January 14, 2022
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kennedy Smith SR-4 Texas A&M 6.50 8.64 8.55 7.87 8.73
2 Kaitlin Smith SR-4 Houston Baptist 8.01 8.44 8.61 9.48 10.94
3 Danae Nembhard FR-1 Barton County CC 7.47 7.64 8.78 10.54 6.41
4 Jasmine Williams JR-3 UL-Monroe 10.92 8.80 8.80 7.92 7.04
5 Jada Chevalier FR-1 Southern 10.46 8.24 8.86 7.80 11.34
6 Morgan Talley JR-3 McNeese State 9.20 10.65 9.02 7.76 6.41
7 Ashanti Harvey SO-2 Barton County CC 9.58 7.10 9.21 9.58 8.29
8 Allyson Andress SO-2 Texas A&M 11.11 9.24 9.33 7.84 7.37

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaitlin Smith SR-4 Houston Baptist 11.01 7.63 8.67 6.25 10.23 9.37
2 Kennedy Smith SR-4 Texas A&M 8.18 7.04 8.79 8.27 8.09 7.21
3 Jada Chevalier FR-1 Southern 6.78 10.98 8.92 8.83 10.98 7.59
4 Danae Nembhard FR-1 Barton County CC 11.29 9.59 8.96 9.32 8.61 9.23
5 Jasmine Williams JR-3 UL-Monroe 10.57 7.77 9.03 8.31 9.12 7.05
6 Ashanti Harvey SO-2 Barton County CC 9.04 7.49 9.13 8.49 11.23 6.94
7 Morgan Talley JR-3 McNeese State 7.49 8.49 9.13 8.59 8.59 7.13
8 Allyson Andress SO-2 Texas A&M 9.28 10.93 9.18 10.38 11.66 10.01
9 Sydnee Williams FR-1 UL-Monroe 11.14 10.22 9.20 8.74 8.10 11.87
10 Reagan West FR-1 McNeese State 10.81 11.92 9.24 9.98 9.71 7.40
11 Kennedi Silmon FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.76 7.78 9.26 10.75 6.67 7.41
12 Ashantae Harvey FR-1 Barton County CC 6.95 9.08 9.26 7.87 7.87 8.62
13 Savanna Lawson FR-1 UL-Monroe 10.13 8.74 9.29 10.50 11.43 7.06
14 Aleah Constantine FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.69 6.52 9.31 9.97 6.71 8.10
15 Jordan Hawkins FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.57 7.84 9.33 11.57 11.85 11.01
16 Afiah Brathwaite SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.28 7.62 9.40 7.15 9.40 8.46
17 Kinnady Hawkins FR-1 McNeese State 10.08 11.40 9.42 7.54 9.52 11.12
18 Lanaye Keys FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.50 10.16 9.49 11.58 7.22 9.78
19 Erykah Byias SR-4 Prairie View 11.82 9.81 9.61 10.19 8.46 9.33
20 Sierra Session JR-3 Southern 9.46 7.02 9.75 12.48 9.17 11.61
21 Taliyah Davis FR-1 Texas Southern 7.32 8.89 9.76 10.54 8.10 7.91
22 Kennedy Smith SR-4 Prairie View 12.54 11.75 9.87 9.38 9.38 9.87
23 Kayla Jenkins SO-2 Texas Southern 7.56 7.66 9.94 9.65 8.95 8.55
24 Shatoya Linzer SR-4 Southern 11.17 12.76 10.63 7.66 9.68 7.66
25 Noa Grochowski JR-3 Houston Baptist 13.12 8.53 10.66 10.02 10.45 8.64
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jada Chevalier FR-1 Southern 8.30 8.92 11.15 6.34
7 Morgan Talley JR-3 McNeese State 8.49 9.13 11.14 11.78
8 Allyson Andress SO-2 Texas A&M 8.54 9.18 9.28 8.17
12 Ashantae Harvey FR-1 Barton County CC 10.28 9.26 10.19 8.80
16 Afiah Brathwaite SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.12 9.40 7.34 7.71
20 Sierra Session JR-3 Southern 9.07 9.75 12.09 12.19
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Danae Nembhard FR-1 Barton County CC 8.87 8.96 6.54
14 Aleah Constantine FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.59 9.31 8.20
17 Kinnady Hawkins FR-1 McNeese State 10.74 9.42 10.08
21 Taliyah Davis FR-1 Texas Southern 11.13 9.76 7.32
22 Kennedy Smith SR-4 Prairie View 12.24 9.87 10.17
25 Noa Grochowski JR-3 Houston Baptist 9.81 10.66 12.80
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kennedy Smith SR-4 Texas A&M 8.79 10.46 9.41 7.65
6 Ashanti Harvey SO-2 Barton County CC 9.13 9.50 8.59 8.31
11 Kennedi Silmon FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 9.26 10.00 10.93 8.15
13 Savanna Lawson FR-1 UL-Monroe 9.29 9.57 8.18 8.64
19 Erykah Byias SR-4 Prairie View 9.61 8.94 9.61 11.34
24 Shatoya Linzer SR-4 Southern 10.63 11.17 9.04 11.17
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kaitlin Smith SR-4 Houston Baptist 6.07 8.67
5 Jasmine Williams JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.69 9.03
9 Sydnee Williams FR-1 UL-Monroe 8.74 9.20
10 Reagan West FR-1 McNeese State 7.58 9.24
15 Jordan Hawkins FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.33 9.33
18 Lanaye Keys FR-1 Houston Baptist 9.02 9.49
23 Kayla Jenkins SO-2 Texas Southern 12.63 9.94