May 11-13, 2022
|
Greenville - Greenville, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Leah Bergey SO-2 Lancaster Bible 13.85 13.71 14.58 17.21 10.79 16.77 10
2 Cayden Sharp JR-3 Greenville 12.05 16.16 14.69 13.96 14.99 13.08 8
3 Kouraje Johnson FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 14.26 14.26 14.70 11.76 14.56 13.38 6
4 Daneen Hazelwood SR-4 Columbia Int'l 13.76 17.46 14.79 19.23 16.72 11.24 5
5 Emma Conrad FR-1 Grace 13.96 12.76 15.01 16.36 17.72 15.61 4
6 Olivia Younger SR-4 Geneva 14.29 10.98 15.04 17.45 13.54 15.95 3
7 Rylin Bagarus SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11.95 19.65 15.72 15.10 12.89 19.65 2
8 Aaliyah Vasquez FR-1 Greenville 14.87 19.78 15.82 19.46 11.39 14.08 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Leah Bergey SO-2 Lancaster Bible 14.56 2.6
2 Olivia Younger SR-4 Geneva 14.89 2.9
3 Emma Conrad FR-1 Grace 15.14 1.4
4 Cayden Sharp JR-3 Greenville 14.75 2.6
5 Daneen Hazelwood SR-4 Columbia Int'l 14.95 2.9
6 Rylin Bagarus SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 15.31 1.4
7 Aaliyah Vasquez FR-1 Greenville 15.57 2.9
8 Kouraje Johnson FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 15.57 1.4
9 Tiah Cupp FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 16.53 2.9
10 Emily Belinsky SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 16.59 2.6
11 Sarah Cecil SO-2 Alice Lloyd 16.60 2.9
12 Naomi Swartzbaugh JR-3 Geneva 16.72 2.6
13 Emma Brown FR-1 Greenville 16.74 1.4
14 Cailyn Pentecost SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 16.83 2.6
15 Madelyn Yoder FR-1 Grace 16.96 1.4
16 Shyann Miller SR-4 Columbia Int'l 17.10 1.4
17 Shaylee Cox FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 17.33 2.9
18 Alexandra Hensley FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 17.39 2.9
19 Cassandra McNamara SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 17.39 2.6
20 Brianna Garza FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 17.69 1.4
21 Megan Nowak SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 18.00 2.6
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Emma Conrad FR-1 Grace 15.30 13.78 18.47 11.81 16.66 15.14 14.69
6 Rylin Bagarus SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 19.14 16.54 14.55 18.68 19.91 15.31 13.32
8 Kouraje Johnson FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 16.35 18.22 20.25 13.86 16.51 15.57 15.42
13 Emma Brown FR-1 Greenville 18.92 20.93 16.58 13.73 19.42 16.74 19.09
15 Madelyn Yoder FR-1 Grace 14.76 13.74 21.88 13.23 22.05 16.96 16.46
16 Shyann Miller SR-4 Columbia Int'l 12.32 18.64 20.18 19.16 21.89 17.10 21.38
20 Brianna Garza FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 21.59 14.69 20.70 21.06 17.34 17.69 16.46
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah Bergey SO-2 Lancaster Bible 13.69 16.89 14.56 18.35
4 Cayden Sharp JR-3 Greenville 11.07 15.64 14.75 12.84
10 Emily Belinsky SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 18.75 18.92 16.59 19.08
12 Naomi Swartzbaugh JR-3 Geneva 21.41 17.73 16.72 11.88
14 Cailyn Pentecost SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 14.48 20.20 16.83 18.01
19 Cassandra McNamara SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.09 22.61 17.39 12.18
21 Megan Nowak SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 13.14 17.82 18.00 18.72
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Olivia Younger SR-4 Geneva 13.41 14.89 16.09 14.89 19.36 18.32
5 Daneen Hazelwood SR-4 Columbia Int'l 15.40 11.07 17.65 14.95 19.29 16.15
7 Aaliyah Vasquez FR-1 Greenville 15.42 16.04 16.98 15.57 13.86 11.37
9 Tiah Cupp FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 15.87 14.88 14.05 16.53 13.23 13.89
11 Sarah Cecil SO-2 Alice Lloyd 11.62 11.96 20.59 16.60 11.79 15.11
17 Shaylee Cox FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 14.04 19.59 14.56 17.33 22.36 21.49
18 Alexandra Hensley FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 22.26 16.70 20.52 17.39 16.35 18.79