May 11-13, 2022
|
Greenville - Greenville, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Leah Bergey SO-2 Lancaster Bible 18.08 12.11 14.58 14.73 10.50 12.69 10
2 Cayden Sharp JR-3 Greenville 12.93 14.25 14.69 12.49 17.78 10.58 8
3 Kouraje Johnson FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 10.74 14.56 14.70 15.00 19.11 14.70 6
4 Daneen Hazelwood SR-4 Columbia Int'l 17.01 19.08 14.79 12.13 17.31 17.60 5
5 Emma Conrad FR-1 Grace 15.16 18.17 15.01 18.77 14.41 13.81 4
6 Olivia Younger SR-4 Geneva 15.34 13.09 15.04 11.58 15.80 10.83 3
7 Rylin Bagarus SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12.27 12.89 15.72 11.01 14.31 19.65 2
8 Aaliyah Vasquez FR-1 Greenville 14.08 17.72 15.82 15.51 12.82 16.46 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Leah Bergey SO-2 Lancaster Bible 17.18 14.56 17.33 10.78 11.22 18.79 14.56 2.6
2 Olivia Younger SR-4 Geneva 16.53 14.60 14.75 10.43 18.17 17.43 14.89 2.9
3 Emma Conrad FR-1 Grace 14.39 15.75 11.66 13.02 11.66 12.42 15.14 1.4
4 Cayden Sharp JR-3 Greenville 12.84 15.79 16.82 13.87 10.33 14.61 14.75 2.6
5 Daneen Hazelwood SR-4 Columbia Int'l 13.16 11.37 18.09 13.76 17.50 13.46 14.95 2.9
6 Rylin Bagarus SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 18.99 13.02 11.95 13.78 11.64 14.09 15.31 1.4
7 Aaliyah Vasquez FR-1 Greenville 15.89 11.37 12.15 19.16 16.04 16.82 15.57 2.9
8 Kouraje Johnson FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 11.84 16.98 17.60 12.93 16.20 13.08 15.57 1.4
9 Tiah Cupp FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 18.19 14.05 14.88 17.86 12.40 13.56 16.53 2.9
10 Emily Belinsky SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 12.28 14.11 16.93 13.94 13.61 15.27 16.59 2.6
11 Sarah Cecil SO-2 Alice Lloyd 13.45 17.60 19.92 16.94 15.61 20.92 16.60 2.9
12 Naomi Swartzbaugh JR-3 Geneva 11.71 12.38 14.55 14.72 13.05 18.73 16.72 2.6
13 Emma Brown FR-1 Greenville 11.72 15.57 17.25 18.08 17.92 15.40 16.74 1.4
14 Cailyn Pentecost SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 15.82 15.15 19.02 12.63 19.36 14.14 16.83 2.6
15 Madelyn Yoder FR-1 Grace 17.13 15.27 20.19 14.25 18.66 15.44 16.96 1.4
16 Shyann Miller SR-4 Columbia Int'l 20.35 14.54 13.17 13.17 13.17 13.68 17.10 1.4
17 Shaylee Cox FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 13.52 16.12 13.17 19.24 18.55 18.20 17.33 2.9
18 Alexandra Hensley FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 15.31 17.74 16.00 18.44 13.39 22.44 17.39 2.9
19 Cassandra McNamara SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 20.70 17.57 21.22 16.18 15.31 12.35 17.39 2.6
20 Brianna Garza FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 21.94 18.76 22.29 15.93 16.99 18.05 17.69 1.4
21 Megan Nowak SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 14.22 15.66 19.80 21.42 12.60 12.96 18.00 2.6
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Emma Conrad FR-1 Grace 15.30 14.24 15.14
6 Rylin Bagarus SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 15.01 10.72 15.31
8 Kouraje Johnson FR-1 Fort Lauderdale 14.02 15.73 15.57
13 Emma Brown FR-1 Greenville 13.23 14.40 16.74
15 Madelyn Yoder FR-1 Grace 20.19 14.42 16.96
16 Shyann Miller SR-4 Columbia Int'l 21.21 17.45 17.10
20 Brianna Garza FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 20.88 22.65 17.69
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah Bergey SO-2 Lancaster Bible 10.78 17.62 14.56
4 Cayden Sharp JR-3 Greenville 11.95 14.61 14.75
10 Emily Belinsky SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 16.43 12.28 16.59
12 Naomi Swartzbaugh JR-3 Geneva 20.07 19.23 16.72
14 Cailyn Pentecost SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 15.99 19.02 16.83
19 Cassandra McNamara SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.61 18.79 17.39
21 Megan Nowak SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 20.52 18.00 18.00
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Olivia Younger SR-4 Geneva 15.94 14.89
5 Daneen Hazelwood SR-4 Columbia Int'l 15.55 14.95
7 Aaliyah Vasquez FR-1 Greenville 16.66 15.57
9 Tiah Cupp FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 15.21 16.53
11 Sarah Cecil SO-2 Alice Lloyd 17.27 16.60
17 Shaylee Cox FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 12.13 17.33
18 Alexandra Hensley FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 22.26 17.39