January 15, 2022
|
Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
|
200m (Flat)
|
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kevin Lind JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 6.54 6.61 10
2 Tre Mitchell FR-1 Carthage 6.69 6.63 8
3 Sheldon Achs JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 6.75 7.36 6
4 Mack Anderson FR-1 Carthage 6.78 5.97 5
5 Jordan Wiesen SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.85 6.44 4
6 Sir-Julius Reid FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 6.89 5.24 3
7 Troy Burkert FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 6.91 8.64 2
8 Patrick Send SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 6.92 4.99 1
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kevin Lind JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 6.54 10
4 Mack Anderson FR-1 Carthage 6.78 5
5 Jordan Wiesen SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.85 4
7 Troy Burkert FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 6.91 2
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Tre Mitchell FR-1 Carthage 8.17 5.36 5.49 6.69 5.09 6.36 7.63 8
3 Sheldon Achs JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 8.58 8.51 6.82 6.75 7.83 8.17 5.34 6
6 Sir-Julius Reid FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 8.82 4.90 5.10 6.89 5.79 6.83 7.38 3
8 Patrick Send SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 8.79 9.00 5.68 6.92 6.99 5.40 7.69 1

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Lind JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 8.23 5.31 7.43 6.63 6.97 7.43 7.83
2 Mack Anderson FR-1 Carthage 7.64 6.76 7.10 6.76 6.56 6.49 6.43
3 Tre Mitchell FR-1 Carthage 5.96 5.83 6.44 6.77 5.15 5.01 7.04
4 Sheldon Achs JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 6.45 5.83 8.28 6.78 5.16 7.19 6.17
5 Sir-Julius Reid FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 5.39 8.78 8.92 6.91 7.05 7.74 8.71
6 Jordan Wiesen SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.16 6.71 5.88 6.91 6.22 7.95 5.81
7 Troy Burkert FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 5.96 5.06 5.48 6.93 5.62 5.13 6.86
8 Patrick Send SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 7.46 7.46 7.88 6.97 5.09 6.90 6.56
9 Antwoine Thomas FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 8.93 6.70 7.88 6.97 7.74 6.63 7.18
10 Alie Jalloh FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 6.77 5.94 7.40 6.98 8.45 6.50 6.08
11 Matthew Wolthusen SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.73 5.19 6.10 7.01 8.42 7.72 8.07
12 Riley Williams FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 8.97 9.04 7.28 7.06 7.70 6.64 5.86
13 Logan Froseth FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 7.37 7.30 5.53 7.08 9.07 5.46 5.03
14 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 8.16 8.37 6.95 7.09 6.88 5.11 7.16
15 Rickey Martinez FR-1 Elmhurst 5.82 5.46 4.97 7.09 8.72 8.94 6.46
16 Josh Petalber FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 6.92 8.99 5.21 7.13 7.92 5.99 8.06
17 Matthew Torres FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7.61 6.90 8.26 7.18 5.32 6.25 5.82
18 Isaac Zahrt SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.20 8.64 7.78 7.20 5.48 8.43 5.19
19 Jerrette Gildersleeve JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.94 7.10 5.87 7.24 7.97 7.39 9.20
20 John Cano FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 9.31 5.43 7.99 7.33 5.21 7.55 7.04
21 Jaylen Glass JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.65 7.21 6.47 7.35 6.84 9.12 7.72
22 Matthew Clavijo JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 6.55 8.31 8.97 7.35 6.40 9.49 9.19
23 Chris Griffith SR-4 Elmhurst 8.90 6.62 5.22 7.35 9.12 8.68 7.06
24 Jeremy Inniss SR-4 Elmhurst 8.65 8.35 7.84 7.39 7.47 6.51 8.95
25 Eli Frank FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.72 7.32 7.69 7.39 8.50 5.47 5.99
26 Ryley McCreary FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7.40 6.15 8.59 7.40 9.33 8.59 5.33
27 Colin Rerecich FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.50 9.42 8.74 7.47 6.80 6.13 9.64
28 Adrian Campos FR-1 Elmhurst 5.44 7.10 5.82 7.55 9.52 9.06 6.65
29 Nate Munoz FR-1 Elmhurst 6.38 8.22 9.68 7.68 9.83 7.99 8.68
  Rayneal Mitchell JR-3 Elmhurst DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  CJ Henley SO-2 Carthage DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Robert Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Edelmar Morales-Rivera SO-2 Carthage DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Alie Jalloh FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 8.80 6.98
11 Matthew Wolthusen SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 9.12 7.01
15 Rickey Martinez FR-1 Elmhurst 5.39 7.09
23 Chris Griffith SR-4 Elmhurst 6.91 7.35
28 Adrian Campos FR-1 Elmhurst 5.89 7.55
  CJ Henley SO-2 Carthage DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Troy Burkert FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 5.55 6.93
8 Patrick Send SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 5.65 6.97
12 Riley Williams FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.50 7.06
14 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 8.37 7.09
16 Josh Petalber FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 8.56 7.13
24 Jeremy Inniss SR-4 Elmhurst 9.54 7.39
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tre Mitchell FR-1 Carthage 6.91 4.81 7.79 5.69 6.77 7.04 8.33
20 John Cano FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.21 9.17 8.80 5.72 7.33 7.77 5.57
22 Matthew Clavijo JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 7.28 8.02 5.81 7.72 7.35 5.52 6.69
26 Ryley McCreary FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5.92 5.78 9.48 7.48 7.40 5.92 7.26
  Rayneal Mitchell JR-3 Elmhurst DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Edelmar Morales-Rivera SO-2 Carthage DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Lind JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 6.63
2 Mack Anderson FR-1 Carthage 6.76
4 Sheldon Achs JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 6.78
5 Sir-Julius Reid FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 6.91
13 Logan Froseth FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 7.08
21 Jaylen Glass JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.35
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Antwoine Thomas FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.97 9.07
19 Jerrette Gildersleeve JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.24 6.09
27 Colin Rerecich FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7.47 8.15
29 Nate Munoz FR-1 Elmhurst 7.68 9.99
  Robert Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jordan Wiesen SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.91
17 Matthew Torres FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7.18
18 Isaac Zahrt SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.20
25 Eli Frank FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.39