January 14-15, 2022
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Terrence Jones FR-1 Texas Tech 6.45
2 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.59
3 Emmanuel Matadi Senior Liberia 6.60
4 Mike Rodgers   NIKE 6.65
5 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 6.67
6 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 6.67
7 Daniel Omah FR-1 Texas Tech 6.69
8 Isaiah Cunningham SR-4 Baylor 6.74

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrence Jones FR-1 Texas Tech 7.25 6.53 7.71 5.16 5.82 6.86
2 Daniel Omah FR-1 Texas Tech 5.20 6.66 5.33 5.00 5.93 7.86
3 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 5.33 6.66 5.47 5.67 6.60 6.60
4 Mike Rodgers   NIKE 6.46 6.66 5.00 7.80 5.80 6.93
5 Emmanuel Matadi Senior Liberia 8.07 6.67 5.41 7.74 7.61 7.41
6 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 5.10 6.70 6.44 6.77 8.38 5.16
7 Isaiah Cunningham SR-4 Baylor 6.64 6.70 5.43 8.38 6.44 7.71
8 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 7.39 6.71 6.58 6.31 6.78 6.18
9 Trayvion White-Austin JR-3 Arizona 8.35 6.73 5.25 5.39 5.25 8.15
10 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 4.77 6.81 8.04 7.43 6.00 8.24
11 Ashton O'Conner SO-2 Texas Tech 8.86 6.81 5.72 6.75 5.86 7.90
12 Kamden Jackson SO-2 Baylor 4.85 6.82 6.89 6.01 5.66 5.05
13 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 5.00 6.84 7.12 6.30 8.28 7.12
14 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.57 6.84 6.57 5.75 6.43 6.30
15 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 5.42 6.85 6.99 6.17 4.87 7.95
16 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.08 6.86 7.76 6.73 5.84 5.77
17 Imon Bell SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.29 6.87 7.49 6.19 8.18 8.73
18 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 7.71 6.88 7.64 7.98 6.06 8.12
19 Emmett Seals JR-3 Angelo State 8.78 6.91 8.78 8.09 7.12 8.30
20 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 6.78 6.91 4.98 5.88 4.91 5.46
21 Kendal Culmer FR-1 South Plains 9.00 6.92 7.69 7.69 9.00 6.09
22 Austin Cowans FR-1 South Plains 5.00 6.94 5.83 8.33 7.01 5.83
23 Tristen Norris FR-1 South Plains 8.95 6.99 8.46 5.67 5.81 7.97
  Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 8.60 8.60 6.13 6.66 4.73 5.07
6 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 6.64 6.44 5.83 6.70 4.76 5.57
8 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 5.37 4.97 5.10 6.71 8.19 5.10
9 Trayvion White-Austin JR-3 Arizona 8.42 5.46 5.99 6.73 6.87 6.33
15 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 7.20 5.69 6.79 6.85 6.79 6.92
17 Imon Bell SO-2 New Mexico JC 5.98 6.87 8.73 6.87 6.53 6.87
19 Emmett Seals JR-3 Angelo State 5.46 8.99 8.64 6.91 8.57 5.81
21 Kendal Culmer FR-1 South Plains 6.44 7.62 8.17 6.92 8.17 7.27
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Daniel Omah FR-1 Texas Tech 8.06 6.66 5.00
5 Emmanuel Matadi Senior Liberia 7.07 6.67 5.14
10 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.68 6.81 5.32
11 Ashton O'Conner SO-2 Texas Tech 7.43 6.81 6.00
12 Kamden Jackson SO-2 Baylor 5.80 6.82 5.12
13 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 6.02 6.84 5.89
20 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 7.12 6.91 8.43
22 Austin Cowans FR-1 South Plains 6.81 6.94 7.22
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Terrence Jones FR-1 Texas Tech 6.40 6.53
4 Mike Rodgers   NIKE 6.60 6.66
7 Isaiah Cunningham SR-4 Baylor 6.17 6.70
14 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.60 6.84
16 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.01 6.86
18 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 5.99 6.88
23 Tristen Norris FR-1 South Plains 7.55 6.99
  Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College FS FS

Men 60m Dash Qual Round

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 6.12 8.40 5.25 6.86 5.92 6.72 8.74
2 Trayvion White-Austin JR-3 Arizona 6.59 5.23 6.32 5.16 7.27 6.79 7.20
3 Daniel Omah FR-1 Texas Tech 4.76 5.23 8.36 6.39 8.56 6.79 7.07
4 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 8.50 6.51 7.33 6.03 5.07 6.85 6.51
5 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.02 7.78 5.16 6.88 5.65 6.88 7.85
6 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 8.49 7.32 7.94 7.80 7.39 6.90 8.01
7 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 7.47 8.16 8.99 7.61 8.78 6.91 7.95
8 Imon Bell SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.76 6.35 7.81 8.02 8.58 6.97 7.11
9 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.68 6.61 8.52 6.00 5.79 6.81 8.72
10 Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College 5.86 6.55 7.51 7.65 6.00 6.89 6.41
11 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.34 8.48 7.24 7.93 6.96 6.89 8.20
12 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 8.30 8.71 8.92 6.50 5.53 6.91 7.26
13 Emmett Seals JR-3 Angelo State 6.80 8.11 6.52 7.35 5.06 6.93 8.94
14 Kendal Culmer FR-1 South Plains 8.97 8.00 7.23 7.72 7.58 6.95 5.98
15 Austin Cowans FR-1 South Plains 6.54 6.88 6.61 5.08 5.49 6.95 5.29
16 Tristen Norris FR-1 South Plains 4.90 7.35 5.46 5.39 7.56 7.00 4.90
17 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 7.02 8.29 9.06 7.80 5.55 7.02 6.25
18 Timothy Frederick SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.89 8.30 5.63 5.70 5.35 7.03 8.09
19 Kesean Brown FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.68 7.48 5.86 8.68 6.49 7.05 7.05
20 Elijah Colbert FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.23 7.21 8.83 7.28 6.22 7.06 8.97
21 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.12 7.54 7.11 7.54 7.75 7.11 6.33
22 William Perry FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.97 6.83 8.68 6.55 7.68 7.11 7.97
23 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.83 7.54 9.25 8.96 8.96 7.11 8.75
24 Myron Montgomery FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.84 5.42 6.84 5.49 5.27 7.12 5.49
25 Ibro Soumah SR-4 Northern Colorado 8.90 7.20 5.42 7.12 6.63 7.12 8.76
26 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu FR-1 South Plains 6.48 5.98 5.42 6.84 5.06 7.12 7.05
27 Charles Brown   Unattached 7.56 6.92 8.20 5.00 7.63 7.13 8.63
28 Dalen Torbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.56 6.28 8.49 6.21 6.63 7.13 8.49
28 Jashawn Atkins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.71 5.92 5.99 6.78 5.14 7.13 5.78
30 Trey Dixon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.29 5.36 7.00 6.14 8.36 7.14 8.93
31 Reinaldo Rodrigues FR-1 Arizona 8.61 8.32 9.25 8.11 7.03 7.17 6.67
32 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9.27 8.69 7.83 6.18 5.25 7.18 7.97
33 brenden strickland JR-3 Wayland Baptist 5.97 8.63 6.83 8.42 6.04 7.19 7.48
34 Razeen Khaldun FR-1 Arizona 9.15 8.14 6.70 7.64 6.27 7.20 8.72
35 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.34 5.33 9.29 8.21 7.06 7.20 7.71
36 Massee Lindaye FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.70 6.64 9.30 5.34 5.34 7.21 6.57
37 Thaj Ferguson FR-1 Garden City CC 7.07 7.29 5.05 5.20 6.06 7.21 6.13
38 Ethan Hood FR-1 Tarleton State 5.10 5.17 8.45 6.19 8.23 7.28 6.85
39 Alejandro Chavarria SO-2 New Mexico JC 9.00 5.85 5.49 8.12 7.53 7.31 5.93
40 Jacorey Jones SO-2 Arizona 8.12 9.14 7.53 8.92 8.19 7.31 7.53
41 Fabian Nava FR-1 Garden City CC 6.45 9.01 5.57 9.08 6.08 7.32 5.71
42 Breylin Butler FR-1 South Plains 5.42 9.37 8.57 9.01 6.88 7.32 7.62
43 Andrew Rollins SO-2 Northwest Kansas 5.42 8.42 8.42 7.54 5.64 7.32 6.96
44 MThabisi MPofu FR-1 UT-Tyler 5.81 8.97 8.97 6.99 9.41 7.35 6.69
45 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 7.36 7.95 8.70 7.21 9.37 7.43 8.85
46 Enoch Antwi FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.25 6.30 8.02 8.24 5.70 7.49 8.32
47 Darius Fuller FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.24 8.86 7.31 8.94 8.63 7.77 6.45
  Noah Tamlin FR-1 Northwest Kansas FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 5.04 7.59 5.73 4.83 6.90 7.59
21 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.26 8.46 9.18 5.48 7.11 7.61
24 Myron Montgomery FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.06 9.19 8.48 7.98 7.12 6.63
27 Charles Brown   Unattached 5.57 7.49 5.00 5.71 7.13 7.78
35 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9.00 8.07 5.48 7.28 7.20 7.13
39 Alejandro Chavarria SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.73 7.09 7.68 8.12 7.31 7.83
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 6.91 8.37 6.98 8.78 8.09 5.12 8.23
18 Timothy Frederick SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.03 4.93 8.02 8.16 5.49 7.24 5.84
22 William Perry FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.11 7.33 6.12 6.55 6.62 6.40 6.69
23 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.11 7.90 8.68 7.11 8.46 6.40 6.55
26 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu FR-1 South Plains 7.12 7.55 7.41 7.12 6.91 5.49 8.12
43 Andrew Rollins SO-2 Northwest Kansas 7.32 9.15 9.45 8.79 6.45 6.23 6.08
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 6.46 7.66 5.31 6.72 4.84 8.34
15 Austin Cowans FR-1 South Plains 5.70 6.95 5.63 6.95 8.34 5.91
20 Elijah Colbert FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.44 8.26 6.99 7.06 7.42 7.84
28 Jashawn Atkins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.13 6.49 8.77 7.13 8.92 8.13
30 Trey Dixon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.57 6.07 5.22 7.14 6.93 6.22
38 Ethan Hood FR-1 Tarleton State 8.23 6.77 7.43 7.28 7.58 6.41
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Daniel Omah FR-1 Texas Tech 7.74 7.20 5.10 7.34 6.79 6.93 6.52
9 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 5.52 8.52 5.32 5.25 6.81 5.59 6.81
11 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.27 6.62 4.90 7.86 6.89 6.89 8.62
13 Emmett Seals JR-3 Angelo State 8.67 6.38 6.59 5.83 6.93 9.01 8.39
42 Breylin Butler FR-1 South Plains 8.93 6.37 5.20 6.74 7.32 6.08 5.57
47 Darius Fuller FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.30 6.53 7.62 9.02 7.77 5.68 8.78
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.16 6.88
12 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 6.15 6.91
19 Kesean Brown FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.68 7.05
28 Dalen Torbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.35 7.13
44 MThabisi MPofu FR-1 UT-Tyler 7.21 7.35
46 Enoch Antwi FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.37 7.49
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 7.13 6.92 8.64 5.21 6.85
10 Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College 8.96 6.41 5.79 8.82 6.89
14 Kendal Culmer FR-1 South Plains 7.44 7.37 7.93 8.90 6.95
40 Jacorey Jones SO-2 Arizona 5.27 9.07 5.12 7.46 7.31
  Noah Tamlin FR-1 Northwest Kansas FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Imon Bell SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.53 8.02 6.97 7.25 6.28 9.00
16 Tristen Norris FR-1 South Plains 7.91 7.77 7.00 8.54 5.88 7.91
17 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 7.45 4.99 7.02 7.09 5.76 8.29
25 Ibro Soumah SR-4 Northern Colorado 6.98 6.91 7.12 5.77 7.76 6.77
36 Massee Lindaye FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.94 9.30 7.21 7.00 8.22 7.07
45 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 6.99 5.65 7.43 6.17 6.91 5.50
Men 60m Dash Qual Round Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Trayvion White-Austin JR-3 Arizona 6.79
31 Reinaldo Rodrigues FR-1 Arizona 7.17
32 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.18
33 brenden strickland JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.19
34 Razeen Khaldun FR-1 Arizona 7.20
37 Thaj Ferguson FR-1 Garden City CC 7.21
41 Fabian Nava FR-1 Garden City CC 7.32

