April 9, 2022
|
Cardinal Gibbons - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christopher Adams III SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:02.68 2:33.95 2:21.92 2:00.27 1:25.40 1:31.41 9
1 Vernon Smith SR Hallandale 2:26.73 1:29.00 2:12.30 2:00.27 1:49.45 1:48.25 9
3 Zack Zimmerman JR Fort Lauderdale 2:06.50 1:44.18 1:46.66 2:04.02 2:04.02 1:59.06 6
4 Joshua Gammage FR Dillard 1:45.80 2:06.95 2:23.13 2:04.46 1:54.51 1:42.06 5
5 Kamar Hamilton SR Northeast (OP) 2:00.94 1:47.23 1:33.51 2:04.68 1:42.24 2:29.62 4
6 Robert Beneby SR Miami Northwestern 2:38.77 2:15.01 1:47.51 2:05.01 1:36.26 2:31.27 3
7 Charles Desrivieres SO Miami Northwestern 2:01.31 2:21.32 2:11.32 2:05.06 1:56.31 1:30.05 2
8 Chaz Chambers FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:34.23 1:40.32 2:02.89 2:05.39 1:30.28 1:30.28 1
9 Desmen Francois JR Miramar 1:59.82 1:34.59 2:02.34 2:06.12 2:02.34 2:36.39 -
10 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 8 NSU University 2:05.33 1:59.00 2:43.31 2:06.59 2:09.13 2:36.98 -
11 Dashon Gill SO Dillard 2:17.81 2:02.50 2:12.71 2:07.60 2:07.60 1:47.19 -
12 Deandre Mofford SR Douglas 2:40.81 1:30.61 2:28.04 2:07.62 2:43.36 2:20.39 -
13 Tanaris Jean-Pierre SR Taravella 2:21.74 2:16.63 1:42.16 2:07.69 2:19.19 2:25.57 -
14 Christopher Reid Jr JR Coral Springs 2:44.68 2:47.28 2:25.23 2:09.67 2:48.58 1:33.37 -
15 Kamryn Duquesnay SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:44.15 2:41.43 2:32.31 2:10.18 2:11.49 1:55.86 -
16 Eric Nelson 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 1:48.53 2:15.98 1:57.68 2:10.75 1:52.45 1:53.76 -
17 Markess Sagesse JR Northeast (OP) 2:35.62 2:35.62 2:27.77 2:10.77 1:56.39 2:30.39 -
18 Marcus Rhodes SR Dillard 2:31.92 2:42.49 2:46.45 2:12.10 2:29.28 2:51.73 -
19 Nicholas Perez FR Cypress Bay 1:34.07 2:13.82 2:41.64 2:12.49 1:46.00 1:36.72 -
20 Cedric Hall SO Miramar 1:48.78 1:46.12 2:25.92 2:12.65 2:08.67 2:12.65 -
21 Frankland Jeffries FR Dillard 1:34.51 2:21.10 1:54.48 2:13.11 2:42.40 2:33.08 -
22 Mackenley Bonamy FR Boyd Anderson 2:04.46 2:35.24 2:20.52 2:13.82 2:15.16 2:44.60 -
23 Jaden Glaze SO Boyd Anderson 2:34.68 2:22.57 2:34.68 2:14.50 2:03.74 2:44.09 -
24 Rio Ravanzo JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:12.24 2:01.44 1:46.60 2:14.93 2:28.43 1:53.35 -
25 Alec Voyles SR South Florida HEAT 2:13.77 2:25.93 1:49.45 2:15.12 2:24.58 2:13.77 -
26 Quinn Sweet FR Cypress Bay 2:51.73 2:47.68 1:54.94 2:15.22 2:54.44 1:34.66 -
27 Adrian Ayala-Perez SR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:22.38 2:41.37 2:22.38 2:15.60 2:22.38 1:52.55 -
28 Thomas McGowan FR Miami Northwestern 1:37.78 2:47.04 2:47.04 2:15.80 2:55.19 1:37.78 -
29 Jorge Kalil SO Somerset Academy (PP) 2:55.30 1:44.64 1:47.36 2:15.89 2:55.30 2:28.12 -
30 Heintz Durand SR Northeast (OP) 2:21.65 2:54.34 2:24.38 2:16.20 1:36.71 2:25.74 -
31 Elijah Sherman JR Fort Lauderdale 2:09.43 2:57.12 1:42.18 2:16.24 2:10.79 2:43.49 -
32 Ahmir Britt JR Mater Academy 2:51.87 1:48.11 2:14.45 2:18.60 2:44.94 2:46.32 -
