February 5, 2022
|
Luther College-Luther College - Decorah, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lane Schwarz JR-3 Luther 2:53.68 2:12.19 2:33.70 3:19.81 3:12.13 10
2 Andrew Nickeson JR-3 Grinnell 2:36.31 3:13.45 2:34.76 3:01.07 2:19.29 8
3 Adam Koller SO-2 Luther 2:05.78 2:10.44 2:35.28 3:21.87 1:53.36 6
4 Colin Beck SR-4 Luther 2:44.64 3:09.73 2:36.80 2:11.72 2:00.74 5
5 Ryan Clancy SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:11.99 2:54.36 2:42.95 1:54.07 3:09.03 4
6 Ike Taylor FR-1 Luther 2:37.08 2:02.72 2:43.62 2:20.72 3:22.89 3
7 Will Ode SO-2 Luther 3:29.85 2:37.39 2:43.94 3:18.37 2:16.07 2
8 Carsten Thompson SR-4 Luther 2:42.83 2:39.54 2:44.47 2:49.41 2:00.07 1
9 Harrison Prentice JR-3 Luther 2:58.61 3:10.29 2:46.92 3:28.65 2:03.52 -
10 Oscar Lopez SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:04.71 2:35.04 2:48.52 2:03.02 2:55.26 -
11 Carter Williams FR-1 Grinnell 2:57.44 2:25.34 2:48.99 3:02.51 2:35.47 -
12 Eli Shubatt FR-1 Luther 2:27.96 2:26.24 2:52.04 2:29.68 3:38.49 -
13 Leif Carey-Odden FR-1 Luther 2:32.58 3:17.66 2:53.38 3:35.00 3:21.12 -
14 Nathan Skala JR-3 Mount Mercy 3:26.35 3:09.01 2:53.40 3:14.21 2:56.87 -
15 Owen Millers   Iowa Track and Field Club 3:02.13 2:01.42 2:53.45 3:00.39 2:36.11 -
16 Bryce Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 2:55.23 3:29.93 2:53.49 2:17.06 3:38.60 -
17 Charlie Anderson SO-2 Luther 3:41.90 3:29.57 2:56.11 3:24.29 3:29.57 -
18 Brady Johnston JR-3 Upper Iowa 2:48.67 2:22.04 2:57.54 2:39.79 2:30.91 -
19 Ozzie De Paz JR-3 Luther 2:53.43 2:53.43 2:58.79 3:23.82 3:14.89 -
20 Dalton Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 2:40.96 3:08.09 3:00.85 2:17.45 2:51.81 -
21 Peter Dahlen FR-1 Luther 3:01.10 3:02.95 3:04.79 2:25.99 3:19.58 -
22 Josh Scholl SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:27.27 2:42.86 3:05.06 2:15.10 2:09.55 -
23 Sam Rowekamp SR-4 Grinnell 4:00.19 2:28.69 3:10.62 3:54.47 3:08.72 -
24 Jack Anderson   Iowa Track and Field Club 3:40.69 3:13.82 3:11.90 3:08.07 3:33.01 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Owen Millers   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:37.84 2:53.45 3:26.41 2:06.62 2:39.58 2:15.30 -
16 Bryce Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 3:17.78 2:53.49 3:12.58 2:13.59 2:39.61 2:27.47 -
18 Brady Johnston JR-3 Upper Iowa 3:20.62 2:57.54 3:43.70 3:02.87 3:22.40 2:45.12 -
19 Ozzie De Paz JR-3 Luther 2:26.61 2:58.79 3:25.61 3:36.34 3:38.13 2:57.01 -
20 Dalton Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 2:10.22 3:00.85 3:20.75 3:26.17 3:51.49 3:38.83 -
21 Peter Dahlen FR-1 Luther 3:23.27 3:04.79 2:25.99 3:12.19 3:23.27 2:44.47 -
22 Josh Scholl SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:39.16 3:05.06 2:53.96 2:35.45 4:00.58 2:41.01 -
23 Sam Rowekamp SR-4 Grinnell 3:25.87 3:10.62 4:00.19 3:46.84 3:06.81 3:56.37 -
24 Jack Anderson   Iowa Track and Field Club 3:44.53 3:11.90 2:31.61 3:40.69 4:07.56 3:44.53 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Ike Taylor FR-1 Luther 1:54.54 2:33.81 2:37.08 2:43.62 2:09.26 1:56.17 3
8 Carsten Thompson SR-4 Luther 2:28.03 2:00.07 3:33.82 2:44.47 2:52.70 2:01.71 1
9 Harrison Prentice JR-3 Luther 2:45.25 2:18.55 3:30.32 2:46.92 2:36.91 2:25.22 -
10 Oscar Lopez SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:29.99 3:17.17 3:07.06 2:48.52 3:05.38 1:57.97 -
11 Carter Williams FR-1 Grinnell 2:21.96 2:25.34 3:00.82 2:48.99 2:21.96 2:35.47 -
12 Eli Shubatt FR-1 Luther 3:10.97 3:23.01 2:40.00 2:52.04 3:35.05 2:52.04 -
13 Leif Carey-Odden FR-1 Luther 3:28.06 2:22.18 3:03.79 2:53.38 2:36.05 2:06.57 -
17 Charlie Anderson SO-2 Luther 3:38.38 3:40.14 2:56.11 2:56.11 3:06.68 2:29.70 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lane Schwarz JR-3 Luther 2:06.04 2:27.56 2:35.24 3:10.59 2:33.70 3:07.52 2:49.07 10
2 Andrew Nickeson JR-3 Grinnell 2:50.24 1:59.17 2:33.22 3:02.62 2:34.76 2:20.84 2:25.48 8
3 Adam Koller SO-2 Luther 2:46.15 2:10.44 2:10.44 1:50.25 2:35.28 3:09.45 3:06.34 6
4 Colin Beck SR-4 Luther 1:59.17 3:00.32 3:16.00 3:23.84 2:36.80 2:49.35 3:03.46 5
5 Ryan Clancy SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:20.43 3:07.40 2:26.66 2:44.58 2:42.95 3:22.06 2:28.29 4
7 Will Ode SO-2 Luther 2:35.75 2:43.94 2:14.43 2:04.60 2:43.94 2:19.35 2:30.83 2
14 Nathan Skala JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:15.26 3:24.62 2:51.67 2:41.27 2:53.40 3:36.75 2:56.87 -