May 11-13, 2022
|
Greenville - Greenville, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Carson Rantanen SO-2 Greenville 10.73 8.70 10
2 Dom Data SR-4 Geneva 10.75 11.94 8
3 Brian Brown JR-3 Paine 10.75 9.79 6
4 Nicholas Henderson JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10.83 13.43 5
5 CJ Anderson FR-1 Greenville 10.83 11.38 4
6 Chance Lucas FR-1 Campbellsville 10.97 9.55 3
7 Elijah Moore SO-2 Campbellsville 10.98 14.17 2
8 John Green SR-4 Grace 11.05 8.62 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 CJ Anderson FR-1 Greenville 10.51 13.46 10.93 9.57 1.2
2 Dom Data SR-4 Geneva 10.56 11.30 11.62 9.30 1.8
3 Carson Rantanen SO-2 Greenville 10.62 11.58 10.09 8.61 1.9
4 Brian Brown JR-3 Paine 10.62 13.39 11.58 9.99 2.2
5 Nicholas Henderson JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10.70 7.92 8.03 11.13 2.5
6 John Green SR-4 Grace 10.71 11.89 11.46 8.46 2.2
7 Elijah Moore SO-2 Campbellsville 10.79 13.92 8.10 9.39 1.9
8 Chance Lucas FR-1 Campbellsville 10.80 10.80 8.10 8.00 2.5
9 Richard Corbitt JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10.86 8.91 13.90 13.14 1.2
10 Luke Fressel SO-2 Bob Jones 10.93 9.08 8.09 14.21 1.9
11 Jackson Harrell SO-2 Campbellsville 10.95 12.27 12.92 9.31 1.8
12 Darionta Bell SO-2 Campbellsville 10.96 14.03 13.38 14.25 2.5
13 Tyshawn Hamilton FR-1 Greenville 10.98 8.68 9.78 7.80 2.2
14 Dylan Alford SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 11.06 9.74 7.97 12.39 2.2
15 Mahmoud Ameen JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 11.08 9.42 9.31 9.98 2.5
16 Kash Warren JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 11.08 11.97 10.53 10.09 1.2
17 Jordan Norton FR-1 York (Neb.) 11.09 14.09 8.65 13.87 1.8
18 Joshua Allen SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 11.10 11.44 9.33 10.66 1.2
19 Eric Zimmerman SO-2 Lancaster Bible 11.11 12.23 10.67 9.00 1.8
20 Michael Parrish JR-3 Columbia Int'l 11.12 8.57 14.02 11.12 2.5
21 Gabe Trexler FR-1 Geneva 11.15 12.94 13.16 11.38 1.8
22 Jeremiah Salas FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.16 11.28 8.26 13.62 1.8
23 Nikolas Chasteen FR-1 Alice Lloyd 11.18 13.64 12.30 14.20 2.2
24 Ethan Robinson JR-3 Columbia Int'l 11.24 11.36 12.71 12.14 1.9
25 Jaron Hamby SO-2 Campbellsville 11.29 10.73 13.44 14.68 2.2
26 Dez Lewis FR-1 Geneva 11.31 8.15 14.59 13.80 1.2
27 Taylor Knight SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11.32 9.85 9.74 8.04 1.2
28 Karrington Pierce SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 11.33 9.52 10.31 14.28 1.2
29 Josh Blessing SO-2 Geneva 11.33 10.31 11.79 11.33 2.5
30 Jamon Howard SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.39 8.55 14.01 14.24 1.9
31 John Shevchuk SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.49 9.08 8.74 11.72 1.9
32 Myles Frohling FR-1 Grace 11.50 8.40 8.40 14.03 1.8
33 John Taylor JR-3 Southwestern Christian 11.51 11.63 14.39 13.01 1.9
34 Katiso Tlelima SR-4 Regent University 11.57 9.72 14.00 13.54 2.5
  Corey Jones JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Carson Rantanen SO-2 Greenville 10.62 10.84 12.54 10.94
7 Elijah Moore SO-2 Campbellsville 10.79 13.60 8.74 8.10
10 Luke Fressel SO-2 Bob Jones 10.93 12.57 9.19 13.56
24 Ethan Robinson JR-3 Columbia Int'l 11.24 9.45 9.45 10.01
30 Jamon Howard SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.39 12.08 12.31 10.37
31 John Shevchuk SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.49 11.38 12.18 9.20
33 John Taylor JR-3 Southwestern Christian 11.51 9.21 13.13 12.32
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brian Brown JR-3 Paine 7.54 13.28 10.62 9.14 12.43 8.71 12.22
6 John Green SR-4 Grace 11.36 11.46 10.71 8.04 11.57 12.53 10.82
13 Tyshawn Hamilton FR-1 Greenville 11.20 11.31 10.98 11.86 14.06 8.68 12.08
14 Dylan Alford SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 12.28 8.96 11.06 9.18 13.05 14.38 8.52
23 Nikolas Chasteen FR-1 Alice Lloyd 13.20 11.41 11.18 11.85 10.29 9.28 13.98
25 Jaron Hamby SO-2 Campbellsville 10.39 9.94 11.29 13.33 10.28 8.13 11.97
  Corey Jones JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nicholas Henderson JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 9.31 11.88 10.70 11.56 7.60 12.95
8 Chance Lucas FR-1 Campbellsville 12.75 8.32 10.80 8.43 7.89 9.18
12 Darionta Bell SO-2 Campbellsville 11.73 9.54 10.96 10.20 11.73 8.00
15 Mahmoud Ameen JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 8.87 8.42 11.08 12.86 8.54 13.19
20 Michael Parrish JR-3 Columbia Int'l 8.46 9.68 11.12 14.46 10.79 13.57
29 Josh Blessing SO-2 Geneva 8.50 14.05 11.33 10.77 13.03 12.24
34 Katiso Tlelima SR-4 Regent University 12.38 14.47 11.57 10.42 8.45 8.68
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dom Data SR-4 Geneva 13.52 9.93 12.99 10.56
11 Jackson Harrell SO-2 Campbellsville 12.71 13.25 8.76 10.95
17 Jordan Norton FR-1 York (Neb.) 12.20 9.65 10.21 11.09
19 Eric Zimmerman SO-2 Lancaster Bible 14.00 10.45 10.45 11.11
21 Gabe Trexler FR-1 Geneva 10.82 14.28 9.37 11.15
22 Jeremiah Salas FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 10.38 12.50 14.07 11.16
32 Myles Frohling FR-1 Grace 8.17 9.09 8.40 11.50
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 CJ Anderson FR-1 Greenville 12.30 13.46 11.14 9.57 9.78 9.78 10.51
9 Richard Corbitt JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 13.25 9.24 13.69 9.24 10.43 9.89 10.86
16 Kash Warren JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 8.87 9.42 10.09 11.42 11.19 10.86 11.08
18 Joshua Allen SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 7.77 11.22 10.99 10.33 9.33 7.88 11.10
26 Dez Lewis FR-1 Geneva 7.92 12.22 9.17 14.59 10.86 11.43 11.31
27 Taylor Knight SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 14.27 10.76 14.27 10.76 12.91 8.38 11.32
28 Karrington Pierce SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10.99 11.90 10.99 8.27 11.33 12.01 11.33