33 Benjamin Francis 7 Highlands Christian 2:23.04 1:38.60 2:10.54 2:18.87 2:16.10 2:43.87 -
34 alesandra Herrera JR Mater Academy 2:16.33 2:03.81 1:48.51 2:19.11 2:59.46 1:54.07 -
35 Andres Abreu JR Douglas 2:10.27 2:56.49 2:25.68 2:20.07 2:52.29 2:14.47 -
36 Anthony Brown FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:41.49 2:04.04 2:49.14 2:20.95 2:32.23 2:02.63 -
37 DHIREN SINGH FR Miami Palmetto 2:47.31 2:35.87 2:05.84 2:23.00 2:11.56 2:40.16 -
38 Zachary Caja SO Highlands Christian 2:54.23 2:45.59 1:42.24 2:23.99 2:36.95 2:49.91 -
39 Gabriel Francis Joseph SR Taravella 2:35.77 1:59.71 2:27.12 2:24.23 2:51.64 2:42.98 -
40 Connor Mazzilli JR Douglas 2:51.82 1:48.29 2:02.73 2:24.38 2:09.95 2:40.27 -
41 Gabe Blanc FR Pompano Beach 2:34.68 1:49.01 2:00.80 2:27.31 1:50.49 3:05.61 -
42 FINLEY LEGER JR Miami Palmetto 2:21.60 2:27.56 2:35.02 2:29.05 3:10.79 2:26.07 -
43 Jake Booth FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.71 2:53.67 2:59.66 2:29.71 2:02.77 2:53.67 -
44 Jamal Beckford FR McArthur 3:05.39 2:14.14 2:33.74 2:30.72 2:03.59 2:21.68 -
45 Isaac Moore 8 Highlands Christian 2:21.92 2:56.64 2:09.84 2:30.97 2:46.07 2:35.50 -
46 Jax Abril SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:56.15 2:22.74 2:51.59 2:31.85 2:39.45 2:09.08 -
47 Kristzian Morris FR Pompano Beach 3:07.74 2:04.12 2:21.19 2:35.15 1:48.61 1:56.37 -
48 Kai Burgess JR Pompano Beach 1:55.87 2:56.94 1:55.87 2:36.58 2:05.27 3:07.90 -
49 Malik Yow 8 Somerset Prep (NL) 3:09.64 2:01.69 2:45.94 2:38.03 1:58.53 3:09.64 -
50 Christian Cassamajor-Paul JR NSU University 3:16.77 2:30.38 2:23.98 2:39.97 2:09.58 2:46.37 -
51 Jalen Williams SO McArthur 2:42.92 2:33.24 2:28.40 2:41.30 2:49.37 3:18.40 -
52 Kajae Lawrence JR Pompano Beach 3:02.75 2:15.44 2:10.54 2:43.17 3:27.23 2:33.38 -
53 Jacob Gurevich FR NSU University 2:41.92 2:30.47 3:06.45 2:43.55 3:01.54 2:38.65 -
54 Noah Lozano FR South Florida HEAT 2:47.16 2:41.94 3:13.28 2:54.12 3:35.91 2:55.87 -
55 Andrew Taylor SO South Florida HEAT 3:15.34 2:20.79 2:19.03 2:55.98 2:22.55 3:34.70 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christopher Adams III SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.27 9
1 Vernon Smith SR Hallandale 2:00.27 9
3 Zack Zimmerman JR Fort Lauderdale 2:04.02 6
5 Kamar Hamilton SR Northeast (OP) 2:04.68 4
6 Robert Beneby SR Miami Northwestern 2:05.01 3
7 Charles Desrivieres SO Miami Northwestern 2:05.06 2
11 Dashon Gill SO Dillard 2:07.60 -
13 Tanaris Jean-Pierre SR Taravella 2:07.69 -
22 Mackenley Bonamy FR Boyd Anderson 2:13.82 -
35 Andres Abreu JR Douglas 2:20.07 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Chaz Chambers FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:59.12 1:46.59 1:36.55 2:09.16 2:12.92 2:05.39 1
9 Desmen Francois JR Miramar 2:23.78 2:17.47 1:34.59 2:38.92 1:47.21 2:06.12 -
10 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 8 NSU University 1:45.07 2:31.91 2:07.86 2:33.18 2:20.52 2:06.59 -
12 Deandre Mofford SR Douglas 2:01.24 2:45.91 1:42.10 2:06.35 2:26.77 2:07.62 -
14 Christopher Reid Jr JR Coral Springs 1:38.55 2:20.05 2:01.89 1:56.71 2:23.94 2:09.67 -
