January 14, 2022
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 21.71 16.50
2 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 21.73 16.30
3 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.77 24.17
4 Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC 21.84 25.56
5 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.99 18.04
6 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.99 18.48
7 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 22.01 22.67
8 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 22.13 21.91
9 Marcus Purcell FR-1 Barton County CC 22.24 15.79
10 Samuel Gray FR-1 McNeese State 22.29 23.41
11 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 22.44 28.28
12 Brandon McFadden SO-2 Prairie View 22.57 23.93
13 Nana Amo-Mensah FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.62 19.68
14 Cole Brogger FR-1 Lamar 22.62 16.74
15 Clayton Terry SO-2 Prairie View 22.68 24.73
16 Mark Ngei FR-1 Houston Baptist 22.73 25.23
17 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.78 19.82
18 Levi Matthews FR-1 Southern 23.08 24.47
19 Roberto Gonzales FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 23.19 29.46
20 JaCorey McAdams FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.30 23.07
21 Derrick Brooks SO-2 Lamar 23.40 26.45
22 Amarien Smith Sophomore Unattached 23.96 26.60
23 King Phillips FR-1 Texas Southern 24.08 20.95
24 Lawrence Anoka Senior Unattached 25.32 24.56
  Jaden Walker FR-1 Texas Southern DQ DQ
  Joseph Meador FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DQ DQ
  Eric Quilantan FR-1 Incarnate Word DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Levi Matthews FR-1 Southern 16.39 26.78 23.08 19.16 22.39 25.85
23 King Phillips FR-1 Texas Southern 19.75 17.34 24.08 17.58 23.60 31.31
  Jaden Walker FR-1 Texas Southern DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Brandon McFadden SO-2 Prairie View 18.96 22.57 27.09
14 Cole Brogger FR-1 Lamar 24.89 22.62 18.55
22 Amarien Smith Sophomore Unattached 29.47 23.96 30.19
24 Lawrence Anoka Senior Unattached 20.01 25.32 24.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 20.42 26.26 18.40 18.85 20.20 22.44 26.93
19 Roberto Gonzales FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 27.14 18.09 23.89 19.48 23.19 23.19 28.06
20 JaCorey McAdams FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 28.20 27.96 30.06 22.84 18.64 23.30 27.27
21 Derrick Brooks SO-2 Lamar 23.64 16.85 28.32 16.62 17.79 23.40 25.04
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Cameron Crowe SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.99
15 Clayton Terry SO-2 Prairie View 22.68
16 Mark Ngei FR-1 Houston Baptist 22.73
  Joseph Meador FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 19.14 22.65 16.72 17.82 21.99 21.11 17.60
7 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 25.32 25.10 19.81 17.61 22.01 20.03 16.29
9 Marcus Purcell FR-1 Barton County CC 25.58 19.13 16.68 24.69 22.24 18.91 18.69
17 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 28.93 20.73 27.34 23.47 22.78 27.57 17.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Kenson Tate FR-1 Lamar 25.65 21.52 21.73
8 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 16.60 23.46 22.13
13 Nana Amo-Mensah FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 22.85 27.83 22.62
  Eric Quilantan FR-1 Incarnate Word DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 20.41 25.84 15.85 23.45 21.71
3 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 17.64 20.03 28.09 15.68 21.77
4 Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC 26.87 17.04 28.40 16.17 21.84
10 Samuel Gray FR-1 McNeese State 24.97 28.98 20.73 19.84 22.29