February 4- 5, 2022
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Robinson FR-1 Arizona State 58.96 42.38 41.00 33.63 44.22 46.06
2 Jonathan Jones JR-3 Texas 54.40 33.66 57.17 50.25 38.73 46.10
3 EJ Floreal   Unattached 38.28 49.35 33.21 50.27 48.89 46.12
4 Jevon O'Bryant SO-2 New Mexico 33.43 41.33 54.33 40.40 46.90 46.43
5 Ashton Hicks JR-3 LSU 48.32 59.47 58.08 58.08 53.43 46.46
6 Jovahn Williamson   UNAT-New Mexico 49.86 1:00.11 41.47 38.67 48.46 46.59
7 Jalen Brown SR-4 Arizona State 47.42 38.97 46.02 48.83 1:00.10 46.95
8 David Seete FR-1 TCU 41.21 1:00.62 33.63 47.84 49.26 47.36
9 Aaron Smith FR-1 LSU 38.58 52.40 1:00.49 40.49 46.68 47.63
10 Jonah Vigil SO-2 Adams State 52.94 33.39 1:01.52 45.79 54.37 47.69
11 Eric Cray   Philippines 39.29 36.89 53.18 36.89 50.79 47.91
12 Gamali Felix   Arizona State 51.97 1:02.66 37.40 38.86 35.46 48.57
13 Mark Haywood   Unattached 40.86 58.37 35.51 42.81 48.16 48.64
14 Quinton Sansing SR-4 West Texas A&M 47.24 1:02.34 43.83 56.50 55.52 48.70
15 Brian Herron FR-1 Texas 44.01 57.21 56.23 48.89 59.65 48.89
16 Dubem Nwachukwu JR-3 Arizona State 42.07 57.72 34.24 47.94 52.83 48.91
17 Devin Dixon   Brooks Beasts 59.22 41.60 35.24 48.45 49.43 48.94
18 Malick Diop SO-2 West Texas A&M 51.44 1:03.69 1:01.24 35.28 48.99 48.99
19 Austin Brown JR-3 Long Beach St. 39.74 43.67 41.71 35.33 1:02.80 49.06
20 Ohdel James FR-1 West Texas A&M 57.03 1:00.01 1:03.48 50.09 46.62 49.59
21 Zeemarley Felix FR-1 New Mexico JC 43.35 58.79 57.30 52.81 46.83 49.82
22 Kelsey Montague FR-1 Colorado Mesa 48.40 47.40 39.92 48.40 35.43 49.89
23 Dayne Ortega FR-1 Colorado Mesa 56.42 56.92 40.45 46.94 58.92 49.93
24 Cameron Franklin FR-1 Utah Valley 43.94 40.45 38.45 41.95 50.43 49.93
25 Jack De Bos FR-1 Long Beach St. 36.65 50.71 36.15 35.14 36.15 50.20
26 Julian Serna FR-1 Lubbock Christian 50.00 49.49 43.37 59.19 42.35 51.02
27 Austin Reese JR-3 Colorado Mesa 48.64 55.30 50.18 53.76 49.16 51.20
28 Trael Robertson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 40.97 44.56 40.97 40.46 35.85 51.21
29 Levi Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 56.08 58.18 1:07.09 55.03 55.03 52.41
30 Luke Mosley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 43.08 38.35 56.74 36.78 46.76 52.53
31 Alec Cullitan Junior Unattached 1:10.04 1:01.95 39.87 39.87 41.48 53.87
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Robinson FR-1 Arizona State 46.06 38.69 36.85 54.82 36.85 40.54 37.31
2 Jonathan Jones JR-3 Texas 46.10 59.01 42.42 41.49 34.58 41.49 35.96
4 Jevon O'Bryant SO-2 New Mexico 46.43 57.11 43.65 34.36 52.01 58.97 39.93
15 Brian Herron FR-1 Texas 48.89 39.60 42.54 49.87 45.47 48.41 1:02.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 EJ Floreal   Unattached 46.12
6 Jovahn Williamson   UNAT-New Mexico 46.59
8 David Seete FR-1 TCU 47.36
16 Dubem Nwachukwu JR-3 Arizona State 48.91
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ashton Hicks JR-3 LSU 46.46 59.94 42.75 58.54 53.43
7 Jalen Brown SR-4 Arizona State 46.95 41.32 50.24 39.44 40.38
12 Gamali Felix   Arizona State 48.57 39.83 51.97 1:01.69 58.29
14 Quinton Sansing SR-4 West Texas A&M 48.70 50.65 42.86 37.02 46.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Aaron Smith FR-1 LSU 57.64 1:01.92 47.63 44.78 41.92
10 Jonah Vigil SO-2 Adams State 49.12 57.71 47.69 42.45 34.34
17 Devin Dixon   Brooks Beasts 56.77 49.43 48.94 56.28 50.41
19 Austin Brown JR-3 Long Beach St. 59.86 42.20 49.06 1:03.78 59.37
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Eric Cray   Philippines 47.91
13 Mark Haywood   Unattached 48.64
18 Malick Diop SO-2 West Texas A&M 48.99
21 Zeemarley Felix FR-1 New Mexico JC 49.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Ohdel James FR-1 West Texas A&M 46.62 44.14 1:02.49 1:00.50 49.59 51.58 57.03
22 Kelsey Montague FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:01.87 57.38 53.39 52.39 49.89 51.89 46.40
24 Cameron Franklin FR-1 Utah Valley 50.43 1:04.41 1:03.42 56.92 49.93 42.44 53.43
27 Austin Reese JR-3 Colorado Mesa 51.72 1:04.00 1:03.49 48.64 51.20 38.92 49.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Dayne Ortega FR-1 Colorado Mesa 52.43 36.95 49.93 59.92 47.94
25 Jack De Bos FR-1 Long Beach St. 45.18 47.19 50.20 53.72 47.69
29 Levi Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 53.99 40.36 52.41 53.46 1:02.90
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Julian Serna FR-1 Lubbock Christian 51.02
28 Trael Robertson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 51.21
30 Luke Mosley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 52.53
31 Alec Cullitan Junior Unattached 53.87