Men 200m Dash B Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmett Seals JR-3 Angelo State 21.42 21.85 16.83
2 Timothy Frederick SO-2 New Mexico JC 21.02 21.89 20.58
3 Brian Brown FR-1 Fort Scott CC 17.78 21.94 27.43
4 Laurenz Colbert FR-1 Baylor 15.41 22.01 21.79
5 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 19.81 22.01 19.59
6 Avery Veiseh SO-2 Texas State 28.64 22.03 16.53
7 Reid Vincent FR-1 Tarleton State 21.82 22.04 21.16
8 William Perry FR-1 Fort Scott CC 16.55 22.06 26.03
9 Rashion Walker SO-2 Wayland Baptist 23.03 22.14 24.80
10 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 24.44 22.21 17.33
11 Alan Palmer JR-3 Tarleton State 20.67 22.22 16.22
12 Isiah Barnes FR-1 Fort Scott CC 19.46 22.36 20.13
13 Deanthony Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 15.90 22.39 16.12
14 Ethan Hood FR-1 Tarleton State 21.27 22.39 27.77
15 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 24.93 22.46 21.34
16 Dre'Quan Crawford SO-2 Texas State 22.28 22.50 27.90
17 Ibro Soumah SR-4 Northern Colorado 17.56 22.51 18.24
18 Mikel Stone SR-4 Tarleton State 24.59 22.56 18.28
19 Massee Lindaye FR-1 New Mexico JC 28.54 22.65 16.54
20 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 20.62 22.66 20.62
21 Asa Harris SR-4 UT-Tyler 28.90 22.75 23.66
22 Kesean Brown FR-1 New Mexico JC 29.58 22.75 20.02
23 Noah Tamlin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 16.63 22.78 20.51
24 Dalen Torbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18.81 22.93 26.14
25 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.88 23.03 26.49
26 Andrew Rollins SO-2 Northwest Kansas 20.40 23.18 19.01
27 Myron Montgomery FR-1 Fort Scott CC 23.65 23.18 26.20
28 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 19.50 23.21 24.37
29 Marcus Best FR-1 Northwest Kansas 18.19 23.32 27.06
30 Hunter Gossett FR-1 Lubbock Christian 18.25 23.39 23.86
31 Debonaire Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 26.59 23.53 27.06
32 Jalell Anderson SO-2 Northwest Kansas 27.40 23.62 17.25
33 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 24.58 23.63 25.76
34 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 25.33 23.67 26.99
35 Konnor Hoerman FR-1 Tarleton State 18.85 23.86 23.63
36 Sullivan Sanders JR-3 Tarleton State 30.96 24.00 19.68
37 Shaun Johnson FR-1 Garden City CC 23.26 24.23 22.05
38 Mykell Beck FR-1 Fort Scott CC 31.67 24.55 26.03
39 Tajairus Brown FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.09 24.56 31.20
40 Alejandro Chavarria SO-2 New Mexico JC 24.97 24.72 29.17
41 Derrick De La Cruz FR-1 Wayland Baptist 31.71 24.77 28.74
Men 200m Dash B Section Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmett Seals JR-3 Angelo State 26.22 21.42 17.92 20.76 21.85
5 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 24.66 23.11 25.98 22.45 22.01
9 Rashion Walker SO-2 Wayland Baptist 16.83 25.91 27.24 19.27 22.14
11 Alan Palmer JR-3 Tarleton State 17.34 25.33 28.45 22.67 22.22
Men 200m Dash B Section Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Avery Veiseh SO-2 Texas State 23.80 23.80 24.90 22.03 24.90 26.44
15 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 25.61 20.89 26.96 22.46 22.24 25.16
24 Dalen Torbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18.12 19.49 29.13 22.93 24.31 28.67
37 Shaun Johnson FR-1 Garden City CC 30.29 29.32 25.69 24.23 22.30 18.90
Men 200m Dash B Section Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Timothy Frederick SO-2 New Mexico JC 15.55 21.89 25.83 20.80
8 William Perry FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18.31 22.06 24.27 21.40
22 Kesean Brown FR-1 New Mexico JC 16.61 22.75 24.57 25.26
Men 200m Dash B Section Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Laurenz Colbert FR-1 Baylor 27.08 20.03 25.76 22.01 15.85 21.57 25.98
13 Deanthony Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 29.11 16.35 27.99 22.39 24.19 17.92 19.04
14 Ethan Hood FR-1 Tarleton State 19.04 17.47 18.14 22.39 24.19 26.87 17.69
38 Mykell Beck FR-1 Fort Scott CC 26.03 20.14 18.66 24.55 28.97 22.84 31.43
Men 200m Dash B Section Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brian Brown FR-1 Fort Scott CC 19.53 23.04 16.02 15.36 21.94 21.51
7 Reid Vincent FR-1 Tarleton State 26.23 18.08 23.37 28.22 22.04 26.23
10 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 15.55 25.32 21.55 19.10 22.21 18.22
12 Isiah Barnes FR-1 Fort Scott CC 16.55 16.55 16.33 21.25 22.36 27.28
Men 200m Dash B Section Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Dre'Quan Crawford SO-2 Texas State 22.50 27.00 22.73 23.63 22.50
17 Ibro Soumah SR-4 Northern Colorado 22.51 27.92 24.99 23.41 25.44
20 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 22.66 28.78 19.94 20.40 28.33
21 Asa Harris SR-4 UT-Tyler 22.75 22.75 22.30 22.98 27.76
Men 200m Dash B Section Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Massee Lindaye FR-1 New Mexico JC 29.45 22.65
27 Myron Montgomery FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18.32 23.18
36 Sullivan Sanders JR-3 Tarleton State 25.44 24.00
39 Tajairus Brown FR-1 Northwest Kansas 29.72 24.56
Men 200m Dash B Section Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Mikel Stone SR-4 Tarleton State 22.56 22.11 17.38
25 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.03 22.80 16.59
34 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 23.67 23.20 27.46
40 Alejandro Chavarria SO-2 New Mexico JC 24.72 30.66 29.42
Men 200m Dash B Section Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Noah Tamlin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 22.78 24.83 20.96 20.96 28.93 20.51 29.39
26 Andrew Rollins SO-2 Northwest Kansas 23.18 24.81 24.34 18.08 29.67 29.67 24.81
32 Jalell Anderson SO-2 Northwest Kansas 23.62 20.32 26.46 26.46 27.40 30.24 29.77
33 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.63 16.78 30.49 20.80 25.05 24.82 27.41
35 Konnor Hoerman FR-1 Tarleton State 23.86 27.92 25.53 25.06 26.73 18.38 22.91
Men 200m Dash B Section Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 22.98 23.21 19.04 17.64
29 Marcus Best FR-1 Northwest Kansas 25.42 23.32 27.52 28.92
30 Hunter Gossett FR-1 Lubbock Christian 23.16 23.39 17.08 25.73
31 Debonaire Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 18.12 23.53 18.83 21.65
41 Derrick De La Cruz FR-1 Wayland Baptist 26.51 24.77 20.32 24.28

Men 200m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Moorer JR-3 Baylor 18.96 20.63 20.83
2 Ashton O'Conner SO-2 Texas Tech 27.47 22.82 21.13
3 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 19.31 27.58 21.21
4 Dominick Yancy JR-3 Texas State 22.86 27.77 21.36
5 Trayvion White-Austin JR-3 Arizona 22.57 25.36 21.49
6 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 24.79 15.09 21.55
7 Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College 17.26 22.01 21.57
8 Imon Bell SO-2 New Mexico JC 18.19 22.09 21.65
9 Ivan Zaharchenko SR-4 Arizona 24.79 26.96 21.74
10 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 20.12 17.93 21.86
11 Keitron Boyd FR-1 Lubbock Christian 26.80 16.03 21.96
12 Jalen Lyon SR-4 Northern Colorado 18.19 18.19 22.73
Men 200m Dash Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ashton O'Conner SO-2 Texas Tech 21.13 16.70 26.63 19.02 19.02 20.08
3 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 21.21 19.52 18.46 21.00 24.82 19.31
11 Keitron Boyd FR-1 Lubbock Christian 21.96 16.47 16.69 27.45 20.43 22.62
Men 200m Dash Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Moorer JR-3 Baylor 20.83 14.58 15.83 23.33 26.04
4 Dominick Yancy JR-3 Texas State 21.36 23.71 17.31 23.29 16.45
6 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 21.55 15.30 27.59 27.80 19.61
8 Imon Bell SO-2 New Mexico JC 21.65 24.68 25.33 27.72 19.49
Men 200m Dash Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College 21.57 25.67 24.16 17.48 20.28
12 Jalen Lyon SR-4 Northern Colorado 22.73 18.42 17.28 20.46 19.10
Men 200m Dash Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Trayvion White-Austin JR-3 Arizona 21.49
9 Ivan Zaharchenko SR-4 Arizona 21.74
10 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 21.86

