January 28-29, 2022
|
UMES-Hytche Center - Baltimore, MD
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC MAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Aaliyah Robinson FR-1 Delaware State 9.49 7.84 10
2 Aisha Carrington FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.42 7.91 8
3 Makayla Handy SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.07 8.22 6
4 Malea Sharps FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.70 8.23 5
5 Aniyah Epps SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 10.63 8.30 4
6 Jazmine Thomas FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.89 8.31 3
7 Jadaya Strand FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.61 8.36 2
8 Sierra Romaine FR-1 Delaware State 10.81 8.38 1
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aaliyah Robinson FR-1 Delaware State 9.49 8.47 7.84 10
2 Aisha Carrington FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.02 5.54 7.91 8
3 Makayla Handy SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.25 7.57 8.22 6
6 Jazmine Thomas FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.15 5.90 8.31 3
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Malea Sharps FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.23 9.30 8.15 5
5 Aniyah Epps SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.30 7.72 9.63 4
7 Jadaya Strand FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.36 6.19 7.36 2
8 Sierra Romaine FR-1 Delaware State 8.38 10.23 9.72 1

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaliyah Robinson FR-1 Delaware State 10.22 10.22 7.92
2 Aisha Carrington FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.95 9.96 8.03
3 Makayla Handy SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.53 8.78 8.20
4 Jazmine Thomas FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.16 10.22 8.24
5 Malea Sharps FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.00 10.41 8.26
6 Sierra Romaine FR-1 Delaware State 6.25 7.83 8.33
7 Aniyah Epps SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.21 8.72 8.38
8 Jadaya Strand FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.66 10.52 8.41
9 Shania Mason FR-1 Hood 9.68 10.96 8.56
10 Makayla Clements SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.51 8.85 8.59
11 Lakia Hope SO-2 Delaware State 6.90 8.11 8.62
12 Makenzie Hirsch SO-2 Salisbury 10.92 8.28 8.80
13 Trinity Clark FR-1 Delaware State 10.67 8.86 9.04
14 Andi Parana FR-1 Gallaudet 8.30 11.07 9.54
15 Story Young FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.05 8.37 10.59
16 Jacelyn Fincher FR-1 Gallaudet 8.37 13.42 10.73
17 Mikaila DeMarco FR-1 Gallaudet 12.40 7.97 11.07
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Aisha Carrington FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.03 6.83
5 Malea Sharps FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.26 9.75
9 Shania Mason FR-1 Hood 8.56 9.51
13 Trinity Clark FR-1 Delaware State 9.04 6.42
16 Jacelyn Fincher FR-1 Gallaudet 10.73 12.24
17 Mikaila DeMarco FR-1 Gallaudet 11.07 8.09
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Aniyah Epps SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.71 8.22 8.38 8.22 8.72 9.39
10 Makayla Clements SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.20 8.34 8.59 6.88 10.74 10.05
11 Lakia Hope SO-2 Delaware State 10.52 7.59 8.62 10.69 8.97 8.80
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Makayla Handy SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.20 7.14 9.93 9.11
12 Makenzie Hirsch SO-2 Salisbury 8.80 9.95 7.75 10.21
14 Andi Parana FR-1 Gallaudet 9.54 8.78 7.64 7.54
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aaliyah Robinson FR-1 Delaware State 7.92 8.56
4 Jazmine Thomas FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.24 8.00
6 Sierra Romaine FR-1 Delaware State 8.33 10.75
8 Jadaya Strand FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.41 6.14
15 Story Young FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.59 10.28