May 13, 2022
|
Baldwin-Wallace - Berea, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA OAC AARTFC NCAC ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Conrad JR-3 Walsh 1:50.26 1:27.11 1:32.62 2:13.42 1:24.90
2 Ryan Karker JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:51.16 1:33.38 2:22.29 2:22.29 2:07.84
3 Caleb Correia FR-1 John Carroll 1:52.82 1:34.77 1:53.95 2:07.49 1:39.29
4 Joey Bujdos JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:53.21 2:11.33 2:10.20 1:45.29 1:33.97
5 Deven Ramsey SR-4 Wittenberg 1:53.29 2:03.49 2:12.55 2:11.42 1:43.10
6 Gabe Ernest JR-3 John Carroll 1:53.52 1:41.04 1:48.98 2:27.58 1:39.90
7 Nicky Alexander   Unattached 1:54.00 1:27.78 1:24.36 1:38.04 2:22.50
8 Montrell DeVaughn JR-3 Mount Union 1:54.25 2:01.11 1:25.69 1:46.26 1:47.40
9 Justin Knoch JR-3 Mount Union 1:54.30 2:04.59 1:24.59 1:37.16 1:29.16
10 Ian McCandlish SO-2 Wittenberg 1:55.66 1:59.13 2:02.60 2:01.45 1:31.38
11 Elliot Rodstrom   Unattached 1:55.91 1:24.62 2:26.05 1:58.23 1:21.14
12 Curtis Joppeck FR-1 Mount Union 1:56.30 2:19.56 1:23.74 2:14.91 2:26.54
13 Kody Klein FR-1 PSU-Behrend 1:56.34 1:26.10 2:14.96 1:36.57 1:41.22
14 Wes Horton FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:56.39 1:50.57 2:23.16 2:28.98 2:04.54
15 Theodore Pintabona JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:56.43 1:37.81 2:01.09 1:23.83 2:10.41
16 Julian Paul FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 1:56.83 2:00.34 2:07.35 2:08.52 1:27.63
17 Tommy Naiman FR-1 John Carroll 1:57.35 1:42.10 2:29.04 1:45.62 2:02.05
18 Alex Reese FR-1 Mount Union 1:57.45 1:43.36 1:51.58 1:44.53 1:48.06
19 Austen Duggan SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:57.47 1:38.68 2:19.79 1:57.47 2:24.49
20 Tyler Laughery SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:57.79 2:10.75 2:26.06 2:27.24 2:20.17
21 Michael Palmer FR-1 Mount Union 1:58.24 1:31.05 1:52.33 1:29.87 2:19.53
22 Connor Foody FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:58.26 1:46.44 1:27.52 1:42.89 1:31.06
23 Corey Rinehart FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:58.53 1:43.13 2:29.35 2:26.98 1:45.50
24 Johnny Sayle   Unattached 1:58.86 2:27.39 2:03.62 2:14.32 2:25.01
25 James Mangan JR-3 John Carroll 1:59.26 1:37.80 2:06.42 1:58.07 2:26.69
26 Canyon Neundorfer SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:59.62 1:28.52 2:30.73 2:27.14 1:26.13
26 Jack Flemming   Unattached 1:59.62 2:31.92 2:25.94 1:53.64 2:10.39
28 Jaxon Bunting FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:59.64 2:34.34 2:21.18 1:45.29 2:27.16
29 Gavin Hill SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:01.09 2:36.21 1:30.82 1:24.77 1:25.98
30 Marcus Ryder SR-4 Mount Union 2:01.36 1:55.30 1:49.23 1:54.08 1:45.59
31 Simon Leck FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.42 2:29.35 2:31.78 1:39.57 1:29.85
32 Aiden Jackson FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 2:01.62 1:48.25 2:38.11 2:33.25 2:27.16
33 Nick Gill JR-3 Mount Union 2:02.05 2:30.13 1:35.20 2:04.50 2:32.57
34 Clay Yeager FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 2:02.23 1:48.79 1:52.46 2:01.01 2:19.35
35 Jacob Cureton FR-1 Malone 2:02.79 1:52.97 1:46.83 2:16.30 2:07.71
36 Nick Temel FR-1 PSU-Behrend 2:04.63 1:43.45 1:52.17 1:37.22 2:34.55
37 Jackson Tucker FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:05.49 2:11.77 2:43.14 2:11.77 2:43.14
38 Gehrig Stanley FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:06.90 2:09.44 2:29.75 2:37.36 2:11.98
39 Joe Scherer FR-1 John Carroll 2:09.62 2:09.62 1:57.96 2:29.07 2:05.74
40 Sam Holt SO-2 John Carroll 2:10.96 2:42.39 2:38.47 2:13.58 2:48.94
