February 11, 2022
|
Baldwin-Wallace-Lou Higgins Center - Brea, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA NCAC AARTFC ECAC DIII

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Zak Dysert   Unattached 17.34m 19.60m 18.85m 14.14m 13.57m 22.81m 22.43m 61' 10.25"
  • 18.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.85  
2 Zach Szafarski SO-2 John Carroll 20.48m 20.48m 15.75m 14.49m 11.81m 11.66m 15.91m 51' 8.25"
  • 15.44  
  • 14.32  
  • 15.30  
  • 15.56  
  • 15.75  
  • FOUL  
3 James Parenti JR-3 Grove City 16.39m 16.84m 15.04m 13.24m 15.94m 12.93m 14.74m 49' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52  
  • 13.35  
  • 14.00  
  • 15.04  
4 Jacob King JR-3 Allegheny 19.20m 15.03m 14.88m 15.03m 17.56m 12.35m 12.20m 48' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Zach DeBord SO-2 Ohio Northern 16.95m 15.97m 14.01m 11.07m 14.99m 16.95m 14.99m 45' 11.75"
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.68  
  • 14.01  
6 John Haberman FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 14.55m 11.45m 13.47m 13.60m 11.72m 16.16m 9.83m 44' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
  • 13.11  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.90  
  • 13.47  
7 Isaiah Schuham-Anders SO-2 Oberlin 14.54m 14.81m 13.46m 16.15m 16.42m 16.96m 9.56m 44' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
8 Matthew Russo FR-1 John Carroll 16.52m 12.25m 13.32m 17.32m 13.85m 15.58m 15.05m 43' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
9 Jake Mantle FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15.50m 15.75m 12.50m 13.13m 10.63m 13.38m 12.00m 41' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
10 Daniel Jacobs JR-3 Point Park 12.88m 8.67m 12.38m 13.62m 13.25m 10.40m 8.79m 40' 7.5"
  • 11.43  
  • 12.12  
  • 12.38  
11 Thomas Hickman FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.96m 9.77m 11.63m 10.70m 14.42m 9.77m 10.35m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  •  
  •  
12 Kaleu Tellas FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 8.95m 9.97m 11.33m 13.71m 10.42m 11.78m 14.39m 37' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
13 JD Black SO-2 Grove City 13.43m 11.10m 11.10m 12.21m 13.43m 11.32m 12.65m 36' 5"
  • 11.10  
  •  
  •  
14 Aiden Sheely JR-3 Waynesburg 10.23m 12.54m 11.00m 11.33m 10.12m 13.53m 12.32m 36' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
15 Brennan Beil FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.63m 13.63m 10.99m 13.08m 9.01m 9.78m 13.74m 36' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.99  
16 Jackson Thomas FR-1 Geneva 10.86m 11.30m 10.97m 13.16m 13.49m 8.89m 13.38m 36' 0"
  • 10.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Dalton Foore FR-1 Grove City 13.32m 10.05m 10.92m 10.70m 12.78m 12.56m 13.10m 35' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.92  
  •  
18 Alex Bearer SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.89m 8.89m 10.84m 9.86m 8.46m 10.41m 9.65m 35' 6.75"
  • 10.84  
  •  
  •  
19 Cooper Lytle FR-1 Point Park 11.05m 12.35m 10.83m 9.75m 12.56m 8.99m 12.35m 35' 6.5"
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
  •  
20 Alec Gorman FR-1 John Carroll 13.16m 9.44m 10.61m 7.75m 10.19m 9.76m 9.12m 34' 9.75"
  • 10.61  
  • FOUL  
  •  
21 Hunter Linhart JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 9.54m 13.04m 10.60m 9.75m 9.12m 10.39m 10.07m 34' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.60  
22 Garrett Hillard FR-1 Waynesburg 11.07m 7.76m 10.35m 10.56m 8.69m 11.28m 12.21m 33' 11.5"
  • 10.35  
  •  
  •  
23 Jack Gilman SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 10.21m 7.15m 9.54m 8.40m 8.97m 10.97m 11.92m 31' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.54  
24 Ben Fedoush SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 6.99m 7.93m 9.44m 6.89m 10.86m 11.23m 8.87m 30' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.44  
25 David Attram FR-1 Point Park 8.25m 11.62m 9.37m 7.21m 9.18m 7.21m 10.40m 30' 9"
  • 9.37  
  •  
  •  
26 Hunter Bennett FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 8.38m 9.44m 8.91m 6.42m 11.05m 9.18m 6.77m 29' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.91  