18 Marcus Rhodes SR Dillard 2:04.18 1:35.12 1:48.33 1:44.36 2:08.14 2:12.10 -
20 Cedric Hall SO Miramar 2:40.51 2:52.45 2:11.33 1:43.47 1:38.17 2:12.65 -
21 Frankland Jeffries FR Dillard 2:06.46 2:30.42 1:58.47 2:09.12 2:49.05 2:13.11 -
25 Alec Voyles SR South Florida HEAT 2:29.99 2:31.34 2:02.96 2:46.20 2:31.34 2:15.12 -
26 Quinn Sweet FR Cypress Bay 1:40.07 1:40.07 2:55.79 2:12.52 2:20.63 2:15.22 -
28 Thomas McGowan FR Miami Northwestern 2:19.88 2:41.61 2:00.87 2:45.68 2:02.22 2:15.80 -
30 Heintz Durand SR Northeast (OP) 2:57.06 2:21.65 2:47.53 1:47.60 2:17.57 2:16.20 -
32 Ahmir Britt JR Mater Academy 2:25.53 2:14.45 3:00.18 3:00.18 1:37.02 2:18.60 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
16 Eric Nelson 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:10.75 2:13.37 -
17 Markess Sagesse JR Northeast (OP) 2:10.77 2:34.31 -
19 Nicholas Perez FR Cypress Bay 2:12.49 2:31.04 -
23 Jaden Glaze SO Boyd Anderson 2:14.50 2:02.40 -
27 Adrian Ayala-Perez SR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:15.60 1:59.33 -
31 Elijah Sherman JR Fort Lauderdale 2:16.24 2:53.03 -
33 Benjamin Francis 7 Highlands Christian 2:18.87 2:13.32 -
34 alesandra Herrera JR Mater Academy 2:19.11 1:48.51 -
37 DHIREN SINGH FR Miami Palmetto 2:23.00 2:25.86 -
43 Jake Booth FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.71 2:37.20 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
36 Anthony Brown FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:20.95 -
38 Zachary Caja SO Highlands Christian 2:23.99 -
39 Gabriel Francis Joseph SR Taravella 2:24.23 -
41 Gabe Blanc FR Pompano Beach 2:27.31 -
42 FINLEY LEGER JR Miami Palmetto 2:29.05 -
45 Isaac Moore 8 Highlands Christian 2:30.97 -
46 Jax Abril SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:31.85 -
47 Kristzian Morris FR Pompano Beach 2:35.15 -
48 Kai Burgess JR Pompano Beach 2:36.58 -
49 Malik Yow 8 Somerset Prep (NL) 2:38.03 -
52 Kajae Lawrence JR Pompano Beach 2:43.17 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Joshua Gammage FR Dillard 1:37.08 1:29.62 2:14.42 2:04.46 1:30.86 2:19.40 5
15 Kamryn Duquesnay SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:17.99 1:46.75 2:32.31 2:10.18 1:31.13 1:33.73 -
24 Rio Ravanzo JR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:43.90 2:39.22 2:16.28 2:14.93 2:17.63 2:32.47 -
29 Jorge Kalil SO Somerset Academy (PP) 2:34.92 1:55.51 1:41.92 2:15.89 2:32.20 1:37.84 -
40 Connor Mazzilli JR Douglas 2:28.72 2:50.37 2:18.61 2:24.38 2:47.48 2:35.93 -
44 Jamal Beckford FR McArthur 2:24.70 2:38.26 1:54.55 2:30.72 2:18.67 2:54.84 -
50 Christian Cassamajor-Paul JR NSU University 3:24.77 2:28.78 2:39.97 2:39.97 3:21.57 2:47.97 -
51 Jalen Williams SO McArthur 2:59.05 2:31.63 3:10.34 2:41.30 3:03.89 3:03.89 -
53 Jacob Gurevich FR NSU University 3:04.82 2:30.47 2:58.27 2:43.55 2:33.74 3:09.72 -
54 Noah Lozano FR South Florida HEAT 2:08.85 2:08.85 2:15.82 2:54.12 2:38.45 3:44.62 -
55 Andrew Taylor SO South Florida HEAT 2:08.47 2:04.95 2:15.51 2:55.98 3:43.50 2:55.98 -