Men 400m Dash B Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Chaney FR-1 South Plains 49.29 57.67 56.69 51.76
2 Kemoy Willis SR-4 Science & Arts 49.62 1:00.04 44.17 1:01.53
3 Keitron Boyd FR-1 Lubbock Christian 49.65 1:02.56 55.12 1:03.06
4 Zeemarley Felix FR-1 New Mexico JC 49.70 54.18 35.29 42.75
5 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 49.84 44.36 48.85 48.85
6 Quintin Pennells SO-2 Science & Arts 49.87 1:01.34 54.86 45.39
7 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 49.94 55.94 1:01.43 40.46
8 Romel Plummer FR-1 Angelo State 50.32 57.37 56.87 37.74
9 Elijah Colbert FR-1 New Mexico JC 50.50 36.87 54.04 54.54
10 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 50.60 42.51 49.09 54.65
11 Jared Beasley FR-1 Tarleton State 50.63 45.06 55.19 1:00.25
12 Preston York FR-1 Baylor 50.88 1:01.57 1:03.60 40.20
13 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 50.96 46.38 55.55 35.68
14 Ashton Turner FR-1 UT-Tyler 51.09 40.37 43.94 59.78
15 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 51.20 39.43 1:05.03 39.94
16 Brian Brown FR-1 Fort Scott CC 51.28 1:04.10 35.90 1:04.62
17 Asa Harris SR-4 UT-Tyler 51.51 47.91 42.76 50.48
18 Anthony Simon FR-1 Northwest Kansas 51.87 1:04.84 48.76 1:06.40
19 Deanthony Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 52.05 1:04.55 48.41 36.44
20 Iziah Hall JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 52.13 45.36 54.74 51.61
21 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 52.36 48.70 43.99 1:04.41
22 Jalell Anderson SO-2 Northwest Kansas 52.50 54.60 54.60 50.93
23 Isiah Barnes FR-1 Fort Scott CC 52.75 36.93 48.01 1:05.94
24 Isaiah Howard FR-1 Fort Scott CC 53.22 1:02.80 59.08 1:00.14
25 Levi Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 53.80 1:01.34 41.43 51.65
26 Steven Cross JR-3 Northern Colorado 54.18 1:04.48 1:03.94 50.39
27 Marcus Best FR-1 Northwest Kansas 54.23 56.95 52.61 52.61
28 Daniel Jenkins FR-1 Texas State 54.24 39.60 1:08.89 1:01.84
29 Tyrike Cunningham FR-1 Science & Arts 54.58 55.68 54.04 41.48
30 Ashton Hoofard FR-1 Science & Arts 54.77 1:02.99 1:05.18 49.84
31 Brayden Keller SO-2 Science & Arts 54.79 1:03.56 58.08 1:01.92
32 Jalen Allen FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 55.51 1:06.06 39.42 44.97
Men 400m Dash B Section Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Keitron Boyd FR-1 Lubbock Christian 49.65 34.76 37.74
4 Zeemarley Felix FR-1 New Mexico JC 49.70 1:00.64 59.64
10 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 50.60 45.54 39.47
Men 400m Dash B Section Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Chaney FR-1 South Plains 49.29 39.93 54.22
8 Romel Plummer FR-1 Angelo State 50.32 1:05.42 58.38
9 Elijah Colbert FR-1 New Mexico JC 50.50 1:04.64 39.39
29 Tyrike Cunningham FR-1 Science & Arts 54.58 1:06.59 40.39
Men 400m Dash B Section Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Quintin Pennells SO-2 Science & Arts 52.87 49.87 55.86 34.91 47.88 1:01.34
12 Preston York FR-1 Baylor 52.92 50.88 54.95 41.22 54.95 43.25
13 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 47.40 50.96 59.63 43.83 38.73 57.08
14 Ashton Turner FR-1 UT-Tyler 35.77 51.09 38.83 50.07 54.67 1:06.42
28 Daniel Jenkins FR-1 Texas State 1:01.30 54.24 43.40 1:01.30 1:06.18 1:09.43
Men 400m Dash B Section Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kemoy Willis SR-4 Science & Arts 49.62 51.11 49.62 55.58 39.70 56.07 51.61
7 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 45.95 36.46 49.94 51.94 43.45 40.46 44.45
15 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 39.94 1:06.56 51.20 1:04.52 43.52 42.50 38.92
30 Ashton Hoofard FR-1 Science & Arts 1:11.21 1:01.89 54.77 42.72 1:01.89 44.92 1:04.63
Men 400m Dash B Section Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 49.84
16 Brian Brown FR-1 Fort Scott CC 51.28
17 Asa Harris SR-4 UT-Tyler 51.51
19 Deanthony Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 52.05
32 Jalen Allen FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 55.51
Men 400m Dash B Section Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Levi Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 53.80
27 Marcus Best FR-1 Northwest Kansas 54.23
31 Brayden Keller SO-2 Science & Arts 54.79
Men 400m Dash B Section Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jared Beasley FR-1 Tarleton State 48.10 50.63 1:05.82 1:03.80 50.63
20 Iziah Hall JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:07.77 47.44 48.48 40.14 52.13
21 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 59.17 53.93 1:04.41 1:04.41 52.36
23 Isiah Barnes FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:08.58 1:01.19 42.73 50.12 52.75
Men 400m Dash B Section Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Anthony Simon FR-1 Northwest Kansas 44.09 51.87 59.65 52.91 1:06.40
22 Jalell Anderson SO-2 Northwest Kansas 59.33 52.50 1:03.53 1:03.00 1:05.63
24 Isaiah Howard FR-1 Fort Scott CC 45.77 53.22 1:08.66 47.37 1:04.40
26 Steven Cross JR-3 Northern Colorado 1:09.90 54.18 49.31 1:07.73 57.43

Men 400m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Howard Fields III SR-4 Baylor 57.16 47.24 44.88 38.74 36.38 50.08 52.44
2 Amere Lattin   Take Notice Sports Management 44.83 47.69 54.85 44.36 33.39 43.88 1:01.52
3 Taahir Kelly SO-2 Texas State 34.36 47.72 1:00.13 33.89 42.00 39.13 48.68
4 Hossam Hatib FR-1 South Plains 56.01 47.87 47.87 53.62 46.44 51.70 46.44
5 Ivan Zaharchenko SR-4 Arizona 36.54 48.08 47.60 37.03 56.74 34.14 49.05
6 Carl Hicks FR-1 Arizona 52.93 48.11 36.57 44.27 50.04 51.48 34.16
7 Brian West SO-2 Texas State 44.37 48.22 44.37 43.88 37.13 38.10 42.92
8 Tre Buchanan SO-2 Fort Scott CC 41.84 48.65 55.95 45.25 52.06 48.17 59.84
9 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 1:00.34 49.05 1:02.79 42.19 42.68 54.94 1:03.28
10 Antonio Blair FR-1 Western Texas College 50.12 49.13 52.57 50.61 59.94 48.15 1:02.40
11 Jalen Lyon SR-4 Northern Colorado 46.15 50.71 41.08 59.33 1:00.86 46.15 41.59
Men 400m Dash Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Howard Fields III SR-4 Baylor 58.58 43.94 57.16 47.24 49.61 1:00.47 38.74
2 Amere Lattin   Take Notice Sports Management 46.26 40.06 40.06 47.69 47.69 47.69 44.36
Men 400m Dash Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Taahir Kelly SO-2 Texas State 47.72 48.20 52.02 55.84 36.27
5 Ivan Zaharchenko SR-4 Arizona 48.08 46.64 34.62 53.37 44.72
Men 400m Dash Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Hossam Hatib FR-1 South Plains 47.87 39.74
6 Carl Hicks FR-1 Arizona 48.11 1:00.62
7 Brian West SO-2 Texas State 48.22 49.67
11 Jalen Lyon SR-4 Northern Colorado 50.71 36.01
Men 400m Dash Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Tre Buchanan SO-2 Fort Scott CC 39.41 48.65 35.03
9 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 50.53 49.05 41.21
10 Antonio Blair FR-1 Western Texas College 35.87 49.13 36.85

Men's 600 Yards

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Champlin SR-4 Texas Tech 1:11.00 1:04.73 1:19.35 1:09.60 1:16.56 1:22.83
2 Sven Cepus JR-3 Texas Tech 1:08.93 1:10.32 1:19.37 1:09.62 1:24.24 1:30.51
3 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 1:29.68 51.85 1:02.36 1:10.06 1:19.17 1:10.76
4 Reggie Mouton SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:20.60 1:24.84 1:21.31 1:10.70 1:07.17 56.56
5 Ethan Smith SO-2 Western Texas College 52.22 1:29.42 1:21.55 1:11.53 1:00.80 1:14.40
6 Caio Almeida FR-1 South Plains 1:15.49 58.07 55.89 1:12.58 1:00.97 1:30.73
7 Lee Steward SO-2 Western Texas College 1:33.06 1:14.16 1:04.71 1:12.70 58.16 56.71
8 Lesley Mahlakoane SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:29.46 59.64 1:19.28 1:12.73 1:18.55 1:04.73
9 Japhet Toroitich JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:30.34 1:10.67 1:04.11 1:12.85 1:09.94 1:32.52
10 David-Marquis Patrick Senior Unattached 1:15.16 1:21.00 59.11 1:12.97 57.65 1:25.38
11 Christopher DuPree SO-2 Baylor 1:19.55 1:13.71 1:21.01 1:12.98 1:20.28 1:26.12
12 Reymond Bueno SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:28.42 1:22.53 1:17.37 1:13.68 1:07.05 1:07.79
13 Cainan Rattler FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:15.20 1:16.67 1:28.47 1:13.72 1:07.83 1:03.40
14 Kalique St. Jean JR-3 Science & Arts 1:28.31 1:28.31 1:26.09 1:14.21 54.18 1:24.60
15 Michael Ciccio SO-2 Northern Colorado 1:26.51 1:36.20 1:16.07 1:14.57 53.69 1:33.22
16 Devis Cheruiyot JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:20.63 1:04.95 1:09.43 1:14.65 1:37.05 1:14.65
17 AJ Tyler SO-2 Texas State 1:26.63 1:18.35 1:10.81 1:15.33 1:25.88 1:03.28
18 Logan Sisk FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:25.05 56.19 1:07.58 1:15.93 1:10.62 1:00.75
19 Dahmir Pearson JR-3 Tarleton State 1:01.52 55.44 1:09.87 1:15.94 1:11.39 56.20
20 Luke Mosley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 54.72 1:13.71 1:38.79 1:15.99 1:37.27 1:28.15
21 Tre Buchanan SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:01.94 1:06.53 1:36.36 1:16.47 1:23.36 1:14.18
22 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 1:35.98 1:22.82 1:36.75 1:17.40 1:16.63 1:18.18
23 Jaden Powell FR-1 Garden City CC 1:06.25 1:07.03 1:28.08 1:17.94 1:07.03 1:28.08
24 Josiah Olvera FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:25.12 1:04.24 1:10.67 1:20.30 1:24.32 1:44.39
25 Etienne James FR-1 Garden City CC 1:19.57 1:05.77 1:15.51 1:21.19 1:04.96 1:18.76
26 Zachary Shanklin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:07.08 1:44.71 1:36.53 1:21.80 1:38.98 1:35.71
27 Brett Munoz FR-1 Tarleton State 1:32.03 1:20.53 1:27.10 1:22.17 1:20.53 1:11.49
28 Matiyron Easley FR-1 Garden City CC 1:12.49 1:13.38 1:21.33 1:28.40 1:01.88 1:05.42
  Evaldo Whitehorne FR-1 South Plains DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Nathaniel Ezekiel FR-1 Baylor DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 600 Yards Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Champlin SR-4 Texas Tech 1:17.26 1:09.60 1:27.00 1:22.13 1:26.31
2 Sven Cepus JR-3 Texas Tech 1:26.33 1:09.62 1:04.75 1:22.16 1:12.41
11 Christopher DuPree SO-2 Baylor 1:13.71 1:12.98 1:18.82 1:32.69 1:34.88
Men's 600 Yards Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Reggie Mouton SR-4 Wayland Baptist 53.03 55.86 1:10.70 1:17.07 1:07.88 1:17.77 1:14.24
  Evaldo Whitehorne FR-1 South Plains DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Nathaniel Ezekiel FR-1 Baylor DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 600 Yards Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 1:10.06 54.65 1:05.86 1:07.26
12 Reymond Bueno SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:13.68 1:25.47 1:27.68 1:01.90
Men's 600 Yards Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ethan Smith SO-2 Western Texas College 1:00.80 1:20.12 50.08 1:22.98 1:17.26 1:11.53 1:27.99
6 Caio Almeida FR-1 South Plains 1:24.20 1:32.18 1:27.83 1:11.86 1:22.75 1:12.58 1:30.00
8 Lesley Mahlakoane SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:03.28 1:20.01 1:22.19 1:14.19 1:11.28 1:12.73 1:02.55
13 Cainan Rattler FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:20.36 1:29.21 54.56 1:00.45 56.03 1:13.72 1:31.42
15 Michael Ciccio SO-2 Northern Colorado 1:19.05 1:07.86 1:20.54 1:22.03 1:01.90 1:14.57 55.19
Men's 600 Yards Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Lee Steward SO-2 Western Texas College 53.80 1:12.70 1:11.98 1:24.34 1:22.88 1:25.06
9 Japhet Toroitich JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 56.10 1:12.85 1:32.52 1:07.75 1:12.85 1:22.32
10 David-Marquis Patrick Senior Unattached 1:18.81 1:12.97 1:06.41 1:25.38 1:04.95 55.46
16 Devis Cheruiyot JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:31.08 1:14.65 1:30.33 1:20.63 1:09.43 1:32.57
24 Josiah Olvera FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:33.15 1:20.30 1:00.23 1:29.94 1:41.99 1:03.44
Men's 600 Yards Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Kalique St. Jean JR-3 Science & Arts 1:14.21
19 Dahmir Pearson JR-3 Tarleton State 1:15.94
22 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 1:17.40
23 Jaden Powell FR-1 Garden City CC 1:17.94
Men's 600 Yards Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 AJ Tyler SO-2 Texas State 1:18.35 1:35.67 1:15.33 1:10.06
18 Logan Sisk FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:15.93 1:25.80 1:15.93 1:00.75
20 Luke Mosley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 58.52 1:36.51 1:15.99 1:21.31
25 Etienne James FR-1 Garden City CC 1:31.75 1:28.50 1:21.19 1:33.37
28 Matiyron Easley FR-1 Garden City CC 1:47.85 1:03.65 1:28.40 1:08.07
Men's 600 Yards Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Tre Buchanan SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:34.83 1:16.47 1:21.06 1:27.18 1:27.18
26 Zachary Shanklin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:29.98 1:21.80 1:13.62 1:13.62 1:12.81
27 Brett Munoz FR-1 Tarleton State 1:20.53 1:22.17 1:09.03 1:36.96 1:00.81

