January 28-29, 2022
|
St. Ambrose-Wellness and Rec Center - Davenport, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Pedro Ocampo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:53.35 2:33.40 3:07.15 10
2 Stephen Thomas FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:21.66 2:33.97 3:04.77 8
3 Ryan Clancy SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:29.59 2:37.46 3:05.81 6
4 Ahren Davis JR-3 Grand View 2:02.49 2:41.17 2:33.12 5
5 Kole Haverly FR-1 Clarke 2:49.39 2:42.87 3:25.22 4
6 Jaxson Eden JR-3 Grand View 3:14.66 2:43.58 2:12.50 3
7 Tyler Colvin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:50.51 2:43.95 2:27.56 2
8 Cooper Olsen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:59.78 2:44.07 3:31.65 1
9 Oscar Lopez SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:27.73 2:46.18 2:42.86 -
10 Lucas George FR-1 Grand View 3:00.80 2:48.97 3:16.01 -
11 Stevie Salas FR-1 Grand View 2:17.02 2:49.16 2:39.01 -
12 Trent Sivola SO-2 Grand View 2:24.61 2:50.13 2:46.73 -
13 Trenton Brown FR-1 Trinity Christian 3:10.27 2:52.97 2:37.41 -
14 Abdi Mohamed FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:10.09 2:53.45 2:13.56 -
15 Jimmy Knoll FR-1 Grand View 2:15.86 2:54.18 3:22.05 -
16 Luke Munsey SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:02.27 2:55.26 3:26.81 -
17 Andrew Huber SO-2 Waldorf 3:30.52 2:58.40 2:40.56 -
18 Jared St. Juliana SR-4 Culver-Stockton 3:05.29 3:11.02 2:30.91 -
19 Blake Thompson FR-1 Culver-Stockton 3:13.05 3:15.00 2:28.20 -
  Alex Soderberg FR-1 Grand View DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Tyler Colvin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:17.72 2:01.33 2:57.07 2:43.95 2:09.52 3:11.83 2
8 Cooper Olsen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:27.67 2:35.87 3:11.97 2:44.07 1:54.85 2:57.20 1
9 Oscar Lopez SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:12.95 2:17.93 2:16.27 2:46.18 2:44.52 2:17.93 -
13 Trenton Brown FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:44.33 3:43.14 3:17.19 2:52.97 2:21.84 3:05.08 -
14 Abdi Mohamed FR-1 Southeastern CC 3:03.86 2:25.70 2:08.36 2:53.45 3:42.02 2:06.62 -
15 Jimmy Knoll FR-1 Grand View 2:35.02 3:18.57 2:26.32 2:54.18 2:08.90 2:19.35 -
16 Luke Munsey SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:23.72 2:16.71 2:51.76 2:55.26 3:26.81 2:58.77 -
17 Andrew Huber SO-2 Waldorf 2:06.67 2:06.67 2:29.86 2:58.40 3:12.68 3:32.30 -
18 Jared St. Juliana SR-4 Culver-Stockton 3:11.02 3:56.87 3:56.87 3:11.02 2:19.45 3:09.11 -
19 Blake Thompson FR-1 Culver-Stockton 2:34.05 3:54.00 3:54.00 3:15.00 3:03.30 3:42.30 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Pedro Ocampo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:33.40 10
2 Stephen Thomas FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:33.97 8
3 Ryan Clancy SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:37.46 6
4 Ahren Davis JR-3 Grand View 2:41.17 5
5 Kole Haverly FR-1 Clarke 2:42.87 4
6 Jaxson Eden JR-3 Grand View 2:43.58 3
10 Lucas George FR-1 Grand View 2:48.97 -
11 Stevie Salas FR-1 Grand View 2:49.16 -
12 Trent Sivola SO-2 Grand View 2:50.13 -
  Alex Soderberg FR-1 Grand View DNF -