March 26, 2022
|
Westmont College - Santa Barbara, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NWC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Stracke SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 3:54.63 3:42.90 4:08.71 3:38.21 4:53.29 3:47.60
2 Logan Werner FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 3:57.34 3:09.88 4:51.93 4:59.05 4:28.20 3:24.12
3 Peter Weiss JR-3 George Fox 3:59.29 3:13.83 3:01.86 4:28.01 4:30.40 4:28.01
4 Rohun Agrawal FR-1 Caltech 4:00.83 3:00.63 4:15.28 4:10.47 4:56.22 3:22.30
5 Nicholas Hernandez SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:00.97 3:32.06 4:49.17 3:44.11 4:58.81 3:20.01
6 Austin Gappa FR-1 George Fox 4:01.15 4:13.21 4:30.09 3:27.39 3:39.45 4:18.03
7 Garrett Miller SO-2 Westmont 4:02.67 3:11.71 5:13.05 3:06.86 4:58.49 4:00.25
8 Adam Petersen FR-1 George Fox 4:03.76 4:11.08 2:50.64 4:42.77 2:55.51 4:15.95
9 Josh Gibbs SR-4 George Fox 4:06.29 4:58.01 3:29.35 3:04.72 3:24.42 3:19.50
10 Domenic Ghiorso FR-1 The Master's 4:07.07 3:25.07 4:49.08 4:46.61 3:47.31 5:01.43
11 Austin Lemus FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:07.65 3:50.32 5:04.61 3:05.74 2:58.31 2:58.31
12 Nate Day FR-1 The Master's 4:07.80 3:33.11 4:27.63 3:05.85 2:55.94 4:32.58
13 Trey Robak JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 4:08.23 4:42.99 4:18.16 5:22.70 5:10.29 5:07.81
14 Gabriel Lachenmeier JR-3 George Fox 4:09.48 5:24.33 3:07.11 4:06.99 5:01.87 5:16.84
15 Andrew Ross FR-1 George Fox 4:10.44 3:22.86 3:02.83 4:00.43 4:40.50 3:12.84
16 Ryan Scholtes FR-1 George Fox 4:12.08 3:19.15 3:59.48 4:44.85 4:17.13 3:36.79
17 Colton Low JR-3 The Master's 4:12.68 4:27.84 3:22.15 4:02.58 5:25.96 3:32.26
18 Connor Ybarra FR-1 The Master's 4:13.75 2:57.63 4:46.74 5:04.50 5:14.65 3:17.93
19 Alex Mills FR-1 George Fox 4:14.44 4:52.61 4:47.52 3:38.82 3:13.38 4:47.52
20 Isaac Methum JR-3 The Master's 4:14.94 4:40.44 3:08.66 3:21.41 3:34.15 4:25.14
21 Carson Jefford FR-1 The Master's 4:15.72 3:37.37 4:46.41 5:17.10 5:24.77 5:09.43
22 Erick Arcos JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 4:17.54 5:19.35 4:38.15 3:08.01 5:11.63 4:02.09
23 Rocky Rowedder FR-1 The Master's 4:18.48 3:26.79 4:00.39 5:36.03 5:30.86 3:19.03
24 Jonathan Bennett FR-1 Caltech 4:18.82 3:37.41 3:24.47 4:31.77 5:18.35 4:00.71
25 Ryan Harris SR-4 The Master's 4:19.72 4:09.34 4:09.34 3:53.75 5:11.67 5:37.64
26 Levi Robert SO-2 The Master's 4:20.29 4:51.53 4:09.88 4:28.10 3:56.87 3:28.24
27 Miles Jones FR-1 Caltech 4:20.54 4:33.57 5:23.07 5:33.50 3:10.20 3:25.83
28 Daniel Samson JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 4:22.11 4:32.60 5:38.13 4:53.57 3:29.69 4:43.08
29 Thomas MacLean FR-1 Caltech 4:25.33 3:40.23 3:37.57 4:49.21 3:40.23 3:19.00
30 Alexander Service FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:27.78 4:14.39 5:34.73 4:11.72 5:15.98 3:44.94
  Ethan Barajas FR-1 Caltech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Grant Ferguson FR-1 George Fox DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan Ostby SO-2 Caltech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Duarte JR-3 The Master's DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joel Schluessler FR-1 The Master's DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joey Litvin SO-2 Caltech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Pablo Backer Peral FR-1 Caltech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Adam King SO-2 Westmont DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Austin Lemus FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:59.66 4:07.65 4:34.90
14 Gabriel Lachenmeier JR-3 George Fox 5:16.84 4:09.48 4:06.99
17 Colton Low JR-3 The Master's 4:32.90 4:12.68 3:27.20
20 Isaac Methum JR-3 The Master's 4:12.39 4:14.94 3:54.55
21 Carson Jefford FR-1 The Master's 4:28.51 4:15.72 2:59.01
22 Erick Arcos JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 4:38.15 4:17.54 3:38.91
23 Rocky Rowedder FR-1 The Master's 4:10.73 4:18.48 3:08.69
24 Jonathan Bennett FR-1 Caltech 5:15.76 4:18.82 3:45.18
25 Ryan Harris SR-4 The Master's 4:27.52 4:19.72 5:01.28
26 Levi Robert SO-2 The Master's 4:51.53 4:20.29 4:35.91
27 Miles Jones FR-1 Caltech 4:59.63 4:20.54 4:25.75
28 Daniel Samson JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 3:42.80 4:22.11 3:08.72
29 Thomas MacLean FR-1 Caltech 4:01.45 4:25.33 3:32.27
30 Alexander Service FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:13.31 4:27.78 5:45.44
  Pablo Backer Peral FR-1 Caltech DNS DNS DNS
  Ethan Barajas FR-1 Caltech DNS DNS DNS
  Joel Schluessler FR-1 The Master's DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Duarte JR-3 The Master's DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan Ostby SO-2 Caltech DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Stracke SO-2 Pacific Lutheran 3:54.63
2 Logan Werner FR-1 Pacific Lutheran 3:57.34
3 Peter Weiss JR-3 George Fox 3:59.29
4 Rohun Agrawal FR-1 Caltech 4:00.83
5 Nicholas Hernandez SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:00.97
6 Austin Gappa FR-1 George Fox 4:01.15
7 Garrett Miller SO-2 Westmont 4:02.67
8 Adam Petersen FR-1 George Fox 4:03.76
9 Josh Gibbs SR-4 George Fox 4:06.29
10 Domenic Ghiorso FR-1 The Master's 4:07.07
12 Nate Day FR-1 The Master's 4:07.80
13 Trey Robak JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 4:08.23
15 Andrew Ross FR-1 George Fox 4:10.44
16 Ryan Scholtes FR-1 George Fox 4:12.08
18 Connor Ybarra FR-1 The Master's 4:13.75
19 Alex Mills FR-1 George Fox 4:14.44
  Grant Ferguson FR-1 George Fox DNS
  Adam King SO-2 Westmont DNS
  Joey Litvin SO-2 Caltech DNS