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimar Farquharson FR-1 South Plains 2:21.80 1:47.19 1:43.84 1:51.65 1:47.19
2 Chevonne Hall FR-1 South Plains 1:41.07 1:54.54 1:34.33 1:52.29 2:25.98
3 Jesse Hayward JR-3 Northern Colorado 1:20.97 1:27.81 1:46.05 1:54.03 2:15.70
4 Reymond Bueno SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:06.99 2:21.86 2:09.28 1:54.40 1:25.80
5 Reggie Mouton SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:04.73 1:25.83 1:32.69 1:54.43 1:59.01
6 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 2:15.21 1:41.70 1:20.90 1:55.56 2:27.92
7 Dwight Mason FR-1 South Plains 1:20.90 2:25.62 2:09.44 1:55.57 1:46.33
8 Dylan Pitts SO-2 Texas State 2:05.88 1:48.23 2:30.58 1:57.64 1:51.76
9 Bailey Smotek SO-2 Tarleton State 1:32.18 1:41.64 2:21.82 1:58.18 2:18.27
10 Cainan Rattler FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:34.70 2:02.32 2:17.91 1:59.92 2:10.72
11 Cesar Amador JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:47.97 2:35.95 1:51.57 1:59.96 1:27.57
12 Christian Francisco FR-1 South Plains 1:53.20 2:08.85 1:27.91 2:00.42 2:07.65
13 Lonnell Johnson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:28.26 1:27.99 1:53.30 2:00.53 2:21.02
14 Kevin Calvani FR-1 Tarleton State 2:21.41 1:54.59 1:50.93 2:01.90 1:55.81
15 Alex Asad FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:32.62 1:30.35 1:37.68 2:02.09 2:20.41
16 Robert Neeley FR-1 Angelo State 2:23.52 2:37.13 1:56.30 2:03.72 1:37.74
17 Nathan Kipyego FR-1 Northwest Kansas 1:55.54 1:26.97 2:14.17 2:04.23 2:21.63
18 Josiah Olvera FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:38.47 1:35.98 2:35.80 2:04.64 1:58.41
19 Bobby Hughey FR-1 Angelo State 1:38.76 1:36.26 1:50.01 2:05.01 2:23.77
20 Jesus Rocha FR-1 Angelo State 2:23.15 1:53.02 1:45.48 2:05.57 2:01.81
21 Daniel Jenkins FR-1 Texas State 2:17.43 1:34.17 1:40.53 2:07.25 1:44.35
22 Jonathan Ramirez SO-2 Angelo State 2:05.76 1:52.93 1:46.51 2:08.32 2:32.70
23 Riley Webb FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:15.79 2:33.89 2:22.26 2:09.32 2:24.84
24 Ryan Scalet SR-4 Angelo State 2:10.19 2:06.29 1:58.48 2:10.19 1:54.57
25 Tajairus Brown FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:50.63 2:16.24 1:40.53 2:12.27 1:57.72
26 Zachary Shanklin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:18.16 2:24.80 2:14.17 2:12.84 1:39.63
27 Wes Rogers FR-1 Angelo State 2:28.61 1:42.34 2:30.01 2:20.19 2:04.77
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimar Farquharson FR-1 South Plains 1:52.77 1:37.14 1:31.56 1:51.65 1:30.44
2 Chevonne Hall FR-1 South Plains 2:03.52 1:27.59 1:55.66 1:52.29 2:14.75
3 Jesse Hayward JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:24.82 1:48.33 1:23.25 1:54.03 1:32.37
4 Reymond Bueno SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:25.80 2:00.12 1:34.96 1:54.40 2:11.56
5 Reggie Mouton SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:20.75 1:22.39 1:20.11 1:54.43 1:54.43
6 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 1:24.36 1:42.85 1:34.76 1:55.56 2:01.34
7 Dwight Mason FR-1 South Plains 1:42.86 1:57.89 2:12.91 1:55.57 1:30.15
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Dylan Pitts SO-2 Texas State 1:57.64 1:40.00 1:42.35 1:36.47 2:25.88
9 Bailey Smotek SO-2 Tarleton State 1:58.18 1:48.73 1:55.82 1:27.46 1:22.73
10 Cainan Rattler FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:59.92 1:59.92 1:26.35 1:51.53 2:02.32
11 Cesar Amador JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:59.96 1:33.57 1:34.77 2:09.56 2:03.56
12 Christian Francisco FR-1 South Plains 2:00.42 1:51.99 2:12.47 1:25.50 2:10.06
13 Lonnell Johnson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:00.53 1:44.87 1:58.12 1:43.66 1:59.33
14 Kevin Calvani FR-1 Tarleton State 2:01.90 2:00.69 2:05.56 1:47.28 1:54.59
21 Daniel Jenkins FR-1 Texas State 2:07.25 2:35.25 2:40.34 2:37.79 2:33.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Alex Asad FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:02.09 2:11.86
16 Robert Neeley FR-1 Angelo State 2:03.72 2:37.13
17 Nathan Kipyego FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:04.23 1:50.57
18 Josiah Olvera FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:04.64 2:23.34
20 Jesus Rocha FR-1 Angelo State 2:05.57 2:18.13
23 Riley Webb FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:09.32 2:42.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Bobby Hughey FR-1 Angelo State 2:03.76 2:05.01 2:02.51 1:53.76
22 Jonathan Ramirez SO-2 Angelo State 2:44.25 2:08.32 1:54.21 2:33.99
24 Ryan Scalet SR-4 Angelo State 1:36.34 2:10.19 1:49.36 2:31.02
25 Tajairus Brown FR-1 Northwest Kansas 1:49.79 2:12.27 1:36.56 2:51.96
26 Zachary Shanklin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:43.62 2:12.84 2:39.41 1:55.57
27 Wes Rogers FR-1 Angelo State 2:08.98 2:20.19 2:31.41 2:37.02

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Marco Vilca SO-2 Texas Tech 2:55.78 1:48.40 2:26.48
2 Owen Likins FR-1 Texas Tech 2:16.64 3:09.53 2:26.92
3 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 3:12.00 2:42.00 2:30.00
4 Aron Tanui FR-1 South Plains 2:54.47 2:16.87 2:30.40
5 Alfred Chawonza SO-2 Texas Tech 3:02.34 3:15.90 2:30.69
6 Cooper Goggans FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:14.00 2:38.36 2:32.27
7 Kimar Farquharson FR-1 South Plains 2:14.03 2:39.92 2:32.30
8 Lucorien Deboest FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:42.14 2:10.02 2:32.96
9 Chevonne Hall FR-1 South Plains 3:14.84 3:08.65 2:34.63
10 Timothy (TJ) Gregg   UNAT-Texas Tech 3:18.31 3:16.77 2:34.93
11 Garrison Shindler FR-1 Abilene Christian 3:02.25 2:54.47 2:35.77
12 Lonnell Johnson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:49.55 3:07.80 2:36.50
13 Kevin Calvani FR-1 Tarleton State 3:21.45 2:34.24 2:37.38
14 Jordan Dixon FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:43.32 3:08.69 2:38.56
15 Dwight Mason FR-1 South Plains 2:03.85 2:40.37 2:38.78
16 Denis Lagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:50.28 2:55.06 2:39.14
17 Cesar Amador JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:55.61 1:57.22 2:40.57
18 Dan Hurren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:34.57 2:08.81 2:41.01
19 Christian Francisco FR-1 South Plains 2:02.40 3:27.76 2:41.05
20 Nathan Kipyego FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:16.66 2:10.57 2:41.19
21 Luke Hernandez FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:50.84 3:00.60 2:42.70
22 Angel Ayala FR-1 Garden City CC 2:02.74 2:21.23 2:48.13
23 Zaccerie Penka FR-1 Garden City CC 2:00.24 2:38.02 2:51.76
24 Matthew Veloz FR-1 Garden City CC 3:31.45 2:30.79 2:53.32
25 Cyle Peterson FR-1 Garden City CC 4:06.49 3:56.31 3:23.71
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marco Vilca SO-2 Texas Tech 2:01.58 2:26.48 1:58.65 2:01.58 2:54.32
2 Owen Likins FR-1 Texas Tech 2:26.92 2:26.92 2:34.27 3:09.53 2:37.21
3 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 1:45.00 2:30.00 3:06.00 2:21.00 3:00.00
5 Alfred Chawonza SO-2 Texas Tech 2:27.68 2:30.69 1:53.02 2:21.65 2:15.63
6 Cooper Goggans FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:35.32 2:32.27 2:58.16 2:53.59 2:09.43
8 Lucorien Deboest FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:29.90 2:32.96 3:11.20 1:50.14 2:48.26
10 Timothy (TJ) Gregg   UNAT-Texas Tech 3:09.02 2:34.93 2:48.88 2:25.64 2:31.84
16 Denis Lagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:07.32 2:39.14 3:26.89 3:15.75 1:51.40
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Aron Tanui FR-1 South Plains 2:30.40 3:12.52 2:36.42
7 Kimar Farquharson FR-1 South Plains 2:32.30 2:04.89 2:06.41
9 Chevonne Hall FR-1 South Plains 2:34.63 2:45.46 3:21.02
12 Lonnell Johnson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:36.50 3:14.06 3:03.11
14 Jordan Dixon FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:38.56 2:24.29 2:17.95
19 Christian Francisco FR-1 South Plains 2:41.05 3:16.49 2:49.11
20 Nathan Kipyego FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:41.19 2:13.79 2:07.34
21 Luke Hernandez FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:42.70 3:16.87 3:28.26
22 Angel Ayala FR-1 Garden City CC 2:48.13 3:03.27 2:12.83
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Garrison Shindler FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:27.99 3:14.72 2:51.35 2:13.97 2:56.02 2:35.77 2:49.79
13 Kevin Calvani FR-1 Tarleton State 1:56.47 2:18.50 1:58.04 2:13.78 3:02.56 2:37.38 2:27.94
15 Dwight Mason FR-1 South Plains 1:51.15 2:24.49 3:13.72 2:13.38 2:46.72 2:38.78 2:08.62
17 Cesar Amador JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:35.76 2:51.81 1:52.40 2:24.52 2:42.18 2:40.57 1:58.83
18 Dan Hurren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:16.86 3:26.10 2:42.62 3:05.17 3:08.39 2:41.01 3:26.10
23 Zaccerie Penka FR-1 Garden City CC 2:38.02 2:13.98 3:08.94 3:32.99 3:00.35 2:51.76 3:43.29
24 Matthew Veloz FR-1 Garden City CC 3:08.92 2:37.73 2:27.33 3:43.59 2:49.86 2:53.32 3:36.65
25 Cyle Peterson FR-1 Garden City CC 2:22.60 3:25.75 3:50.20 3:52.23 3:35.94 3:23.71 3:15.57

