January 15, 2022
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Addison JR-3 Pittsburgh 3:36.23 5:02.23 4:05.71 5:02.23
2 Jack Miller SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:47.09 4:12.44 4:07.49 5:01.94
3 Tanner Piotrowski SO-2 Penn State 4:49.74 5:21.94 4:07.64 4:34.88
4 Quinn Nicholson JR-3 Georgetown 4:58.46 3:26.43 4:08.71 3:43.84
5 Christopher Hughes JR-3 Penn State 3:36.05 5:03.98 4:11.22 5:03.98
6 Isaac Davis JR-3 Penn State 3:23.90 3:41.52 4:11.72 3:23.90
7 Cameron Hindle FR-1 UMBC 3:14.76 4:15.46 4:12.93 2:59.58
8 Connor McMenamin SR-4 Penn State 3:52.72 3:35.01 4:12.95 5:08.60
9 Eric Hamel SR-4 Penn State 3:23.63 3:26.17 4:14.53 5:18.17
10 Tyler Coon FR-1 Youngstown St. 5:21.39 3:08.76 4:15.07 4:55.89
11 Brendan Colwell FR-1 Penn State 3:24.42 4:56.41 4:15.52 5:04.07
12 Matthew Coffey SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:33.14 3:58.33 4:16.26 5:15.20
13 Matthew Krause   Unattached 4:31.70 4:24.01 4:16.32 5:30.66
14 Ethan Sparks JR-3 Youngstown St. 3:47.99 5:03.13 4:19.08 3:37.63
15 George Steinhoff SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:04.03 3:01.44 4:19.19 4:32.15
16 Ira Daly JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:14.59 3:27.83 4:19.78 5:37.72
17 Gavin Campbell FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:54.38 3:44.04 4:20.51 3:33.62
18 Colin Waters SO-2 Penn State 4:50.77 3:37.42 4:21.95 4:06.24
19 Trey Gannon FR-1 Pittsburgh 3:24.82 3:37.95 4:22.59 5:09.86
20 Finn Walsh FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:54.18 4:43.68 4:22.66 3:19.63
21 Daron Taylor SO-2 UMBC 4:23.04 3:40.96 4:23.04 4:07.26
22 Payton Sewall SO-2 Penn State 5:20.93 4:17.28 4:25.23 4:33.19
23 Josh Lewis SO-2 Penn State 5:34.51 3:13.80 4:25.48 4:36.10
24 Zack Toth FR-1 Duquesne 3:21.95 5:26.84 4:25.72 4:33.70
25 Ethan Gonzales   Unattached 4:36.79 5:40.66 4:26.14 5:00.74
26 Alex Tomasko SR-4 Penn State 5:34.28 3:41.96 4:27.42 5:44.98
27 Samuel Whittaker JR-3 Bucknell 4:34.17 4:28.74 4:31.45 4:28.74
28 Thomas White FR-1 Bucknell 4:36.93 3:36.61 4:34.18 4:56.12
29 Nick Fetzer FR-1 Duquesne 5:52.27 3:29.16 4:35.21 4:21.45
30 Sam Lenze SR-4 Duquesne 3:14.59 3:17.37 4:37.98 3:31.27
31 Mack McKeever FR-1 UMBC 4:54.75 4:04.70 4:38.06 3:48.01
32 Daniel Kelly FR-1 Saint Francis University 5:11.51 5:25.55 4:40.64 6:04.84
33 Joel Simpson FR-1 UMBC 3:33.39 4:35.16 4:40.77 5:31.31
34 Christian Cadmus SO-2 Bucknell 3:31.88 5:05.10 4:42.50 4:42.50
  Nick Wolk   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Hayden Healey   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Addison JR-3 Pittsburgh 4:05.71 3:43.60 5:19.43
2 Jack Miller SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:07.49 3:15.52 4:22.34
