January 29, 2022
|
Baldwin-Wallace-Lou Higgins Center - Brea, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC AARTFC ECAC DIII

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jimmy Kartsonas FR-1 John Carroll 6.50 6.89 5.46 10
2 Juan Perez SO-2 Case Western 6.54 6.22 4.71 8
3 David Shao SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6.59 7.98 7.25 6
4 Keith Cartwright FR-1 Case Western 6.64 8.64 5.71 4
5 Brian Hu SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6.65 7.32 5.86 2
6 Kaito Iwasaki SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6.69 7.90 4.89 1
7 Alexander Halkias JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 6.83 6.83 5.13 -
8 Peter Chin FR-1 Case Western 6.84 6.30 5.00 -

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jimmy Kartsonas FR-1 John Carroll 6.55
2 Juan Perez SO-2 Case Western 6.63
3 David Shao SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6.65
4 Brian Hu SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6.66
5 Keith Cartwright FR-1 Case Western 6.71
6 Kaito Iwasaki SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6.73
7 Alexander Halkias JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 6.79
8 Peter Chin FR-1 Case Western 6.81
9 Dylan Liggett FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6.85
10 Victor Ononogbo FR-1 John Carroll 6.89
11 Kofi Asare SR-4 Oberlin 6.89
12 Reese Hyatt FR-1 Oberlin 6.90
13 Nathaniel Kirk FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 6.91
14 Cole Fuller FR-1 Oberlin 6.94
15 Sam Fechner FR-1 Oberlin 6.96
16 Tim Martin SR-4 Oberlin 7.00
17 Zach Murrey SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.03
18 Zach Walsh FR-1 John Carroll 7.04
19 Kenny Suen FR-1 Case Western 7.04
20 Randy Radiarta FR-1 Case Western 7.07
21 Michael Jones FR-1 John Carroll 7.13
22 Jack Xia FR-1 Case Western 7.15
23 Andrew Qi FR-1 Case Western 7.21
24 Xavier English FR-1 Oberlin 7.24
25 Ezekiel Stahl FR-1 Case Western 7.26
26 Micah Nowlin FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 7.27
27 Utah Strobel FR-1 Case Western 7.28
28 Antonio Sonego FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.47
  Mick Doyle SO-2 John Carroll DNS
  Ben Pinkowski FR-1 Case Western DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 David Shao SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6.65 6.99 8.58 5.59 4.99
5 Keith Cartwright FR-1 Case Western 6.71 6.24 7.39 8.39 7.18
9 Dylan Liggett FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6.85 7.88 6.17 7.33 7.95
24 Xavier English FR-1 Oberlin 7.24 7.39 7.39 8.47 7.68
25 Ezekiel Stahl FR-1 Case Western 7.26 6.10 7.12 5.52 5.16
27 Utah Strobel FR-1 Case Western 7.28 5.61 8.08 8.96 8.96
  Mick Doyle SO-2 John Carroll DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jimmy Kartsonas FR-1 John Carroll 6.55 5.77 8.45 4.85
8 Peter Chin FR-1 Case Western 6.81 7.15 8.58 7.56
13 Nathaniel Kirk FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 6.91 8.71 7.95 6.36
14 Cole Fuller FR-1 Oberlin 6.94 7.64 7.29 7.36
19 Kenny Suen FR-1 Case Western 7.04 7.68 6.34 5.71
20 Randy Radiarta FR-1 Case Western 7.07 9.20 8.49 8.28
21 Michael Jones FR-1 John Carroll 7.13 5.42 7.06 6.21
26 Micah Nowlin FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 7.27 9.02 8.15 6.11
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brian Hu SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5.86 8.00 6.66 5.07 6.26
7 Alexander Halkias JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 6.86 8.76 6.79 6.79 4.82
10 Victor Ononogbo FR-1 John Carroll 6.83 6.55 6.89 5.03 8.82
11 Kofi Asare SR-4 Oberlin 5.38 6.07 6.89 6.27 8.07
16 Tim Martin SR-4 Oberlin 7.63 6.37 7.00 8.75 9.03
22 Jack Xia FR-1 Case Western 7.15 5.37 7.15 6.65 8.66
28 Antonio Sonego FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5.68 8.89 7.47 6.58 9.72
  Ben Pinkowski FR-1 Case Western DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Juan Perez SO-2 Case Western 7.50 7.36 6.63
6 Kaito Iwasaki SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.21 8.55 6.73
12 Reese Hyatt FR-1 Oberlin 8.01 5.46 6.90
15 Sam Fechner FR-1 Oberlin 6.96 8.36 6.96
17 Zach Murrey SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6.33 6.40 7.03
18 Zach Walsh FR-1 John Carroll 8.87 5.64 7.04
23 Andrew Qi FR-1 Case Western 5.99 5.34 7.21