27 Steve Watts FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 9.37m 6.13m 8.52m 10.56m 7.92m 9.29m 7.75m 27' 11.5"
  • 8.52  
  •  
  • FOUL  
28 Brent Clutter SO-2 Chatham 9.28m 7.36m 8.00m 9.44m 9.68m 9.92m 6.96m 26' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.00  
29 Donovan Snodgrass FR-1 Geneva 7.27m 7.55m 6.86m 8.58m 7.27m 6.59m 8.44m 22' 6.25"
  • 6.86  
  •  
  •  
  Keith Rager FR-1 Thiel FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nasir Galloway FR-1 Point Park FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Josh Mathiot FR-1 Geneva FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Issac Valentine SR-4 Geneva FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tyler Pearce FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Gordon Cahill FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Romello Bush FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Ben Brisman SO-2 Case Western DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jakob Blatnik FR-1 Point Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Ben Arthur SO-2 Ohio Northern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
14 Aiden Sheely JR-3 Waynesburg 11.00m 36' 1.25"
16 Jackson Thomas FR-1 Geneva 10.97m 36' 0"
23 Jack Gilman SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 9.54m 31' 3.75"
24 Ben Fedoush SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 9.44m 30' 11.75"
26 Hunter Bennett FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 8.91m 29' 2.75"
27 Steve Watts FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 8.52m 27' 11.5"
29 Donovan Snodgrass FR-1 Geneva 6.86m 22' 6.25"
  Keith Rager FR-1 Thiel FOUL NM
  Josh Mathiot FR-1 Geneva FOUL NM
  Romello Bush FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) DNS NM
  Gordon Cahill FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) DNS NM
  Tyler Pearce FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) DNS NM
  Jakob Blatnik FR-1 Point Park DNS NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Thomas Hickman FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.63m 8.49m 14.19m 9.19m 38' 2"
13 JD Black SO-2 Grove City 11.10m 11.43m 12.99m 10.21m 36' 5"
15 Brennan Beil FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.99m 8.13m 11.65m 13.52m 36' 0.75"
17 Dalton Foore FR-1 Grove City 10.92m 10.37m 12.56m 10.81m 35' 10"
18 Alex Bearer SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.84m 12.90m 11.38m 9.65m 35' 6.75"
19 Cooper Lytle FR-1 Point Park 10.83m 13.97m 11.91m 11.15m 35' 6.5"
20 Alec Gorman FR-1 John Carroll 10.61m 7.85m 10.08m 11.99m 34' 9.75"
21 Hunter Linhart JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 10.60m 13.14m 9.96m 13.67m 34' 9.5"
22 Garrett Hillard FR-1 Waynesburg 10.35m 7.97m 10.14m 12.32m 33' 11.5"
25 David Attram FR-1 Point Park 9.37m 6.93m 11.99m 8.15m 30' 9"
28 Brent Clutter SO-2 Chatham 8.00m 7.20m 8.32m 7.76m 26' 3"
  Nasir Galloway FR-1 Point Park FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Issac Valentine SR-4 Geneva FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Zak Dysert   Unattached 18.85m 14.14m 23.37m 14.51m 61' 10.25"
2 Zach Szafarski SO-2 John Carroll 15.75m 16.54m 14.96m 15.59m 51' 8.25"
3 James Parenti JR-3 Grove City 15.04m 12.93m 18.05m 11.43m 49' 4.25"
4 Jacob King JR-3 Allegheny 14.88m 18.45m 12.50m 17.26m 48' 10"
5 Zach DeBord SO-2 Ohio Northern 14.01m 14.71m 11.91m 11.35m 45' 11.75"
6 John Haberman FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.47m 14.01m 13.07m 10.51m 44' 2.5"
7 Isaiah Schuham-Anders SO-2 Oberlin 13.46m 16.69m 16.83m 9.96m 44' 2"
8 Matthew Russo FR-1 John Carroll 13.32m 13.99m 13.59m 14.52m 43' 8.5"
9 Jake Mantle FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12.50m 12.00m 14.25m 10.88m 41' 0.25"
10 Daniel Jacobs JR-3 Point Park 12.38m 13.25m 13.00m 14.11m 40' 7.5"
12 Kaleu Tellas FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.33m 8.95m 10.42m 11.56m 37' 2.25"
  Ben Arthur SO-2 Ohio Northern DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Ben Brisman SO-2 Case Western DNS DNS DNS DNS NM