3 Tanner Piotrowski SO-2 Penn State 4:07.64 4:32.41 3:50.31
4 Quinn Nicholson JR-3 Georgetown 4:08.71 4:38.56 4:18.66
5 Christopher Hughes JR-3 Penn State 4:11.22 3:03.39 5:06.49
8 Connor McMenamin SR-4 Penn State 4:12.95 4:58.49 4:55.96
17 Gavin Campbell FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:20.51 5:28.25 4:36.14
20 Finn Walsh FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:22.66 3:51.14 4:35.80
25 Ethan Gonzales   Unattached 4:26.14 3:14.29 3:59.53
  Nick Wolk   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Isaac Davis JR-3 Penn State 4:11.72 5:04.59 3:18.86 4:09.21 3:21.38 4:19.28 4:21.79
7 Cameron Hindle FR-1 UMBC 4:12.93 3:14.76 4:12.93 4:28.11 5:06.05 5:18.70 3:37.52
9 Eric Hamel SR-4 Penn State 4:14.53 4:57.80 3:36.35 4:17.08 3:26.17 4:55.26 5:18.17
10 Tyler Coon FR-1 Youngstown St. 4:15.07 3:08.76 3:54.67 5:18.84 3:59.77 4:15.07 2:58.55
11 Brendan Colwell FR-1 Penn State 4:15.52 4:35.97 3:52.53 4:48.74 3:21.86 4:46.19 5:24.51
12 Matthew Coffey SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:16.26 4:16.26 4:41.89 3:09.64 5:04.95 3:12.20 3:58.33
13 Matthew Krause   Unattached 4:16.32 3:43.00 3:04.55 3:04.55 5:17.84 3:25.06 5:17.84
14 Ethan Sparks JR-3 Youngstown St. 4:19.08 4:26.86 3:42.81 3:35.04 5:00.54 4:11.31 3:09.13
15 George Steinhoff SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:19.19 4:11.42 5:21.40 4:16.60 4:37.34 3:37.72 5:21.40
18 Colin Waters SO-2 Penn State 4:21.95 3:16.47 4:06.24 4:27.19 4:06.24 5:22.20 3:34.80
23 Josh Lewis SO-2 Penn State 4:25.48 4:04.25 3:05.84 3:24.42 4:22.83 5:13.27 5:42.47
26 Alex Tomasko SR-4 Penn State 4:27.42 3:20.57 4:22.08 3:44.64 4:27.42 5:36.95 5:42.30
31 Mack McKeever FR-1 UMBC 4:38.06 5:39.24 5:30.90 3:56.36 5:47.58 5:58.70 4:54.75
  Hayden Healey   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Ira Daly JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:11.74 5:03.95 4:19.78 3:22.63 5:06.54
19 Trey Gannon FR-1 Pittsburgh 3:53.71 4:40.98 4:22.59 4:27.85 3:27.45
21 Daron Taylor SO-2 UMBC 4:12.52 3:54.11 4:23.04 3:48.85 5:39.33
22 Payton Sewall SO-2 Penn State 4:22.58 3:40.14 4:25.23 3:34.84 4:11.97
24 Zack Toth FR-1 Duquesne 4:12.44 4:20.41 4:25.72 4:49.64 3:06.01
27 Samuel Whittaker JR-3 Bucknell 3:20.88 5:28.46 4:31.45 5:42.03 5:44.75
28 Thomas White FR-1 Bucknell 3:55.80 4:09.51 4:34.18 5:31.76 5:50.95
29 Nick Fetzer FR-1 Duquesne 4:32.46 4:59.98 4:35.21 5:27.50 3:51.18
30 Sam Lenze SR-4 Duquesne 5:25.24 5:05.78 4:37.98 5:50.26 3:17.37
32 Daniel Kelly FR-1 Saint Francis University 4:09.77 5:50.80 4:40.64 5:11.51 3:47.32
33 Joel Simpson FR-1 UMBC 5:22.89 4:32.35 4:40.77 3:24.97 5:28.50
34 Christian Cadmus SO-2 Bucknell 5:50.30 4:39.68 4:42.50 4:08.60 3:40.35