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Edward (EJ) Rush FR-1 Texas Tech 4:14.83 4:32.67
2 Angel Contreras SO-2 UT-Tyler 4:16.70 5:15.75
3 Kevin Baez SO-2 Tarleton State 4:20.63 4:36.27
4 Thomas Velvin   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:21.33 5:13.60
5 Noah Villarreal JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:24.19 5:35.53
6 Zachary McPhee FR-1 South Plains 4:24.58 4:45.75
7 Aron Tanui FR-1 South Plains 4:26.12 5:27.33
8 Dylan Pitts SO-2 Texas State 4:26.35 4:07.71
9 Jordan Dixon FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:27.76 4:11.70
10 Demetrius (DJay) Guerrero   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:29.53 4:51.10
11 Lucorien Deboest FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:33.59 4:28.12
12 Kelvin Kipkemboi JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:34.46 4:31.72
13 Dominick Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 4:34.64 4:23.66
14 Travian Holst SR-4 Texas State 4:35.20 4:15.94
15 Kirk Zuber   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:37.22 3:25.15
16 Ivan Marquez FR-1 Western Texas College 4:39.35 4:47.73
17 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:40.91 5:17.43
18 Khristian Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 4:40.96 3:56.01
19 Rogelio Vazquez FR-1 Western Texas College 4:41.45 6:00.26
20 Marc Pauvert FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:42.86 3:18.01
21 Nicholas Mosqueda SR-4 Texas State 4:45.91 3:51.59
22 Bobby Hughey FR-1 Angelo State 4:49.75 4:38.16
23 Robert Neeley FR-1 Angelo State 4:50.03 5:16.14
24 Tristan Young JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:50.04 3:57.84
25 Adan Jonguitu FR-1 Western Texas College 4:53.00 3:33.89
26 Trenton Blackerby FR-1 Western Texas College 4:53.45 5:22.80
27 Wesley Wright SO-2 Western Texas College 4:53.93 4:39.24
28 Jose Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 4:56.35 5:43.77
29 Garrett Klinger FR-1 Garden City CC 4:57.01 4:48.10
30 Nathan Goble FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:01.05 3:39.77
31 Wes Rogers FR-1 Angelo State 5:08.51 3:35.96
32 Jose Garcia FR-1 Garden City CC 5:15.17 3:56.38
33 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:21.71 6:42.14
34 Edgar Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 5:27.80 3:59.30
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Edward (EJ) Rush FR-1 Texas Tech 3:46.80 4:45.41 3:36.61 3:18.77 5:28.73 4:14.83
2 Angel Contreras SO-2 UT-Tyler 3:43.33 5:08.04 5:26.01 3:53.60 4:47.51 4:16.70
3 Kevin Baez SO-2 Tarleton State 4:20.63 3:05.05 5:25.79 3:38.93 5:33.61 4:20.63
4 Thomas Velvin   UNAT-Texas Tech 5:08.37 4:08.27 4:37.01 4:13.49 4:34.40 4:21.33
5 Noah Villarreal JR-3 Lubbock Christian 3:20.79 4:26.84 4:18.91 5:03.82 3:07.58 4:24.19
6 Zachary McPhee FR-1 South Plains 4:35.17 3:26.38 5:12.21 4:16.65 4:51.04 4:24.58
7 Aron Tanui FR-1 South Plains 4:15.48 5:00.72 3:51.53 3:48.87 4:04.83 4:26.12
8 Dylan Pitts SO-2 Texas State 4:58.32 4:23.69 4:45.00 3:49.07 4:05.05 4:26.35
9 Jordan Dixon FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4:30.44 3:42.24 5:21.32 4:38.47 5:42.74 4:27.76
10 Demetrius (DJay) Guerrero   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:05.28 3:46.41 3:16.76 4:53.79 3:46.41 4:29.53
15 Kirk Zuber   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:59.40 5:10.49 5:18.81 5:04.95 5:49.30 4:37.22
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Lucorien Deboest FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:30.86 4:33.59 5:33.78 4:25.39
12 Kelvin Kipkemboi JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:12.51 4:34.46 5:23.87 3:47.81
13 Dominick Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 5:21.33 4:34.64 5:35.06 5:21.33
14 Travian Holst SR-4 Texas State 4:02.18 4:35.20 3:48.42 3:51.17
16 Ivan Marquez FR-1 Western Texas College 5:54.78 4:39.35 3:26.72 4:19.80
19 Rogelio Vazquez FR-1 Western Texas College 4:27.38 4:41.45 3:25.46 3:28.28
21 Nicholas Mosqueda SR-4 Texas State 4:51.63 4:45.91 6:11.69 5:40.24
23 Robert Neeley FR-1 Angelo State 4:29.73 4:50.03 4:03.63 4:55.83
24 Tristan Young JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:39.35 4:50.04 4:32.64 6:17.06
26 Trenton Blackerby FR-1 Western Texas College 5:55.08 4:53.45 5:16.93 6:15.62
27 Wesley Wright SO-2 Western Texas College 4:09.84 4:53.93 4:45.12 4:56.87
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:40.91 3:19.45 5:23.05 3:50.35
18 Khristian Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 4:40.96 5:34.35 5:31.54 4:12.87
20 Marc Pauvert FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:42.86 4:08.92 5:13.98 5:11.15
22 Bobby Hughey FR-1 Angelo State 4:49.75 4:41.06 4:58.45 5:50.60
25 Adan Jonguitu FR-1 Western Texas College 4:53.00 4:35.42 4:26.63 4:38.35
28 Jose Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 4:56.35 4:00.05 6:13.41 3:48.19
29 Garrett Klinger FR-1 Garden City CC 4:57.01 5:08.89 3:54.64 4:51.07
30 Nathan Goble FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:01.05 6:10.30 6:07.29 3:36.76
31 Wes Rogers FR-1 Angelo State 5:08.51 5:02.34 5:36.28 5:14.68
32 Jose Garcia FR-1 Garden City CC 5:15.17 6:30.81 6:27.66 6:49.73
33 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:21.71 5:02.41 6:51.79 4:30.24
34 Edgar Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 5:27.80 6:53.03 6:16.97 6:13.70

Men 3000m Run B Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Levi Chambers SO-2 Abilene Christian 10:29.03 8:48.59 10:29.03 8:48.59 8:01.02
2 Travian Holst SR-4 Texas State 10:29.62 9:08.20 9:29.91 9:02.77 11:40.18
3 Khristian Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 10:22.27 6:42.00 7:04.03 9:10.68 11:50.38
4 Gabriel Trevino SO-2 Abilene Christian 9:27.31 6:25.55 11:11.96 9:10.78 7:53.67
5 Nicholas Mosqueda SR-4 Texas State 6:37.70 10:40.73 7:32.93 9:12.35 8:39.21
6 Jack Gipson JR-3 UT-Tyler 11:01.36 12:02.49 8:31.30 9:15.76 11:51.38
7 Dominick Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 9:33.72 8:10.17 10:57.28 9:17.01 6:57.76
8 Colby Sandoval FR-1 Lubbock Christian 7:43.47 8:11.39 11:43.58 9:18.39 7:09.96
9 Maxwel Kiplagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 10:17.71 8:53.48 12:04.40 9:21.55 7:01.17
10 Ivan Marquez FR-1 Western Texas College 10:58.92 10:58.92 6:45.49 9:23.18 11:21.45
11 Marc Pauvert FR-1 New Mexico JC 8:08.60 8:42.69 8:59.74 9:28.14 8:37.01
12 Rogelio Vazquez FR-1 Western Texas College 11:45.80 7:52.43 11:57.18 9:29.19 10:26.11
13 Samuel Martinez SO-2 Western Texas College 7:52.49 10:31.88 8:03.88 9:29.26 9:17.88
14 Brian Kipkosgei FR-1 Science & Arts 10:30.29 10:53.42 9:44.03 9:38.24 9:15.11
15 Ricardo Mijares FR-1 Garden City CC 12:07.35 10:02.85 13:19.43 10:55.27 8:04.90
16 Johnny Lozano FR-1 Garden City CC 15:08.44 14:05.55 11:10.85 11:38.80 15:08.44
  Dylan Keegan JR-3 Science & Arts DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men 3000m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vincent Nchogu FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10:59.86 10:29.40 8:27.58 9:08.19 10:04.02
2 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9:40.73 5:56.59 8:29.41 6:57.72 6:27.16
3 Oliver Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11:01.42 11:06.59 8:36.73 9:02.57 7:14.06
4 Dennis Mutai FR-1 Garden City CC 7:04.82 8:49.71 8:44.46 9:42.15 6:49.08
5 Kwanele Mthembu SR-4 Texas State 10:30.78 10:30.78 8:45.65 8:29.88 7:00.52
6 Justin Botello SR-4 Texas State 8:30.70 7:59.11 8:46.49 9:18.08 7:27.52
7 Logan Cole FR-1 Northern Colorado 8:05.26 9:13.83 8:47.45 10:54.04 9:19.10
8 Kalen Barlow SO-2 UT-Tyler 7:00.25 7:11.17 9:05.78 7:16.63 7:49.37
9 Zachary McPhee FR-1 South Plains 8:12.96 8:40.35 9:07.73 11:35.62 10:13.46
10 Kelvin Cheriuyot FR-1 Garden City CC 11:20.93 8:44.66 9:18.14 7:54.42 10:36.28
11 Lorenzo Chavez SR-4 UT-Tyler 11:03.39 9:15.66 9:27.00 8:13.29 7:05.25

Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amere Lattin   Take Notice Sports Management 6.67 6.82 9.44 7.14 7.93 8.25
2 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.92 8.43 7.69 8.35 8.26 9.75
3 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 9.62 8.61 9.28 9.95 8.36 7.44
4 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.89 8.19 7.18 7.60 8.44 9.20
5 Ben Collerton SR-4 Texas State 10.03 9.01 6.46 8.84 8.50 6.72
6 Robert Teer JR-3 Texas Tech 9.73 9.48 7.28 5.89 8.17 6.46
7 Kale Mauritsen SO-2 Texas Tech 6.69 7.59 8.34 9.74 8.25 9.82
8 Konnor Hoerman FR-1 Tarleton State 7.70 10.60 9.03 9.36 8.28 9.61
9 Sullivan Sanders JR-3 Tarleton State 9.28 5.91 9.28 10.29 8.43 9.61
10 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.35 9.79 6.50 8.78 8.44 7.68
11 Che Saunders FR-1 New Mexico JC 9.64 9.21 9.55 9.89 8.45 6.51
12 Corey Perryman SR-4 UT-Tyler 9.31 10.07 9.82 8.21 8.46 8.29
13 Damarcus Sneed FR-1 South Plains 10.85 10.59 6.02 7.80 8.47 10.59
14 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.08 9.58 9.66 8.39 8.47 9.58
15 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.95 7.99 8.76 7.23 8.50 8.59
16 Dominic Gehr SR-4 Arizona 6.02 10.91 10.57 11.00 8.59 7.22
17 Steven Cross JR-3 Northern Colorado 10.31 10.91 8.08 8.25 8.59 8.25
18 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu FR-1 South Plains 9.00 7.70 10.73 10.38 8.65 6.32
19 Ryan Scalet SR-4 Angelo State 8.56 9.69 10.57 10.92 8.73 7.16
20 Ashton Turner FR-1 UT-Tyler 6.79 8.99 11.02 6.17 8.81 6.52
21 Michael Ciccio SO-2 Northern Colorado 9.67 11.53 7.28 9.49 8.87 7.45
22 Shaun Johnson FR-1 Garden City CC 10.60 6.59 11.57 8.73 8.90 9.17
23 Jaden Powell FR-1 Garden City CC 7.52 6.81 7.43 9.85 8.95 8.60
24 Isaiah Howard FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.53 7.53 10.04 6.90 8.96 9.32
25 Simon Thor SO-2 Texas State 11.15 6.30 7.02 6.84 8.99 11.51
26 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 8.18 11.51 8.18 10.52 8.99 7.38
27 Debonaire Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 9.95 7.51 9.50 6.60 9.04 9.41
28 Cole Omlin   UNAT-Texas Tech 11.68 7.37 6.70 12.06 9.57 9.86
29 Benjamin Presley FR-1 Tarleton State 9.79 12.69 7.80 7.10 9.99 12.39
30 Cameron Collins FR-1 Garden City CC 10.70 11.02 9.55 10.07 10.49 7.45
Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 9.37 9.79 10.72 10.55 9.29 7.01 8.44
11 Che Saunders FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.57 10.82 6.93 7.02 8.20 7.95 8.45
14 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.42 8.73 7.12 7.03 8.90 6.02 8.47
21 Michael Ciccio SO-2 Northern Colorado 10.12 7.90 8.08 10.20 10.91 6.48 8.87
23 Jaden Powell FR-1 Garden City CC 8.95 9.40 10.30 8.60 9.22 8.60 8.95
25 Simon Thor SO-2 Texas State 7.65 9.62 10.16 10.16 10.34 11.06 8.99
28 Cole Omlin   UNAT-Texas Tech 7.85 11.11 7.76 8.71 9.10 8.04 9.57
30 Cameron Collins FR-1 Garden City CC 12.70 9.34 8.40 9.34 13.54 12.80 10.49
Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.16 8.26 6.28 8.26 8.02 9.42
8 Konnor Hoerman FR-1 Tarleton State 7.46 8.28 10.02 6.55 5.80 7.12
10 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 9.88 8.44 8.02 9.12 10.39 9.88
12 Corey Perryman SR-4 UT-Tyler 7.11 8.46 6.43 7.96 9.31 6.77
13 Damarcus Sneed FR-1 South Plains 10.00 8.47 8.73 7.37 7.03 10.85
29 Benjamin Presley FR-1 Tarleton State 12.29 9.99 7.90 7.30 7.90 9.49
Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 10.70 9.79 9.20 8.36 7.44 6.36 9.87
9 Sullivan Sanders JR-3 Tarleton State 10.04 8.18 9.02 8.43 9.45 6.41 9.78
22 Shaun Johnson FR-1 Garden City CC 8.46 6.77 7.30 8.90 7.39 10.77 8.37
24 Isaiah Howard FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.26 6.54 6.99 8.96 10.76 9.86 6.46
27 Debonaire Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 10.85 10.49 7.51 9.04 7.51 9.86 8.68
Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Amere Lattin   Take Notice Sports Management 7.93
6 Robert Teer JR-3 Texas Tech 8.17
7 Kale Mauritsen SO-2 Texas Tech 8.25
15 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8.50
17 Steven Cross JR-3 Northern Colorado 8.59
19 Ryan Scalet SR-4 Angelo State 8.73
Men 60m Hurdles Qual Round Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Ben Collerton SR-4 Texas State 8.50
16 Dominic Gehr SR-4 Arizona 8.59
18 Nelvin Appiah-Konadu FR-1 South Plains 8.65
20 Ashton Turner FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.81
26 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 8.99

Men 60m Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shane Brathwaite   Unattached 6.57 5.49 7.73
2 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.70 6.54 7.88
3 Kyle Lind SO-2 Texas Tech 5.63 8.25 7.93
4 Elijah Morris SO-2 Baylor 6.46 10.21 7.97
5 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 6.32 8.70 8.20
6 Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains 8.42 6.36 8.25
7 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 17.71 21.19 16.55

Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Morris SO-2 Baylor 5.68 7.89 6.32 6.39
2 Shane Brathwaite   Unattached 9.86 7.95 7.00 6.13
3 Kyle Lind SO-2 Texas Tech 6.56 7.99 8.63 7.83
4 Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains 7.82 7.89 9.00 7.42
5 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.43 8.03 9.96 6.67
6 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 7.26 8.06 7.98 9.11
7 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 6.46 8.17 8.83 8.26
8 Robert Teer JR-3 Texas Tech 9.40 8.17 7.19 7.93
9 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 7.46 8.28 6.63 9.11
10 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.82 8.32 8.99 8.32
11 Corey Perryman SR-4 UT-Tyler 8.82 8.32 6.08 9.16
12 Konnor Hoerman FR-1 Tarleton State 9.02 8.35 8.27 10.19
13 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8.90 8.39 8.48 9.07
14 Sullivan Sanders JR-3 Tarleton State 7.67 8.42 7.75 8.09
15 Che Saunders FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.65 8.45 6.34 8.71
16 Taylor Rooney SR-4 Texas Tech 10.65 8.45 7.86 8.79
17 Damarcus Sneed FR-1 South Plains 6.77 8.46 6.69 9.82
18 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.90 8.47 10.76 6.61
19 Ben Collerton SR-4 Texas State 7.54 8.47 6.61 9.91
20 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.39 8.58 8.67 6.61
21 Dominic Gehr SR-4 Arizona 10.67 8.67 8.41 7.37
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Elijah Morris SO-2 Baylor 7.89
4 Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains 7.89
9 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.28
12 Konnor Hoerman FR-1 Tarleton State 8.35
17 Damarcus Sneed FR-1 South Plains 8.46
20 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.58
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kyle Lind SO-2 Texas Tech 9.11 7.99 8.31 5.68 7.83
5 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.95 8.03 9.16 6.43 9.48
7 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 7.85 8.17 10.30 9.48 8.75
8 Robert Teer JR-3 Texas Tech 10.63 8.17 7.19 8.01 6.21
11 Corey Perryman SR-4 UT-Tyler 7.24 8.32 9.24 6.83 7.66
13 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9.99 8.39 10.58 8.98 9.99
14 Sullivan Sanders JR-3 Tarleton State 9.01 8.42 10.95 10.44 9.52
16 Taylor Rooney SR-4 Texas Tech 10.65 8.45 9.47 10.90 9.81
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Shane Brathwaite   Unattached 7.87 7.95
6 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 5.89 8.06
10 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 9.41 8.32
15 Che Saunders FR-1 New Mexico JC 9.81 8.45
18 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.95 8.47
19 Ben Collerton SR-4 Texas State 10.08 8.47
21 Dominic Gehr SR-4 Arizona 7.20 8.67

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Baylor A Isaiah Cunningham, Hasani Barr, Dillon Bedell, Nathaniel Ezekiel 3:09.27 2:18.17 3:31.99 2:42.78
2 South Plains A Chris Robinson, Shevoie Reid, Hossam Hatib, Evaldo Whitehorne 3:09.68 2:48.82 3:45.72 3:43.83
3 Texas State A Brian West, Taahir Kelly, Bervensky Pierre, Dominick Yancy 3:11.00 2:38.53 3:45.38 3:35.83
4 Texas Tech A Ryan Champlin, Terrence Jones, Courtney Lindsey, Sven Cepus 3:11.09 2:38.61 3:30.20 3:34.02
5 South Plains
(C>)
C Dwight Mason, Chevonne Hall, Aron Tanui, Kimar Farquharson 3:15.85 2:22.97 3:17.81 4:04.82
6 Texas Tech
(B>)
B Marco Vilca, Alfred Chawonza, Issac Hastings 3:17.11 2:53.46 2:57.40 3:21.06
7 South Plains
(B>)
B Taylor Chaney, Chaunzavia Lewis, Keontae Gaines, Caio Almeida 3:19.00 4:14.72 3:09.05 4:12.73
8 Arizona A Ivan Zaharchenko, Trayvion White-Austin, Trent Stimac, Carl Hicks 3:19.14 2:59.23 3:53.00 2:41.31
9 Tarleton State
(C>)
C Mikel Stone, Brett Munoz, Kevin Calvani, Benjamin Presley 3:20.45 3:38.49 3:32.48 4:18.58
10 Angelo State A Emmett Seals, Romel Plummer, Jonathan Ramirez, Jesus Rocha 3:21.19 3:47.35 4:15.52 2:59.06
11 Fort Scott CC A Tre Buchanan, Brian Brown, Dalen Torbert, Keldrick Turner 3:21.38 3:31.45 3:09.30 3:19.37
12 Northwest Kansas A Latavious Stewart, Stephen Scott, Jaysaun Smith, Anthony Simon 3:21.39 2:53.20 2:37.09 3:41.53
13 Tarleton State
(B>)
B Ethan Hood, Joshua Hutchings, Jared Beasley, Dahmir Pearson 3:23.78 4:06.58 3:38.05 3:40.09
14 Baylor
(B>)
B Christopher DuPree, Preston York, Elijah Morris, Luke Anthony 3:24.22 3:26.27 4:00.98 3:34.44
15 Garden City CC A Jaden Powell, Jereun Wagner, Etienne James, Angel Ayala 3:29.33 4:27.95 4:23.76 3:14.68
16 Lubbock Christian A Luke Mosley, Hunter Gossett, Hagen Sage, Riley Webb 3:34.11 3:21.27 3:57.67 2:47.01
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Baylor Cunningham, Barr, Bedell, Ezekiel 3:09.27
2 South Plains Robinson, Reid, Hatib, Whitehorne 3:09.68
3 Texas State West, Kelly, Pierre, Yancy 3:11.00
4 Texas Tech Champlin, Jones, Lindsey, Cepus 3:11.09
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Texas Tech
(B>)
Vilca, Chawonza, Hastings 2:59.37 3:17.11 4:02.45 3:17.11 3:13.17 4:04.42
8 Arizona Zaharchenko, White-Austin, Stimac, Hicks 2:37.32 4:08.93 4:04.95 3:19.14 4:10.92 2:33.34
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
7 South Plains
(B>)
Chaney, Lewis, Gaines, Almeida 2:33.23 3:19.00 4:04.77
12 Northwest Kansas Stewart, Scott, Smith, Simon 3:45.56 3:21.39 3:39.52
14 Baylor
(B>)
DuPree, York, Morris, Anthony 3:34.44 3:24.22 3:34.44
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 South Plains
(C>)
Mason, Hall, Tanui, Farquharson 3:31.52 3:27.61 2:54.31 2:52.35 3:04.10 3:15.85 3:39.36
10 Angelo State Seals, Plummer, Ramirez, Rocha 4:01.43 3:11.13 4:19.54 2:38.94 2:24.86 3:21.19 2:38.94
11 Fort Scott CC Buchanan, Brown, Torbert, Turner 4:01.66 2:41.11 4:13.74 3:53.60 2:55.20 3:21.38 3:17.36
13 Tarleton State
(B>)
Hood, Hutchings, Beasley, Pearson 3:50.28 3:15.63 3:50.28 2:57.29 4:22.88 3:23.78 2:32.84
15 Garden City CC Powell, Wagner, James, Ayala 3:41.89 2:26.54 3:41.89 4:27.95 3:18.87 3:29.33 3:06.31
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
9 Tarleton State
(C>)
Stone, Munoz, Calvani, Presley 3:20.45
16 Lubbock Christian Mosley, Gossett, Sage, Webb 3:34.11

