer JR-3 Aquinas 1:29.60 1:31.96 1:57.89 2:30.90 2:22.65
11 Will Finch JR-3 Aquinas 1:43.87 2:09.84 1:58.03 1:28.53 1:56.85
12 Jack Duininck Sophomore UNAT-Grand Valley St. 1:22.88 1:40.64 1:58.40 2:01.96 2:30.37
13 Tyler Puskar   Unattached 1:29.10 1:29.10 1:58.80 1:30.29 1:49.30
15 Zander Masten FR-1 Aquinas 1:39.38 1:48.96 1:59.73 1:54.94 1:39.38
16 Owen Huard FR-1 Michigan State 2:00.14 1:55.34 2:00.14 2:01.35 2:14.56
18 Kalyb Vanwormer FR-1 Lansing CC 1:25.47 2:22.04 2:00.37 2:17.23 2:34.08
Men 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 John Paul Norland FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:49.37 1:41.05 1:54.13 2:02.45 2:01.26 1:58.88
17 Jonathan Wildey SO-2 Michigan Tech 1:57.85 2:26.71 2:25.51 1:45.82 1:50.63 2:00.25
19 Andrew Shafley FR-1 Ferris State 1:44.06 2:36.08 1:38.01 1:46.48 2:00.99 2:00.99
20 Kevin Wilson FR-1 Ferris State 2:06.86 1:48.57 2:30.04 1:44.91 2:33.70 2:01.98
21 Hayden VerHill SO-2 Calvin 1:35.13 1:42.74 1:55.43 1:47.82 2:39.82 2:06.84
22 Zach Wright FR-1 Lansing CC 2:48.16 2:41.64 2:44.24 2:06.44 2:12.96 2:10.35
23 Keegan Reynolds Freshman Unattached 2:24.87 1:44.05 2:41.99 2:20.92 2:31.46 2:11.70