41 Alex Kowalek   Unattached 2:12.67 2:45.84 1:58.08 1:34.20 2:03.39
42 Gregory McKee FR-1 Walsh 2:13.48 2:24.16 2:12.15 2:20.16 1:52.13
43 Caleb Torres SO-2 PSU-Behrend 2:21.29 2:00.10 1:50.21 2:19.88 2:07.17
  Collin Wilson SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matt Costanzo FR-1 John Carroll DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tyler Neff   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Conrad JR-3 Walsh 1:19.39 2:01.29 1:41.44 1:50.26
2 Ryan Karker JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:52.28 1:28.93 1:44.49 1:51.16
3 Caleb Correia FR-1 John Carroll 1:24.62 2:26.67 1:34.77 1:52.82
4 Joey Bujdos JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:58.87 1:46.42 1:29.44 1:53.21
5 Deven Ramsey SR-4 Wittenberg 2:00.09 1:30.64 1:19.31 1:53.29
9 Justin Knoch JR-3 Mount Union 2:20.59 2:12.59 1:31.44 1:54.30
12 Curtis Joppeck FR-1 Mount Union 1:47.00 2:30.03 2:16.08 1:56.30
13 Kody Klein FR-1 PSU-Behrend 2:03.32 2:30.08 1:57.51 1:56.34
  Tyler Neff   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Gabe Ernest JR-3 John Carroll 1:53.52
7 Nicky Alexander   Unattached 1:54.00
8 Montrell DeVaughn JR-3 Mount Union 1:54.25
10 Ian McCandlish SO-2 Wittenberg 1:55.66
15 Theodore Pintabona JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:56.43
16 Julian Paul FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 1:56.83
19 Austen Duggan SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:57.47
20 Tyler Laughery SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:57.79
  Matt Costanzo FR-1 John Carroll DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Elliot Rodstrom   Unattached 1:55.91
14 Wes Horton FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:56.39
18 Alex Reese FR-1 Mount Union 1:57.45
21 Michael Palmer FR-1 Mount Union 1:58.24
22 Connor Foody FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:58.26
23 Corey Rinehart FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:58.53
25 James Mangan JR-3 John Carroll 1:59.26
26 Jack Flemming   Unattached 1:59.62
31 Simon Leck FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.42
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Tommy Naiman FR-1 John Carroll 1:57.35 1:59.70 2:31.39
24 Johnny Sayle   Unattached 1:58.86 1:44.60 2:27.39
26 Canyon Neundorfer SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:59.62 2:19.96 2:23.55
28 Jaxon Bunting FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:59.64 2:02.04 1:26.14
29 Gavin Hill SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:01.09 2:04.73 2:31.37
32 Aiden Jackson FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 2:01.62 2:11.35 1:37.30
34 Clay Yeager FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 2:02.23 1:26.79 1:39.01
36 Nick Temel FR-1 PSU-Behrend 2:04.63 2:30.81 2:40.78
39 Joe Scherer FR-1 John Carroll 2:09.62 2:21.29 1:50.18
  Collin Wilson SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Marcus Ryder SR-4 Mount Union 2:36.56 1:33.45 2:01.36 1:31.02 2:37.77
33 Nick Gill JR-3 Mount Union 2:26.46 1:35.20 2:02.05 2:06.94 2:08.16
35 Jacob Cureton FR-1 Malone 2:28.58 2:23.67 2:02.79 1:54.20 1:29.64
37 Jackson Tucker FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 2:41.89 1:36.63 2:05.49 1:32.87 2:30.59
38 Gehrig Stanley FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:40.26 2:14.52 2:06.90 1:35.18 1:40.26
40 Sam Holt SO-2 John Carroll 2:48.94 2:00.49 2:10.96 1:48.70 2:29.30
41 Alex Kowalek   Unattached 2:07.37 1:32.87 2:12.67 1:40.83 2:10.02
42 Gregory McKee FR-1 Walsh 2:45.52 2:00.14 2:13.48 1:57.47 2:08.14
43 Caleb Torres SO-2 PSU-Behrend 2:24.12 2:24.12 2:21.29 2:48.14 1:53.04