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Trey Culver   Unattached 1.78m 2.82m 2.11m 2.22m 7' 3.25"
  • 1.92
    PPP
  • 1.97
    PPP
  • 2.02
    PPP
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.17
    O
  • 2.22
    O
  • 2.27
    XXX
2 Kudakwashe Chadenga FR-1 South Plains 2.12m 2.31m 1.67m 2.12m 6' 11.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    XO
  • 2.17
    XXX
3 Luca Meinke FR-1 Texas Tech 1.86m 2.05m 1.53m 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    XXX
3 Jack Scarborough JR-3 Texas Tech 1.55m 2.07m 2.11m 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.92
    PPP
  • 1.97
    PPP
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    XXX
5 Davyon Williams FR-1 South Plains 1.88m 2.03m 2.48m 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    XXX
6 Randall Cunningham II   Unattached 2.17m 1.45m 2.19m 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.92
    PPP
  • 1.97
    PPP
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.17
    X
7 Cayden Butler FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2.40m 2.69m 1.53m 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXO
8 Elisha Teneus-Claude FR-1 South Plains 1.97m 2.34m 1.38m 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
9 Mykell Beck FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2.07m 1.69m 1.75m 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXO
  • 2.02
    XXX
10 Maxon Newell FR-1 Tarleton State 1.75m 2.27m 1.48m 1.92m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    XXX
  Cole Omlin   UNAT-Texas Tech NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.92
    XXX
  Simon Thor SO-2 Texas State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.92
    XXX
  Ben Collerton SR-4 Texas State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.92
    XXX
  Kale Mauritsen SO-2 Texas Tech NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.92
    XXX
  Josh Body SO-2 Angelo State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.92
    XXX
  Cameron Collins FR-1 Garden City CC NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.92
    XXX
  Kyler Seymore FR-1 Tarleton State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.92
    XXX
  Benjamin Presley FR-1 Tarleton State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.92
    XXX

Men Pole Vault B Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 5.24m 3.86m 4.60m 3.77m 15' 1"
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
1 Dominic Gehr SR-4 Arizona 3.73m 5.52m 4.60m 4.19m 15' 1"
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
3 Kale Mauritsen SO-2 Texas Tech 3.25m 3.60m 4.45m 4.27m 14' 7.25"
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
4 Pacer Hill FR-1 Angelo State 4.43m 4.82m 4.30m 3.70m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    XXX
5 Kearby Sexton FR-1 South Plains 2.85m 3.25m 3.35m 2.68m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.65
    XXX
  Dalton Smith FR-1 New Mexico JC NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Noe Tijerina FR-1 Lubbock Christian NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Cole Omlin   UNAT-Texas Tech NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.05
    XXX

Men Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Thomas Nieto SO-2 South Plains 6.45m 4.96m 4.76m 6.30m 5.65m 16' 3.25"
  • 4.66
    P
  • 4.81
    P
  • 4.96
    O
  • 5.11
    XXX
1 Colton Naffziger FR-1 Texas Tech 4.51m 4.96m 4.91m 5.06m 4.07m 16' 3.25"
  • 4.66
    P
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.96
    O
  • 5.11
    XXX
3 Logan Fraley JR-3 Texas Tech 5.80m 4.96m 4.17m 4.41m 6.25m 16' 3.25"
  • 4.66
    P
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.96
    XXO
  • 5.11
    XXX
4 Tanner Kippes JR-3 Arizona 4.14m 4.81m 5.48m 4.33m 5.39m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.96
    XXX
4 Kyle Stifflemire SO-2 Texas Tech 6.20m 4.81m 5.96m 5.29m 3.90m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.96
    XXX
6 Cole Newman SO-2 Abilene Christian 4.62m 4.81m 3.99m 4.23m 3.70m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XO
  • 4.96
    XXX
7 Rory Maguire FR-1 Texas Tech 5.77m 4.81m 4.62m 3.80m 6.16m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.66
    P
  • 4.81
    XXO
  • 4.96
    XXX
7 Grant Baker JR-3 Abilene Christian 3.51m 4.81m 4.47m 5.19m 4.28m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XXO
  • 4.96
    XXX
9 Nate Butler FR-1 Baylor 4.09m 4.81m 4.33m 4.62m 5.58m 15' 9.25"
  • 4.66
    XXO
  • 4.81
    XXO
  • 4.96
    XXX
10 Jacobee Jones SO-2 Angelo State 4.94m 4.66m 4.47m 4.10m 5.69m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.66
    XXO
  • 4.81
    XXX
  Jacob Kauffman FR-1 Arizona NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.66
    XXX

Men Long Jump B Section

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Harry Afaxoe SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.20m 8.35m 7.92m 23' 7.5"
  • 6.72  
  • 7.17  
  • 7.05  
  • 7.20  
  • 7.03  
  • PASS  
2 Welre Olivier SO-2 Northern Colorado 7.08m 5.31m 7.36m 23' 2.75"
  • 6.66  
  • 7.08  
  • 6.81  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Latavious Stewart SO-2 Northwest Kansas 6.96m 7.24m 6.82m 22' 10"
  • 6.57  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.96  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.95  
  • PASS  
4 Trey Dixon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.96m 5.71m 6.40m 22' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.96  
  • FOUL  
5 Fabian Nava FR-1 Garden City CC 6.85m 8.70m 6.71m 22' 5.75"
  • 6.67  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Enoch Antwi FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.66m 8.39m 5.00m 21' 10.25"
  • 6.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Damarcus Sneed FR-1 South Plains 6.65m 5.72m 8.58m 21' 10"
  • 6.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.34  
  • FOUL  
8 Massee Lindaye FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.54m 8.04m 7.59m 21' 5.5"
  • 6.54  
  • 6.31  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jacorey Jones SO-2 Arizona 6.48m 8.04m 7.78m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.43  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83  
10 Thaj Ferguson FR-1 Garden City CC 6.48m 6.54m 8.29m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.37  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.20  
11 Tyler Stone FR-1 Tarleton State 6.48m 5.44m 5.64m 21' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48  
  • 4.58  
12 Jaden Allen   Unattached 6.44m 5.86m 8.24m 21' 1.5"
  • 6.40  
  • 5.97  
  • 6.44  
13 Razeen Khaldun FR-1 Arizona 6.44m 7.92m 6.44m 21' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.16  
14 Dominic Gehr SR-4 Arizona 6.41m 7.56m 6.73m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.03  
  • 6.41  
  • FOUL  
15 Nathan Karseno FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.29m 6.16m 7.04m 20' 7.75"
  • 6.27  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.29  
16 Jashawn Atkins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.29m 5.79m 8.11m 20' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.26  
17 Kevin Washington FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.22m 4.91m 4.85m 20' 5"
  • 6.11  
  • 6.21  
  • 6.22  
18 Cayden Butler FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.20m 6.26m 7.19m 20' 4.25"
  • 6.16  
  • 5.83  
  • 6.20  
19 MThabisi MPofu FR-1 UT-Tyler 6.16m 4.31m 6.71m 20' 2.5"
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Luke Anthony FR-1 Baylor 6.12m 7.59m 4.77m 20' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12  
21 Dante Whaley FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.91m 6.68m 4.91m 19' 4.75"
  • 5.51  
  • 5.91  
  • 4.26  
22 Darius Fuller FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.88m 4.23m 5.29m 19' 3.5"
  • 5.73  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.72  
23 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.25m 5.20m 5.36m 17' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25  
Men Long Jump B Section Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Damarcus Sneed FR-1 South Plains 6.65m 5.39m 21' 10"
8 Massee Lindaye FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.54m 5.04m 21' 5.5"
10 Thaj Ferguson FR-1 Garden City CC 6.48m 6.74m 21' 3.25"
14 Dominic Gehr SR-4 Arizona 6.41m 5.90m 21' 0.5"
15 Nathan Karseno FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.29m 5.66m 20' 7.75"
17 Kevin Washington FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.22m 5.91m 20' 5"
18 Cayden Butler FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.20m 4.77m 20' 4.25"
20 Luke Anthony FR-1 Baylor 6.12m 5.20m 20' 1"
21 Dante Whaley FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.91m 5.20m 19' 4.75"
22 Darius Fuller FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.88m 5.47m 19' 3.5"
23 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.25m 6.09m 17' 2.75"
Men Long Jump B Section Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Harry Afaxoe SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.20m 6.34m 23' 7.5"
2 Welre Olivier SO-2 Northern Colorado 7.08m 8.85m 23' 2.75"
3 Latavious Stewart SO-2 Northwest Kansas 6.96m 8.35m 22' 10"
4 Trey Dixon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.96m 8.91m 22' 10"
5 Fabian Nava FR-1 Garden City CC 6.85m 6.64m 22' 5.75"
6 Enoch Antwi FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.66m 6.33m 21' 10.25"
9 Jacorey Jones SO-2 Arizona 6.48m 7.06m 21' 3.25"
11 Tyler Stone FR-1 Tarleton State 6.48m 7.71m 21' 3.25"
12 Jaden Allen   Unattached 6.44m 5.67m 21' 1.5"
13 Razeen Khaldun FR-1 Arizona 6.44m 7.92m 21' 1.5"
16 Jashawn Atkins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.29m 5.28m 20' 7.75"
19 MThabisi MPofu FR-1 UT-Tyler 6.16m 4.56m 20' 2.5"

Men Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kelsey Daniel FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.28m 7.74m 6.97m 5.57m 5.50m 6.58m 7.51m 25' 4.75"
  • 7.40  
  • 7.74  
  • PASS  
  • 7.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Charles Brown   Unattached 8.71m 7.32m 9.22m 8.78m 6.95m 7.17m 8.64m 24' 0.25"
  • 7.16  
  • 7.21  
  • 7.32  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Alan Palmer JR-3 Tarleton State 6.18m 7.27m 7.12m 8.36m 7.12m 7.05m 7.42m 23' 10.25"
  • 7.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.10  
  • 7.04  
4 Ronnie Briscoe, Jr. SR-4 Texas State 8.86m 7.20m 5.98m 8.93m 7.49m 7.49m 5.26m 23' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66  
  • 7.20  
  • 7.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91  
5 Elisha Teneus-Claude FR-1 South Plains 8.82m 7.17m 6.24m 6.45m 8.96m 6.81m 8.46m 23' 6.25"
  • 6.70  
  • 7.17  
  • 6.84  
  • 6.97  
  • 6.74  
  • 6.98  
6 Reid Vincent FR-1 Tarleton State 8.65m 7.15m 7.87m 6.44m 5.58m 8.65m 7.58m 23' 5.5"
  • 7.14  
  • 6.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.15  
  • 7.03  
  • 6.88  
7 William Harris FR-1 Abilene Christian 5.97m 7.11m 6.68m 5.05m 7.54m 8.75m 6.19m 23' 4"
  • 6.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.11  
8 Trayvion White-Austin JR-3 Arizona 8.22m 7.09m 8.51m 5.39m 6.74m 7.94m 7.23m 23' 3.25"
  • 7.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Zachary Johnson JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.30m 7.02m 8.77m 5.90m 5.97m 8.63m 7.93m 23' 0.5"
  • 6.86  
  • 7.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Reinaldo Rodrigues FR-1 Arizona 7.93m 6.78m 6.85m 6.58m 5.09m 7.80m 6.10m 22' 3"
  • 6.69  
  • 6.78  
  • FOUL  
11 Mitch Stutler FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5.81m 6.76m 5.41m 4.80m 5.75m 5.14m 4.80m 22' 2.25"
  • 6.76  
  • 6.59  
  • FOUL  
  Johnny Brackins FR-1 Baylor FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jalen Seals SR-4 Texas Tech 19.83m 16.12m 52' 10.75"
  • 15.71  
  • 15.92  
  • 15.90  
  • 15.72  
  • 16.12  
  • FOUL  
2 Chris Welch JR-3 Texas Tech 15.12m 15.59m 51' 1.75"
  • 15.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.48  
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.59  
3 Jequan Hogan JR-3 Texas Tech 13.08m 15.57m 51' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.57  
  • 15.45  
  • FOUL  
4 Tyler Thimsen SR-4 Northern Colorado 13.49m 14.99m 49' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.48  
  • 14.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.99  
5 Welre Olivier SO-2 Northern Colorado 18.89m 14.76m 48' 5.25"
  • 14.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Zachary Johnson JR-3 Wayland Baptist 15.58m 14.70m 48' 2.75"
  • 13.96  
  • 14.12  
  • 13.49  
  • 14.02  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.70  
7 Noah Herring SR-4 Texas State 11.53m 14.59m 47' 10.5"
  • 14.35  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
8 Axcel Santana JR-3 Angelo State 13.25m 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
  • 13.68  
  • 14.10  
  • 13.85  
9 William Harris FR-1 Abilene Christian 16.10m 14.00m 45' 11.25"
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Kevin Washington FR-1 Lubbock Christian 15.35m 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • 13.88  
  • 13.63  
  • 13.95  
11 Nathan Karseno FR-1 Lubbock Christian 17.52m 13.48m 44' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
12 Josh Body SO-2 Angelo State 15.81m 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
  Jaden Hall FR-1 Tarleton State FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jordan Geist JR-3 Arizona 26.56m 16.47m 23.47m 20.59m 16.68m 67' 6.75"
  • 19.55  
  • 20.08  
  • 20.23  
  • 20.28  
  • 20.41  
  • 20.59  
2 Youssef Koudssi SO-2 Arizona 18.10m 18.79m 12.13m 17.08m 15.54m 56' 0.5"
  • 16.98  
  • 16.14  
  • 16.26  
  • 16.45  
  • 17.08  
  • 16.65  
3 Zach Landa SO-2 Arizona 12.56m 18.26m 14.57m 16.75m 21.78m 54' 11.5"
  • 15.47  
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.45  
  • 16.58  
  • 16.75  
4 Dias Redmond II SO-2 Texas State 13.26m 18.00m 12.63m 15.79m 18.00m 51' 9.75"
  • 15.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Alex Rodriguez FR-1 UT-Tyler 17.89m 17.43m 18.05m 15.56m 20.23m 51' 0.75"
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • 15.56  
  • 14.67  
  • FOUL  
6 Donroy Brown FR-1 South Plains 16.72m 17.46m 18.94m 14.80m 12.28m 48' 6.75"
  • 14.68  
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
7 Ryan Pickett SO-2 Angelo State 12.58m 15.18m 14.75m 14.46m 16.77m 47' 5.25"
  • 13.63  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.46  
  • 14.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
8 Cole Paxton FR-1 Angelo State 13.84m 13.27m 11.86m 14.12m 11.15m 46' 4"
  • 13.92  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.98  
  • 14.12  
  • 13.85  
9 Paxton Hair FR-1 South Plains 16.33m 14.92m 11.26m 14.08m 11.69m 46' 2.5"
  • 12.71  
  • 13.91  
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Simon Thor SO-2 Texas State 10.68m 11.87m 12.27m 13.19m 10.29m 43' 3.25"
  • 12.91  
  • 12.75  
  • 13.19  
11 Tres Rodriguez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 17.08m 16.69m 10.12m 13.14m 9.99m 43' 1.5"
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.14  
12 Charles Gaither FR-1 South Plains 14.81m 12.51m 11.75m 12.77m 11.88m 41' 10.75"
  • 11.80  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.29  
13 Ben Collerton SR-4 Texas State 13.61m 12.76m 9.11m 12.15m 12.64m 39' 10.5"
  • 11.81  
  • 12.15  
  • 12.12  
14 Cole Omlin   UNAT-Texas Tech 10.05m 15.19m 15.31m 11.96m 11.36m 39' 3"
  • 10.93  
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
15 Luke Anthony FR-1 Baylor 9.52m 13.59m 13.59m 10.70m 8.45m 35' 1.25"
  • 10.31  
  • 10.30  
  • 10.70  
16 Kale Mauritsen SO-2 Texas Tech 9.75m 11.99m 12.80m 10.16m 12.29m 33' 4"
  • 10.11  
  • 9.57  
  • 10.16  
  Preston Reeves SO-2 Angelo State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Paxton Hair FR-1 South Plains 14.08m 10.42m 16.05m 13.09m 46' 2.5"
10 Simon Thor SO-2 Texas State 13.19m 17.15m 14.77m 10.95m 43' 3.25"
12 Charles Gaither FR-1 South Plains 12.77m 11.24m 15.45m 9.96m 41' 10.75"
13 Ben Collerton SR-4 Texas State 12.15m 14.70m 8.75m 9.11m 39' 10.5"
14 Cole Omlin   UNAT-Texas Tech 11.96m 13.51m 8.85m 13.40m 39' 3"
15 Luke Anthony FR-1 Baylor 10.70m 9.09m 9.52m 8.02m 35' 1.25"
16 Kale Mauritsen SO-2 Texas Tech 10.16m 7.72m 8.03m 11.58m 33' 4"
  Preston Reeves SO-2 Angelo State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jordan Geist JR-3 Arizona 20.59m 25.33m 20.80m 67' 6.75"
2 Youssef Koudssi SO-2 Arizona 17.08m 15.20m 22.03m 56' 0.5"
3 Zach Landa SO-2 Arizona 16.75m 20.94m 20.60m 54' 11.5"
4 Dias Redmond II SO-2 Texas State 15.79m 18.00m 18.95m 51' 9.75"
5 Alex Rodriguez FR-1 UT-Tyler 15.56m 13.38m 12.14m 51' 0.75"
6 Donroy Brown FR-1 South Plains 14.80m 10.36m 15.10m 48' 6.75"
7 Ryan Pickett SO-2 Angelo State 14.46m 10.12m 15.04m 47' 5.25"
8 Cole Paxton FR-1 Angelo State 14.12m 10.59m 16.10m 46' 4"
11 Tres Rodriguez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 13.14m 13.40m 14.45m 43' 1.5"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jacob Mechler SO-2 Texas Tech 19.56m 21.52m 64' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 19.56  
  • 18.92  
  • 19.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Konnor Wood FR-1 Texas Tech 18.02m 16.22m 59' 1.5"
  • 16.84  
  • 17.92  
  • 18.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.86  
  • 17.66  
3 Bryce Spencer JR-3 Lubbock Christian 17.22m 15.84m 56' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.32  
  • 17.22  
  • 16.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.00  
4 Canon Andrews SR-4 Angelo State 17.13m 18.33m 56' 2.5"
  • 17.13  
  • 16.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Zach Landa SO-2 Arizona 17.09m 20.85m 56' 1"
  • 15.84  
  • 16.94  
  • 17.09  
  • 16.81  
  • 16.29  
  • FOUL  
6 Dias Redmond II SO-2 Texas State 15.50m 11.47m 50' 10.25"
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.24  
  • FOUL  
7 Paxton Hair FR-1 South Plains 14.90m 14.30m 48' 10.75"
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.84  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.90  
8 Luis Alvarado FR-1 Angelo State 14.58m 18.23m 47' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.39  
  • 14.00  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.58  
  • FOUL  
9 Preston Reeves SO-2 Angelo State 11.58m 10.54m 38' 0"
  • 11.13  
  • 10.28  
  • 11.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cason Brown JR-3 Angelo State FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ty McDaniel SR-4 UT-Tyler FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Dias Redmond II SO-2 Texas State 15.50m 18.29m 13.49m 50' 10.25"
8 Luis Alvarado FR-1 Angelo State 14.58m 18.95m 12.10m 47' 10"
9 Preston Reeves SO-2 Angelo State 11.58m 14.82m 9.38m 38' 0"
  Cason Brown JR-3 Angelo State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jacob Mechler SO-2 Texas Tech 19.56m 64' 2.25"
2 Konnor Wood FR-1 Texas Tech 18.02m 59' 1.5"
3 Bryce Spencer JR-3 Lubbock Christian 17.22m 56' 6"
4 Canon Andrews SR-4 Angelo State 17.13m 56' 2.5"
5 Zach Landa SO-2 Arizona 17.09m 56' 1"
7 Paxton Hair FR-1 South Plains 14.90m 48' 10.75"
  Ty McDaniel SR-4 UT-Tyler FOUL NM